Allied Warship Commanders

Last names starting with C


CommanderWarship commands
Lt. Cable, Frank Stanley, RNZNVRHMNZS Maimai (T 338), HMNZS Tui (T 234)
A/Lt.Cdr. Cadogan, Howard Baskerville, RNRHMS LST 414 (LST 414), HMS LST 383 (LST 383)
Lt.Cdr. Cady, Kenneth G, USNRUSS Chinaberry (AN 61)
+Cahill, Joseph William John, RNVRHMS ML 870 (ML 870)
Cain, J C, RNVRHMS MTB 733 (MTB 733)
Cain, John Russell, USNUSS Greenwood (DE 679)
Cain, Jr., Matt M., USNUSS O-3 (64)
Cmdr Cain, Jr., James Robert, USNRUSS Register (APD 92)
T/Lt. Caird, Harry Williamson, RNVRHMS Pointz Castle (FY 630)
Cairnes, George Henry, USNUSS Renshaw (DD 499)
Lt. Cairns, Rudland Dallas, DSC, RNHMS P 556 (P 556), HMS Virtue (P 75)
Cakebread, Bernard Stanley Bruce, RNVRHMS MMS 251 (J 751)
Calder, G M, RNVRHMS MGB 630 (MGB 630)
Calder, C S, RNVRHMS HDML 1486 (ML 1486)
Capt. (retired) Calderon, Philip Hugh, RNHMS Warspite (03), HMS Kent (54)
+Lt.Cdr. Caldwell, Herbert James, RNHMS H 33 (N 33), HMS Tarpon (N 17)
Cdr. Caldwell, Henry Howard, USNUSS Saratoga (CV 3)
Cdr. Caldwell, Jr., Robert Hugh, USNUSS S-45 (156), USS Peto (265)
Cdr. Caldwell, Rex Smith, USNUSS Vulcan (AR 5)
T/Lt. Caldwell, Albert William, RNVRHMS St. Melante (FY 753)
Lcmdr Caldwell, Jr., Samuel Johnston, USNUSS Stack (DD 406)
T/Lt. Caley, John Leonard, KRNVRHMS Shapinsay (T 176)
Capt. Calhoun, Walter Carson, USNUSS Baltimore (CA 68)
Lt.Cdr. Calhoun, Jr., Charles Raymond, USNUSS Dewey (DD 349)
+T/A/Lt.Cdr. Call, Frederick James, RNRHMS Helvetia (4.86), HMS BYMS 2077 (J 877)
Lt.Cdr. Callaghan, Joseph Anthony, USNUSS Porpoise (172)
Capt. Callaghan, William Mccombe, USNUSS Missouri (BB 63)
+Rear Admiral Callaghan, Daniel Judson, USNUSS San Francisco (CA 38)
Cdr. Callahan, Joseph William, USNUSS Ralph Talbot (DD 390), USS Barton (ii) (DD 722)
Cdr. Callahan, Jr., Cornelius Patrick, USNUSS Bass (164), USS Barb (220)
T/Lt. Callan, William Edward, RCNVRHMCS Shawinigan (K 136)
+Lt.Cdr. Callaway, Arhur Henry, DSO, RANVRHMS Lady Shirley
T/Lt. Callister, Stuart Creer, RNVRHMS Kelt (FY 112), HMS Kilmalcolm (Z 10)
Lt. Callow, Christopher Mervyn, RANVRHMAS Kapunda (J 218), HMAS Cairns (J 183)
T/Lt. Callow, William John, RNVRHMS MGB 659 (MGB 659)
Lt. Calveley, William Henry, RNHMS Magnolia (T 31)
Capt. Calvert, Allen Philip, USNUSS Craven (DD 382), USS Oakland (CL 95)
Lt.Cdr. Calvert-Jones, Ivor, RNVRHMS Fort York (J 119)
Calvin, Herbert Stanley, USNRUSS Hulbert (AVD 6), USS McFarland (AVD 14)
Lt.Cdr. Cambridge, Robert Arthur Dillon, DSC, RD, RNRHMS Arctic Pioneer (FY 164), HMS Kingcup (K 33), HMS Tees (K 293), HMS Loch More (K 639)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Cambridge, John Stephen, DSC, RNVRHMS St. Loman (FY 276)
T/Skr. Camburn, George Alfred, RNRHMS Wyoming (FY 1862)
Cdr. Cameron, Roger Stannard, RNZNVRHMS Salamander (J 86), HMS Rhyl (J 36), HMS Aries (J 284)
T/Lt. Cameron, Donald MacDonald, RCNRHMCS Sorel (K 153)
T/Lt. Cameron, Alastair Francis, RNVRHMS Butser (T 219)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Cameron, John Ewan, DSC, RNRHMS Green Howard (FY 632), HMS Gunner (FY 568), HMS BYMS 2068 (J 868)
T/Lt. Cameron, Ewan, RNZNVRHMS Scarab (T 59)
T/Lt. Cameron, John Griffiths, RANVRHMS Amber (T 88)
Cameron, M, RNRHMS MMS 249 (J 749)
Lcmdr Cameron, John Voorhees, USNUSS Alexander J. Luke (DE 577), USS La Prade (DE 409)
Cameron, Gerald L., USNRUSS S-20 (125)
Lcmdr Cammarn, Irven Harper, USNRUSS Kephart (DE 207)
A/Cdr. Cammiade, Philip Francis, RNVRHMS Worthing (J 72), HMS Tenby (J 34)
Cmdr Camp, Floyd Charles, USNUSS Glennon (i) (DD 620), USS Evans (ii) (DD 552)
Capt. Campbell, Alan FitzRoy, OBE, RNHMS Wishart (D 67), HMS Norfolk (78)
Lt.Cdr. Campbell, Allan Donald Peter, RNHMS Aylmer (K 463)
T/Lt. Campbell, Andrew Alan, RNRHMS Northern Pride (FY 105), HMS Loosestrife (K 105), HMS Maid Marion (FY 017), HMS Sea Belle II (F 60)
+Lt.Cdr. Campbell, Andrew Neil Gillespie, RNHMS Severn (N 57), HMS Kite (U 87)
Cdr. Campbell, Colin Henry, DSC, RNHMS Wolsey (L 02), HMS Fury (H 76), HMS Fitzroy (ii) (K 553), HMS Riou (K 557)
Lt.Cdr. Campbell, Douglas Stewart, RNVRHMS Beaumaris (J 07), HMS Waterwitch (J 304)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Campbell, Hugh, DSC, RCNRHMCS Fort William (J 311)
Capt. Campbell, Ian Murray Robertson, DSO, RNHMS Milne (G 14)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Campbell, James Ritchie Ballentyne, RNRHMS LST 319 (LST 319), HMS Nigella (K 19)
T/A/Skr.Lt. Campbell, William James, DSC, RNRHMS Antioch II (FY 1746), HMS MMS 233 (J 733), HMS MMS 1002 (FY 1002)
+Lt.Cdr. Campbell, William Franklin, RCNVRHMCS Louisburg (i) (K 143)
Lt.Cdr. Campbell, Alexander Craig, RCNVRHMCS Clayoquot (J 174), HMCS North Bay (K 339)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Campbell, Claude Lane, RCNVRHMCS Clayoquot (J 174), HMCS Baddeck (K 147), HMCS Montreal (K 319)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Campbell, Robert Baird, RCNRHMCS Cobalt (K 124), HMCS Pictou (K 146), HMCS Clayoquot (J 174)
+Campbell, Jack Godon, USNUSS S-28 (133)
Lt.Cdr. Campbell, James Harry, USNUSS Litchfield (DD 336), USS Blower (325)
Lcmdr Campbell, Jr., Robert Lord, USNUSS Trippe (DD 403)
Cdr. Campbell, Ernest Goodrich, USNUSS Mahan (DD 364), USS Leary (ii) (DD 879)
Lcmdr Campbell, Alfred Alan, USNRUSS Bunch (DE 694)
Captain Campbell, Colin, USNUSS St. Louis (CL 49)
Lt.Cdr. Campbell, Robert Elphinstone, DSC, RNHMS L 27 (N 27)
T/Skr. Campbell, Donald, RNRHMS Powis Castle (FY 874), HMS Admiral Sir John Lawford (FY 533)
Cdr. Campbell, William Stryker, USNUSS Enoree (AO 69)
Cdr. (retired) Campbell, John Oliver, DSO, DSC, OBE, RNHMS Aphis (T 57)
T/Lt. Campbell, Gordon Duncan, RCNVRHMCS Truro (J 268)
A/Lt.Cdr. (retired) Campbell, Colin William Rouse, RNRHMS Harry Melling (FY 538)
Campbell, R, RCNVRHMS MTB 309 (MTB 309)
Lt Campbell, Jr., Paul, USNRUSS Francis M. Robinson (DE 220)
Campbell, C C, RNVRHMS RML 529 (RML 529)
Lt. Campbell, Alfred Thomas, USNRUSS McDougal (DD 358)
Campbell, Gordon, USNUSS Bass (164), USS S-46 (157)
T/Lt. Campion, Clifford, RNVRHMS Fuday (T 385)
T/Lt. Campsie, Henry Drummond, RCNRHMCS Trillium (K 172), HMCS Moosejaw (K 164)
Candlelent, R J, RNVRHMS LST 64 (LST 64)
T/A/Ch.Skr. (T/A/Skr.Lt.) Cane, Reginald, RNRHMS Malacolite (FY 796), HMS Empyrean (FY 873), HMS MMS 238 (J 738), HMS MMS 238 (J 738)
Cdr. (retired) Cann, Denis Moore, DSC, RNHMS Indian Star (FY 208)
Lcmdr Cann, Philip Winslow, USNUSS Bagley (ii) (DD 386), USS Quick (DD 490)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Cannan, Thomas, RNRHMS LST 159 (LST 159)
+Skr. Cannon, Frank John James, RNRHMS Lord Hailsham (FY 109)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Cannon, Clifford Kennard, RNRHMS BYMS 2065 (J 865), HMS Corena (FY 709)
T/Lt. Cansdale, Donald James, RNVRHMS BYMS 2230 (J 1030)
A/Cdr. Cant, Glen Loftus, RANHMAS Vendetta (D 69), HMAS Maryborough (J 195), HMAS Adelaide (D 47)
Cmdr Canty, Joseph Patrick, USNUSS Dewey (DD 349)
luitenant ter zee 1e klasse (Lt.Cdr.) Capel, François Louis, RNNHNMS Van Galen (ii) (G 84)
Caplan, Stanley, USNRUSS Long (DMS 12)
Lt.Cdr. Caple, Reginald Lacey, DSC, RNHMS Sabre (H 18), HMS Garlies (K 475), HMS Petard (G 56)
T/Lt. Capper, Ingram Ord, RNVRHMS Kilchrenan (Z 04)
Card, R M, RNVRHMS MTB 667 (MTB 667)
Lt.Cdr. Carde, 3rd., Freeland Henry, USNUSS Whale (239)
A/Skr.Lt. Cardno, William, RNRHMS Pointz Castle (FY 630), HMS Louise et Marie (FY 1917), HMS MMS 193 (J 693), HMS MMS 1021 (FY 1021), HMS MMS 1036 (FY 1036)
Capt. (retired) Cardwell, Vincent Byrne, OBE, RNHMS Cilicia (F 54)
Carey, Robert Webster, USNUSS Savannah (CL 42)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Carey, Bruce Thomson, RNVRHMS Ligny (FY 1765)
Lt. Carey, Michael John de Courcy, RNHMS MTB 26 (MTB 26)
A/Cdr. Caris, John Noel, RD, RNRHMS Nogi, HMS Epine (FY 682)
Lt Carkeek, Jr., Stephen George, USCGUSS Lansing (DE 388)
Carley, M J, USNRUSS Humphreys (DD 236)
Capt. Carlill, Stephen Hope, DSO, RNHMS Hambledon (L 37), HMS Farndale (L 70), HMS Quilliam (G 09)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Carling, William Roy Gordon, RNRHMS LST 427 (LST 427)
Carlson, Conrad Hilmer, USNUSS McDougal (DD 358)
Carlson, Albert Leonard, USNUSS Turner (iii) (DD 834)
Lcmdr Carlson, Edgar V, USCGRUSS Burlington (PF-51)
Cmdr Carlson, Daniel, USNUSS Paul Hamilton (DD 590)
T/Skr. Carlton, Bertram, RNRHMS John Cattling (FY 536)
T/Lt. Carmichael, John Foggo, RCNRHMCS Kamsack (K 171)
Carmichael, George Kennedy, USNUSS Caperton (DD 650)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Carmichael, John, DSC, RNVRHMS Avon Stream (FY 1529), HMS Solon (FY 601)
T/A/Ch.Skr. Carmichael, Hugh, RNRHMS Bracon Dene (FY 1812), HMS Cotsmuir (FY 550)
Lt.Cdr. Carmick, Edward Seabury, USNUSS Sargo (188)
Lt.Cdr. Carnduff, Edwin Beadnell, RNHMS Peterel (T 21), HMS Cricket (T 75), HMS Scarborough (L 25 / U 25)
Capt. Carne, William Power, RNHMS Coventry (D 43), HMS Ceres (D 59), HMS Colombo (D 89), HMS Striker (D 12)
Capt. Carney, Robert Bostwick, USNUSS Reid (DD 369), USS Denver (CL 58)
Lt. Carney, Frederick T., USCGRUSS Howard D. Crow (DE 252)
Carney, James Valentine, USNUSS Hulbert (AVD 6)
Lcmdr Carpenter, Albert John, USCGRUSS Sheboygan (PF-57)
Lcmdr Carpenter, James K, USNRUSS Mitchell (DE 43)
Lcmdr Carpenter, Richard Edward, USNRUSS Tracy (DM 19)
Lt Cmdr Carr, Bruce Lewis, USNUSS Grenadier (i) (210)
