Allied Warship Commanders

Last names starting with M


CommanderWarship commands
luitenant ter zee 1e klasse (Lt.Cdr.) Maas, Jean Baptist Maria Joseph, RNNHNMS O 9 (P 09), HNMS O 15 (N 15 / P 15), HNMS Dolfijn (P 47), HNMS O 9 (P 09)
T/Lt. Mabbott, George Edwin, RNVRHMS Fandango (T 107)
T/Lt. Mabee, Oliver Band, RCNVRHMS MTB 700 (MTB 700)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Maberley, Reginald Frederick James, RNVRHMS Camellia (K 31), HMS Nene (K 270), HMS Loch Fyne (K 429)
Lcmdr Mabley, Louis Christopher, USNRUSS Doneff (DE 49), USS Hubbard (DE 211)
A/Lt.Cdr. Macalister, John Hart, RNVRHMS Skate (H 39), HMS Widemouth Bay (K 615)
Capt. Macaulay, Walter Scott, USNUSS Colorado (BB 45)
Lt.Cdr. MacClelland, Gerald, DSC, RNHMS Milford (L 51 / U 51), HMS Wear (K 230), HMS Loch Quoich (K 434)
Capt. MacComsey, Henry F., USNUSS Attu (CVE 102), USS Leyte (CV 32)
T/Lt. MacCoy, Allan Harold, DSC, SANF(V)HMS Porpoise (N 14), HMS Unruffled (P 46)
MacDermott, Cyril Hall, RNVRHMS MMS 84 (J 584), HMS MMS 302 (J 802), HMS MMS 1081 (FY 1081)
Lt. MacDonald, Neil, RD, RNRHMS LST 3041 (LST 3041)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. MacDonald, Duncan, RNRHMS Clare (I 14), HMS Braithwaite (K 468)
T/A/Cdr. MacDonald, John Hubert Smith, RCNRHMCS Windflower (K 155), HMCS Fredericton (K 245), HMCS The Pas (K 168), HMCS Kamloops (K 176), HMCS Timmins (K 223), HMCS Waskesiu (K 330), HMCS Glace Bay (K 414)
Lt. MacDonald, William Sinclair, DSC, RNVRHMS Marigold (K 87), HMS Borage (K 120)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. MacDonald, Douglas Mitchell, RCNVRHMS Mull (T 110), HMCS Rimouski (K 121)
Cmdr MacDonald, Donald John, USNUSS O"Bannon (DD 450)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Macdonald, Charles, RANR(S)HMAS Bathurst (J 158), HMAS Bundaberg (J 231)
T/Lt. Macdonald, George Oswald, RNRHMS Chalcedony (4.124), HMS BYMS 2049 (J 849)
Skr. MacDonald, John, RNRHMS Dunraven Castle (FY 570), HMS Powis Castle (FY 874), HMS Powis Castle (FY 874)
+Skipper MacDonald, Robert Mackay, RNRHMS Waveflower (FY 703)
MacDonald, R R, RNVRHMS ML 117 (ML 117)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. MacDonell, James Alastair, RCNRHMCS Outarde (J 161)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. MacDougall, Ian Walter Douglas, DSC, RNVRHMS Bridport (J 50)
Lt.Cdr. MacDuff, Thomas, RCNRHMCS Quatsino (J 152), HMCS Saskatoon (K 158), HMCS Chebogue (K 317)
T/Skr. Mace, Donald, RNRHMS Adam (FY 1618)
T/A/Skr.Lt. Mace, Alexander Ninian, RNRHMS Islay (T 172), HMS Kingston Cyanite (FY 217), HMS Ulva (T 248)
Lt.Cdr. MacFarlan, Robert Meryon William, RNHMS Cattistock (L 35), HMS Kelvin (F 37)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. MacFarlane, Hugh Sinclair, RCNRHMCS Canso (J 21)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. MacFarlane, Douglas Leonard Wallace, DSC, RNVRHMS MTB 695 (MTB 695), HMS MTB 685 (MTB 685)
Lt.Cdr. MacFie, Archibald Frederick, OBE, RNRHMS Derby (J 90), HMS Lossie (K 303)
Cdr. MacGregor, III, Edgar John, USNUSS R-18 (95), USS Shad (235), USS Bushnell (AS 15)
+Lt.Cdr. Machin, John Lee, RNHMS Kelvin (F 37)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Machin, John Varcoe, RNRHMS LST 421 (LST 421)
Machin, N G, RNVRHMS MTB 707 (MTB 707)
T/Lt. MacInnis, Edward Ernest, RCNRHMCS Truro (J 268), HMCS Brockville (J 270)
Macintosh, E D, RNVRHMS ML 881 (ML 881)
Capt. Macintyre, Ian Agnew Patterson, DSO, RNHMS Scylla (98)
Cdr. MacIntyre, Donald George Frederick Wyville, DSO, DSC, RNHMS Venomous (D 75), HMS Hesperus (H 57), HMS Walker (D 27), HMS Hesperus (H 57), HMS Bickerton (K 466)
Cdr. MacIver, Peter Graeme, DSO, RD, RNRHMS Periwinkle (K 55), HMS Georgetown (I 40), HMS Hargood (K 582)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. MacIver, Harry Ian, DSC, RNVRHMS Agnes Wickfield (FY 727), HMS MMS 1048 (FY 1048), HMS MMS 2 (J 502)
+Rear-Admiral Mack, Philip John, DSO, RNHMS Jervis (F 00), HMS Janus (F 53), HMS Jervis (F 00), HMS King George V (41)
Cdr. Mack, Edward, DSO, DSC, RNHMS Valorous (L 00), HMS Eclipse (H 08)
Cdr. (retired) Mack, Richard Herbert, OBE, RNHMS Cutty Sark (FY 007), HMS Cutty Sark (FY 007), HMS Bridgewater (L 01 / U 01)
Cdr. Mack, William Paden, USNUSS Woodworth (DD 460)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Mackay, Alan Rochfort, RNZNVRHMS Thyme (K 210), HMS Crocus (K 49)
T/Lt.Cdr. MacKay, Alastair Ian, RCNRHMCS Arvida (K 113)
T/Lt. Mackay, Gordon Leslie, RCNRHMCS St. Francis (I 93), HMCS Sudbury (K 162)
Lt.Cdr. Mackay, Eric Morrison, RD, RNRHMS Camellia (K 31), HMS Caldwell (I 20), HMS Braithwaite (K 468)
Lt. Mackay, Ronald Stewart, RNRHMS Anemone (K 48)
A/Lt.Cdr. Mackay, John, RNRHMS St. Cathan (FY 234), HMS Tarantella (T 142), HMS St. Kenan (FY 264), HMS Leeds Castle (K 384), HMS LST 239 (LST 239)
T/Lt. Mackay, James Slater, RNVRHMS Globe II, HMS BYMS 2256 (J 1056)
Skr. Mackay, Angus, RNRHMS Southern Star (FY 329), HMS Scalby Wyke (FY 258)
luitenant ter zee 1e klasse (Lt.Cdr.) Mackay, Donald Theodoor, RNNHNMS O 10 (P 10), HNMS Zeehond (N 73), HNMS Zeehond (N 73)
T/Skr. Mackay, John George, RNRHMS Larch (T 96)
A/Cdr. MacKay, Herman Dwight, RCNRHMCS Gaspe (J 94), HMCS Thunder (J 156), HMCS Thunder (J 156)
luitenant ter zee 2e klasse (Lt.) Mackay, Johan Hugo, RNNHNMS K XII (N 61)
Lcmdr Mackay, Hugh Trent, USNUSS Downes (DD 375)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. MacKechnie, Sidney Alan, RNVRHMS Morris Dance (T 117), HMS Angle (FY 201)
Cdr. Mackelvie, Alexander Kenneth, RNVRHMS Newport (G 54), HMS Conn (K 509)
+Cdr. MacKendrick, Douglas William, RNHMS Audacity (D 10)
Lt. Mackenzie, Colin Kenneth, RANVRHMS Sobkra (FY 331), HMAS Pirie (J 189)
Lt.Cdr. Mackenzie, Hugh Stirling, DSO, DSC, RNHMS H 28 (N 28), HMS H 43 (N 43), HMS Thrasher (N 37), HMS Tantalus (P 318)
+Lt.Cdr. Mackenzie, Alexander James, RNHMS Ursula (N 59), HMS P 222 (P 222)
+Lt.Cdr. Mackenzie, Jr., George Kenneth, USNUSS Triton (201)
Cmdr MacKenzie, Colin Jack, USNUSS Wilson (DD 408)
T/Lt. MacKenzie, Murdock Malcolm, RNVRHMS Kilkhampton (Z 09)
T/Lt. Mackenzie, Frederick Lorraine, RNVRHMS Arctic Explorer (FY 162)
T/Lt. Mackenzie, James, RNRHMS Hugh Walpole (FY 102), HMS Hugh Walpole (FY 102), HMS Northern Reward (4.85)
A/Cdr. Mackenzie, Angus Alexander, RD, RNRHMS Vimiera (L 29), HMS Liddesdale (L 100), HMS Undaunted (ii) (R 53)
T/Lt. Mackie, Stephen, RNVRHMS Strephon (FY 1829), HMS BYMS 2150 (J 950), HMS MMS 64 (J 564)
Lt.Cdr. (retired) Mackie, Norman Leggatt, RNRHMNZS Sanda (T 160)
Mackie, W W, RNVRHMS ML 893 (ML 893)
Lt.Cdr. MacKillican, Henry Herbert Dietrich, DSC, RD, RNRHMS Honeysuckle (K 27), HMS Loch Fyne (K 429)
MacKillop, D J, RNVRHMS Hiniesta (FY 011)
Lcmdr MacKinnon, Ronald MacNicol, USNUSS Dorsey (DMS 1), USS Fanning (DD 385)
Cdr. Mackinnon, Neil Alexander, RANHMAS Stuart (D 00), HMAS Warramunga (I 44), HMAS Warramunga (I 44), HMAS Warramunga (I 44)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Mackinnon, James, RNRHMS LST 64 (LST 64)
T/Lt. MacKinnon, John Allister, RCNRHMCS Llewellyn (J 278)
Capt. Mackintosh, Lachlan Donald, DSO, DSC, RNHMS Charybdis (88), HMS Eagle (94), HMS Victorious (38), HMS Implacable (86)
Skr.Lt. Mackintosh, Isaac, RD, RNRHMS Davy (FY 147), HMS Kingston Coral (FY 215)
T/Lt.Cdr. Mackintosh, James Crosskill, RCNVRHMS Ben Heilem (FY 765), HMS Postillion (J 296), HMS Scaraway (T 425)
Capt. Mackintosh, Kenneth, RNHMS Duke of York (17)
Capt. Macklin, William Alexander Stewart, USNUSS Richmond (CL 9)
T/Lt. MacLachlan, H D, RCNVRHMCS Medicine Hat (J 256)
MacLachlan, C M, RCNVRHMS MGB 640 (MGB 640)
T/Lt. Maclaine, Frederick John, RNVRHMS Spurs (FY 168)
Cdr. MacLean, Donald Murdo, RD, RNRHMS Cygnet (U 38)
Cmdr MacLean, Clifford R, USCGRUSS Eugene (PF-40)
T/Lt. MacLean, Donald, RNVRHMS Turcoman (FY 130)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. MacLeman, Donald, RANR(S)HMAS Ballarat (J 184)
A/Lt.Cdr. Macleod, Morice Grant, RNHMS Valorous (L 00)
T/Skr. Macleod, Alexander, RNRHMS Ben Roy (FY 1557)
Skr. Macleod, Alexander, RNRHMS Beaumaris Castle (FY 993)
MacLeod, N M, RNVRHMS MTB 670 (MTB 670)
Skr. Macleod, Murdo, RNRHMS Beaumaris Castle (FY 993), HMS Daniel Clowden (FY 531)
MacMahan, Donald Swain, USNUSS Saratoga (CV 3)
Lt.Cdr. MacMillan, Duncan Calvin, USNUSS Thresher (200)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. MacMillan, Edward, RANR(S)HMAS Cairns (J 183)
T/Lt. MacMillan, Robert Cunningham, DSC, RCNVRHMS Skudd 3, HMCS Esquimalt (J 272)
Macmillan, Oscar David, USNUSS Cross (DE 448)