Carr, Thomas Dewitt, USN
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Carr, John, RNRHMS Blackbird (M 15), HMS Miner VIII (M 98)
T/Lt. Carr, Arthur John, DSC, RNVRHMS Unitia (FY 1852), HMS Valesca (FY 814)
Carr, F W, RNVRHMS MGB 640 (MGB 640), HMS MGB 622 (MGB 622)
Capt. Carrington, James Herbert, USNUSS Indiana (BB 58)
Cmdr Carroll, Chester Edward, USNUSS Helm (DD 388), USS Abbot (ii) (DD 629)
Lt.Cdr. Carroll, Charles Laurence, DSC, RNRHMS Orpheus (ii) (FY 1780), HMS Bagshot (J 57), HMS Rifleman (J 299)
Lcmdr Carroll, John Blake, USNUSS McCall (DD 400), USS Preston (ii) (DD 795)
Lt.Cdr. Carse, Henry Patterson, DSC, RNVRHMS Tourmaline (T 42), HMS Asphodel (K 56), HMS Awe (K 526)
A/Lt.Cdr. Carson, Duncan, RNHMS Wallace (L 64), HMS Blackmore (L 43), HMS Wigtown Bay (K 616)
Capt. Carson, John Hazard, USNUSS Boston (CA 69)
Lt.Cdr. Carson, Jr., Matthew Vaughan, USNUSS Le Ray Wilson (DE 414)
Carson, Joseph Malcolm, USNUSS Mindoro (CVE 120)
Lt. Carson, Bruce Edward, USNRUSS Shaw (DD 373)
Cdr. Carss, Ian Montague, DSC, RNHMS Fowey (L 15 / U 15), HMS Redpole (U 69)
Lt.Cdr. Carter, Francis Wimburn Melvill, DSC, RNHMS Wells (I 95), HMS Fernie (L 11), HMS Redoubt (H 41)
Lt.Cdr. Carter, Leslie Mansfield, RNRHMS Fleur de Lys (K 122), HMS Shoreham (L 32 / U 32)
T/Lt. Carter, John LeMesurier, RCNVRHMCS Ville de Quebec (K 242)
Capt. Carter, Jesse Hicks, USNUSS Drayton (DD 366)
Cdr. Carter, James Benham, USNUSS Reid (DD 369)
T/Lt. Carter, Roger Leslie, RNVRHMS Kingfisher (L 70 / K 70)
Lt.Cdr. Carter, Lex McLean, RANRHMAS Geraldton (J 178), HMAS Gladstone (J 324)
T/Lt. Carter, George Leslie, RNRHMS Tourmaline (T 42)
T/Skr. Carter, William May, RNRHMS Chasse Marie (FY 1793)
T/Skr. Carter, J, RNRHMS Donna Nook (FY 1559)
T/Skr. Carter, Allen Dorien, RNRHMS Loch Park (FY 1835)
Lcmdr Carter, Ulysses Brooks, USNRUSS Roper (DD 147)
Carter, Grayson B., USNUSS New York (BB34)
Lt.Cdr. Cartwright, John Cecil, DSC, RNHMS Puckeridge (L 108), HMS Raider (H 15)
Cdr. (retired) Cartwright, William Archibald Rosebery, RNHMS Wessex (i) (D 43), HMS Mansfield (G 76)
+Lt.Cdr. Cartwright, Philip Alexis, RNHMS Diamond (H 22)
Lt.Cdr. Cartwright, Francis Jack, RNHMS Verdun (L 93), HMS Express (H 61)
Caruthers, W. R., USNUSS MacLeish (DD 220)
T/Lt. Carvalho, S. J. D., RINVRHMIS Travancore (T 312)
Captain Cary, Jr., Robert Webster, USNUSS Brooklyn (CL 40)
Cdr. Case, Richard Vere Essex, DSO, DSC, RD, RNRHMS Stella Capella (FY 107), HMS Campanula (K 18), HMS Rother (K 224)
T/Lt. Case, Harold Douglas, RNVRHMS Marjorie M. Hastie (FY 1777)
Lt. Case, Gerald Frederick, USNUSS Franks (DD 554)
T/Lt. Caselton, Stanley, RNVRHMS Lord Grey (FY 1593)
Cdr. Casement, Julius John, DSC, RNHMS Racehorse (H 11)
T/Skr. Casey, D, RNRHMS Touchstone (FY 1610), HMS Star of Orkney (FY 683), HMS Loch Buie (FY 688), HMS Alexandrite (FY 560)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Cash, E A, RNVRHMS MMS 45 (J 545)
Casler, James B., USNUSS O-3 (64)
Capt. Caslon, Clifford, RNHMS Kempenfelt (i) (I 18), HMS Tartar (F 43), HMS Somali (F 33), HMS Somali (F 33), HMS Tyne (F 24), HMS Nelson (28)
Cdr. Caspari, William John, USNUSS Babbitt (DD 128), USS Edison (DD 439)
luitenant ter zee 1e klasse (Lt.Cdr.) Caspers, Jacobus Wilhelmus, RNNHNMS K IX (N 39), HNMS K VIII, HNMS Tjerk Hiddes (ii) (G 16)
Lt Cass, William F, USCGRUSS Charlottesville (PF-25)
Capt. Cassady, John Howard, USNUSS Saratoga (CV 3)
Cdr. Cassedy, Hiram, USNUSS Searaven (196), USS Tigrone (419)
Cassedy, H J, RANVRHMS MTB 295 (MTB 295)
Lcmdr Cassel, Jr., Charles Moore, USNUSS McCook (ii) (DD 496)
Lt. Cassey, Rex, RNZNVRHMS Pelorus (J 291)
Cassidy, Jr., Herbert Arthur, USNUSS Smalley (DD 565)
T/Skr.Lt. Cassidy, George Francis, RCNRHMCS Chignecto (J 160)
T/Lt. Cassivi, Antoine Herbert, RCNRHMCS Raccoon
Cdr. (retired) Castens, George William Emil, DSO, RNHMS Ripley (G 79), HMS Buxton (H 96), HMS Stork (L 81 / U 81), HMS Wild Goose (U 45), HMS Starling (U 66), HMS Exe (K 92)
Lt Castle, Jr., John H, USNRUSS Cockrill (DE 398)
Cdr Caswell, Gordon Leonard, USNUSS Morris (DD 417), USS Radford (DD 446), USS Baltimore (CA 68)
T/Skr. Catchpole, Dennis Harry, RNRHMS Tamora (FY 643), HMS Conquistador
T/Lt. Catchpole, Edmund, RANR(S)HMAS Kookaburra
Skr. Catchpole, Ernest George, RNRHMS Clythness (FY 1596), HMS Peter Carey (FY 537)
Catchpole, T, RNRHMS Erimo (FY 569)
A/Ch.Skr. Catchpole, John Edward, RNRHMS Reboundo (FY 602)
T/A/Ch.Skr. Catchpole, Henry Arthur, RNRHMS Libra (i) (FY)
Catchpole, John Edward, RNRHMS Estrella do Norte (FY 1807)
Catchpole, S.R., RNRHMS HDML 1269 (ML 1269)
Lt. Cater, Charles John, USNUSS Shark (i) (174)
Lcmdr Catharine, Jr., Robert Macfarlane, USNRUSS Roberts (DE 749)
Catinus, Wilfrid Antoine William, RNRHMS LST 162 (LST 162)
Catlin, Allen B., USNUSS R-9 (86)
A/Lt.Cdr. Catlow, Anthony Arthur, RNHMS Uther (P 62), HMS Uther (P 62), HMS Spirit (P 245), HMS Trump (P 333)
Lt. Catlow, Thomas Noel, RNHMS L 23 (N 23)
Caton, C. E., USNRUSS Goldsborough (AVD 5)
Caufield, Cecil Thilman, USNUSS Fox (DD 234)
Lt.Cdr. Caughey, William A., USNRUSS Ashland (LSD 1), USS Fort Mandan (LSD 21)
Cdr. Caulfield, Cecil Tilman, USNUSS Kendrick (DD 612), USS Prichett (DD 561)
Cautley, J L, RNHMS Shikari (D 85)
Lt. Cautley, Edward Harry Utten, RNVRHMS Shikari (D 85)
+Lt.Cdr. Cavaye, William Alexander Keith Napier, RNHMS H 43 (N 43), HMS Ursula (N 59), HMS Tribune (N 76), HMS Tempest (N 86)
+Lt. Cave, Charles Joseph Reginald, RNHMS H 49 (N 49)
Cdr. Cavenagh, Robert William, USNUSS Dahlgren (DD 187), USS Stanly (DD 478)
Cdr. Cavenagh-Mainwaring, Maurice Kildare, DSO, RNHMS Tuna (N 94), HMS Wuchang (F 30)
Capt. (retired) Cavendish, James Robert Carnegie, RN
A/Cdr. (emergency) Caws, Richard Robert, RINHMIS Clive (L 79 / U 79), HMIS Kistna (U 46)
Cawson, G A, RNVRHMS MTB 383 (MTB 383)
Cawthorn, William Leslie St George Wynn, RNRHMS LST 8 (LST 8)
+Cdr. Cayley, Richard Douglas, DSO, RNHMS Parthian (N 75), HMS Utmost (N 19), HMS Utmost (N 19), HMS P 311 (P 311)
Capt. Cazalet, Peter Grenville Lyon, DSO, DSC, RNHMS Durban (D 99), HMS Serapis (G 94), HMS Saumarez (G 12), HMS Myngs (R 06)
+Rear Admiral Cecil, Charles Purcell, USNUSS Cummings (DD 365), USS Helena (i) (CL 50)
Cecniowski, Eligiusz, ORPORP Czapla (CP)
Ens Cella, Roy Francis, USNUSS Nahant (AN 83)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Ceulemans, Henri Antoine Gustaaf, RNRHMS MMS 191 (J 691)
Lt. Chadwick, Ernest Meurice, RCNHMCS Gatineau (H 61)
Chaffey, C D, RCNVRHMS MTB 232 (MTB 232)
A/Lt.Cdr. Chakraverti, Ajitendu, RINHMIS Rajputana (J 197)
Chalk, D, RNVRHMS MTB 401 (MTB 401)
Captain Challenger, Harold Lincoln, USNUSS Phoenix (CL 46)
Lt. Challis, Frederick Danford Gordon, DSC, RNHMS H 43 (N 43), HMS H 34 (N 34), HMS Seawolf (N 47), HMS Voracious (P 78)
T/Lt. Challis, John Joshua, RNVRHMS Lord Grey (FY 1593), HMS MMS 109 (J 609)
T/A/Ch.Skr. Challis, Arthur Frederick, RNRHMS Jean Edmunds (FY 1677), HMS Osako (FY 580), HMS MMS 225 (J 725)
Lt. Chalmers, Andrew Thomas, DSC, RNHMS Venturer (P 68)
Lt.Cdr. Chaloner, Hubert John, RNRHMS LST 406 (LST 406), HMS LST 410 (LST 410)
T/Skr. Chamberlain, Harry, RNRHMS Firefly (FY 673), HMS Sirra (FY 1700)
A/Ch.Skr. Chamberlain, Christopher, RNRHMS Maretta (FY 665), HMS Witham (FY 770), HMS Maria R. Ommering (FY 1785)
Cdr. Chamberlain, Martin Norman, USNUSS Earle (DD 635)
Cmdr Chamberlin, Leonard Cornelius, USNUSS Hugh W. Hadley (DD 774)
Lcmdr Chamberlin, Jr., Douglas Franklin, USNRUSS Mayrant (DD 402)
Chamberlin, F. C., USNRUSS PCE-880 (PCE-880)
Cdr. Chambers, Irving Reynolds, USNUSS Concord (CL 10)
Cmdr Chambers, George Mitchell, USNUSS Hank (DD 702)
Cmdr Chambers, Thomas Edward, USNUSS Bagley (ii) (DD 386), USS Lindsey (DM 32)
Capt. (retired) Chambers, Ennis Tristram Ratcliffe, RNHMS Conqueror (FY 006 / F 33)
Champ, J W, RNVRHMS HDML 1480 (ML 1480)
Lt. Champion, Geoffrey Stanley Hill, RANR(S)HMAS Rockhampton (J 203), HMAS Lithgow (J 206)
Lt.Cdr. Champion, Carleton Cole, USNUSS Biscayne (AVP 11)
Chancellor, D, RNVRHMS MMS 86 (J 586)
Lt. Chandler, Arthur George, DSC, RNRHMS H 50 (N 50), HMS Osiris (N 67), HMS Osiris (N 67), HMS Umbra (P 35), HMS Stygian (P 249), HMS Una (N 87), HMS Rover (N 62), HMS Thorough (P 324)
Cdr. Chandler, Alvin Duke, USN
T/A/Skr.Lt Chandler, Harold, RNRHMS Mary A. Hastie (FY 1935), HMS Grilse (T 368)
T/A/Ch.Skr. (T/A/Skr.Lt.) Chandler, Colin, DSC, RNRHMS Cape Nyemetzki (FY 670), HMS Meror (FY 1836), HMS Meror (FY 1836), HMS Erith (FY 578), HMS BYMS 2027 (J 827)
+Captain Chandler, Theodore Edson, USNUSS Omaha (CL 4)
Lt.Cdr. Chandler, Charles Richardson, USNUSS Thatcher (ii) (DD 514)
Cdr. Chandler, Robert Bruce, RNHMS Aphis (T 57), HMS Widnes (J 55), HMS Saltash (J 62), HMS Fly (J 306)
Captain Chandler, Jr., William Dwight, USNUSS Northampton (CA 26)
Captain Chapline, Vance Duncan, USNUSS Philadelphia (CL 41)
Capt. Chapman, Alex Colin, RNHMS Arethusa (26)
Lt. Chapman, Paul Charles, DSO, DSC, RNHMS H 33 (N 33), HMS Upstart (P 65), HMS Unbending (P 37), HMS Telemachus (P 321)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Chapman, Richard Popkis, RNRHMS Ruby (T 24), HMS Bergamot (K 189), HMS Saxifrage (K 04), HMS Sheldrake (L 06 / K 06)
Lt. Chapman, Arthur Irwin, RANR(S)HMAS Abraham Crijnssen, HMAS Inverell (J 233)
Lt. Chapman, Alan Gordon, RANR(S)HMAS Geraldton (J 178), HMAS Cessnock (J 175)