MacMorran, S, RNVRHMS MMS 1045 (FY 1045)
MacNaghten, C J G, RNVRHMS MGB 642 (MGB 642)
Capt. (retired) Macnair, John Hamilton, RNHMS Southern Prince (M 47), HMS Southern Prince (M 47), HMS Tyne (F 24)
T/Lt.Cdr. MacNeil, Robert Aubern Stuart, OBE, RCNRHMCS Dauphin (K 157), HMCS Sorel (K 153), HMCS Columbia (I 49), HMCS Wallaceburg (J 336)
Lt.Cdr. MacNish, Charles F, USNRUSS Bangust (DE 739)
Rear Admiral Macondray, Atherton, USNUSS Sterett (DD 407), USS Nashville (CL 43)
Lt. MacPherson, Archibald Norman, RNHMS Southdown (L 25)
T/Lt. MacPherson, Glen Atwood, RCNVRHMCS Sarnia (J 309)
MacPherson, G G, RNVRHMS ML 916 (ML 916)
+Lt. (retired) Macpherson, Martin Hugh, RNHMS Northern Gift (4.50), HMS Northern Rover (4.58)
T/Lt. Macrea, John Montye, RCNVRHMCS Bellechasse (J 170)
A/Skr.Lt. MacTean, Jock Alan, RNRHMS British Honduras (FY 272), HMS Else Rykens (FY 255), HMS Copinsay (T 147), HMS Hamlet (T 167)
Lt. MacVie, Francis Elliott, DSC, RNHMS Sealion (N 72)
Lcmdr Madacey, Joseph Edward, USCGUSS Ramsden (DE 382)
Capt. Madden, Alexander Cumming Gordon, RNHMS Birmingham (19), HMS Anson (79)
A/Capt. Madden, Edward Charles, RNHMS Emperor (D 98)
Cmdr Madden, George Bernard, USNUSS Colhoun (i) (APD 2), USS Young (DD 580), USS Shields (DD 596)
Captain Madden, John Fitzpatrick, USNUSS Griffin (AS 13)
Maddox, William Squire, USNUSS Mertz (DD 691), USS Blue (ii) (DD 744)
Madeira, Dashiell Livingston, USNUSS McDougal (DD 358), USS Oklahoma City (CL 91)
Lt.Cdr. Madison, John Robert, USNUSS Mingo (261), USS Porpoise (172)
Lt.Cdr. Madley, Edward Peter, USNUSS Manta (299)
Lcmdr Maennle, Frederick William, USNRUSS Coates (DE 685)
T/Lt. Magill, Harry Ogilvie, RCNVRHMCS Barrie (K 138), HMCS Barrie (K 138)
Lcmdr Maginnis, Jack, USNUSS Black (DD 666)
T/Lt. Maginnity, Miles, RNZNVRHMS Earl Kitchener (FY 1633)
A/Capt. Magnay, David Henry, RNHMS Khedive (D 62)
T/Lt. Magnussen, Robert George, RCNVRHMCS Stratford (J 310)
Magoffin, 3rd, Beriah, USNUSS Farenholt (DD 491)
T/Lt. Maguire, Edward Henry, RCNVRHMCS Milltown (J 317)
Captain Maguire, Charles Joseph, USNUSS Cleveland (CL 55)
T/Lt. Mahan, William, RCNRHMCS Lethbridge (K 160)
Cdr. Maher, Joseph Benedict, USNUSS Brownson (i) (DD 518), USS Watts (DD 567)
Lcmdr Maher, Eugene Hugh, USNRUSS Bates (DE 68), USS Metivier (DE 582)
Captain Maher, James Edward, USNUSS San Juan (CL 54), USS Washington (BB 56)
luitenant ter zee 1e klasse (Lt.Cdr.) Mahieu, Bastiaan Carel, RNNHNMS Hydra
Capt Mahoney, John Joseph, USNUSS Wichita (CA 45)
A/Lt.Cdr. Main, Robert George, RINRHMIS Gondwana (ii) (K 348)
A/Skr.Lt. Main, John, RNRHMS Thirlmere (FY 206), HMS Thirlmere (FY 206), HMS Kingston Chrysolite (FY 184), HMS Graemsay (T 291)
T/Lt. Main, Douglas Wharrie, RCNRHMCS Raccoon, HMCS Bayfield (J 08), HMCS Georgian (J 144)
Ch.Skr. (A/Skr.Lt.) Main, George, RNRHMS Grimsby Town (FY 125), HMS Tekoura (FY 247)
T/Lt. Main, Peter Edward Charles Reuben, RNVRHMS Gweal (T 246), HMS Gweal (T 246), HMS Hellisay (T 391)
A/Ch.Skr. Main, Donald, RNRHMS Milford Duchess (FY 613)
A/Skr.Lt. Main, William Mein, RNRHMS Wellsbach (FY 652), HMS MMS 1044 (FY 1044)
Main, J W, RNVRHMS ML 901 (ML 901)
Capt. Mainguy, Edmond Rollo, OBE, RCNHMCS Assiniboine (I 18), HMCS Ottawa (i) (H 60), HMS Uganda (66), HMCS Uganda (66)
A/Ch.Skr. (A/Skr.Lt.) Mair, David Evan Stanley, DSO, RNRHMS Lord Nuffield (FY 221), HMS Skomer (T 381), HMS St. Agnes (T 352)
T/A/Ch.Skr. Mair, George, RNRHMS Deodar (T 124), HMS Sulla (FY 1874)
T/Skr. Mair, William, RNRHMS Thrifty (FY 1523)
T/Skr. Mair, James Falconer, RNRHMS Sahra (FY 1903)
Skr. Mair, John, RNRHMS Clevella (FY 678), HMS Mary A. Hastie (FY 1935)
Lt. Maishman, John Anthony Thornton, RNRHMS Fandango (T 107)
Maitland, F P, RNVRHMS Svega (FY 294), HMS MMS 170 (J 670)
T/Lt. Maitland, John Douglas, DSC, RCNVRHMS MGB 657 (MGB 657)
Cdr. Maitland-Makgill-Crichton, David Hugh, DSO, DSC, RNHMS Express (H 61), HMS Boreas (H 77), HMS Ithuriel (H 05), HMS Venomous (D 75), HMS Jervis (F 00)
Cdr. (retired) Majendie, Lewis Bernard Alexander, DSC, RNHMS Fowey (L 15 / U 15), HMS Fowey (L 15 / U 15), HMS Wren (ii) (U 28), HMS Glenarm (K 258), HMS Louis (K 515)
+Capt. Makeig-Jones, William Totfield, RNHMS Courageous (50)
T/Lt. Makepeace, Henry James, RNRHMS Rockrose (K 51)
Skr. Makings, William Henry, RNRHMS James Lay (FY 667), HMS Ben Bheulah (FY 1681), HMS Cranefly (FY 539)
Lt.Cdr. Malcolm, James Hugh McIan, DSC, RNHMS Circe (J 214)
Lt.Cdr. Malcolm, Charles John Ogilvie, RNHMS Mantis (T 70)
Malcolm Brown, W, RNVRHMS MGB 624 (MGB 624)
Lt.Cdr. Malins, Charles Wickham, DSO, DSC, RNHMS Bridlington (J 65), HMS Easton (L 09), HMS Pathfinder (G 10), HMS Myngs (R 06), HMS Savage (G 20)
Capt. Mallard, John Boyd, USNUSS Bremerton (CA 130)
Lt.Cdr. Mallinson, Derek Roy, RNHMS Hotspur (H 01)
Mallitte, Howard Leon, RNZNVRHMS MMS 32 (J 532)
Lt.Cdr. Maloney, William L., USCGUSS Sellstrom (DE 255)
Cmdr Malpass, Raymond Edward, USNUSS Aylwin (DD 355), USS Robinson (ii) (DD 562)
Capt. Malstrom, Alvin Ingersoll, USNUSS Sangamon (CVE 26), USS Tarawa (CV 40)
+Lt.Cdr. Maltby, James Edward, RNRHMS Rattler (J 217)
Cdr. Managhan, Robert Raymond, USNUSS Spikefish (404)
Capt. Manahan, Stewart Allan, USNUSS Memphis (CL 13)
Lt.Cdr. Mandel, Herbert Irving, USNUSS Permit (178)
Lt. Mangnall, Neville Harold, RNVRHMS Falk (FY 789), HMS Falk (FY 789)
Lt. Mangnall, Neville Harold, RNVRHMS Uther (P 62), HMS Uther (P 62)
Lt.Cdr. Mann, Jr., Stephen Stafford, USNUSS Devilfish (292)
T/Lt. Mann, Edward Mann, RNVRHMS MMS 133 (J 633), HMS BYMS 2023 (J 823)
Mann, O J, RNRHMS Commander Nasmith (FY 556)
Mann, N W A, RNVRHMS MTB 725 (MTB 725)
Lt.Cdr. Manners, John Errol, DSC, RNHMS Eskimo (F 75), HMS Viceroy (L 21)
T/Lt. Manning, George Percy, RCNVRHMCS Hespeler (K 489)
Cmdr Manning, Joseph Ignatius, USNUSS Hobson (DD 464)
Lt Manning, Jr., Charles Sinkler, USNUSS Seadragon (194)
Manning, Stanley L, USNRUSS PT 350
Lcmdr Mansell, Jr., Paul Louis, USNRUSS Atherton (DE 169)
Capt. Mansergh, Cecil Aubrey Lawson, RNHMNZS Achilles (70), HMNZS Leander (75)
Capt. Mansergh, Maurice James, RNHMS Gambia (48)
Lt.Cdr. Mansfield, Donald Emberton, DSC, RNHMS H 28 (N 28), HMS Otway (N 51), HMS Ambuscade (D 38), HMS Foley (K 474), HMS Nith (K 215), HMS Stork (L 81 / U 81)
Lt. Mansfield, Edward Gerard Napier, RNHMS Stevenstone (L 16)
Rear-Admiral Mansfield, John Maurice, DSO, DSC, RNHMS Devonshire (39)
Cdr Mansfield, Jack Emerson, USNUSS Radford (DD 446)
Lt.Cdr. Manston, Charles A, USNRUSS Foreman (DE 633)
Capt. Manwaring, Percival Clive Wickham, RNHMS Cornwall (56)
Lt. Manwaring, Victor John, RNHMS Wishart (D 67)
Cdr. Maples, Houston Ledbetter, USNUSS Sabine (AO 25)
Lcmdr Marable, Herbert Hughes, USNUSS Hughes (DD 410)
Kmdr ppor. Maracewicz, Wszechwlad, ORPORP Krakowiak (L 115)
Maran, R. A., RNRHMS Thyme (K 210)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Marchant, John Frederick, RNRHMS Knaresborough Castle (K 389)
Lt.Cdr. Marchant, Thomas James Germaine, DSC, RNHMS Onslow (G 17)
T/Cdr. Marchington, Rupert Henry, RNVRHMS Man o' War (FY 104), HMS St. Apollo, HMS Ness (K 219), HMS Loch Fada (K 390)
Lt.Cdr. Marchington, Thomas Sidney, RD, RANR(S)HMAS Cessnock (J 175), HMAS Burdekin (K 376)
T/Lt. Marcil, André, RCNVRHMCS Jonquiere (K 318), HMCS Jonquiere (K 318)
T/Lt. Marcil, Georges, RCNVRHMS ML 114 (ML 114)
Lt.Cdr. Marcy, Lincoln, USNUSS Sailfish (192)
Mardel, M, RNVRHMS ML 867 (ML 867)
Capt. Mare, Philip Armitage, RINHMIS Sutlej (U 95)
T/Lt. Mares, Eric Charles Burberry, RNVRHMS Gnat (T 60)
T/Lt. Margach, William, RNVRHMS Fusilier (T 305)
T/Lt. Margesson, Robert James, RCNVRHMCS Eyebright (K 150)
Marinke, Charles Anthony, USNUSS Kalk (ii) (DD 611)
Lcmdr Marix, George Elliott, USNUSS Eversole (i) (DE 404)
Lt.Cdr. Marjoribanks, James Bogue, RNHMS Southdown (L 25), HMS Mackay (D 70), HMS Southdown (L 25), HMS Kempenfelt (ii) (R 03), HMS Javelin (F 61)
T/Lt. Mark, Alleyn Oliver, DSC, RNVRHMS Dunraven Castle (FY 570)
Lcmdr Markham, Jr., Lewis Merrill, USNUSS Swanson (DD 443), USS Nicholson (DD 442)
Lt.Cdr. Marks, James Alexander, USNUSS Hull (DD 350), USS Hazelwood (DD 531)
Lt. (retired) Marks, William, RNHMS Magnolia (T 31)
T/Lt. Marks, Mervyn Arnold Knight, RNZNVRHMNZS Waima (T 349)
Capt. Marquart, Edward John, USNUSS Louisville (CA 28)
Marquis, H D, RNVRHMS MTB 770 (MTB 770)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Marrion, Robert Harry, DSC, RNVRHMS Wellsbach (FY 652), HMS BYMS 2282 (J 1082)
A/Lt.Cdr. Marriot, Peter Barnsley, DSO, RNHMS Graph (P 715), HMS Stoic (P 231)
+Lt. Marriott, Norman, DSC, RNHMS H 50 (N 50), HMS H 33 (N 33), HMS P 39 (P 39)
Lt.Cdr. Mars, Alastair Campbell Gillespie, DSO, DSC, RNHMS H 28 (N 28), HMS H 44 (N 44), HMS Unbroken (P 42), HMS Thule (P 325)
Lt.Cdr. Marshall, Jordan Hamilton, RCNVRHMCS Kamloops (K 176), HMCS Milltown (J 317), HMCS Kokanee (K 419)
+Cdr. Marshall, Elliott Eugene, USNUSS Cuttlefish (171), USS Capelin (289)
T/Lt. Marshall, John Brodie, RANR(S)HMAS Kookaburra, HMAS Koala (Z 69)
T/Lt. Marshall, Alan Richard Arthur, RNVRHMS Falk (FY 789)
Skr.Lt. (retired) Marshall, Edward John, RNRHMS George Cousins (FY 627)
Marshall, W F, RNVRHMS MMS 1017 (FY 1017)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Marshall, Stuart David, DSC, RNVRHMS MGB 624 (MGB 624), HMS MTB 693 (MTB 693)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Marshall, Robert Michael, DSC, RNVRHMS MGB 607 (MGB 607)
Cdr. Marshall, James Gilbert, USNUSS Doyle (DD 494)
+Cdr. Marshall-A'Deane, Walter Roger, DSO, DSC, RNHMS Greyhound (H 05)
Lt.Cdr. Marsham, Hubert Anthony Lucius, RNHMS Rover (N 62), HMS Alecto (J 10), HMS Porpoise (N 14)
T/Lt. Marston, Joseph Charles, RCNRHMCS Blairmore (J 314)
Lt. Marten, George Gosselin, DSC, RNHMS Wilton (L 128)
T/Lt. Martin, Frank Bradley, RNVRHMS BYMS 2037 (J 837)
Rear-Admiral (Retired) Martin, Benjamin Charles Stanley, DSO, RNHMS Dorsetshire (40)
Lt.Cdr. Martin, Desmond Samuel Royce, DSO, RNHMS H 28 (N 28), HMS Una (N 87), HMS Ultimatum (P 34), HMS Seadog (P 216), HMS Tuna (N 94), HMS Terrapin (P 323)
T/Lt. Martin, Douglas Sutherland, RCNRHMCS Sudbury (K 162), HMCS Mayflower (K 191)
Lt.Cdr. Martin, John Dennis, DSC, RNHMS L 27 (N 27), HMS H 43 (N 43), HMS Utmost (N 19), HMS Urge (N 17), HMS Umbra (P 35), HMS Una (N 87), HMS Unbending (P 37), HMS Solent (P 262)
Lt.Cdr. Martin, John Oliver, RNHMS Carlisle (D 67)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Martin, Leonard Jack, RNVRHMS Halcyon (J 42)
Cdr. Martin, John Craysdale, USNUSS Hammerhead (364)
Martin, Harold Montgomery, USNUSS San Jacinto (CVL 30)
Cdr. Martin, Robert Feree, USNUSS Rooks (DD 804)
Cdr. Martin, Lawrence Henry, USNUSS Lowry (DD 770)
T/Lt. Martin, Patrick Kenneth, RNRHMS BYMS 2080 (J 880)
+Cdr. Martin, William Harold, RANHMAS Moresby, HMAS Moresby, HMAS Moresby
Capt. Martin, Alaster Angus, DSC, RD, RNRHMS Rothesay (J 19), HMS Bulolo (F 82)
Lt.Cdr. Martin, Lester, USNUSS Epping Forrest (LSD 4)
Lcmdr Martin, Frederick H., USNRUSS Fogg (DE 57)
Lt. Martin, Thomas D E, USNRUSS Elder (AN 20)
Ch.Skr. (A/Skr.Lt.) Martin, William, RNRHMS Blackburn Rovers (FY 116), HMS Brimness (FY 254), HMS Incholm (T 18), HMS Southern Spray (FY 323)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Martin, Kenneth Chris, RNVRHMS King Sol (FY 235)
Capt. Martin, Charles Franklin, USNUSS Pennsylvania (BB 38)
T/Lt. Martin, Thomas, RNVRHMS Ronaldsay (T 149)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Martin, Alexander Phillips, RNVRHMS Maple (T 38), HMS Procher (T 281)
T/Lt. Martin, Leslie Arthur, RNVRHMS M 3 (M 53)
T/Lt. Martin, Alexander James, RNVRHMS Avon Stream (FY 1529)
T/Lt. Martin, Samuel Herriot, RNVRHMS Ligny (FY 1765), HMS Lord Ashfield (FY 694)
Martin, Cyril Raymond, RNVRHMS LST 371 (LST 371)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Martin, Frank Edward, DSC, RNRHMS LST 373 (LST 373)
Skr. Martin, Angus, RNRHMS Royallieu (FY 835)
Martin, Philip Gardiner, RNRHMS MGB 645 (MGB 645)
Martin, Thomas Hubert, RNVRHMS ML 118 (ML 118)
Lt Martin, Robert D, USNRUSS Decker (DE 47)
Lcmdr Martin, Merritt Warren, USNRUSS Darby (DE 218)
Lt. Martin, Kenneth Henry, RNHMS Uproar (P 31), HMS H 28 (N 28), HMS Urtica (P 83), HMS Sleuth (P 261), HMS Sleuth (P 261)
Martin, Percy Edgar, RNRHMS M 4 (M 68), HMS Fara (T 162), HMS Dabchick (M 22)
T/Lt. Martin, Adrian Sidney, RNVRHMS ML 216 (ML 216)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Martin-Smith, James, RNRHMS Florizel (J 404)
Cdr. Martineau, David Louis, USNUSS Phelps (DD 360), USS Metcalf (DD 595)
Martino, Edward Blunden, RNRHMS Philoctetes (F 134)
Lt Cmdr Marts, Jr., John William, USNUSS Chemung (AO 30)
T/Lt.Cdr. Martyn, John, RANR(S)HMAS Toowoomba (J 157)
T/Lt. Martyn, Albert Clifford, RNVRHMS Moorsom (K 567)
Martyn, S A, RNRHMS Oracle (FY 020)
Lcmdr Marvin-Smith, Harry, USNR
T/Lt. Mascall, Frederick Cecil, DSC, RNVRHMS St. Clair (FY 1876), HMS Courtier (FY 592)
Lt. Mason, Dennis Howard, RNHMS MTB 699 (MTB 699), HMS Oakley (ii) (L 98)
Lt.Cdr. Mason, Donald George, RD, RNRHMS Clifton (FY 898), HMS Bude (J 116)
Lt. Mason, Edward George, RNHMS Providence (ii) (J 325)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Mason, Richard Albert, RNVRHMS Pennywort (K 111)
Capt. Mason, Charles Perry, USNUSS Hornet (i) (CV 8)
Lcmdr Mason, Jr., Lunsford Yandell, USNUSS Sampson (DD 394), USS Worden (DD 352), USS California (BB 44)
T/Lt. Mason, Jack, DSC, RNVRHMS MMS 197 (J 697), HMS BYMS 2232 (J 1032)
T/Skr. Mason, Thomas, RNRHMS Cap d' Antifer (FY 350)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Mason, Peter Edward, DSC, RNVRHMS SGB 4 / Grey Fox (S 304)
Lcmdr Mason, Harry Charles, USNUSS Wadsworth (DD 516)
Mason, D H, RNVRHMS ML 123 (ML 123)
Massey, Forsyth, USNUSS Midway (ii) (CVB 41)
T/Lt. Masson, Ronald Alexander, RNVRHMS MMS 268 (J 768), HMS BYMS 2007 (J 807)
Lt. (PS) Masson, William, RNRHMS Sicyon (FY 669), HMS T.R. Ferrens (FY 532), HMS Osta (FY 737), HMS BYMS 2031 (J 831), HMS MMS 1040 (FY 1040)
Skr.Lt. (retired) Masson, Robert, RNRHMS Lady Enid (FY 547), HMS Busen 3 (FY 1889)
Masson, W H, RNVRHMS MTB 656 (MTB 656)
+Lt. Massy-Dawson, Dennis Staunton, RNHMS Seahorse (98 S)
Cdr. Masterman, Thomas Neville, RNHMS Empress (D 42)
Cdr. Mater, Blinn van, USNUSS Anthony (DD 515), USS Zellars (DD 777)
Lt.Cdr. Mather, Alan Clive, RANHMAS Stuart (D 00)
Lt. Mathers, Maxwell Ernest, RANRHMAS Geelong (J 201)
T/Lt. Mathers, Montague William, RANR(S)HMAS Kangaroo (Z 80)
T/Lt. Matheson, George Henry, RCNRHMCS Miramichi (J 169), HMCS Giffard (K 402)
Lt.Cdr. Matheson, Gordon Graham, USNUSS Diablo (479)
Cdr. Matheson, Alexander Francis, RNHMS Nelson (28)
T/Lt. Mathews, George Randle Shane, RCNVRHMCS Saguenay (D 79)
Lcmdr Mathews, Jr., Jerry A., USNRUSS Haverfield (DE 393)
Lcmdr Mathews, James Christopher, USNUSS Hazelwood (DD 531)
T/Lt. Mathewson, George Jeffrey, RCNVRHMCS Prescott (K 161)
T/Lt. Mathias, Trevor John, DSC, RNVRHMS ML 102 (ML 102)
T/Lt. Mathisen, Jacob Olaf, DSC, RNRHMS BYMS 2002 (J 802)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Matson, Frederick Arthur, OBE, RNRHMS Bracon Dene (FY 1812), HMS Silicia
Lt.Cdr. Matthews, Mitchell Dudley, USNUSS Blakeley (DD 150), USS Butler (DD 636)
T/Lt. Matthews, George, RNVRHMS BYMS 2154 (J 954)
Matthews, L R, RNRHMS Abronia (FY 734)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Matthews, James Richmond, RNRHMS Norland (FY 1561), HMS Aiglon (FY 1841)
T/A/Skr.Lt. Matthews, Richard Algernon, RNRHMS Lephreto (FY 519), HMS Stella Rigel (FY 657)
T/Lt. Matthews, John Leslie Wilson, RNVRHMS Cape Melville (FY 651), HMS Tartarin (FY 1799)
T/Lt. Matthews, George Henry Hatton, RNVRHMS Skudd 6 (FY 180), HMS Tumby (FY 850), HMS MMS 137 (J 637)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Matthews, Arthur George John, RNVRHMS Hornbeam (T 53)
Lt. Matthews, David Grant, RNHMS Loch Tarbert (K 431), HMS Loch Tarbert (K 431)
Lcmdr Matthews, Frederick Richard, USNUSS Southard (DMS 10)
Cdr. Maud, Colin Douglas, DSO, DSC, RNHMS Icarus (D 03), HMS Somali (F 33)
Lt.Cdr. Mauerman, Raymond Joseph, USCGUSCGC Escanaba (WPG 77)
Maughan, L E, RNVRHMS ML 122 (ML 122)
Mauldin, Victor Stallworth, USNUSS Osberg (DE 538), USS Bearss (DD 654)
T/A/Ch.Skr. Maulkinson, Robert Henry, RNRHMS Richard Crofts (FY 530), HMS Loch Park (FY 1835), HMS Dorothy Lambert (FY 558)
Capt. Maund, Loben Edward Harold, RNHMS Ark Royal (91)
T/A/Ch.Skr. Maunder, Harold, RNRHMS Negro (FY 717), HMS Cardiff Castle (FY 512), HMS Erith (FY 578)
Cdr. (retired) Maunsell, Frederick Richard Guy, RNHMS Speedwell (J 87), HMS Seagull (J 85), HMS Gozo (J 287)
Cdr. Maurer, John Howard, USNUSS Atule (403)
Cdr. Maurice, Robin Hamilton, DSO, RNHMS Cavendish (R 15)
Cmdr Mauro, Jr., Charles Thomas, USNUSS Picking (DD 685)
Lcmdr Mavor, Preston Baker, USCGUSS Camp (DE 251)
A/Skr.Lt. Mawer, Jack, RNRHMS Windermere (FY 207), HMS Mewstone (T 374)
T/Lt. Mawrey, Phillip Stephen, RNRHMS Meadowsweet (K 144)
T/Lt. Mawson, Vivian Adams, RNVRHMS MMS 278 (J 778), HMS BYMS 2161 (J 961), HMS BYMS 2161 (J 961)
T/Lt.Cdr. Maxwell, Herries Stirling, RCNVRHMCS Timmins (K 223), HMCS Poundmaker (K 675)