T/Lt. Chapman, Leonard Charles, DSC, RNVRHMS Scarron (FY 1913), HMS BYMS 2033 (J 833)
T/Lt. Chapman, Donald Gregory, RNVRHMS Richard Crofts (FY 530)
Lt.Cdr. Chappell, Lucius Henry, USNUSS Sculpin (191)
T/Lt. Chappell, Norman Russell, RCNVRHMCS Mahone (J 159)
Cdr. Chapple, Wreford Goss, USNUSS S-38 (143), USS Permit (178), USS Bream (243)
T/Lt. Charbonneau, Jean Paul, RCNVRHMCS Stratford (J 310)
Chard, J, RNRHMS Jacinta (4.138)
Lt.Cdr. Charles, Dudley Stewart, RNRHMS Burnet (K 348)
Lt. Charles, Barry, DSC, RNHMS H 34 (N 34)
Charles, Robert Gene, USNRUSS Holt (DE 706)
T/Lt. Charlton, George Walter, DSC, RNRHMS Camellia (K 31)
Lt.Cdr. Charlton, Oliver George, RNRHMS Peony (K 40)
T/Skr. Charlton, Edward Matthews, RNRHMS Congre (FY 1919), HMS Busen 3 (FY 1889)
Lt.Cdr. Chase, Arthur F., USNRUSS Heyliger (DE 510)
Lt Chase, Philip L, USCGRUSS Groton (PF-29)
T/Skr. Chatten, Frederick, RNRHMS Hayburn Wyke (FY 139), HMS Loch Moidart (4.229)
Chatterjee, B B, RINVRHMIS Ganga
A/Lt.Cdr. Chatterji, Adhar Kumar, RINHMIS Kathiawar (J 155)
T/Lt. Chaturvedi, Bhupendra Nath, RINRHMIS Lilavati
Cdr. Chatwin, Cecil Athos Newcome, DSO, RNHMS Garland (H 37), HMS Wolsey (L 02), HMS Fame (H 78)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Chatwin, Charles Leslie, DSO, RNVRHMS Cynthia (J 345)
Cdr. Chavasse, Evelyn Henry, DSO, DSC, RNHMS Broadway (H 90), HMS Bentinck (K 314)
Cdr. Chavasse, Paul Morrison Bushe, DSC, RNHMS Princess Victoria (M 03)
Cmdr Cheatham, Benjamin Ballard, USNUSS Coghlan (DD 606), USS McCaffery (DD 860)
A/Ch.Skr. Chenery, John William, RNRHMS Claribelle (FY 1828)
Cheney, Jr., Wilbur Haines, USNUSS Robert H. Smith (DM 23)
A/Lt.Cdr. Chenoweth, Richard Cassels, RCNVRHMCS Brockville (J 270), HMCS Sarnia (J 309), HMCS Runnymede (K 678), HMCS St. Stephen (K 454), HMCS Runnymede (K 678), HMCS Fort Erie (K 670)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Cherry, Ronald Albert, RNRHMS Freesia (K 43), HMS Chelmer (K 221), HMS Loch Katrine (K 625)
Lcmdr Cherry, Parker Emmanuel, USNRUSS Canfield (DE 262)
Lcmdr Cheshire, Jr., Godfrey, USNRUSS Harold C. Thomas (DE 21)
Lcmdr Chester, Alvin Paul, USNRUSS Edward C. Daly (DE 17), USS Cofer (DE 208)
A/Lt.Cdr. Chesterman, Harold Geeves, DSC, RNRHMS Kingston Turquoise (4.91), HMS Burdock (K 126), HMS Snowflake (K 211), HMS Hurst Castle (K 416), HMS Ambuscade (D 38), HMS Loch Achray (K 426)
T/Lt. Chetwood, Noel Thomas, RNVRHMS Quadrille (T 133), HMS Kilmelford (Z 13)
Cdr. (retired) Chevallier, Felix Edward, DSC, RNHMS Alresford (J 06), HMS Rochester (L 50 / U 50)
Lt.Cdr. Cheyne, Archibald Rider, RNHMS H 50 (N 50)
Lt.Cdr. Child, Miles Ambrose Gregory, RNHMS Warwick (D 25)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Childers, Charles Rowland Eardley, RNVRHMS Stella Pegasi (FY 155), HMS Amber (T 88), HMS Burra (T 158), HMS Bern (T 294)
Cdr. Childress, William W, USCGUSS Corpus Christi (PF-44)
+Lt Childs, James Noel, RNVRHMS Red Gauntlet (FY 900)
Childs, Jr., Ralph, USNRUSS Belknap (AVD 8), USS Cecil J. Doyle (DE 368)
Lt.Cdr. Chillingsworth, Jr., Charles Frederick, USNUSS Preble (DM 20), USS Dewey (DD 349), USS Renshaw (DD 499)
Chilton, Edmond Allan Reynolds, RNR
A/Ch.Skr. Chilton, Edmond Allan Reynolds, DSC, RNRHMS Ebor Wyke (FY 1601), HMS BYMS 2278 (J 1078), HMS BYMS 2278 (J 1078)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Chipman, William Pennock, RCNVRHMS Weston (L 72 / U 72)
T/Lt. Chisholm, George Gordon, RNVRHMS Eday (T 201), HMS Fareham (J 89), HMS Herschell (T 289)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Chisholm, Kenneth Taylor, RCNVRHMCS Port Arthur (K 233)
T/Lt. Chisholm, Harold Sydney, RNVRHMS Trodday (T 431)
Chittenden, N G, RNVRHMS Gos 2 (FY 789)
T/Lt. Chivers, Cyril Douglas, RCNVRHMCS Rimouski (K 121)
T/Lt. Chodzko, Michael Alan Anthony, RNVRHMS Lord Melchett (FY 672)
+luitenant ter zee 1e klasse (Lt.Cdr.) Chompff, Jan Marie Lodewijk Ignatius, RNNHNMS Van Ghent (GT), HNMS Piet Hein (PH)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Choppin, Henry Leonard, DSC, RNVRHMS Wardour (FY 581), HMS Boston (J 14)
T/Lt. Chopra, Upkar Jummy Singh, RINRHMIS Nulchira, HMIS Kutubtari (FY 086), HMIS Bengal (J 243), HMIS Kumaon (J 164)
Choudhury, J S, RINR
Choudri, H M S, RIN
A/Lt.Cdr. Choudry, Hajee Mohammed Siddiq, RINHMIS Victoria Marie, HMIS Parvati (4.179), HMIS Rohilkhand (J 180), HMIS Godavari (U 52)
T/Lt. Chowdhury, Jaspal Singh, RINRHMIS Kutubtari (FY 086), HMIS Sandip
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Chowdri, Amiyanyshu, RINRHMIS Sitakhoond, HMIS Nilam (T 302), HMIS Nilam (T 302)
T/Lt. Chown, Cyril Ernest, RNVRHMS Coriolanus (T 140)
Chrisp, John, RNHMS Jasper (i) (T 14)
Christall, E C, RNVRHMS MMS 105 (J 605)
Lt.Cdr. Christensen, Waldemar Nicholas, USNUSS Cachalot (170)
T/Lt. Christensen, Gunnar, RNRHMS Kings Grey (FY 502)
Capt. Christian, Kemp Catlett, USNUSS S-28 (133), USS New York (BB34)
T/Lt. Christian, Percy John Gladwyn, RNVRHMS Duncton (T 220)
Skr.Lt. (retired) Christian, John William, RD, RNRHMS Hawthorn (T 32), HMS Ben Idris (FY 1766)
Christian, R C, RNVRHMS MMS 91 (J 591)
Christiansen, R E, RNONHNoMS Nordhav II (FY 1906)
Christiansen, Frank Norman, USNRUSS Kane (DD 235)
T/Lt. Christie, George Paton, DSC, RNRHMS H 50 (N 50)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Christie, Terence, RANR(S)HMAS Burnie (J 198), HMAS Toowoomba (J 157), HMAS Burnie (J 198)
A/Ch.Skr. (A/Skr.Lt.) Christie, Sidney, RNRHMS Brontes (FY 118), HMS Southern Star (FY 329), HMS Minalto (T 362)
T/Lt. Christie, George Brown, RNRHMS Hayling (T 271)
Cdr. Christie, Warren Byron, USNUSS Ringgold (ii) (DD 500)
Cdr. Christie, Arthur Edward Tolfrey, DSC, OBE, RNHMS Sheldrake (L 06 / K 06), HMS Malcolm (D 19), HMS Enchantress (L 56 / U 56)
Cmdr Christie, Gerald Louis, USNUSS Hickox (DD 673)
Christopher, Thomas Aloysius, USNUSS Childs (AVD 1)
T/Skr. Christy, Arthur, RNRHMS Eldorado (FY 571), HMS Robert Stroud (FY 687), HMS Aiglon (FY 1841), HMS Loch Leven (FY 642), HMS Caulonia (4.163)
Cdr. Chung-Hoon, Gordon Patea, USNUSS Carmick (DD 493), USS Sigsbee (DD 502)
Lcmdr Church, Jr., John Henry, USNRUSS Bostwick (DE 103), USS Enright (DE 216)
Lt.Cdr. Church, William John Patrick, DSO, DSC, RNHMS Fareham (J 89), HMS Hursley (L 84)
Lt.Cdr. Church, Archie J, USNRUSS Tamalpais (AO 96)
Cdr. Church, Albert Thomas, USNUSS Herndon (ii) (DD 638)
A/Capt. (retired) Churchill, Charles Fraser Harrington, DSC, RNHMS Folkestone (L 22 / U 22), HMS Vanoc (H 33), HMS Inglefield (D 02), HMS Faulknor (H 62), HMS Abercrombie (F 109)
Lt.Cdr. Claggett, Bladen Dulany, USNUSS Dace (247)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Clampitt, George Thomas Sidney, RNRHMS Jasper (i) (T 14), HMS Northern Sun (4.18), HMS Loch Oskaig (FY 175), HMS Annet (T 341), HMS Narcissus (K 74)
Lt. Clarabut, Guy Stewart Chetwode, DSO, RNHMS H 50 (N 50), HMS Trooper (N 91), HMS Rorqual (N 74), HMS Stygian (P 249), HMS Sentinel (P 256)
Lt.Cdr. Clarey, Bernard Ambrose, USNUSS Pintado (387)
Capt. Claridge, Gilbert Palmer, RNHMS Antenor (F 21), HMS Shoreham (L 32 / U 32)
A/Cdr. Clark, Ivo Thomas, OBE, RNHMS Vimy (D 33), HMS Eclipse (H 08), HMS Reaper (D 82)
A/Lt.Cdr. Clark, James Ernest, DSC, RNHMS Larne (ii) (J 274), HMS Sylvia (J 382)
Cdr. Clark, Max Joshua, DSC, RANHMAS Nizam (G 38), HMAS Warramunga (I 44)
A/Cdr. Clark, Norman Vincent, OBE, RD, RCNRHMCS Elk (S 05), HMCS Hamilton (I 24), HMCS St. Pierre (K 680), HMCS Kirkland Lake (K 337)
Lt.Cdr. Clark, Victor Cecil Froggatt, DSC, RNHMS Anthony (H 40)
Lt. Clark, Kenneth James, DSC, RNHMS Unswerving (P 63)
+Lt.Cdr. Clark, Albert Hobbs, USNUSS Trout (202)
Lt.Cdr. Clark, Jr., Charles Robert, USNUSS O-2 (63), USS Sennet (408), USS Quillback (424)
Rear-Admiral Clark, Joseph James, USNUSS Suwannee (CVE 27), USS Yorktown (ii) (CV 10)
Capt. Clark, Guy Wheeler, USNUSS Jouett (DD 396), USS San Juan (CL 54)
Lcmdr Clark, Sherman Rockwell, USNUSS Hilary P. Jones (DD 427), USS Hilary P. Jones (DD 427)
Lcmdr Clark, Mathias Stanley, USNRUSS Reeves (DE 156)
Lcmdr Clark, Robert William, USNUSS Hopkins (DMS 13), USS Wedderburn (DD 684)
Clark, III, Asa Allan, USNUSS Hovey (DMS 11), USS Carmick (DD 493)
A/Cdr. Clark, Hugh Murray, RINHMIS Bhadravati (FY 065), HMIS Lilavati, HMIS Ratnagiri (4.198), HMIS Jumna (U 21)
Clark, Jeane "R", USN
A/Cdr. Clark, Charles Alexander Harry, RNRHMS Lyme Regis (ii) (J 193)
T/Lt. Clark, Peter Horace Gordon, RNVRHMS Lord Hailsham (FY 109)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Clark, George Henry, DSC, RNVRHMS Ben Earn (FY 999), HMS Arkwright (FY 653), HMS Bruray (T 236), HMS BYMS 2229 (J 1029), HMS BYMS 2023 (J 823)
Commissioned Boatswain Clark, Harold William, RNHMS Amber (T 88)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Clark, George Henry, DSC, RNVR
T/S.Lt. Clark, Jack, RNVRHMS Fiaray (T 238)
A/Ch.Skr. (A/Skr.Lt.) Clark, John Richard, RNRHMS Force, HMS Bouvet 2 (FY 1695), HMS BYMS 2028 (J 828)
T/A/Ch.Skr. Clark, Harry, RNRHMS St. Minver (FY 725), HMS Coll (T 207), HMS Etruscan (FY 854), HMS Madden (FY 784)
+Cmdr Clark, James Seerley, USNUSS Golet (361)
+Skr.Lt. Clark, John, RNRHMS Robert Bowen
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Clark, Clarence Aden, RNRHMS Clotilde (FY 534), HMS Lune (FY 588)
T/Skr. Clark, Joseph Henry, RNRHMS John Stephen (FY 1662)
Clark, R J, RNRHMS Northcoates (FY 548)
T/Lt. Clark, James Manley Scott, RCNVRHMCS Esquimalt (J 272), HMCS Trois Rivieres (J 269)