Capt. (retired) Maxwell, Thomas Kennedy, RNHMS Philoctetes (F 134)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Maxwell, Leslie James, RNVRHMS Sandringham (FY 598), HMS Estrella d'Alva (FY 1927), HMS Fritillary (K 199)
T/Lt. Maxwell, Frederick Michael, RINVRHMIS Agra (T 254)
Capt. Maxwell-Hyslop, Alexander Henry, RNHMS Durban (D 99), HMS Cumberland (57), HMS Cumberland (57), HMS Nelson (28)
+Cdr. May, Cecil Wakeford, RNHMS Electra (H 27)
Lt.Cdr. May, Eric George, DSC, RNHMS Faulknor (H 62), HMS Bentley (K 465), HMS Bentley (K 465), HMS Savage (G 20)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. May, Gerald Rowe, RNRHMS Pelagos (4.103), HMS Franc Tireur (FY 1560), HMS Melita (J 289)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. May, Herbert Samuel, RNRHMS Wolborough (FY 223), HMS Moonstone (T 90), HMS Sunflower (K 41)
Lt. May, Hugh Seaburne, RNHMS L 23 (N 23), HMS Trusty (N 45), HMS Sea Rover (P 218)
Lt. May, Philip Henry, DSC, RNHMS H 43 (N 43), HMS Umbra (P 35), HMS Sibyl (P 217), HMS Tantivy (P 319)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. May, John Henry Louis, OBE, RNVRHMS Wastwater (FY 239), HMS Tobago (K 585)
Cdr. May, Leo George, USNUSS Paul Hamilton (DD 590)
T/A/Ch.Skr. May, Harry James, RNRHMS Ben Bhrackie (FY 997), HMS Calverton (FY 775), HMS Erith (FY 578)
A/Skr.Lt. May, John, RNRHMS Thornwick Bay (FY 179), HMS Southern Wave (FY 325), HMS Earraid (T 297), HMS Windermere (FY 207)
TA/Ch/Skr. (T/A/Skr.Lt.) May, Percival James, RNRHMS Cayrian (FY 791), HMS Garola (FY 865), HMS BYMS 2059 (J 859)
T/A/Ch.Skr. May, Harry James, RNRHMS Resolvo (FY 821), HMS Meror (FY 1836)
May, J A, RNVRHMS MGB 605 (MGB 605)
Lt.Cdr. Maybury, Sidney Lord Bannister, RNHMS MTB 100 (MTB 100), HMS Auricula (K 12), HMS Derby (J 90)
Lt.Cdr. Maydon, Stephen Lynch Conway, DSO, DSC, RNHMS L 26 (N 26), HMS Umbra (P 35), HMS Umbra (P 35), HMS Tradewind (P 329)
Mayer, H J, RNRHMS MMS 243 (J 743)
Captain Mayer, Andrew Degraff, USNUSS Tennessee (BB 43)
Capt. Mayes, W. H., USNUSS Kankakee (AO 39)
Capt. Mayfield, Irving Hall, USNUSS Tuscaloosa (CA 37)
Ch.Skr. Mayhew, Arthur, RD, RNRHMS Tewara (FY 526), HMS Maretta (FY 665)
Mayhew, R, RNVRHMS MTB 787 (MTB 787)
Lt.Cdr. Mayling, John, RNHMS Tehana (FY 525), HMS Ambuscade (D 38)
Maynard, Harry Clark, USNUSS Litchfield (DD 336)
T/Lt. Maynard, Richard Henry, SANF(V)HMS St. Loman (FY 276)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Mayne, Arthur Hugh Shaw, RCNVRHMS Delphinus (FY 846), HMS MMS 14 (J 514)
Lt.Cdr. Mayo, Robert William, RNHMS Aberdeen (L 97 / U 97)
Mayo, R N, RNVRHMS Agamemnon (M 10), HMS LST 3009 (LST 3009)
Lcmdr Mayo, Louis Harkey, USNUSS Isherwood (DD 520)
Mays, William Harold, USNUSS Chenango (CVE 28)
Mc.Quiston, D, RNVRHMS MMS 1051 (FY 1051)
Lcmdr McAdam, Jr., Sherry T, USNRUSS Frament (DE 677)
T/Lt. McAlister, Robert, RNRHMS BYMS 2181 (J 981), HMS Pol IV (FY 702), HMS Pol VI (FY 907)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. McArthur, Herbert Evans, RCNVRHMCS Brandon (K 149), HMCS Capilano (K 409)
+T/Lt. McArthur, George Laurence, RANVRHMS Flotta (T 171)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. McAusland, William Fleming, RNVRHMS Loch Melfort (FY 151), HMS Fiaray (T 238), HMS Ripley (G 79), HMS Evenlode (K 300)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. McAusland, Henry Campbell, RNVRHMS Wigan (FY 1583), HMS BYMS 2064 (J 864)
Lt.Cdr. McBarnet, Donald Terry, RNHMS Nubian (F 36), HMS Exmoor (ii) (L 08), HMS Wizard (R 72), HMS Cavalier (R 73)
Cdr. McBeath, John Edwin Home, DSO, DSC, RNHMS Venomous (D 75), HMS Oribi (G 66)
T/Lt.Cdr. McBryde, John Smyth, RANR(S)HMAS Ipswich (J 186), HMAS Kalgoorlie (J 192)
Lt.Cdr. McCabe, Frank Murray, USCGUSS Menges (DE 320)
Capt. McCaffree, Burnham Clough, USNUSS Guadalcanal (CVE 60)
Cdr. McCain, Jr., John Sidney, USNUSS Gunnel (253), USS Dentuda (335)
Mccain, Sr., John Sidney, USNUSS Ranger (CV 4)
Capt. McCall, Henry William Urquhart, DSO, RNHMS Dido (37), HMS Queen Elizabeth (00), HMS Howe (32)
Lt.Cdr. McCall, Charles Dewitt, USNUSS Perch (ii) (313)
Lt.Cdr. McCallum, James Lowell Page, USNUSS Bream (243)
McCallum, D N, RNZNVRHMS MMS 102 (J 602), HMS MMS 139 (J 639)
Cdr. McCandless, Bruce, USNUSS Gregory (ii) (DD 802)
Captain McCandlish, Benjamin Vaughan, USNUSS Bailey (i) (DD 269), USS Boise (CL 47)
T/Skr. McCann, James, RNRHMS Edwardian (FY 691)
Captain McCann, Allan Rockwell, USNUSS S-46 (157), USS Bonita (165), USS Iowa (BB 61)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. McCarter, John Hazlett Loughead, SANF(V)HMS Wuchang (F 30)
Rear-Admiral McCarthy, Edward Desmond Bewley, DSO, RNHMS Ajax (22), HMS Anson (79)
T/Lt. McCarthy, Malcolm George, RCNVRHMCS Brockville (J 270), HMCS Stellarton (K 457)
Capt. McCarthy, William Patrick, RNHMS Argonaut (61)
Mccarty, William Penn, USNUSS Litchfield (DD 336)
T/S.Lt. McCaughan, James Nehemiah, RNRHMS Unswerving (P 63)
A/Cdr. McCausland, Eric Marcus, RNHMS Conqueror (FY 006), HMS Thane (D 83)
Captain Mcclain, Warren Howard, USNUSS Russell (DD 414), USS Taussig (DD 746)
Lt. McClaran, Jr., William B, USNRUSS Wiseman (DE 667)
Lt.Cdr. McClaskey, William H., USNRUSS Greenling (213)
T/Lt. McClelland, Hugh, RNVRHMS Peken (FY 1821), HMS Their Merit (FY 522)
Capt. McClintock, Hubert Victor Perry, DSO, RNHMNZS Monowai (F 59), HMS Chaser (D 32)
+Lt. McClintock, John Leopold Elphinstone, RNHMS Pintail (L 21 / K 21)
Cdr. McClintock, David Hayward, USNUSS Darter (227), USS Menhaden (377)
Lt.Cdr. McClure, John Aylmer, DSC, RNHMS Wensleydale (L 86), HMS Brilliant (H 84), HMS Active (H 14)
McClure, Jesse Samuel, USNUSS Santee (CVE 29)
Capt. McCollum, Arthur Howard, USNUSS Jacob Jones (i) (DD 130), USS Helena (ii) (CA 75)
Cdr. McCombe, George Alan Kenneth, RNVRHMS Adventure (M 23), HMS Enterprise (D 52)
T/Lt. McCombe, William, RCNRHMCS Woodstock (K 238), HMCS Moncton (K 139), HMCS Shediac (K 110)
Lcmdr McCombs, Charles Edward, USNUSS Monssen (i) (DD 436), USS Hamul (AD 20)
Captain McConnell, Robert Pease, USNUSS Langley (AV 3), USS Cowpens (CVL 25)
McConnell, S J, RNVRHMS MMS 63 (J 563)
Lcmdr McCorkle, Francis Douglas, USNUSS Tillman (ii) (DD 641)
T/Lt. McCormack, Edward Hugh, RNVRHMS Pierre André (FY 1944)
+Lt Cmdr McCormick, Montrose Graham, USNUSS Pintado (387)
Lt.Cdr. McCormick, Nelson C., USCGUSS Reading (PF-66)
Lt. McCormick, Patrick John, RANVRHMS Kingston Olivine (FY 193)
T/Skr. McCormick, William Henry, RNRHMS Arctic Hunter (FY 1614), HMS Lois (FY 781), HMS Angele Marie (FY 1708), HMS Wallena (FY 832)
T/A/Lt. McCormick, D T, RNVRHMS Turcoman (FY 130)
Mccormick, James Rohrer, USN
Cdr. McCornock, Samuel Aldo, USNUSS Reid (DD 369), USS Steinaker (DD 863)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. McCowan, Donald Henry Ewan, DSO, DSC, RNVRHMS MTB 693 (MTB 693)
Capt. McCown, Henry Young, USNUSS Manley (APD 1), USS Hopkins (DMS 13), USS Henley (i) (DD 391), USS Dixie (AD 14), USS Memphis (CL 13)
Capt. McCoy, James Abernethy, DSO, RNHMS Duncan (D 99), HMS Bedouin (F 67), HMS Offa (G 29), HMS Onslow (G 17)
Lt.Cdr. McCoy, John Wentworth, DSC, RNHMS Triumph (i) (N 18), HMS Wolfhound (I 56), HMS Oberon (N 21), HMS Thrasher (N 37)
Mccoy, Melvyn Harvey, USNUSS Cleveland (CL 55)
McCracken, Alan Reed, USNUSS Mindanao (PR-8)
Captain McCrea, John Livingstone, USNUSS Iowa (BB 61)
Lt.Cdr. McCrea, Victor "B", USNUSS O-7 (68), USS Hoe (258)
McCready, Robert, RNRHMS Anglia, HMS Andre et Louise (FY 1798)
Lt.Cdr. McCrory, Woodrow Wilson, USNUSS Parche (384)
Lt. McCrum, Anthony Gresham, RNHMS Bridlington (J 65)
T/A/Ch. Boom Skr. McCullogh, Robert James, RNRHMS Lady Shirley, HMS Lady Rosemary (FY 253)
Cdr. McCullough, Jr., Montgomery Lientz, USNUSS Gansevoort (DD 608), USS McNair (DD 679)
Lt.Cdr. McCune, Francis Creath Brewer, USNUSS Amick (DE 168)
T/Lt. McDairmid, Hallam, RNVRHMS Lois (FY 781), HMS BYMS 2214 (J 1014)
Lt.Cdr. McDaniel, Eugene Field, USNUSS Lansdale (DD 426)
McDaniel, Jr., George Thornhill, USNUSS Shields (DD 596)
Lt.Cdr. McDonald, Lucien Berry, USNUSS Lamprey (372)
Cdr. McDonald, Edwin Anderson, USNUSS Hovey (DMS 11), USS Wren (DD 568)
Lcmdr McDonald, Jasper Newton, USNUSS Andres (DE 45), USS Neuendorf (DE 200), USS Bennett (DD 473)
Lt. McDonald, Stephen B, USNRUSS Eucalyptus (AN 16)
T/Lt. McDonald, Ronald Henry, RNVRHMS Victrix (FY 224)
A/Ch.Skr. McDonald, James Thomas Henry, RNRHMS Muroto (FY 611), HMS T.R. Ferrens (FY 532)
McDonald, J, RNVRHMS Sluga (FY 1773)
A/Lt.Cdr. McDonald, Donald Andrew, RINHMIS Baluchistan (J 182)
Captain Mcdonald, Charles Clarke, USNUSS Suwannee (CVE 27)
McDonald, W, RNVRHMS ML 859 (ML 859)
T/Lt. McDonnell, William Carl, RNVRHMS St. Loman (FY 276), HMS Wellard (FY 137)
McDougall, A, RNVRHMS MTB 686 (MTB 686)
Lt. McDowall, John William, RCNHMCS Saguenay (D 79)
T/Lt. McDowall, James, RNVRHMS BYMS 2190 (J 990)
T/Lt. McDowall, James, RNVR
Lcmdr McDowell, Ellis Hole, USNUSS Converse (DD 509), USS Converse (DD 509)
Lt.Cdr. McDowell, Percival Eaton, USN
Capt. McElduff, Daniel Aloysius, USNUSS Tuscaloosa (CA 37)
T/Lt. McElgunn, Douglas Francis, RCNVRHMCS Chebogue (K 317)
McElrath, Jr., Robert Wallace, USNUSS Schroeder (DD 501)
Lcmdr McElwain, Harry William, USNUSS Foote (ii) (DD 511)
McEntire, Jr., Frederick Earle, USNUSS Wilkes (DD 441), USS Hunt (ii) (DD 674)
Cmdr McEntire, Jr., Frederick Earle, USN
T/A/Lt.Cdr. McEwan, Ronald Ian Taylor, RNRHMS Vizalma (FY 286)
Lt.Cdr. McFall, Edward Alspaugh, USNUSS Gansevoort (DD 608)
Lt.Cdr. McFarland, Alan Roberts, USNUSS Bache (DD 470)
Lt.Cdr. McFarland, Myron E., USNUSS Protector (ARS 14)
Cdr. McFarlane, Robert Norton, USNUSS Stansbury (DMS 8), USS Hobson (DD 464)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. McFarlane, Douglas McNeil, RNRHMS LST 165 (LST 165)
McFerran, K, RNVRHMS MGB 664 (MGB 664), HMS MTB 729 (MTB 729)
McGahey, R J, RNVRHMS MMS 87 (J 587)
Cmdr McGarry, William Thomas, USNUSS Jeffers (DD 621), USS Halsey Powell (DD 686)
McGawley, W L, RNVRHMS ML 113 (ML 113)
Lt.Cdr. McGeoch, Ian Lachlan Mackay, DSO, DSC, RNHMS H 43 (N 43), HMS Splendid (P 228)
Lcmdr McGibbon, Edmund Leavenworth, USNRUSS Conklin (DE 439)
T/Lt. McGill, David Ireland, RCNVRHMCS Sarnia (J 309)
Capt. (retired) McGillewie, Donald Irvine, RNHMS Maid Marion (FY 017), HMS Antenor (F 21)
Cdr. McGillis, John Frink, USNUSS Walke (ii) (DD 723)
Cdr McGinnis, Robert Devore, USNUSS Fletcher (DD 445)
Lt.Cdr. McGivern, Charles Francis, USNUSS Sea Devil (400)
Lcmdr McGlothlin, James Harrison, USNRUSS Earl V. Johnson (DE 702)
Cmdr McGoldrick, Joseph Aloysius, USNUSS Rooks (DD 804)
Lcmdr McGoughran, Joseph Christopher, USNUSS Clarence K. Bronson (DD 668)
T/Lt.Cdr. McGowan, Edward Spence, RCNVRHMCS Daerwood (J 357)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. McGowen, James Bertram, RNVRHMS Milford King (FY 1573), HMS Sir Lamorak (T 242)
T/Lt. McGrath, Desmond, RNVRHMS Remexo (FY 875), HMS Kastoria (4.148), HMS BYMS 2157 (J 957)
Capt. (retired) McGrath, Donald Scott, RNHMS Glengyle (4.196), HMS Tracker (D 24), HMS Adventure (M 23)
Cmdr McGrath, Thomas Dana, USNUSS Nelson (DD 623), USS Ernest G. Small (DD 838)
Capt. McGregor, Eric George, DSO, RNHMS Decoy (H 75), HMS Kempenfelt (ii) (R 03)
Cdr. McGregor, Donald, USNUSS Gar (206), USS Seahorse (304)
Cdr McGregor, Rob Roy, USNUSS Grouper (214), USS Sea Cat (399)
Cdr. McGregor, Jr., Louis Darby, USNUSS Pike (173), USS Redfish (395)
Vice-Admiral McGrigor, Rhoderick Robert, DSO, RNHMS Renown (72)
+Lt.Cdr. McGuigan, William Clarke, RNRHMS St. Goran
A/Lt.Cdr. McGuiness, Geoffrey William, RNRHMS Monkshood (K 207), HMS Papua (K 588), HMS Loch Dunvegan (K 425)
Lt McGuirk, William Edward, USNUSS Palmer (DMS 5)
Captain McGurl, Daniel Michael, USNUSS Biloxi (CL 80)
Cdr. McIlhenny, Harry Haywood, USNUSS Reid (DD 369), USS Charles S. Sperry (DD 697)
McIlwraith, Alan Doxford, RNVRHMS MGB 609 (MGB 609)
Capt McInerney, Francis Xavier, USNUSS Smith (DD 378), USS Washington (BB 56)
A/Lt.Cdr. McInnes, William, RNRHMS Bergamot (K 189), HMS Loch Eck (K 422)
Lcmdr McIntire, James Lamb, USNRUSS Doherty (DE 14)
T/Lt. McIntosh, Charles George, RCNRHMCS Saint John (K 456)
Lt. McIntosh, Ian Stewart, DSO, DSC, RNHMS H 44 (N 44), HMS Sceptre (P 215)
T/Skr. McIntosh, Alexander, RNRHMS Libra (ii) (FY 867)
Cmdr McIntyre, Harrison Perry, USNUSS Barton (ii) (DD 722)
A/Lt.Cdr. McIsaac, Wilfred, RCNVRHMCS Prescott (K 161), HMCS Esquimalt (J 272)
Lt.Cdr. McIsaac, John Malcolm, USNUSS MacDonough (DD 351)
Ch.Skr. McKay, James Donald, RNRHMS Lord Stamp
A/Skr.Lt. McKay, Alexander, RNRHMS Hammond (FY 149), HMS L' Atlantique (FY 362)
McKay, F W, RNRHMS Stella Leonis (FY 706), HMS Friesland (FY 1663), HMS MMS 1078 (FY 1078)
McKay, D H, RNRHMS Inverforth (FY 729)
McKay, J W, RNRHMS Milford Duke
A/Skr.Lt. McKay, Finlay, RD, RNRHMS Friesland (FY 1663)
Cdr. McKay, Baxter Morrison, USNUSS McLanahan (ii) (DD 615)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. McKean, John, RNVRHMS Kingston Beryl (4.03)
Mckee, Francis Alvin, USNUSS Everett F. Larson (DD 830)
A/Lt.Cdr. McKee, William, RNRHMS Shusa (FY 1702), HMS BYMS 2005 (J 805)
T/Lt. McKellar, Douglas Forbes, RINVRHMIS Baroda (T 249)
T/Lt. McKemp, Harold John McLean, RNZNRHMS BYMS 2234 (J 1034)
Lt.Cdr. McKendrick, Gordon Wylie, RNHMS Hambledon (L 37), HMS Caprice (R 01)
T/Lt. McKenna, John Alfred, RCNRHMCS Sackville (K 181)
Capt. McKenna, Francis Joseph, USNUSS Midway (i) / St. Lo (CVE 63), USS Kearsage (CV 33)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. McKenzie, Ronald Orr, RCNRHMCS New Westminster (K 228)
T/Lt. McKenzie, Ralph George, RCNVRHMCS Kenogami (K 125)
Cmdr McKenzie, Lester S, USNRUSS Cowanesque (AO 79)
T/Lt. McKenzie, Colin Gordon, SANF(V)HMS St. Zeno (FY 280), HMS Buttermere (FY 205)
A/Skr.Lt. McKenzie, John James, RNRHMS Ijuin (FY 612), HMS BYMS 2156 (J 956)
T/Lt. McKeown, John Oliver, RNVRHMS Cava (T 145)
T/A/Skr.Lt. McKernan, James, RNRHMS St. Olive (FY 1599), HMS BYMS 2217 (J 1017)
T/Lt. McKettrick, Alexander Stewart, RNVRHMS MTB 781 (MTB 781)
Cdr. McKillop, Alec Murray, DSC, RNHMS Jersey (F 72), HMS Arrow (H 42), HMS Hotspur (H 01), HMCS Qu'appelle (H 69)
McKinlay, A, RNRHMS Valena (FY 028)
Cdr. McKinney, Eugene Bradley, USNUSS Salmon (182), USS Skate (305)
Lt.Cdr. McKnight, Jr., John Roland, USNUSS S-36 (141), USS Porpoise (172)
T/S.Lt. McKnight, William Henry, RNVRHMS Shiant (T 170)
T/Cdr. McLarnon, Alexander McAllister, RCNRHMCS Nootka (J 35), HMCS Fundy (J 88), HMCS Sudbury (K 162), HMCS Cape Breton (K 350), HMCS Runnymede (K 678)
T/Lt. McLaughlan, William Anthony, RNVRHMS Harlech Castle (FY 741), HMS MMS 115 (J 615), HMS BYMS 2037 (J 837)
Capt. McLaughlin, Patrick Vivian, RNHMS Mashona (F 59), HMS Cairo (D 87), HMS Spartan (95), HMS Swiftsure (08)
T/Lt. McLauglin, Thomas Crane, RCNVRHMCS Georgian (J 144)
Lt. McLean, Heber Hampton, USNUSS Pike (173)
Cmdr McLean, John Boyd, USNUSS Wilkes (DD 441), USS Dashiell (DD 659)
Lcmdr McLean, Jr., Ephraim Rankin, USNUSS Chevalier (i) (DD 451)
Lt.Cdr. McLean, Donald Fitzrov, USNUSS Montgomery (DM 17)
Capt. McLean, Gordon Alexander, USNUSS Hamlin (AV 15)
T/Skr. McLean, Thomas William, RNRHMS Onetos (FY 761)
McLean, D M, RNRHMS Cuillin Sound (F 188)
McLean, T M or I M, RCNVRHMS MMS 248 (J 748), HMS MMS 256 (J 756)
A/Ch.Skr. McLeman, John, RNRHMS Commiles (FY 636), HMS Walwyns Castle (FY 866), HMS Edwardian (FY 691)
Lt.Cdr. McLeod, Norman Peter, RD, RNRHMS Aquamarine (4.00), HMS Lord Austin (FY 220)
Skr. McLeod, Murdo, RNRHMS Moonshine (FY 1922)
Lt. McLoughlin, William Patrick, RNHMS H 43 (N 43)
Lt.Cdr. McMahan, William A, USNRUSS Bright (DE 747)
Cdr. McMahon, Bernard Francis, USNUSS O-10 (71), USS Drum (228), USS Piper (409)
Captain Mcmahon, Frederick William, USNUSS Suwannee (CVE 27)
Capt. McManes, Kenmore Mathew, USNUSS Monaghan (DD 354)
Cdr. McMaster, Fitzhugh, USNUSS Hardhead (365)
T/Lt. McMillan, Eric Douglas, RNVRHMS Chelsea (I 35)
Cdr. McMillian, Ira Ellis, USNUSS Newcomb (DD 586)
Captain McMorris, Charles Horatio, USNUSS San Francisco (CA 38)
McMullan, A W, RNRHMS Bachaquero (F 110), HMS Thruster (F 131)
Mcmullan, James Joseph, USNUSS Anderson (DD 411)
Cdr. McMullen, Colin William, RNHMS Highlander (H 44), HMS Helmsdale (K 253), HMS Scorpion (ii) (G 72), HMS Opportune (G 80)
McMurtry, A, RNVRHMS MMS 268 (J 768)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. McNair, George Hayward, RNVRHMS Hoy (T 114)
T/Lt. McNamara, George John, RCNVRHMCS Coquitlam (J 364)
Lt. McNeil, Charles Duncan Campbell, RNVRHMS Fitzroy (ii) (K 553)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. McNeil, Derik, RNVRHMS Sheppey (T 292), HMS Hoy (T 114)
Lcmdr Mcnulty, William Jerrold, USNRUSS Hopping (DE 155)
Lt.Cdr. McPeake, Paul V, USNRUSS Donner (LSD 20)
T/Lt. McPherson, Douglas Cluny, RCNVRHMCS Quinte (J 166)
McPherson, T H C, RNVRHMS RML 551 (RML 551)
T/Lt. McQuarrie, Lachlan Frank, RCNRHMCS Chignecto (J 160)
Lcmdr McQuilkin, Milford, USNRUSS Parks (DE 165), USS Richard W. Suesens (DE 342)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. McReynolds, John Bernard, DSC, RNRHMS LST 363 (LST 363), HMS LST 301 (LST 301)
Skr. McRitchie, John, RNRHMS Empyrean (FY 873)
McRuvie, W, RNRHMS Beech (T 44)