Clark, I H, RNRHMS William Stephen (FY 806)
Lt.Cdr. Clark, Reginald Harry Andrew, RD, RNRHMS Birch (T 93), HMS LST 362 (LST 362)
Clark, K J, RCNVRHMCS Burlington (J 250)
T/Lt. Clark, Lorne Davis, RCNVRHMCS Wentworth (K 331)
Lt. Clark, Charles Ranson, RNRHMS Laguna Belle (4.373), HMS General Botha (FY 599), HMCS Miscou (T 277)
Lt.Cdr. Clark, William Roland Kemp, DSC, RD, RNRHMS Royal Ulsterman (F 63), HMS LST 3006 (LST 3006)
Clark, J C, RNRHMS MMS 243 (J 743)
Cdr. (retired) Clark, Brian Lane, RNHMS Harrier (J 71)
Cdr. (retired) Clark, Edwin Bidder, RNHMS Bulolo (F 82)
Lcmdr Clark, Benjamin P, USCGUSS Joyce (DE 317)
Clark, Earl N., USNR
Clark, H. A., USNRUSS R-7 (84)
Clark, Jr., A. H., USNRUSS S-46 (157)
Clark, D G, RNHMS MTB 10 (MTB 10)
Capt. Clarke, Charles Philip, DSO, RNHMS Caledon (D 53), HMS Glasgow (21), HMS Glasgow (21)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Clarke, John Richard, DSC, RNVRHMS Castleton (I 23), HMS Lancaster (G 05), HMS Watchman (D 26), HMS Pytchley (L 92)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Clarke, Richard Ashton, RNVRHMS Chesterfield (I 28), HMS Newark (G 08), HMS Stayner (K 573)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Clarke, Thomas Graves, DSC, RNVRHMS Bleasdale (L 50)
Cdr. Clarke, Horace Donald, USNUSS Selfridge (DD 357), USS Lawrence (DD 250)
Lt.Cdr. (retired) Clarke, Reginald Edkins, RNRHMS Syvern
T/Skr. Clarke, Ernest, RNRHMS Epine (FY 682)
T/Lt. Clarke, Lawrence Hardcastle, RNVRHMS Lord Hotham (FY 113)
Ch.Skr. (A/Skr.Lt.) Clarke, Herbert, RNRHMS Guava (T 118), HMS Ogano (FY 803), HMS Southern Flower (FY 332)
T/Lt. Clarke, Cyril Henry Lovell, RNRHMS Bouvet 3 (FY 1698), HMS Islay (T 172), HMS Maple (T 38)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Clarke, John Cambridge, RNVRHMS Regardo (FY 831), HMS Milford King (FY 1573), HMS BYMS 2002 (J 802)
T/Skr. Clarke, Cyril, RNRHMS Taipo (FY 787)
Lt. Clarke, Denis Francis, RNRHMS Lady Estelle (FY 176)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Clarke, Robert Gerald Stephen, DSC, RNVRHMS Euclase (FY 1636), HMS MMS 277 (J 777)
Lcmdr Clarke, Frederic B., USNUSS Pomfret (391), USS Seal (183)
Clarke, H E, RNVRHMS MMS 192 (J 692)
Clarke, J L, RNRHMS Rosabelle
Capt. Clarke, Arthur Wellesley, DSO, RNHMS Sheffield (24), HMS Sheffield (24)
Vice-Admiral Clarke, Marshal Llewelyn, DSC, RNHMS Furious (47)
Lt. Clarke-Campbell, Jock Mathew, RNHMS Flanders (FY 600)
Capt. Clarkson, Arthur Alexander, USNUSS Fulton (AS 11)
Clarkson, G W, RNRHMS Ben Dearg (FY 690)
Lt. Clarkson, Webster Alfred, RNRHMS LST 3020 (LST 3020)
A/Ch.Skr. (A/Skr.Lt.) Clarkson, George Goodwin, DSC, RNRHMS Claribelle (FY 1828), HMS MMS 228 (J 728)
T/Lt. Clarkson, Victor Frank William, DSC, RNVRHMS MTB 24 (MTB 24)
Clarkson, L P, RINVRHMIS Haideri
Skr.Lt. Clattenburg, Clyde Courtenay, RCNRHMCS St. Francis (I 93), HMCS Chicoutimi (K 156), HMCS Annapolis (I 04)
Lcmdr Claudius, Herbert Gordon, USNRUSS Austin (DE 15), USS Runels (DE 793)
Lcmdr Clausner, Marlin David, USNUSS Braine (DD 630)
+T/A/Skr.Lt. Claxton, Leonard, RNRHMS BYMS 2006 (J 806)
T/A/Ch.Skr. Claxton, Harold, RNRHMS Lord Darling (FY 1774), HMS El Manzaleh (FY 1740), HMS Simpson (FY 545)
Lt. Clay, Richard George Ralph, RNHMS Holderness (L 48), HMS Haydon (L 75)
Cdr. Clay, Donald Noble, USNUSS Gamble (DM 15), USS Adams (DM 27)
Clay, J W, RINVRHMIS Oostcapelle
Lt. Clayden, Stanley William, DSC, RNHMS P 511 (P 511)
T/Lt. Claydon, Geoffrey William, DSC, RNVRHMS MTB 652 (MTB 652)
T/Lt. Claydon, Donald Herbert, RNVRHMS ML 285 (ML 285), HMS ML 906 (ML 906)
T/Lt. Clayton, Barrie, RNVRHMS BYMS 2061 (J 861)
T/Lt. Clayton, William Donald Feather, RINRHMIS Khyber (J 190)
Clayton, J B B T, RNVRHMS MMS 5 (J 505)
Clayton, J B, RNVRHMS MMS 46 (J 546)
Lt. Clayton, James N., USNRUSS Forster (DE 334)
Lcmdr Claytor, Jr., William Graham, USNRUSS Lee Fox (DE 65), USS Cecil J. Doyle (DE 368)
T/Lt. Cleare, Edmund Cyril George, RNVRHMS Kastoria (4.148), HMS BYMS 2044 (J 844)
T/Lt. Cleare, Norman Harold, RNVRHMS BYMS 2080 (J 880)
Capt. Cleeves, York McLeod, DSO, DSC, RD, RNRHMS Imperialist (FY 126), HMS Warwickshire (FY 113), HMS Clematis (K 36), HMS Warwick (D 25), HMS Rother (K 224)
Lt.Cdr. Clegg, Ian Mosley, RNHMS Wolverine (D 78), HMS Malcolm (D 19), HMS Wolverine (D 78)
Cmdr Cleland, Jr., John Belton, USNRUSS Canfield (DE 262)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Clemence, Alfred John, RNRHMS Northern Gift (4.50), HMS Sandwich (L 12 / U 12), HMS Enchantress (L 56 / U 56)
Lt.Cdr. Clement, James Markland, USNUSS R-16 (93), USS Golet (361)
Lt.Cdr. Clement, Chester Lee, USNUSS Gillespie (DD 609)
A/Cdr. Clement, John Fox, DSC, RD, RNRHMS LST 161 (LST 161), HMS LST 315 (LST 315)
Clement, G G, RNRHMS Zaza (FY 033)
T/Lt. Clements, James, RNRHMS LST 3025 (LST 3025)
Clements, W R T, RNRHMS Altair (FY 029)
Lt.Cdr. Clementson, Merrill Kinsell, USNUSS Snapper (185), USS Blueback (326)
Skr. Cleveland, Samuel Frederick, RNRHMS Alder (T 84), HMS Reboundo (FY 602)
+Ch.Skr. Cleveland, William Garwood, RD, RNRHMS Myrtle (T 91)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Cleverley, Llewellyn Winston, RNRHMS Wilna (FY 323), HMS Z 8 (H 71)
T/Lt. Clews, George Robert, RNVRHMS Gillstone (T 355), HMS Walnut (T 103)
Capt. Clifford, Eric George Anderson, RNHMS Mackay (D 70), HMS Salisbury (I 52), HMS Diadem (84)
A/Cdr. Clift, Dennis Victor, RNHMS Mallard (L 42 / K 42), HMS Reading (G 71)
T/Lt. Clifton, Reginald Henry, RNVRHMS Wardour (FY 581)
Lt.Cdr. Clifton, Edward Ernest, DSC, RD, RNRHMS Rion (FY 024), HMS Aphis (T 57)
+Lt. Cline, Leonard Harry, RNRHMS Agate (T 87)
A/Cdr. Clitherow, Christoper Bryan Stracey, DSC, RNHMS LST 415 (LST 415), HMS LST 199 (LST 199)
T/Ch.Skr. (T/A/Skr.Lt.) Clixby, George, RNRHMS Thornwick Bay (FY 179)
Clock, T. S., USNRUSS PCE-872 (PCE-872)
Lt.Cdr. Close, Robert Hamilton, USNUSS Pilotfish (386)
Cdr. Close, Forrest, USNUSS McLanahan (i) (DD 264), USS Hambleton (DD 455)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Clothier, Peter Thompson, DSC, RNVRHMS Northern Gift (4.50), HMS Fal (K 266)
Cdr. Cloud, Benjamin Watkins, USNUSS Tomahawk (AO 88)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Clouston, Harold Thomas Stewart, RNVRHMS Lord Stamp, HMS Cape Mariato (4.172), HMS Mallow (K 81), HMS Campion (K 108), HMS Newark (G 08), HMS Newark (G 08), HMS Carnarvon Bay (K 636)
Cdr. Clouston, William Stratford, DSC, RNHMS Cleveland (L 46), HMS Inconstant (H 49), HMS Scorpion (ii) (G 72)
+Cdr. Clouston, James Campbell, RNHMS Isis (D 87)
T/Lt. Clow, Ronald William, RNVRHMS Bergamot (K 189)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Clune, Harry Stanley, RNRHMS LST 315 (LST 315), HMS LST 280 (LST 280)
A/Lt.Cdr. Clutterbuck, Robert Julian, DSO, RNHMS Otway (N 51), HMS L 23 (N 23), HMS Otus (N 92), HMS Torbay (N 79), HMS Truncheon (P 353)
T/Lt. Clutterbuck, David Francis, RNVRHMS MMS 301 (J 801), HMS BYMS 2033 (J 833)
Lt.Cdr. Clutton-Baker, John, DSC, RNHMS Alacrity (U 60)
Lcmdr Cluverius, Jr., Wat Tyler, USNRUSS Carroll (DE 171)
T/Lt. Clyne, Robert, RNRHMS Moonrise (FY 1863), HMS Sasebo (FY 828), HMS MMS 1029 (FY 1029)
+T/Skr. Coaker, John Couch, RNRHMS Fontenoy
Lcmdr Coale, George Buchanan, USNRUSS Samuel S. Miles (DE 183)
Lt. Coale, George Benjamin, USNRUSS Larch (AN 21)
Lcmdr Coan, Ralph George, USNRUSS Whitman (DE 24)
A/Cdr. Coats, Ernest Colin, DSO, DSC, RNHMS Worcester (D 96), HMS Mackay (D 70), HMS Worcester (D 96), HMS Campbell (D 60)
T/Skr. Cobb, James Arthur, RNRHMS Witham (FY 770)
Cobb, C D, RNVRHMS MTB 66 (MTB 66)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Cobbold, Alistair Philip, RNVRHMS Chesterfield (I 28), HMS Inglis (K 570)
T/Skr. Cobby, Ralph, RNRHMS Computator (FY 635)
T/Skr. Cobby, J. Sheriff, RNRHMS Daniel Clowden (FY 531)
Lcmdr Coburn, Jr., Ralph Grimes, USNRUSS Emery (DE 28)
Cmdr Cochran, Joe Brice, USNUSS Southard (DMS 10), USS Beale (DD 471)
Lt.Cdr. Cochran, Drayton, USNUSS Keith (DE 241), USS Robert I. Paine (DE 578)
Cochran, Dale Eugene, USNUSS Saufley (DD 465)
Cochran, C J, RANVRHMS MTB 76 (MTB 76)
Cdr. Cochrane, John Foster, DSC, RNHMS Kellett (J 05), HMS Harrier (J 71)
Capt. (retired) Cochrane, Archibald Douglas, DSO, RNHMS Queen of Bermuda (F 73)
T/Lt. Cochrane, Malcolm Stuart, RNVRHMS BYMS 2261 (J 1061), HMS MMS 281 (J 781)
T/Lt. Cochrane, Thomas Dundonald Hugh, RNVRHMS Inverforth (FY 729)
Lt Cocke, Alfred Gordon, USNRUSS Gilmore (DE 18)
Cdr. Cockell, William Arthur, USNUSS Thatcher (ii) (DD 514)
Cocking, Douglas Vivian, RANVRHMS RML 522 (RML 522)
Cockrell, R C, RNRHMS Maid Marion (FY 017)
A/Skr.Lt. Cockrill, William Walter, RNRHMS Robert Stroud (FY 687), HMS Gunner (FY 568), HMS BYMS 2021 (J 821)
+T/Lt. Cocks, Arthur Patrick, RNVRHMS Beech (T 44)
T/Skr. Codd, John Thomas, RNRHMS Lois (FY 781)
Lt. Cody, John Joseph, RANHMAS Benalla (J 323)
Lcmdr Cody, Jr., Hiram Sedgwick, USNRUSS Decker (DE 47)
Lt.Cdr. Coe, Norman Jack, DSC, RD, RNRHMS Oberon (N 21), HMS H 50 (N 50), HMS H 32 (N 32), HMS Tribune (N 76), HMS Sealion (N 72), HMS Sealion (N 72)
+Cdr. Coe, James Wiggins, USNUSS S-39 (144), USS Skipjack (184), USS Cisco (290)
Captain Coe, Charles Frederick, USNUSS Puget Sound (CVE 113), USS Hornet (ii) (CV 12)
Cmdr Coe, Benjamin, USNUSS Hopkins (DMS 13), USS Ross (DD 563)
T/Lt. Coe, Leslie Roy, RNVRHMS Whitethorn (T 127)