+Skr. McRuvie, William Wood, RNRHMS Phineas Beard
T/Lt. McTavish, Ian Walker, RCNRHMCS Kamloops (K 176), HMCS La Malbaie (K 273)
Capt. McVay, III, Charles Butler, USNUSS Indianapolis (CA 35)
T/Lt. McVea, J H, RNVRHMS Invercauld (FY 1938), HMS BYMS 2182 (J 982)
Lt.Cdr. McVickar, Donald, USNRUSS Baron (DE 166)
Lt.Cdr. McVickar, Donald, USNRUSS Eisner (DE 192)
Skr. McWilliam, Martin Freeman Kent, RNRHMS Andradite (FY 559), HMS Mount Keen (FY 684), HMS Sirra (FY 1700)
Capt. McWilliam, Henry Hastings, RNHMS Ceres (D 59), HMS Ceres (D 59), HMS Hunter (ii) (D 80)
Capt. McWorther, Ernest Doyle, USNUSS Yorktown (i) (CV 5)
T/A/Ch.Skr. Meacock, Alfred Frederick, RNRHMS William Wesney, HMS Sunlight (FY 763)
T/A/Ch.Skr. Meacock, Alfred Frederick, RNRHMS Thrifty (FY 1523), HMS Computator (FY 635), HMS Powis Castle (FY 874)
T/A/Ch.Skr. Meacock, Alfred Frederick, RNRHMS William Bell (FY 1727)
Lt. Meaden, Bertram William, RNHMS Campbell (D 60)
Capt. Meadow, Harold Letcher, USNUSS Bolinas (CVE 36), USS Natoma Bay (CVE 62)
Cdr. Meadows, P. L., USNUSS Platte (AO 24)
+T/Skr. Meadows, Thomas, RNRHMS Ben Torc (FY 807), HMS Avola (FY 1730), HMS Lucienne Jeanne (FY 1769), HMS Sulla (FY 1874)
T/Skr. Meadows, Alfred William Percy, RNRHMS Osako (FY 580)
Cdr. Medland, Morson Alexander, RCNHMCS St. Croix (I 81)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Medley, Oliver Birrell, RNVRHMS Rhododendron (K 78), HMS Narcissus (K 74)
Cdr. Medley, Ralph Cyril, DSO, RNHMS Beagle (H 30), HMS Burnham (H 82), HMCS Saskatchewan (H 70)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Medlycott, George Bradford, RNRHMS Evenlode (K 300), HMS Usk (ii) (K 295)
Lt.Cdr. Mee, Francis James, USNUSS Ellet (DD 398)
T/Skr. Meech, Albert Victor, RNRHMS Scarron (FY 1913), HMS Montamo (4.171)
Lt.Cdr. Meeke, William Gordon, DSC, RNHMS Una (N 87), HMS Shalimar (P 242)
T/A/Ch.Skr. (T/A/Skr.Lt.) Meen, Henry George, RNRHMS Sarah Hide (FY 968), HMS MMS 1061 (FY 1061)
T/A/Ch.Skr. Meggitt, Frederick Arthur, DSC, RNRHMS Elizabeth Angela (FY 767)
T/Skr. Meggitt, Sydney Herbert, RNRHMS William Mannel (FY 1665)
Lt.Cdr. Mehlop, Donald Leigh, USNUSS Shad (235)
A/Ch.Skr. (A/Skr.Lt.) Mein, David Main, DSC, RNRHMS Tervani (4.110), HMS MMS 198 (J 698), HMS MMS 108 (J 608)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Melbourn, Max Evens, RNRHMS Worthing (J 72)
T/Lt. Meldon, Charles Vivian, RNVRHMS Pine (T 101)
Lt. Meldrum, George Charles Wilson, RD, RNRHMS Northern Duke (4.11), HMS Heartsease (K 15), HMS Pennywort (K 111)
Lcmdr Melgaard, John Leslie, USNUSS Bancroft (ii) (DD 598)
Cdr. Mellor, Bernulf Henry de Clegg, DSC, RNHMS Venetia (D 53)
Cdr. (emergency) Melrose, Walter James, DSC, OBE, RNHMS Blenheim (4.221)
+Kaptain Melsom, Christian Fredrik Thestrup, RNONHNoMS B-1, HNoMS Bath (I 17)
Cdr. Melson, Charles Leroy, USNUSS Champlin (DD 601)
Melusky, Thomas Andrew, USNUSS Pavlic (APD 70)
Lt. Melville, Gordon Leslie Frank, RNRHMS Butser (T 219), HMS Rhododendron (K 78)
Lt. Melville-Ross, Anthony Stuart, DSC, RNHMS P 555 (P 555), HMS H 28 (N 28), HMS Vengeful (P 86), HMS Thule (P 325)
Lcmdr Mendenhall, Jr., William Kavanaugh, USNUSS Meredith (i) (DD 434)
Lt.Cdr. Menlove, Desmond Aubrey, DSO, RANR(S)HMAS Deloraine (J 232), HMAS Kapunda (J 218), HMAS Latrobe (J 234)
Lcmdr Menocal, George Lawrence, USNUSS Charles F. Hughes (DD 428)
Capt. Menzies, George Cunningham Paton, DSO, RNHMS Forth (F 04), HMS Forth (F 04), HMS Orion (85)
Lt. Menzies, Kenneth Michael Bertie, RNRHMS Vetch (K 132)
T/Skr. Menzies, Alexander Duthie, RNRHMS Brock (FY 621)
T/Lt. Menzies, Robert Neil Macdonald, RNVRHMS Cerisio (FY 524), HMS MMS 1039 (FY 1039)
Menzies, I R, RNVRHMS Upstart (P 65)
Meola, Vincent James, USNUSS Whipple (DD 217), USS Cassin (DD 372), USS Gatling (DD 671)
Lt.Cdr. Mercer, Preston Virginius, USNUSS Manley (APD 1)
T/Skr. Mercer, Thomas H., RNRHMS Sir Geraint (T 240), HMS Sir Geraint (T 240)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Mercer, Walter Edward, RNVRHMS Foulness (T 342), HMS LST 3010 (LST 3010)
T/Lt. Mercer, Ernest Charles, RNVRHMS ML 100 (ML 100)
T/Lt. Meredith, Kenneth Elliot, RCNVRHMCS Trillium (K 172)
T/Lt. Meredith, Harry, RNVRHMS Mazurka (T 30), HMS Northern Sun (4.18)
T/Lt. Meredith, Ralph Morton, RCNRHMCS Stratford (J 310), HMCS Mulgrave (J 313), HMCS Kenora (J 281)
A/Capt. (retired) Merewether, Christopher McCabe, RNHMS Cathay (F 05), HMS Unicorn (D 72)
Merrett, W L M, RNVRHMS MMS 177 (J 677)
T/Lt. Merriam, Ronald Charles Grigg, RCNVRHMCS Ingonish (J 69), HMCS Eastview (K 665)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Merrick, Leslie Bertram, RNRHMS Haarlem (FY 306), HMS Celia (T 134), HMS LST 8 (LST 8)
Lt.Cdr. Merrill, Wayne Rucker, USNUSS Batfish (310)
Cmdr Merrill, Sidney Douglas Buxton, USNUSS Halsey Powell (DD 686)
Rear Admiral Merrill, Aaron Stanton, USNUSS Indiana (BB 58)
Lcmdr Merrill, Albert Philip, USNRUSS Edward C. Daly (DE 17)
Lt. Merriman, John Harvey, RNRHMS Tulip (K 29)
Lt.Cdr. Merriman, Peter Gordon, RNHMS Cameron (I 05), HMS Whaddon (L 45), HMS Active (H 14)
T/Lt. Merrit, Frederick Ernest Roy, RNZNVRHMS ML 100 (ML 100)
T/S.Lt. Merson, J P, RNVRHMS Simbra (FY 321)
T/Lt. Merz, Rowland Fawcus, RNVRHMS Willowherb (K 283)
A/Cdr. Mesley, Jack Statton, RANHMAS Vendetta (D 69)
Lcmdr Messmer, William Leroy, USNUSS Edwards (ii) (DD 619)
Capt. Metcalf, John Savile, DSC, RD, RNRHMS Lady Blanche (FY 014), HMS Ranee (D 03), HMS Guardian (T 89)
Cdr. Metcalf, Ralph Marion, USNUSS Pogy (266), USS Loggerhead (374), USS Greenfish (351)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Metcalfe, Cedric Hugh, RNRHMS LST 321 (LST 321)
T/Lt. Metcalfe, William, RNVRHMS Falk (FY 789)
T/Lt. Metcalfe, John Lawson, RNVRHMS Edwina (4.134), HMS Wyoming (FY 1862)
Lt.Cdr. Meter, Jr., William J. van, USNUSS McLanahan (ii) (DD 615)
T/Lt. Metherell, Clause Martin, RNVRHMS Minuet (T 131)
Lcmdr Metre, Merle van, USNUSS Forrest (DD 461), USS Chauncey (DD 667)
Cmdr Metre, Thaddeus Johnson van, USNUSS Hilary P. Jones (DD 427)
T/Lt. Metson, Herbert Frank, RNVRHMS Commiles (FY 636), HMS Commiles (FY 636)
luitenant ter zee 1e klasse (Lt.Cdr.) Metz, Jan, RNNHNMS O 12, HNMS O 9 (P 09)
Cdr. Metzel, Jr., Jeffrey Caswell, USNUSS Somers (DD 381)
Lt.Cdr. Mewhinney, Leonard Sparks, USNUSS Saury (189)
T/A/Ch.Skr. Mewse, Frederic Ernest, RNRHMS Lowther (FY 782), HMS Newslade (FY 816), HMS Helvetia (4.86), HMS Sethon (FY 883)
Cmdr Meyer, Bernard Henree, USNUSS Ericsson (DD 440), USS Henry W. Tucker (DD 875)
Lcmdr Meyer, William C, USNRUSS Newman (DE 205)
Lcmdr Meyer, Henry A, USCGUSS Falgout (DE 324)
Lt. Meyer, Frank W, USNRUSS Halibut (232)
+A/Skr.Lt. Meyer, Herbert James, RNRHMS William Mannel (FY 1665)
Meyer, C A, RNRHMS Oracle (FY 020)
Cdr. Meyers, Horace, USNUSS Stoddard (DD 566), USS Everett F. Larson (DD 830)
Meyers, A, RNRHMS Lady Estelle (FY 176)
Lieutenant De Vaisseau Meynier, Robert Henri Auguste, FRFR Orphée
Cdr. Meyrick, Michael Donston Capel, DSO, RNHMS Wivern (D 66), HMS Savage (G 20)
+Lt.Cdr. Meyrick, Peter Capel, RNHMS Walney (Y 04)
Captain Michael, Stanley John, USNUSS Matagorda (AVP 22), USS Nassau (CVE 16), USS Cabot (CVL 28)
Michael, Willard de Loss, USNUSS Nautilus (168)
Cmdr Michael, Frederick Daniel, USNUSS McCord (DD 534)
Lt.Cdr. Michel, Jr., Edward Andrew, USNRUSS Rich (i) (DE 695)
Cmdr Michelet, William Giers, USNUSS Rodman (DD 456)
Lt.Cdr. Michell, Kenneth Walter, DSC, RNHMS Woolston (L 49), HMS Raider (H 15)
Lt. Michell, Peter Roland, RNHMS Wanderer (D 74)
Lt. Michell, John Martin, DSC, RNHMS H 50 (N 50), HMS Vox (P 73)
Lt. Michell, John Francis, RNHMS H 50 (N 50), HMS P 614 (P 614), HMS Springer (P 264)
Lt.Cdr. Michiels, Henry Peter, USNRUSS Moore (DE 240)
Skr. Mickleburgh, William George, RNRHMS Castelnau (FY 355)
Capt. Micklethwait, St. John Aldrich, DSO, RNHMS Eskimo (F 75), HMS Cardiff (D 58), HMS Sikh (F 82), HMS Onslow (G 17)
Middlecoat, A, RNRHMS Garola (FY 865)
Rear-Admiral Middleton, Gervase Boswell, RNHMS Aurora (12), HMS Revenge (06), HMS Ramillies (07)
Lt.Cdr. Middleton, Jr., John Robert, USNUSS Thresher (200)
T/Lt. Middleton, Donald Blair, RNVRHMS Morris Dance (T 117)
Cdr. Middleton, Eric William, RNVRHMS Sluna (T 177)
Lcmdr Midtlyng, Thomas R, USCGRUSS Long Beach (PF-34)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Midwinter, Clive Edward, RNRHMS Cumbrae (T 154)
Cdr. Miers, Anthony Cecil Capel, VC, DSO, RNHMS Torbay (N 79)
Kpt. mar. Mieszkowski, Stanislaw Artur, ORPORP General Haller (H)
Cdr. Mikkelsen, Hans M, USNRUSS Taluga (AO 62)