T/Lt. (E) Coelho, Augustine, RINRHMIS Dipavati (4.109)
Cmdr Coffee, Doyle Murray, USNUSS Belknap (AVD 8), USS Welles (ii) (DD 628), USS Beale (DD 471)
Lt.Cdr. Coffey, Harold, RNRHMS LST 320 (LST 320)
Cmdr Coffin, Harry Nelson, USNUSS Balch (DD 363)
Lcmdr Coffin, Jr., Eugene Auguste, USCGRUSS Rhodes (DE 384)
Lt. Cogdon, Noel, RCNHMCS Ottawa (ii) (H 31)
Coggin, F L, RNVRHMS MMS 59 (J 559)
Coghlan, H M, RNVRHMS ML 122 (ML 122)
Cohee, George E., USNRUSS Barker (DD 213)
Cohee, R M, USNRUSS King (DD 242)
Cohen, P M, RNVRHMS MTB 725 (MTB 725)
Cohen, David Barney, USNUSS Breese (DM 18), USS Healy (DD 672)
Lcmdr Coie, Jr., John Ebbenezar, USNRUSS Straub (DE 181), USS Straus (DE 408)
Cokeman, W, RNRHMS Righto (FY 604)
Cmdr Colbert, Richard Gary, USNUSS Barker (DD 213), USS Meade (ii) (DD 602)
Captain Colclough, Oswald Symister, USNUSS North Carolina (BB 55)
Lt. Cole, Frederick Dennisson, RNHMS Vivacious (D 36), HMS Tremadoc Bay (K 605)
A/Lt.Cdr. Cole, Philip Frederick, DSC, RNHMS Jaguar (F 34), HMS Holderness (L 48)
Cdr. Cole, William, RD, RNRHMS Grindall (K 477), HMS Starling (U 66), HMS Buchan Ness (F 36)
T/Cdr. Cole, Cyrus Churchill, USNUSS Balao (285), USS Spearfish (190)
Cdr. Cole, William Marchant, USNUSS Barry (DD 248), USS Fletcher (DD 445)
Cole, A, RNRHMS Andradite (FY 559)
T/Lt. Cole, Awdry Leopold, RNVRHMS Cape Portland (FY 246)
T/Lt. Cole, Ernest Lockett, RNVRHMS Loch Melfort (FY 151)
A/Lt.Cdr. Cole, Alfred Trevor John, RINHMIS Victoria Marie, HMIS Lawrence (L 83 / U 83), HMIS Bombay (J 249)
+Lt.Cdr. Cole, John Colin, RNHMS MTB 41 (MTB 41)
Cole, R M, RNVRHMS MGB 661 (MGB 661)
Lt.Cdr. Cole, Jr., Otis Robert, USNUSS O-8 (69), USS Dace (247)
Lt Cole, Benjamin Nooe, USNRUSS Hovey (DMS 11)
Cole, D, RNVRHMS RML 515 (RML 515)
Cdr. Cole, Antony Bartholomew, DSC, RNHMS MTB 22 (MTB 22)
+Lt. Cole-Hamilton, David Edmund, DSC, RNHMS Sikh (F 82)
Colechin, B E, RNVRHMS MMS 294 (J 794)
T/Cdr. Coleman, Albert Robert Ernmest, RCNRHMCS The Pas (K 168), HMCS Moncton (K 139), HMCS Ville de Quebec (K 242)
Cdr. Coleman, Walter Daniel, USNUSS Hart (DD 594)
Coleman, James Pagaud, USNUSS Bagley (ii) (DD 386)
Cdr. Coleman, Garrett Steele, USNUSS Barataria (AVP 33)
T/A/Ch.Skr. Coleman, Albert Harry, RNRHMS Arkwright (FY 653), HMS Rugby (4.162)
T/A/Skr.Lt. Coleman, Arthur Joseph, RNRHMS Solon (FY 601), HMS Orizaba (FY 1897), HMS BYMS 2027 (J 827)
A/Skr.Lt. Coleman, Daniel Edward, DSC, RNRHMS Donna Nook (FY 1559), HMS Elsie Cam (FY 1646), HMS Windward Ho (FY 574), HMS Soranus (FY 513)
A/Lt.Cdr. Coleman, John Fulcher, RNRHMS Princess Beatrix (4.44)
Coleman, B C, RNVRHMS MTB 221 (MTB 221)
Cdr. Coles, Arthur Edward, RD, RNRHMS Cromer (J 128), HMS Bangor (J 00), HMS Rattlesnake (J 297)
T/Lt. Coles, Graham Leonard, RNVRHMS Man o' War (FY 104), HMS Petunia (K 79)
A/Lt.Cdr. Coles, Edward Christian St. Arnand, RD, RNRHMS Prins Albert (4.35)
Lt.Cdr. Coley, Lewis Elliott, USNUSS Alden (DD 211)
Coley, Charles Coston, USNUSS Fred T. Berry (DD 858)
Coll, John O. R., USNUSS Sculpin (191)
Cdr. Collar, William G, USNRUSS Swanson (DD 443)
Lt. (jg) Collar, Carleton H., USNRUSS PCE-843 (PCE-843)
Lt.Cdr. Collett, Anthony Foster, DSC, RNHMS H 34 (N 34), HMS Unique (N 95), HMS Unique (N 95), HMS Upright (N 89), HMS Tactician (P 314)
Cdr. Collett, James Dahlman, USNUSS Davison (DD 618), USS Collett (DD 730)
T/Lt. Collie, Geoffrey Malcolm, RANVRHMS MTB 691 (MTB 691)
Cdr. (retired) Collie, James Christian, RNHMS St. Tundo (4.43)
Lt. Collier, Harold Malcolm, RNRHMS Anglia (4.62), HMS Valse (T 151), HMS Burdock (K 126)
A/Cdr. Collier, Mark Taylor, RNHMS Alecto (J 10), HMS Bradford (H 72), HMS Leith (L 36 / U 36), HMS Arethusa (26), HMS Arethusa (26)
Lt. Collier, William A., USNUSS Connolly (DE 306)
Lt.Cdr. Collier, Jack, RNRHMS Agamemnon (M 10), HMS LST 3516 (LST 3516)
T/Lt. Collier, John Henry Campbell, RNVRHMS MMS 79 (J 579)
Collier, H E, RINVRHMIS Sita
T/Lt. Colling, Ralph, RNVRHMS MMS 53 (J 553), HMS BYMS 2011 (J 811)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Collingridge, John Rooke, RNRHMS LST 386 (LST 386)
A/Lt.Cdr. Collings, Patrick Varwell, DSC, RNRHMS Northern Pride (FY 105), HMS Celandine (K 75), HMS Wear (K 230), HMS Swale (K 217)
Lt. Collingwood, Cuthbert John, RNHMS MTB 11 (MTB 11)
Lt. Collins, Bruce, RNHMS Seawolf (N 47), HMS Universal (P 57)
Capt. Collins, John Augustine, RANHMAS Sydney (D 48), HMAS Shropshire (83)
Lt.Cdr. Collins, John Nevill, RANR(S)HMAS Goulburn (J 167)
Cdr. Collins, Kenneth St.Barbe, DSC, OBE, RNHMS Scott (J 79)
+Lt. (retired) Collins, Alexander, RNRHMS Charles McIver (4.37), HMS Fleur de Lys (K 122)
Lcmdr Collins, Garland Weldonne, USCGUSS Allentown (PF-52)
Lcmdr Collins, Walter W, USCGRUSS Huron (PF-19)
Lt.Cdr. Collins, Howard Lyman, USNUSS Dorsey (DMS 1)
Cmdr Collins, Dale Edmond, USNUSS Gunston Hall (LSD 5)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Collins, Percy Goldsworthy, RANR(S)HMAS Launceston (J 179), HMAS Castlemaine (J 244)
Lt.Cdr. Collins, Ravenel L, USNRUSS Mahogany (AN 23), USS Baretta (AN 41)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Collins, William Francis, RNRHMS Retriever (FY 261)
Skr. Collins, Christopher Albert, RNRHMS Visenda (FY 138), HMS Kingston Peridot (4.69), HMS L' Atlantique (FY 362)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Collins, Douglas Raymond, RNVRHMS LST 82 (LST 82)
Lt. Collins, Maurice Gilbert, RINHMIS Hashemi, HMIS St. Anthony (4.149), HMIS Hashemi, HMIS Investigator (J 81)
T/Lt. Collins, John Ernest Harley, DSC, RNVRHMS MTB 84 (MTB 84), HMS MTB 406 (MTB 406)
Lt.Cdr. (retired) Collinson, Frank Bentley, DSC, RD, RNRHMS Candytuft (i) (K 09), HMS Oxlip (K 123), HMS Test (K 239)
T/S.Lt. Collinson, Hubert Geoffrey, RNVRHMS Lord Inchcape (FY 1611)
Capt. Collinson, Alfred Creighton, RNHMS Danae (D 44), HMS Durban (D 99), HMS Danae (D 44)
Cmdr Collis, John Leon, USNUSS Tracy (DM 19)
Collis, H E, RNVRHMS HDML 1480 (ML 1480)
Collison, Gene, USN
Lt. Colls, Richard Reeve, RINHMIS Baroda (T 249)
+A/Lt. Colls, John Baxter, HKRNVRHMS MTB 12 (MTB 12)
Lcmdr Collum, Jr., William John, USNUSS Cummings (DD 365)
A/Capt. (retired) Colquhoun, John Sydney Plumptre, RNHMS Erebus (I 02)
Capt. Colquhoun, Kenneth Stuart, DSO, RNHMS Trumpeter (D 09)
Capt. Coltart, Cyril George Bucknill, RNHMS Despatch (D 30), HMS Diomede (D 92), HMS Hecla (i) (F 20)
+Lt. Coltart, Richard Evelyn, RNHMS H 31 (N 31), HMS H 49 (N 49)
Lt. Coltham, Walter George, RINHMIS Bhadravati (FY 065), HMIS Rajputana (J 197)
+Cdr. Colthurst, Anthony Paul, DSO, RNHMS Avenger (D 14)
Cdr. (retired) Colvill, James Chaigneau, RNHMS Velox (D 34)
+Lt.Cdr. Colvin, George Robson, DSO, DSC, RNHMS H 43 (N 43), HMS Sunfish (N 81), HMS Graph (P 715), HMS Sealion (N 72), HMS Tigris (N 63)
Cmdr Colwell, John Barr, USNUSS Converse (DD 509)
Capt. Colyear, Bayard Henry, USNUSS Atlanta (ii) (CL 104)
Capt Combs, Thomas Selby, USNUSS Casco (AVP 12), USS Yorktown (ii) (CV 10)
Combs, Jr., Walter Vincent, USNUSS Harrison (DD 573)
Comerford, A E T, RNVRHMS Glen Strathallan (FY 010)
Comp, Charles Owen, USNUSS Blue (i) (DD 387)
Lt.Cdr. Compton, Emmett Mobley, USNUSS Bearss (DD 654)
Compton, Philip D., USNUSS Shark (i) (174)
Lt.Cdr. Comstock, Merrill, USNUSS Cachalot (170)
Cmdr Comstock, Elmer E, USCGUSS Bayonne (PF-21)
Capt. Comstock, Lewis Wells, USNUSS Dobbin (AD 3), USS Texas (BB 35)
T/Lt. Conde, Robert, RNVRHMS BYMS 2060 (J 860)
Cdr. Conder, Edward Reignier, DSO, DSC, RNHMS Kittiwake (L 30 / K 30), HMS Whitshed (D 77), HMS Southdown (L 25)
Capt. Cone, Jr., Daniel Newman, USNUSS Howard W. Gilmore (AS 16)
Cone, Davis, USNUSS Marlin (205)
Capt Coney, Charles Edward, USNUSS Nashville (CL 43)
Coney, Robert Samuel, USNUSS Southard (DMS 10)
+Cdr. (retired) Congreve, Geoffrey Cecil, DSO, RNHMS Aston Villa (FY 261)
Lcmdr Conkey, George Lissant, USNUSS Eugene E. Elmore (DE 686)
Cdr. Conley, Jr., Thomas Francis, USNUSS Barney (DD 149), USS Ringgold (ii) (DD 500)
Cmdr Conley, Jr., William Joseph, USCGUSS Woonsocket (PF-32)
Capt. Connally, James Monroe, USNUSS Arcadia (AD 23)
+Cdr. Connaway, Fred, USNUSS S-48 (159), USS S-48 (159), USS Sculpin (191)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Connell, Richard Sinclair, RNRHMS Spurs (FY 168), HMS Convolvulus (K 45), HMS Cosby (K 559)
Cdr. Conner, Ray Russell, USNUSS Niblack (DD 424)
Conner, Terrell Hoyt Wilhelm, USNUSS McGowan (DD 678)
+Cdr. Connole, David Rickart, USNUSS Cuttlefish (171), USS Trigger (237)
Capt. Connolly, Joseph Anthony, USNUSS Tuscaloosa (CA 37)
Lt.Cdr. Connolly, Philip George, DSC, RNZNVRHMS Deodar (T 124), HMNZS Moa (T 233)
Lt. Connor, Eric Kuhle, RANRHMAS Goulburn (J 167)
Lt.Cdr. Connor, John, USNUSS Lansdale (DD 426)
+Lt. Conolly, Thomas, RNRHMS Reighton Wyke (FY 134)
Conquest, L D, RNVRHMS MTB 651 (MTB 651)
Lcmdr Conrad, Homer Earl, USNUSS Cassin (DD 372)
Conrad, Robert F., USNRUSS S-16 (121), USS S-14 (119)
Ch.Skr. (A/Skr.Lt.) Consadine, John Henry, DSC, RNRHMS Huddersfield Town (FY 197), HMS Wistaria (T 113)
Lt.Cdr. Consolvo, Charles Willard, USNUSS Hull (DD 350)
A/Capt. Conway, Harold Robson, RNHMS Otway (N 51), HMS Titania (F 32), HMS Cyclops (F 31), HMS Largs (F 43), HMS Bulolo (F 82)
Lcmdr Conway, John Philbin, USNUSS Hogan (DMS 6)
Lcmdr Conwell, Lester Cameron, USNUSS Palmer (DMS 5), USS Chauncey (DD 667)
T/Lt. Cook, Clifford Norman, RNVRHMS Chance (J 340)