T/A/Ch.Skr. Mileham, George Cecil Cranwell, RNRHMS Wallena (FY 832), HMS Olive (T 126), HMS Tumby (FY 850)
T/Lt. Mileham, Claude William, RNRHMS Ocean View (FY 863), HMS Ocean View (FY 863)
Vice-Admiral Miles, Geoffrey John Audley, RNHMS Nelson (28)
Capt. Miles, George Ralph, DSO, OBE, RCNHMCS Saguenay (D 79), HMCS Athabaskan (i) (G 07)
Lt. Miles, Peter Tremayne, RNHMS H 50 (N 50), HMS Volatile (P 96), HMS Sanguine (P 266)
Capt. (retired) Miles, Francis Nigel, RNHMS Transylvania (F 56)
T/Lt. Millar, James Hume, RNVRHMS Churchill (I 45)
Lt. Millar, David Lennox, RNZNVRHMNZS Awatere (T 397)
Cdr. Millard, Junius Weakley, USNUSS Alcor (AR 10)
Millard, B F P, RNVRHMS HDML 1477 (ML 1477)
Millender, R W, RNRHMS Arnold Bennett (FY 1939)
Lt.Cdr. Miller, Charles Kilday, USNUSS Redfin (272)
A/Lt.Cdr. Miller, Alan John McCullogh, DSC, RNVRHMS Fitzroy (ii) (K 553), HMS Wolverine (D 78)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Miller, Alfred Stapledon, DSC, RNZNVRHMS Puffin (L 52 / K 52), HMS Cranstoun (K 511)
T/Lt. Miller, David Lloyd, RCNVRHMCS Lunenburg (K 151)
Lt.Cdr. Miller, Robert Stevenson, DSC, RNRHMS Sea King, HMS Spiraea (K 08), HMS Tweed (K 250), HMS Jed (K 235), HMS Plym (K 271)
+Lt.Cdr. Miller, John Isdale, DSO, DSC, RD, RNRHMS Blackfly (FY 117), HMS Salvia (K 97)
+Lt.Cdr. Miller, Leslie Beara, RNHMS Lowther (FY 782), HMS Hythe (J 194)
Lt.Cdr. Miller, Herman Edward, USNUSS Besugo (321)
Capt. Miller, William Edward, USNUSS Montgomery (DM 17), USS Little Rock (CL 92)
Cmdr Miller, Daniel Byrd, USNUSS Allen (DD 66), USS MacKenzie (ii) (DD 614), USS Irwin (DD 794)
Cmdr Miller, Wallace Joseph, USNUSS Caperton (DD 650)
Lcmdr Miller, Harry Fanker, USNUSS Borie (i) (DD 215), USS Jenkins (DD 447)
Cdr. Miller, Edwin Swain, USNUSS Lowry (DD 770)
Lt.Cdr. Miller, Lermond Horton, USNUSS Perry (i) (DMS 17), USS Flusser (DD 368)
Cdr. Miller, Frank Baker, USNUSS Monterey (CVL 26)
Capt. Miller, Shirley Snow, USNUSS Guadalcanal (CVE 60)
Lcmdr Miller, Lewis Robinson, USNUSS Buck (DD 420), USS Russell (DD 414)
Lt. Miller, Taverner Clarke, RANVRHMAS Gladstone (J 324)
Lt.Cdr. Miller, R. G., USCGUSS Gladwyne (PF-62)
Cdr. Miller, William, USNUSS Coos Bay (AVP 25)
Lt.Cdr. Miller, Louis Newcomb, USNUSS Williams (DD 108)
T/A/Ch.Skr. (T/A/Skr.Lt.) Miller, James Henry, RNRHMS Our Bairns (FY 1566), HMS BYMS 2013 (J 813), HMS BYMS 2153 (J 953), HMS MMS 211 (J 711)
T/A/Ch.Skr. Miller, Donald, RNRHMS Ben Gulvain (FY 1680)
T/A/Ch.Skr. Miller, Thomas Robert William, RNRHMS David Ogilvie (FY 720), HMS David Ogilvie (FY 720)
A/Ch.Skr. Miller, Alexander, RNRHMS Dorothy Lambert (FY 558), HMS Soranus (FY 513), HMS Cape Barracouta (4.122), HMS Chrysolite (FY 1827)
A/Lt.Cdr. Miller, Robert Jerome, RD, RNRHMS Palomares
T/Skr.Lt. Miller, Archibald, RCNRHMCS Lavallee (J 371)
Cdr. Miller, Francis Duppa, RNHMS Shoreham (L 32 / U 32)
A/Cdr. (emergency) Miller, Max Owens Waldemar, RNHMS Coila (FY 005)
Captain Miller, Christopher Chaffee, USNUSS Mobile (CL 63)
Miller, J A, RNVRHMS ML 136 (ML 136)
Lcmdr Millett, Charles R, USNRUSS Damon M. Cummings (DE 643)
Millett, John Randolph, USNUSS Trathen (DD 530)
+Cdr. Millican, William John, USNUSS Thresher (200), USS Escolar (294)
T/Skr. Milligan, Robert, RNRHMS Islay (T 172), HMS Lady Estelle (FY 176)
Milligan, R M, RCNVRHMS MMS 101 (J 601)
T/Lt. Milln, William Rew, RNVRHMS King Emperor (FY 730)
Lt. Mills, Denis Woolnough, DSC, RNHMS Sunfish (N 81), HMS Seawolf (N 47), HMS Sea Devil (P 244), HMS Volatile (P 96), HMS Surf (P 239), HMS Aeneas (P 427), HMS Telemachus (P 321)
Cdr. Mills, Robert Henry, RNHMS Brazen (H 80), HMS Bittern (L 07), HMS Verity (D 63), HMS Tyne (F 24), HMS Inconstant (H 49), HMS Tyrian (R 67)
Cdr. Mills, Ronald George, DSO, DSC, RNHMS Tetrarch (N 77), HMS Duckworth (K 351)
Lt.Cdr. (emergency) Mills, Charles Ferry, RANHMAS Pirie (J 189)
Lt.Cdr. Mills, De Long, USNUSS San Carlos (AVP 51)
T/Skr. Mills, Francis Dudley Ernest, RNRHMS Rosette (FY 1577), HMS Sturton (FY 1595), HMS Avola (FY 1730)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Mills, Richard Terence, RNVRHMS Clifton (FY 898), HMS MMS 10 (J 510), HMS Marjorie M. Hastie (FY 1777), HMS MMS 1067 (FY 1067)
Mills, M R, RNVRHMS MMS 55 (J 555), HMS MMS 1007 (FY 1007)
Cmdr Mills, Peter Dupre, USCGUSS Richey (DE 385)
Cdr. (retired) Millward, David Henry, DSC, RD, RNRHMS Northway (F 142)
Skr. Milne, Alexander Robertson, RNRHMS Lydiard (FY 177)
Lt. Milne, Alfred Forbes, DSC, RNHMS Wild Goose (U 45), HMS Wild Goose (U 45)
A/Cdr. Milner, Cyril William Black, RNHMS LST 3025 (LST 3025)
+Lt. Milner, Geoffrey Deryck Nicholson, DSC, RNHMS L 26 (N 26), HMS Tribune (N 76), HMS L 27 (N 27), HMS Sea Nymph (P 223), HMS Simoom (P 225)
Milner, A H, RNVRHMS Philante (4.12)
Cdr. (retired) Milner-Barry, John OBrien, RNHMS Tenedos (H 04)
Cdr. Miner, John Odgers, USNUSS Tingey (DD 539)
Lt. Mingay, John Inman, USNRUSS Manning (DE 199)
Lt Minshall, Jr., Herbert Lucian, USNRUSS Cross (DE 448)
T/Lt. Minshull, Norman, RNRHMS Pistruan (FY 1791)
T/Lt. Mirza, Zahidbeg Nadarbeg, RINRHMIS Poona (T 260)
+Lt.Cdr. Mitchell, David Reynolds, DSO, RNHMS Isis (D 87)
T/Cdr. Mitchell, James Evelyn, RCNVRHMCS Orillia (K 119), HMCS St. Therese (K 366)
T/Cdr. Mitchell, Raymond Butler, RD, RCNRHMCS Niagara (I 57)
Lt. Mitchell, Peter George Roots, RNHMS Pasley (K 564)
Lt. Mitchell, Alfred, RNHMS Orcadia (J 462)
T/Lt. Mitchell, John Douglas Gordon, RNVRHMS Sweetbriar (K 209)
Capt Mitchell, Edward Alexander, USNUSS Alcor (AR 10), USS Salt Lake City (CA 25)
Cdr. Mitchell, Jr., Frank Paul, USNUSS Hunt (ii) (DD 674)
Lt.Cdr. Mitchell, William French, USNRUSS SC-676 (SC-676)
T/Lt. Mitchell, John Henry, RNVRHMS Minuet (T 131)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Mitchell, Alan Robert, DSC, RNVRHMS Prophet (T 194)
Mitchell, J, RNVRHMS Skye (T 163)
T/Lt. Mitchell, Matthew, RNVRHMS Kos VII, HMS Oxna (T 296)
T/Lt. Mitchell, Stanley Samuel, RNRHMS Sasebo (FY 828), HMS MMS 1005 (FY 1005), HMS BYMS 2061 (J 861), HMS BYMS 2154 (J 954)
Mitchell, J, RNRHMS Our Bairns (FY 1566)
T/S.Lt. Mitchell, Alexander Duncan, RNVRHMS Sargon (FY 572)
Mitchell, K M, RNVRHMS LST 427 (LST 427)
A/Lt.Cdr. Mitchell, John Arthur, RCNRHMCS Red Deer (J 255)
Mitchell, Ray Andes, USNUSS Sabine (AO 25)
Capt. Mitscher, Marc Andrew, USNUSS Hornet (i) (CV 8)
Cdr. Modave, Louis Joseph, USNUSS Ashtabula (AO 51)
Lt. Mody, Jehangir Dady, RINHMIS Carnatic (J 199)
Capt. Moebus, Lucian Ancel, USNUSS Saratoga (CV 3)
Lt.Cdr. (retired) Moens, William Anthony, RNHMS Richmond (G 88), HMS Buxton (H 96)
Lt.Cdr. Moffat, William Purvis, RCNVRHMCS Fennel (K 194), HMCS Stone Town (K 531), HMCS Poundmaker (K 675)
Lt.Cdr. Moffatt, Leonard Bentley, RNRHMS Juliet (T 136), HMS Coriolanus (T 140), HMS Bridlington (J 65), HMS Spanker (J 226)
Lt. Moffatt, Norman Morris, TRNVRHMS BYMS 2258 (J 1058)
Lt Moffett, James Andrew, USNRUSS Sims (ii) (DE 154), USS Leslie L.B. Knox (DE 580)
A/Cdr. Moger, George Tanqueray, OBE, RINHMIS Cauvery (U 10)
T/S.Lt. Mogg, Charles Henry John, RNVRHMS Proof (T 191)
T/Skr. Mogg, William, DSC, RNRHMS Lord Beaconsfield (FY 608)
T/Lt. Mohan, Calpaham Jagan, RINRHMIS Madras (J 237)
Cdr. Moir, Ronald William, RNHMS Odin (N 84), HMS Fleetwood (L 47 / U 47)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Moir, Berkeley Lowndes, RNVRHMS Tarantella (T 142)
Lt.Cdr. (retired) Moir, Andrew Bruce, RNHMS LST 198 (LST 198)
T/Lt. Mole, Leslie George Harry, RNVRHMS Eday (T 201), HMS Imperialist (FY 126)
T/Lt. Moles, Jack Errington, RCNVRHMCS Kitchener (K 225)
T/Lt. Mollard, William Harold Keith, RNZNVRHMNZS Pahau (T 351)
+Capt. Molten, Jr., Robert Potter, USNUSS Saratoga (CV 3)
Lt.Cdr. Molteni, Jr., Peter Gabriel, USNUSS Pogy (266)
Cdr. Molumphy, George Garvie, USNUSS Skipjack (184), USS Ling (297)
Momm, Albert Otto, USNUSS Mullany (DD 528)
T/Lt. Monaghan, Joseph Wilson, RNZNRHMNZS Waiho (T 403), HMS Scaraway (T 425)
Cdr. Moncaster, Leslie Edward, RNHMS Gambia (48)
Cdr. Moncy, Peter Michael, USNUSS Laramie (AO 16)
A/Capt. Money, John Marston, RNHMS Regulus (i) (N 88), HMS Malcolm (D 19), HMS Wolverine (D 78), HMS Philoctetes (F 134)
+A/Capt. (retired) Money, Rupert Inglis, RNHMS Ranpura (F 93)
T/Lt. Mongenais, Guy St. Aubin, RCNVRHMCS Summerside (K 141)
T/A/Ch.Skr. Monger, John Calver, DSC, RNRHMS Recono (FY 786)
A/Cdr. Monro, Kenneth Stanley, RD, RNRHMS Northway (F 142)
Lt.Cdr. Monroe, Henry Stone, USNUSS S-35 (140), USS Ronquil (396)
Lt. Monroe, John, RNHMS Whitehall (D 94)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Monsarrat, Nicholas John Turney, RNVRHMS Shearwater (L 39 / K 39), HMS Ettrick (K 254), HMS Perim (K 593)