T/A/Skr.Lt. Cook, Frederick, RNRHMS Solomon, HMS James Lay (FY 667), HMS Almandine (FY 645), HMS Drummer Boy (FY 851), HMS MMS 12 (J 512), HMS MMS 72 (J 572)
Lt. Cook, George Henry, RNHMS Britomart (J 22), HMS Egret (L 75 / U 75), HMS Kingsmill (K 484), HMS Kingsmill (K 484), HMS Aries (J 284)
T/Lt. Cook, Thomas Stephenson, RCNVRHMCS Rimouski (K 121)
Lt.Cdr. Cook, George, USNRUSS Holder (DE 401)
Cdr. Cook, Lawrence Blanchard, USNUSS Howard (DMS 7), USS Newcomb (DD 586)
A/Lt.Cdr. Cook, Edward Lewis, DSC, RNHMS Deane (K 551)
A/Lt.Cdr. Cook, William Frank, RANHMAS Voyager (D 31), HMAS Vendetta (D 69), HMAS Nizam (G 38)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Cook, Bernard Charles, RCNVRHMCS Quatsino (J 152)
T/A/Skr.Lt. Cook, Robert Alan, RNRHMS BYMS 2006 (J 806), HMS BYMS 2029 (J 829)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Cook, James Edward, RNVRHMS Darnett Ness (FY 542)
T/A/Ch.Skr. Cook, James William, RNRHMS Milford Princess (FY 616)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Cook, Jack Watson, RNVRHMS Loch Moidart (4.229)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Cook, Robert, RNRHMS LST 408 (LST 408)
Cdr. Cook, Frederick Norton, RANHMAS Hobart (D 63)
Cook, J K, RNVRHMS ML 200 (ML 200)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Cook, Alfred Thomas, DSC, RNRHMS Royal Ulsterman (F 63)
Cook, M T, RNVRHMS ML 871 (ML 871)
+Capt. Cooke, Geoffrey Clement, RNHMS Barham (04)
+Lt.Cdr. Cooke, Wilfrid Alan, RNHMS Salamander (J 86), HMS Algerine (J 213)
Lt.Cdr. Cooke, Almon Goodwin, USNRUSS Cronin (DE 704)
Capt. Cooke, Jr., Charles Maynard, USNUSS Pennsylvania (BB 38)
Cmdr Cooke, William Robert, USNUSS Fanning (DD 385)
A/Cdr. (retired) Cooke, Campbell Stewart, RNRHMS Bouvet 1 (FY 1693)
Cooke, J S F, RNVRHMS MMS 1013 (FY 1013)
A/Cdr. Cookson, John Wyndham, RNHMS Carthage (F 99)
Skr. Cookson, James, RNRHMS Ben Heilem (FY 765), HMS Ben Breac
Cookson, A, RNVRHMS MMS 35 (J 535)
Capt. Cooley, Thomas Ross, USNUSS Yarnall (i) (DD 143), USS Washington (BB 56)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Coolican, Denis Murray, RCNVRHMCS Ungava (J 149)
Coolidge, John Warren, USNRUSS Dallas (DD 199)
+Lt. Coombe, John Walter David, RNHMS H 32 (N 32), HMS Upright (N 89), HMS Utmost (N 19)
T/A/Ch.Skr. (T/A/Skr.Lt.) Coombe, Cecil Gordon Chudley, RNRHMS Saturn (FY 823), HMS MMS 251 (J 751)
Cdr. Coombes, John Findlay Henshaw, RD, RNRHMS Duke of Wellington (4.400)
Lt. Coombs, Michael Henry Pitt, RNRHMS Gos 6
T/Lt. Coombs, James Neville, RNVRHMS Umbra (P 35)
Coombs, J D C, RNVRHMS MTB 222 (MTB 222)
A/Capt. Coope, Jesser Evelyn Napier, RINHMIS Nulchira, HMIS Indus (L 67 / U 67), HMIS Jumna (U 21), HMIS Sutlej (U 95)
Cdr. Cooper, Edward Tyndale, DSO, RNHMS Wishart (D 67)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Cooper, John Cecil, RNVRHMS Rockingham (G 58)
T/Skr.Lt. Cooper, Joseph Bernard, RCNRHMCS Shediac (K 110), HMCS Dawson (K 104)
A/Cdr. Cooper, Richard Burnaby, RNHMS Seamew (T 43), HMS Trouncer (D 85)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Cooper, Thomas, DSC, RNRHMS Hyderabad (K 212), HMS Kingcup (K 33)
+Cdr. Cooper, Sydney Alan, RNHMS Daring (H 16)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Cooper, Arthur Charles, RNVRHMS Scout (H 51)
Cmdr Cooper, George Randolph, USNUSS Rhind (DD 404)
Cmdr Cooper, William Goodwin, USNUSS McCalla (ii) (DD 488), USS Charles J. Badger (DD 657)
Cmdr Cooper, Joshua Winfred, USNUSS Palmer (DMS 5), USS Bennion (DD 662)
T/A/Ch.Skr. Cooper, Robert, RNRHMS Strath Devon (FY 1813), HMS Ann Melville (FY 1945), HMS De La Pole (FY 558), HMS Ben Roy (FY 1557)
Lt.Cdr. Cooper, George Tyndale, RNHMS Sturdy (i) (H 28)
Capt. Cooper, Jacob Elliott, USNUSS John D. Ford (DD 228), USS Alden (DD 211), USS Drayton (DD 366)
Cdr. Cooper, George Dudley, USNUSS Cummings (DD 365), USS Drayton (DD 366)
A/Lt.Cdr. (retired) Cooper, Jack Winston, DSC, RNRHMS Sweetbriar (K 209), HMS Derg (K 257), HMS Goodson (K 480), HMS Bazely (K 311)
+T/A/Lt.Cdr. Cooper, John Handley, RNVRHMS Kingston Chrysoberyl (FY 236), HMS Rysa (T 164)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Cooper, William Cameron, RNVRHMS Gos 6, HMS BYMS 2236 (J 1036)
T/Lt. Cooper, Edward, RNVRHMS BYMS 2003 (J 803)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Cooper, Robert Douglas, RNVRHMS M 1 (M 19), HMS Dabchick (M 22)
Cooper, R G, RNVRHMS MMS 69 (J 569), HMS MMS 53 (J 553)
Lt.Cdr. Cooper, Henry Alec Eliot, RANHMS Abdiel (M 39)
Cooper, Jr., Francis T., USNUSS Mackerel (204), USS Cachalot (170)
Cooper, S, RNVRHMS MTB 31 (MTB 31)
Lt. Coote, John Oldham, RNHMS Trespasser (P 312), HMS Ultimatum (P 34)
Lt. Cope, Desmond Henry, DSC, RNRHMS Shearwater (L 39 / K 39)
T/Lt. Cope, Norman Atkins, RNVRHMS Sandringham (FY 598)
Cope, Harley Francis , USNUSS Davis (DD 395)
Captain Copeland, Richard Goodwin, USNUSS Dewey (DD 349)
Lt.Cdr. Copeland, Robert Witcher, USNRUSS Wyman (DE 38), USS Samuel B. Roberts (i) (DE 413)
T/Cdr. Copelin, Charles, OBE, RCNRHMCS Hepatica (K 159), HMCS Halifax (K 237)
Cdr. Copeman, Thomas Henry, USNUSS Brown (DD 546), USS Gearing (DD 710)
Copestake, F C, RNVRHMS MMS 204 (J 704)
T/A/Lt. Copley, Samuel Richard, RNVRHMS BYMS 2007 (J 807)
Copper, R A D, RNVRHMS MMS 67 (J 567)
Lcmdr Copping, Bennett Smith, USNUSS Charles F. Hughes (DD 428)
Capt. Coppinger, Cuthbert, DSC, RNHMS Malaya (01)
T/Lt. Coppock, Arthur James, RNVRHMS Sasebo (FY 828), HMS Harris (T 386)
Cdr. Corbet-Singleton, Colin Henry, DSC, RNHMS Albury (J 41), HMS Felixstowe (J 126), HMS Halcyon (J 42), HMS Fort York (J 119), HMS Rinaldo (J 225)
A/Lt.Cdr. Corbett, Hugh Askew, DSC, RNHMS Wheatland (L 122)
Cdr. Corbin, Clifford Thomas, USNUSS Briareus (AR 12)
T/Lt.Cdr. Corbold, Ralph Hubert, RCNVRHMS Edwina (4.134)
T/Cdr. Corbus, John, USNUSS R-3 (80), USS S-24 (129), USS Herring (233), USS Haddo (255), USS Bowfin (287)
Lt. Cordery, Joseph, RNRHMS St. Cyrus (W 47)
Cmdr Cordinier, Douglas Lee Lipscomb, USNUSS Dashiell (DD 659)
A/Lt.Cdr. Cordran, Charles John, RNRHMS LST 346 (LST 346)
Cmdr Corey, Howard Grant, USNUSS Mugford (DD 389), USS Killen (DD 593)
T/Lt. Corke, John Bernard, RNVRHMS Euclase (FY 1636), HMS MMS 31 (J 531), HMS Acacia (T 02), HMIS Calcutta (T 339)
Lt.Cdr. Corlett, Geoffrey Stuart, DSC, RNHMS Versatile (D 32)
Lcmdr Corlett, Alva Radcliffe, USNRUSS Woodson (DE 359)
T/Lt. Corley, Michael Early Ferrand, RNVRHMS Sorsra (FY 342), HMS Cape Comorin (FY 143)
A/Ch.Skr. (A/Skr.Lt.) Cormack, William Alexander, DSC, RNRHMS Leicester City (FY 223), HMS Grimsby Town (FY 125)
T/Skr. Cormack, John, RNRHMS Tervani (4.110)
Skr.Lt. Cormack, Peter, RNRHMS Hatano (FY 662)
Captain Corn, William Anderson, USNUSS Pennsylvania (BB 38)
T/Lt. Cornall, Fred Maurice, RNVRHMS Unst (T 213), HMS Post Boy (FY 1750)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Corneby, Charles George Vernon, RNRHMS Inchmarnock (T 166)
+kapitein-luitenant ter zee (Cdr.) Cornelis, Johan Christiaan, RNNHNMS Soemba (T 199)
Lt. Cornelius, Clifford, RNHMS Burges (K 347)
A/Skr.Lt. Cornelius, James Albert, RNRHMS Kingston Cyanite (FY 217), HMS Flatholm (T 354), HMS Lancer (T 335)
Lt.Cdr. Cornell, Wallace Gordon, USNRUSS Paul G. Baker (DE 642)
T/Skr. Corney, George, RNRHMS Thrifty (FY 1523), HMS Avon Stream (FY 1529)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Corney, R, RNVRHMS MMS 280 (J 780)
T/Lt. Cornez, Jean Louis, RNRHMS Hildasay (T 173)
A/Cdr. Cornish, John Edgcumbe, RINHMIS Sutlej (U 95)
T/Lt. Cornish, Albert Richard, RNRHMS Leicester City (FY 223), HMS Northern Pride (FY 105)
+T/Lt. Cornish, Eric Alfred Edward, RNVRHMS MTB 220 (MTB 220)
Lt. Cornwall, Neil Derrick, RNHMS Cooke (K 471), HMS Blencathra (L 24)
Cornwall, F M, RNVRHMS Ensay (T 216)
Cdr. Cornwell, Lester Cameron, USNUSS John R. Craig (DD 885)
Captain Cornwell, Delbert Strother, USNUSS Suwannee (CVE 27), USS Phillipine Sea (CV 47)
Corsar, P McG, RNVRHMS MTB 30 (MTB 30)
Lt.Cdr. (retired) Cortlandt-Simpson, James Woore, DSC, RNHMS Mackay (D 70)
Cmdr Cortner, Clarence Edward, USNUSS Halligan (DD 584)
Commander Corwin, John Thomas, USNUSS Nashville (CL 43)
Corwith, John Dewsnap, USNRUSS Frament (DE 677)
Ch.Skr. (A/Skr.Lt.) Cory, Sidney John, DSC, RNRHMS La Nantaise (FY 360)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Coste, John Henry, DSC, RNVRHMS MGB 312 (MGB 312)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Costley, Thomas, RNVRHMS Berberis (T 46), HMS MMS 185 (J 685), HMS Skokholm (T 376), HMS Bute (T 168)
Cdr. Costobadie, Ackroyd Norman Palliser, DSC, RNHMS Locust (T 28)
+Lt.Cdr. Cotsell, Ernest Sprent, RNRHMIS Cornwallis (L 09 / U 09), HMS Huntley (J 56)
Cotten, John Henderson, USNUSS Charles J. Badger (DD 657)
Cottey, E G, RNVRHMS MTB 737 (MTB 737)
T/Lt. Cotton, Robert Edward, RNVRHMS Liberia (FY 1826)
Cotton, G R, RNVRHMS MTB 71 (MTB 71)
+Lt.Cdr. Couch, Richard John Hollis, DSC, RNHMS Esk (H 15)
Cdr. Couch, George Witheridge, RD, RNRHMS Windermere (FY 207)
Capt. Couchman, Walter Thomas, DSO, OBE, RNHMS Veteran (D 72), HMS Broke (D 83)
A/Lt.Cdr. Coughlan, Derek Harold George, DSC, RNRHMS Boston (J 14), HMS Rhyl (J 36), HMS Orestes (J 277)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Coughlin, Clifton Rexford, DSC, RCNVRHMCS Chilliwack (K 131)
Lt. Couling, Geoffrey, RNRHMS Snowdrop (K 67)
T/Skr. Coull, William George, RNRHMS New Comet (FY 760)
+Skr. Coull, William Thompson, RNRHMS Ormonde (FY 782)
Skr.Lt. Coultas, John Robert, RD, RNRHMS Kingston Ceylonite (FY 214), HMS Brontes (FY 118), HMS Bretwalda (FY 266)
Skr. Coultas, Cyril, DSC, RNRHMS Spaniel (FY 348)
Lcmdr Coulter, Frank John, USNUSS Skipjack (184)
T/Lt. Coulton, Brian Trevena, RNVRHMS Godetia (ii) (K 226)
luitenant ter zee 1e klasse (Lt.Cdr.) Coumou, Henry Christophe John, DSC, RNN(R)HNMS K XII (N 61), HNMS K IX (N 39)
Cdr. Courage, Rafe Edward, DSO, DSC, RNHMS Havock (H 43), HMS Maori (F 24)
Capitaine De Corvette Courson, Louis Eugene Yves Marie, FRFR Orphée
Court, R T, RNVRHMS ML 903 (ML 903)
Courtenay, D G C, RINVRHMIS Parvati (4.179), HMIS Laxmi (FY 090), HMIS Sohpie Marie, HMIS Hashemi
Lt.Cdr. Courthope-Munroe, Noel Ratley, RNHMS Leda (J 93)
Lt. Couser, James I, USNRUSS PCE(R)-848 (PCE(R)-848)
A/Capt. Cousin, Alan Paterson, RANR(S)HMAS Katoomba (J 204), HMAS Colac (J 242), HMAS Manoora (F 48)
Cousins, F G, RNVRHMS Nebb (FY 1722)
Cdr. (retired) Cousins, Gerald Roger, RNHMS Churchill (I 45)
Lt.Cdr. (retired) Coventry, Cecil Dick Bluett, DSC, RD, RNRHMS Jasmine (K 23), HMS Balfour (K 464)
Lcmdr Cover, Jr., Charles Lee, USNRUSS Aucilla (AO 56)
Cdr. Coward, Jesse Grant, USNUSS Sterett (DD 407)
Lt.Cdr. Cowell, Patrick James, DSC, RNHMS L 27 (N 27), HMS Swordfish (N 61), HMS Thrasher (N 37), HMS Whitehall (D 94), HMS Cygnet (U 38)
A/Capt. Cowell, Reginald Ernest, RD, RNRHMS Lord Inchcape (FY 1611)
T/Skr. Cowie, James, RNRHMS Loch Park (FY 1835)
A/Skr.Lt. Cowie, William Baxter, RNRHMS Else Rykens (FY 255), HMS Tekoura (FY 247)
A/Skr.Lt. Cowie, Alexander, RNRHMS Olympia (FY 1586), HMS St. Olive (FY 1599), HMS MMS 211 (J 711), HMS MMS 313 (J 813)
Ch.Skr. Cowie, Alexander, RNRHMS Robert Stroud (FY 687), HMS Gunner (FY 568), HMS Joseph Button
+Skr. Cowie, Alexander, RNRHMS Joseph Button, HMS Curtana (FY 674)
Skr. Cowie, John, RNRHMS Athenian (FY 757)
Lt.Cdr. Cowley, Charles Grenville, RNHMS Verity (D 63), HMS Lowestoft (L 59 / U 59)
T/Lt. Cowley, Geoffrey Davis, RNVRHMS Sposa (FY 309), HMS Caldy (T 359)
+T/Skr. Cowling, John Lamplough, RNRHMS Garola (FY 865)
T/A/Ch.Skr. Cowling, Richard, RNRHMS Recono (FY 786), HMS Marconi
Cowling, R S, RNRHMS Southern Foam (FY 1796), HMS MMS 307 (J 807)
A/Lt.Cdr. Cox, Ian Nagle Douglas, DSC, RNHMS Middleton (L 74)
A/Lt.Cdr. Cox, Jack Broughton, RNHMS Scarab (T 59), HMS Woolston (L 49), HMS Ledbury (L 90)
T/Lt. Cox, Thomas Spencer, RNVRHMS Lotus (ii) (K 130)
Cdr. Cox, William Ruffin, USNUSS McGowan (DD 678), USS Brownson (ii) (DD 868)
T/Lt. Cox, R, RNVRHMS BYMS 2031 (J 831)
T/Lt. Cox, Edward David James, RNRHMS Cava (T 145), HMS BYMS 2014 (J 814)
T/Lt. Cox, Anthony Francis, RNVRHMS Ben Bheulah (FY 1681)
T/A/Ch.Skr. Cox, Sidney George, RNRHMS Witham (FY 770)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Cox, Joseph, DSC, RNRHMS Bouvet 1 (FY 1693)
+Lt. Cox, Robert Arthur Neville, DSC, RNRHMS Skudd 5 (FY 1806), HMS Nebb (FY 1722)
T/Lt. Cox, Nigel Roy, RNVRHMS Chesterfield (I 28)
+Lt.Cdr. Cox, John Mark Symonds, DSC, RNHMS Scorpion (i) (T 67), HMS Halcyon (J 42), HMS Britomart (J 22)
luitenant ter zee 1e klasse (Lt.Cdr.) Cox, Geldolph Adriaan, RNNHNMS Tjerk Hiddes (ii) (G 16)
A/Skr.Lt. Coxall, John, RNRHMS Southern Flower (FY 332), HMS Kingston Ceylonite (FY 214), HMS Notre Dame de France (FY 363), HMS Flatholm (T 354), HMS Oronsay (T 375)
T/Skr. Coxall, Charles Albert, RNRHMS Helvetia (4.86)
Cdr. Coxe, Jr., Alexander Bacon, USNUSS Breese (DM 18), USS Van Valkenburgh (DD 656), USS Charles S. Sperry (DD 697)
Lt.Cdr. Coye, Jr., John Starr, USNUSS R-18 (95), USS Silversides (236)
T/Lt. Coyne, Thomas Willis, RNRHMS Lady Lilian, HMS Nigella (K 19)
T/Lt. Cracknell, Donald Knight, RANR(S)HMAS Wagga (J 315)
T/Lt. Craddock, John Henry, RNVRHMS BYMS 2043 (J 843)
Lt. Cradock-Hartopp, Kenneth Alston, RNHMS MTB 49 (MTB 49)
Cmdr Craft, Jr., James Pressley, USNUSS Roe (DD 418)
Lcmdr Crafts, Donald Albert, USNRUSS McNulty (DE 581)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Craig, John Kirke, RNVRHMS St. Zeno (FY 280), HMS Oxlip (K 123), HMS Rushen Castle (K 372)
+Lt.Cdr. Craig, Desmond Lisburn Curtis, RNHMS Seamew (T 43), HMS Venetia (D 53)
Lt.Cdr. Craig, Carlyle, USNUSS William B. Preston (AVD 7)
Lt.Cdr. Craig, Wyatt, USNUSS Selfridge (DD 357), USS Mugford (DD 389)
+Lt.Cdr. Craig, James Edwin, USNUSS Conyngham (DD 371)
A/Ch.Skr. (A/Skr.Lt.) Craig, Alfred Walter, DSC, RNRHMS Bandolero (FY 188), HMS Romeo (T 10), HMS Victorian (FY 114), HMS Lydiard (FY 177), HMS Wistaria (T 113)
A/Ch.Skr. Craig, George Edward, RNRHMS Ben Glas (FY 808)
Skr.Lt. (retired) Craig, Donald McBain, DSC, RNRHMS Typhoon (FY 1703)
Ch.Skr. Craig, William, DSC, RD, RNRHMS Fort Royal (FY 771), HMS Cape Barracouta (4.122), HMS Ben Gulvain (FY 1680), HMS Estrella do Norte (FY 1807), HMS Craigcoilleach (FY 1770), HMS Rose of England (FY 562)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Craig, Thomas William, RNRHMS Conqueror (FY 006 / F 33), HMS LST 360 (LST 360)
Lcmdr Craig, Jr., Volney Hamilton, USNRUSS Harold C. Thomas (DE 21), USS Le Hardy (DE 20), USS Stafford (DE 411)
+Lt.Cdr. Craig, John Richard, USNUSS R-17 (94), USS Grampus (i) (207)
Captain Craig, Kenneth, USNUSS Croatan (ii) (CVE 25)
T/A/.Lt.Cdr. Craighead, John Diack, DSC, RNRHMS Victrix (FY 224), HMS Cambridgeshire (FY 142), HMS LST 3006 (LST 3006)
Cdr. Craighill, Robert Rutherford, USNUSS Brown (DD 546)
Cdr. Craighill, Richard Starr, USNUSS Drayton (DD 366)
Lt. Crail, Hugh Parker, DSC, RNRHMS Northern Spray (FY 129), HMS Vervain (K 190), HMS Shiel (K 305)
Lt.Cdr. Cramer, Roland H., USNRUSS Riddle (DE 185)
Cramer, Donald Stanley, USNRUSS MacLeish (DD 220)
T/Lt. Cramer-Parry, Jocelyn Coghill, RNVRHMS Regardo (FY 831), HMS MMS 59 (J 559), HMS BYMS 2137 (J 937)
T/Lt. Crampton, Denis Hugh, RNRHMS Kos XIX, HMS Arctic Explorer (FY 162)
Crampton, K P, RNVRHMS MMS 48 (J 548), HMS MMS 173 (J 673)
Lcmdr Crandell, Donald Allen, USNUSS Gamble (DM 15), USS Gridley (DD 380)
Capt. Crane, Henry Berwick, RNHMS Birmingham (19)
T/Cdr. Crane, Richard Henry, USNUSS S-21 (126), USS Balao (285), USS Sablefish (303)
Lt.Cdr. Crane, John Jarvis, USNUSS Tuna (203)
T/Lt. Crane, Edward Ray, DSC, RNVRHMS Returno (FY 839), HMS Regardo (FY 831), HMS MMS 78 (J 578)
Cranfield, W D, RNVRHMS MMS 1042 (FY 1042)
Cdr. Craske, Robert Hoyle, DSC, RNHMS Wolverine (D 78)
Skr.Lt. Craske, Jacob West, RD, RNRHMS Bedfordshire (FY 141), HMS Oystermouth Castle (4.101)
Craven, H J, RNRHMS MMS 238 (J 738)
Captain Craven, Francis Sanderson, USNUSS Nashville (CL 43)
T/Lt Craven-Smith-Milnes, Herbert Assheton, RANVRHMS Magnolia (T 31)
Cravens, Duval, USNRUSS PCE(R)-849 (PCE(R)-849)
T/Lt. Cravos, Sydney Charles, RNVRHMS Libyan (FY 1800)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Crawford, Charles Percival, RNVRHMS Selkirk (J 18), HMS Cheerful (J 388)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Crawford, John, RNVRHMS Hazard (J 02)
Capt. Crawford, John Stuart, DSO, RNHMS Zulu (F 18), HMS Menestheus (M 93), HMS Jervis (F 00)
A/Lt.Cdr. Crawford, Michael Lindsay Coulton, DSC, RNHMS L 23 (N 23), HMS H 50 (N 50), HMS Unseen (P 51), HMS Oberon (N 21), HMS Tireless (P 327)
Capt. Crawford, Robert Henry Campbell, OBE, RNRHMS Alaunia (F 17), HMS Argus (D 49)
Lt.Cdr. Crawford, George Clifford, USNUSS Perch (i) (176)
T/Cdr. Crawford, Earl Russell, USNUSS S-46 (157), USS Roncador (301)
Capt. Crawford, David Stolz, USNUSS Conyngham (DD 371), USS Fall River (CA 131)
Capt. Crawford, John Goble, USNUSS Miami (CL 89)
A/Cdr. Crawford, Stanley Hamill, RD, RANR(S)HMAS Lismore (J 145), HMS Kanimbla (F 23)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Crawford, Frederick John Stevens, RNVRHMS Mangrove (T 112), HMS Whalsay (T 293)
T/Bm.Skr. Crawford, George Edward, RNRHMS Milford Duke
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Crawford, Percival Marmaduke, RCNRHMCS Georgian (J 144)
Crawford, F R, RNVRHMS Maid Marion (FY 017)
Crawford, William H., USNUSS Snapper (185)
A/Cdr. Crease, Thomas Crosbie, DSO, RNHMS Gossamer (J 63), HMS Catherine (J 12)
T/Skr. Creaser, Edward Lionel, RNRHMS Libra (ii) (FY 867)
T/Lt. Creasey, Ronald Hugh, DSC, RANR(S)HMAS Ipswich (J 186)
Rear-Admiral Creasy, George Elvey, DSO, RNHMS Grenville (i) (H 03), HMS Codrington (D 65), HMS Duke of York (17)
Lcmdr Creath, Richard F, USNRUSS Eugene E. Elmore (DE 686)
T/Lt. Creber, William Watson, RNRHMS Man o' War (FY 104)
Creehan, Edward Patrick, USNUSS Bainbridge (DD 246)
Cdr. (emergency) Creer, Herbert Victor, RANHMS Cricket (T 75), HMS Peterel (T 21)
Cdr. (emergency) Creer, Reginald Charles Ferrers, RANHMS Tarantula (T 62), HMS Moth (T 69)
Captain Creery, Wallace Bourchier, RCNHMCS Fraser (H 48), HMCS Prince Robert (F 56)
Cdr. Creighton, Liles Walker, USNUSS Bainbridge (DD 246), USS Ludlow (DD 438)
Cresap, James Barton, USNUSS Wickes (ii) (DD 578), USS Stribling (DD 867)
Lcmdr Cresap, Jr., Logan, USNRUSS Griswold (DE 7)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Cresswell, Peter Charles, RNVRHMS New Comet (FY 760)
Capt. (retired) Creswell, John, RNHMS Worcestershire (F 29), HMS Southern Prince (M 47)
A/Rear-Admiral Creswell, George Hector, DSO, DSC, RNHMS Afridi (F 07), HMS Arethusa (26)
A/Cdr. Crewe-Read, Stuart Erskine, RNHMS Winchester (L 55), HMS Princess Josephine Charlotte (4.238), HMS Keren (F 132)
Lt.Cdr. Crichton, Marcus Henry Reginald, RNHMS Tern (T 64), HMS Salisbury (I 52), HMS Witherington (D 76), HMS Vanity (L 38)
Cdr. Crichton, Charles Helmick, USNUSS Stephen Potter (DD 538)
Ch.Skr. Crichton, Hugh, RNRHMS Thornwick Bay (FY 179)
Lt.Cdr. Crick, Trevor George Payne, DSC, OBE, RNHMS Hussar (J 82), HMS Ness (K 219), HMS Jason (J 99), HMS Harrier (J 71)
Lt. Criddle, George, DSC, RNHMS Ilfracombe (J 95)
A/Ch.Skr. Crighton, Hugh, RNRHMS Leyland (FY 103), HMS L' Atlantique (FY 362), HMS Guava (T 118)
Capt. Crist, Marion Edward, USNUSS Solomons (CVE 67)
Lt. Crist, Harry M, USNRUSS PT 509
+Skr. Critten, Ernest Wilfred, RNRHMS Tehana (FY 525), HMS Botanic (FY 707)
Lcmdr Crocker, Douglas Schocke, USNRUSS Fair (DE 35), USS Cecil J. Doyle (DE 368)
T/Skr.Lt. Crocker, William Harold, RCNRHMCS Lloyd George (J 279)
Skr. Crockett, John, HMS Sindonis (FY 120), HMS Hammond (FY 149)
T/Lt. Crockett, John Alexander, RNRHMS Stafnes (FY 192), HMS Northern Foam (4.76)
Capt. Crombie, John Harvey Forbes, DSO, RNHMS Bramble (i) (J 11)
Cdr. Crommelin, Henry, USNUSS Fitch (DD 462), USS Guest (DD 472)
T/Lt. Crompton, Kenneth George, RNVRHMS Mull (T 110)
Lt.Cdr. Cronin, Robert Emmett, USNUSS Welborn C. Wood (DD 195)
Capt. Cronin, Joseph Campbell, USNUSS Tulagi (CVE 72)
Capt. Cronyn, St. John, DSO, RNHMS Halcyon (J 42), HMS Niger (i) (J 73), HMS Revenge (06), HMS Revenge (06)
+Mid. Crooks, Andrew Aird, RNRHMS Myrland (FY 1784)
Lt. Croom-Johnson, David Powell, DSC, RNVRHMS Peterhead (J 59)
Lt.Cdr. Croome, Ernest Edward, RNHMS Sharpshooter (J 68)
Lcmdr Crosby, Lawton Hamlin, USNRUSS Brister (DE 327)
T/Lt. Crosby, George Frederick, RCNVRHMCS Loch Morlich (K 517)
Cmdr Crosby, Gordon Josiah, USNUSS Philadelphia (CL 41)
+Lt Crosby, James Rayner, USNRUSS Frederick C. Davis (DE 136)
T/Lt. Cross, George Enderby, RCNVRHMCS Summerside (K 141), HMCS Drummondville (J 253)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Cross, Graham Foster, RNVRHMS Lioness (J 377)
Lt. Cross, John Arthur, RCNVRHMS Unseen (P 51)
Cdr. Cross, Paul Barbour, RCNVRHMCS Rosthern (K 169)
Lcmdr Cross, Harold E, USNRUSS Janssen (DE 396)
Lt. Cross, Thomas W., USNRUSS Sprig (AM 384)
Cdr. Cross, John Gilbreth, USNUSS Saranac (AO 74)
T/S.Lt. Cross, Ernest Locksley, RNVRHMS Lady Elsa (FY 124)
Cross, B W, RNVRHMS MMS 100 (J 600)
T/Lt. Cross, Fergus, RCNRHMCS Chicoutimi (K 156), HMCS Pictou (K 146)
A/Capt. (retired) Crossley, John Graham, RNHMS Douglas (D 90)
+Lt.Cdr. Crossley, Nigel John, RNHMS Gipsy (H 63)
Crossley-Holland, R A, RNVRHMS MMS 171 (J 671)
T/S.Lt. Crossman, Frederick George, RNVRHMS Pladda (T 144)
Lt. Croswell, Edmund Charles, DSC, RNHMS H 28 (N 28), HMS Truant (N 68), HMS Truculent (P 315)
T/Lt. Crothers, Jack Ruan, RNVRHMS Amazon (D 39)
+Lt.Cdr. Crouch, Cecil Bernard, DSO, RNHMS Swordfish (N 61), HMS L 27 (N 27), HMS Oberon (N 21), HMS Thunderbolt (N 25)
Lt. Crouch, Jr., Partee Wilson, USNUSS Rinehart (DE 196), USS Niblack (DD 424)
Crouch, Edwin Mason, USNUSS Edsall (i) (DD 219)
Crout, R P, RNVRHMS MMS 99 (J 599)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Crowdy, Robert James William, RNVRHMS LST 417 (LST 417), HMS LST 413 (LST 413)
A/Skr.Lt. Crowe, Ernest Henry, DSC, RNRHMS Craigmillar (FY 1669), HMS BYMS 2045 (J 845)
T/Skr. Crowe, Fred, RNRHMS George D. Irvin
Crowe, R W, RNVRHMS ML 907 (ML 907)
Crowe, Jr., John F., USNUSS Mississippi (BB 41)
Crowell, Robert Burns, USNUSS Hulbert (AVD 6)
A/Lt.Cdr. Crowley, George Clement, DSC, RNHMS Varanga (FY 1625), HMS Kingston Olivine (FY 193), HMS Walpole (D 41), HMS Tenacious (R 45)
Cdr. Crowley, John Daniel, USNUSS S-28 (133), USS Flier (250), USS Irex (482)
Cdr. (retired) Crowther, Francis William, DSC, RNHMS Scorpion (i) (T 67)
T/Lt. Crowther, Stanley McEwen, RCNVRHMS Z 8 (H 71)
Lt.Cdr. Crozier, Robert Arthur, RD, RNRHMS LST 65 (LST 65), HMS LST 13 (LST 13)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Cruickshank, James Ian, DSC, RNVRHMS El Manzaleh (FY 1740), HMS Corena (FY 709)
T/Lt. Cruickshanks, John, RNVRHMS Adam (FY 1618), HMS Adam (FY 1618)
Cdr. Cruise, Edgar Allen, USNUSS Saratoga (CV 3)
T/Lt. Cruise, Leo Vincent, RANVRHMS MTB 373 (MTB 373)
Lcmdr Crutcher, William Rolston, USNRUSS Chivo (341)
Lcmdr Crutchfield, Robert Reynolds, USNRUSS Buckley (DE 51)
Vice-Admiral Crutchley, Victor Alexander Charles, VC, DSC, RNHMS Warspite (03)
Captain Cruzen, Richard Harold, USNUSS Birmingham (CL 62)
+Cdr. (retired) Cubison, Arthur Jelfs, DSC, RNHMS Niger (i) (J 73)
+Lt. Culham, James Willmot Samuel, RNHMS P 514 (P 514)
T/Lt. Cullen, Edward Ashby, RNVRHMS Lord Hotham (FY 113)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Culley, Kenneth Benjamin, RCNVRHMCS Morden (K 170), HMCS Long Branch (K 487)
Lt.Cdr. Cullinan, Jr., Ralph, USNUSS Lawrence C. Taylor (DE 415)
+Skr. Culling, George James, RNR
T/A/Ch.Bm.Skr. Culling, Sydney James, RNRHMS Buckingham (T 121)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Cullon, William Thomas, RINRHMIS Cornwallis (L 09 / U 09)
Cdr. Culme-Seymour, Michael, RNHMS Vansittart (D 64), HMS Brazen (H 80)
Lt jg Culpepper, Frank Morse, USNUSS Downes (DD 375)
Lt. Culverwell, John, RNVRHMS Sandwich (L 12 / U 12)
A/Cdr. Cumberbatch, Henry Carlton, RNHMS Oberon (N 21), HMS Alecto (J 10), HMS Wolfe (F 37)
Lt. Cumming, Thomas, RNHMS Sabre (H 18)
Lt.Cdr. Cumming, Lysson Gordon, RCNVRHMCS Baddeck (K 147)
Skr. Cumming, Charles Henry, RNRHMS Peter Carey (FY 537)
Lt. Cundall, Rodney John Rowley, RNHMS Paladin (G 69)
+Lt. Cundell, Joseph Peter Stanhope, RNHMS Cedar (T 01)
Capt. Cunliffe, Robert Lionel Brooke, RNHMS Milford (L 51 / U 51), HMS Illustrious (87)
T/Lt.Cdr. Cunningham, John Scudamore, RCNVRHMCS Woodstock (K 238)
Lcmdr Cunningham, Thomas Donald, USNUSS Schmitt (DE 676), USS Tweedy (DE 532), USS Davis (DD 395)
T/Lt. Cunningham, Frederick Alexander, RCNRHMCS Bayfield (J 08)
Lt. Cunningham, Almond L, USCGUSS Pert (PG-95)
T/Lt. Cunningham, Frank Bennett, RNVRHMS Eriskay (T 217)
Skr. Cunningham, James Patrick, RNRHMS Raglan Castle (FY 631)
T/A/Ch.Skr. Cunningham, Frank Alexander, RNRHMS Edwardian (FY 691), HMS Ann Melville (FY 1945)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Cunningham, John Malcolm, RNRHMS Emperor of India (4.237), HMS LST 238 (LST 238)
Cunningham, R E, RNVRHMS MGB 628 (MGB 628)
Cunningham, A, RNVRHMS ML 895 (ML 895)
Lt.Cdr. Cunningham, Jr., John H., USNRUSS R-14 (91), USS R-1 (78)
Rear-Admiral Cunninghame-Graham, Angus Edward Malise Bontine, RNHMS Kent (54)
Cuppage, T C, RNVRHMS MMS 47 (J 547)
Captain Curley, Jr., John Joseph, USNUSS Neches (ii) (AO 47)
Cdr. Currey, Edmund Neville Vincent, DSO, DSC, RNHMS Wrestler (D 35), HMS Bulldog (H 91), HMS Escapade (H 17), HMS Somali (F 33), HMS Musketeer (G 86)
Capt. Currey, Harry Philip, OBE, RNHMS Aberdeen (L 97 / U 97), HMS Ruler (D 72)
+Lt.Cdr. Currie, Frederick Basil, RNHMS Regulus (i) (N 88)
T/Lt. Currie, Kenneth, RNRHMS Lydiard (FY 177)
Currie, D, RNVRHMS MTB 5002 (MTB 5002)
Capt. Currie, Robert Alexander, DSC, RNHMS Fame (H 78), HMS Havelock (H 88), HMS Hesperus (H 57)
Currie, John P., USNUSS S-13 (118)
Currie, W H, RINVRHMIS Investigator (J 81)
T/Lt. Curry, William George, RCNVRHMCS Hawkesbury (K 415)
Cdr. Curry, Ralph R, USCGUSS Pride (DE 323)
Captain Curry, Jr., Duncan, USNUSS Detroit (CL 8)
Lt. Cursetji, Jal, RINHMIS Bombay (J 249)
Cdr. Curtin, Neale Roland, USNUSS Gherardi (DD 637)
Lt.Cdr. Curtis, William Thomas Warren, RNHMS Hazard (J 02), HMS Penelope (97)
T/A/Ch.Skr. Curtis, Clement Reginald, RNRHMS Lune (FY 588), HMS Calverton (FY 775), HMS Green Howard (FY 632)
Lt. Curtis, Lebbeus H, USNRUSS Clamp (ARS 33)
T/Lt. Curtis, Gerald James Verney, RNVRHMS Ronso (FY 841)
Curtis, John Pemberton, USNUSS Baltimore (CA 68)
Lt.Cdr. Curtis, Robert William, USNUSS Dahlgren (DD 187), USS Buchanan (ii) (DD 484)
T/Lt. Curtis, John George Armitage, RNVRHMS Tewara (FY 526), HMS Pol IV (FY 702)
Rear Admiral Curts, Maurice Edwin, USNUSS Case (DD 370), USS Columbia (CL 56)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Curwen, A J S, RNVRHMS MMS 86 (J 586), HMS MMS 1027 (FY 1027)
+Capt. Curzon-Howe, Leicester Charles Assheton, RNHMS Mauritius (80)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Custance, E C D, RNVRHMS ML 869 (ML 869)
Capt. Custer, Ben Scott, USNUSS Norton Sound (AV 11)
Capt. Cuthbert, John Wilson, RNHMS Glasgow (21), HMS Glasgow (21), HMS Ajax (22)
Cdr. Cuthbert, Sydney Alexander, RNHMS Wolsey (L 02)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Cuthbert, James, RCNRHMCS Grandmere (J 258), HMCS Asbestos (K 358)
T/Lt. Cuthbert, John George Wilson, RNVRHMS Barstoke (Z 32)
Cdr. Cuthbertson, Charles George, DSC, RNRHMS Olvina (FY 154), HMS Hibiscus (K 24), HMS Zinnia (K 98), HMS Scimitar (H 21), HMS Helford (K 252)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Cutlack, Edward Beaumont, RNRHMS Minstrel (J 445)
Lt.Cdr. Cutler, Norris Edwin, RNHMS Falmouth (L 34 / U 34)
Lt. Cutler, Phillip, USNUSS Ludlow (DD 438)
Captain Cutler, Roger W, USNRUSS Lindenwald (LSD 6)
Cutler, K M, RNRHMS SGB 4 / Grey Fox (S 304)
Capt. Cutler, Shirley Youngs, USNUSS Dobbin (AD 3)
Cdr. Cutter, Slade Deville, USNUSS Seahorse (304), USS Requin (481)
Capt. Cutts, Elwin Fisher, USNUSS Pennsylvania (BB 38)

(2), A (387), B (1248), C (1032), D (625), E (241), F (442), G (575), H (1059), I (53), J (327), K (334), L (519), M (1143), N (215), O (150), P (617), Q (18), R (611), S (1102), T (449), U (19), V (101), W (850), Y (52), Z (15), Ø (1)

Back to Allied Commanders index page