Monsen, Christian A., HNoMS Potentilla (K 214)
Lt.Cdr. Montague, Gus, USNRUSS Cliffrose (AN 42)
Cdr. (retired) Montague, Hugh Monthermer, OBE, RNHMS Robin (T 65)
T/Lt. Montague, Robert Michael, RCNVRHMCS Port Hope (J 280)
Montgomery, John William Myers, USN
Captain Montgomery, Alfred Eugene, USNUSS Ranger (CV 4)
Montgomery, A, RNVRHMS MMS 103 (J 603)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Montgomery, J A, RNVRHMS MTB 706 (MTB 706), HMS MTB 699 (MTB 699)
+Lt.Cdr. Montrose, Keats Edmund, USNUSS O-4 (65), USS Swordfish (193)
Moody, Dwight Lyman, USNUSS Montgomery (DM 17), USS Stockham (DD 683), USS Henley (ii) (DD 762)
Lcmdr Moody, William Donald, USNRUSS Duffy (DE 27)
Moody, John William, RNZNVRHMS RML 521 (RML 521)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Moon, John Harry, RNVRHMS New Comet (FY 760), HMS Marjorie M. Hastie (FY 1777), HMS MMS 215 (J 715)
Lt. Mooney, W. D., USNUSS Valve (ARS 28)
Capt. Moore, Barrington Lungley, RNHMS Slinger (D 26)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Moore, Headley Grafton, RNVRHMS Lydd (J 44), HMS Qualicum (J 138)
T/Lt. Moore, James Doran, RCNVRHMCS Strathroy (K 455)
Lt.Cdr. Moore, John Ronald Lawson, DSC, RNHMS Rotherham (H 09), HMS Beaufort (L 14)
T/Lt. Moore, Louis Frederick, RCNRHMCS Lachine (J 266), HMCS Algoma (K 127)
Lt.Cdr. Moore, John Richard, USNUSS S-44 (155), USS Sailfish (192)
+Lt.Cdr. Moore, John Anderson, USNUSS Grayback (208)
Lt.Cdr. Moore, Raymond John, USNUSS Stingray (186)
+Capt. Moore, Samuel Nobre, USNUSS Lamberton (DMS 2), USS Quincy (i) (CA 39)
Cdr. Moore, Granville Alexander, USNUSS Herndon (ii) (DD 638)
Lt.Cdr. Moore, Elmer, USNRUSS Snyder (DE 745)
Moore, Harry Grimshaw, USNUSS Kidd (DD 661), USS Joseph P. Kennedy Jr. (DD 850)
Capt. Moore, Edward Peerman, USNUSS Sangamon (CVE 26)
Lt.Cdr. Moore, Silas Bruce, USNUSS Belknap (AVD 8)
Lt. Moore, Oliver Russell, RNHMS Ullswater (FY 252)
Capt. Moore, George Dunbar, RANHMS Dauntless (D 45), HMAS Australia (D 84), HMAS Canberra (D 33)
Cdr. Moore, William Josselyn, DSC, RNRHMS Bideford (L 43 / U 43), HMS Whimbrel (U 29), HMS Ascension (K 502)
Moore, Allen Willis, USNUSS Cony (DD 508)
T/Lt. Moore, Peter, RNVRHMS BYMS 2187 (J 987)
T/A/Skr.Lt. Moore, George William, DSC, RNRHMS Arctic Hunter (FY 1614), HMS MMS 186 (J 686), HMS MMS 1077 (FY 1077)
T/Skr. Moore, John William, RNRHMS Loch Park (FY 1835), HMS Ben Tarbert
T/A/Ch.Skr. Moore, James, DSC, RNRHMS Carisbrooke (FY 583), HMS Bernard Shaw (FY 200), HMS Bernard Shaw (FY 200)
T/Lt. Moore, Ernest Henry, RNVRHMS Kastoria (4.148)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Moore, Legh Russell, RNRHMIS Bengal (J 243)
T/A/Ch.Skr. Moore, John Horton, RNRHMS George D. Irvin, HMS Pointer (FY 1869)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Moore, Ralph Ommanny, RNVRHMS Rowan (T 119)
Cdr. Moore, George Austin, RD, RNRHMS Deodar (T 124), HMS LST 239 (LST 239), HMS LST 331 (LST 331)
Skr.Lt. Moore, James Edwin, RCNRHMCS Revelstoke (J 373)
Cmdr Moore, William Brigham, USNUSS Terry (DD 513)
Moore, D M, RNVRHMS MMS 1013 (FY 1013)
+Lt.Cdr. Moore, Lewis Peter, RNHMS Rainbow (N 16)
Captain Moore, Charles Johnes, USNUSS Philadelphia (CL 41)
Moore, Raymond A., USNUSS Tusk (426)
T/Lt.Cdr. Moorhouse, Arthur, RCNRHMCS Fundy (J 88), HMCS Fundy (J 88), HMCS Red Deer (J 255), HMCS Shediac (K 110), HMCS Sault Ste. Marie (J 334)
Lt.Cdr. (retired) Moorhouse, Leslie Hugh, RD, RNRHMS St. Zeno (FY 280)
A/Lt.Cdr. Moorman, William Joseph Henry, DSC, RNHMS Moonstone (T 90), HMS Tattoo (J 374), HMS Foam (J 405)
Lcmdr Moorman, Francis D, USNRUSS Booth (DE 170)
T/Lt. Moors, George Magnus, RCNVRHMCS MTB 744 (MTB 744)
Cdr Moosbrugger, Frederick, USNUSS McCall (DD 400)
+Cdr. Moran, William Thomas Alldis, RANHMAS Vampire (D 68)
Captain Moran, Edward Joseph, USNUSS Boise (CL 47)
A/Skr.Lt. Moran, Harold Ernest, DSC, RNRHMS Else Rykens (FY 255), HMS Cape Comorin (FY 143), HMS Cape Chelyuskin (FY 119), HMS Southern Spray (FY 323)
T/Lt.Cdr. More, Edward Middlemas, RCNRHMCS Gananoque (J 259), HMCS Agassiz (K 129), HMCS Ettrick (K 254)
T/Skr. More, John, RNRHMS Craftsman (FY 1948)
A/Lt.Cdr. More, Lawrence Brockman, RINHMIS Konkan (J 228)
Capt. Morehouse, Albert Kellogg, USNUSS Natoma Bay (CVE 62), USS Midway (ii) (CVB 41)
Cdr. Morell, Richard E., USCGUSS Uniontown (PF-65)
T/Lt. Moresby, John McVittie Taylor, RNVRHMS Yestor (T 222)
T/Skr. Moreton, Edmund, RNRHMS The Roman (FY 1530)
Lt Morey, Jr., David Nelson, USNUSS Hazelwood (DD 531)
Lt.Cdr. Morgan, Alfred Thomas, DSC, RNVRHMS Richmond (G 88), HMS Calpe (L 71), HMS Southdown (L 25)
Lt.Cdr. Morgan, John, RNHMS Wedgeport (J 139)
Vice-Admiral Morgan, Charles Eric, DSO, RNHMS Valiant (02)
Rear-Admiral Morgan, Llewellyn Vaughan, DSC, RNHMS Royal Sovereign (05), HMS Revenge (06)
Lt.Cdr. Morgan, Eric Vernon St. John, RNHMS Encounter (H 10)
Lt.Cdr. Morgan, H. L., USNUSS Grand Island (PF-14)
T/Lt. Morgan, Stanley George Reynolds, RNVRHMS Kirkella (FY 174), HMS Northern Sky (4.41)
Morgan, John Chapman, USNUSS Borie (ii) (DD 704)
T/Skr. Morgan, Thomas Wilfred, RNRHMS Green Howard (FY 632), HMS Lord Darling (FY 1774), HMS Laurel (T 29)
+Lt. Morgan, Robert Andrew, RNHMS Winchester (L 55)
T/Lt. Morgans, William Cecil, RNRHMS Kingston Onyx (4.54)
Capt. (retired) Morice, Reginald Francis, RNHMS Wanderer (D 74)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Morison, Leslie Norman, RANR(S)HMAS Whyalla (J 153), HMAS Shepparton (J 248), HMAS Benalla (J 323), HMAS Whyalla (J 153), HMAS Townsville (J 205)
Moritz, G A, RNVRHMS MMS 8 (J 508)
Cdr. Morland, John Benjamin, USNUSS Stanly (DD 478), USS Charles S. Sperry (DD 697)
T/Cdr. Morley, Norman Eyre, DSC, RNVRHMS Eastbourne (J 127), HMS Mutine (J 227), HMS Rhyl (J 36), HMS Acute (J 106)
T/A/Ch.Skr. Morley, Ernest Bertie, DSC, RNRHMS Kingscourt (FY 885)
Lcmdr Morony, John Joseph, USNRUSS Edgar G. Chase (DE 16)
T/Lt. Morpeth, John Burton, RNRHMS Lord Ashfield (FY 694), HMS Chassiron (FY 1857)
Lt.Cdr. Morrell, Arthur Truman, RCNRHMCS Nootka (J 35), HMCS Nipigon (J 154), HMCS Timmins (K 223), HMCS Moncton (K 139)
T/Lt. Morrice, Alexander, RNVRHMS Lord Ashfield (FY 694)
Lt.Cdr. Morrill, John Henry, USNUSS Quail (AM 15)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Morris, Henry Ogle, RNRHMS Deptford (L 53 / U 53), HMS LST 401 (LST 401)
Lt. Morris, Malcolm Guy, DSC, RD, RNRHMS Lawford (K 514)
Lt.Cdr. Morris, Michael Charles, RNHMS Roxborough ( I 07), HMS Paladin (G 69)
Morris, Earl William, USN
Lcmdr Morris, Grinnell, USNRUSS Cannon (DE 99), USS Douglas A. Munro (DE 422)
A/Capt. Morris, Franklyn Bryce, RANHMAS Nepal (G 25), HMAS Ballarat (J 184)
Ch.Skr. Morris, James Walter, RNRHMS Lord Hotham (FY 113), HMS Ambrose Pare (FY 346)
T/Lt. Morris, George Ellerton Postgate, RNRHMS Cape Palliser (FY 256)
T/Lt. Morris, Willie, RNVRHMS Coventry City (FY 267)
+T/Lt. Morris, David John, DSC, RNRHMS Saronta (FY 1849), HMS MMS 80 (J 580), HMS Southern Field (FY 1790), HMS Hamlet (T 167)
Morris, G E, RNVRHMS MMS 58 (J 558), HMS MMS 88 (J 588)
Cmdr Morris, Robert Lee, USNUSS Bradford (DD 545)
Lcmdr Morris, Stuyvesant Fish, USNRUSS Fowler (DE 222)
Morrish, J M, RNVRHMS ML 875 (ML 875)
+Lt.Cdr. Morrison, William Brabazon Robert, RNHMS Vanity (L 38), HMS Janus (F 53)
Captain Morrison, Charles Henry, USNUSS St. Louis (CL 49)
Cmdr Morrison, Howard A, USCGUSS Shreveport (PF-23)
T/Lt. Morrison, Donald, RANR(S)HMAS Reserve (W 149)
+Lt. Morrison, Jr., Julian Knox, USNUSS Sealion (i) (195)
A/Ch.Skr. Morrison, John, DSC, RNRHMS Damito (FY 521)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Morrison, Douglas Charles, RNVRHMS Tehana (FY 525)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Morrison, William Morgan, RNVRHMS Teroma (FY 527)
T/Lt. Morrison, Noel Patrick, RNRHMS LST 165 (LST 165)
Lt. Morrison, Robert Houston, RNRHMS Skudd 5 (FY 1806)
Morrison, J H, RNVRHMS MMS 13 (J 513), HMS MMS 15 (J 515)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Morrison-Payne, Christopher, RNVRHMS Northern Wave (FY 153), HMS Clematis (K 36), HMS Anguilla (K 500)
Cdr. Morrow, James Cairns, DSO, RANHMAS Voyager (D 31), HMAS Voyager (D 31), HMAS Arunta (I 30)
Capt. Morse, Robert Wade, USNUSS Vella Gulf (CVE 111)
Cdr. Morse, R. S., USNUSS Antaeus (AS 21)
Lt. Morse, David H, USNRUSS Elder (AN 20)
Lcmdr Morse, William Henry, USNUSS Fanning (DD 385)
Rear-Admiral Morse, John Anthony Vere, DSO, RNHMS Neptune (20)
Capt. Morse, Harold Edward, DSO, RNHMS Indomitable (92)
Lt. Morthland, Glenn Andrew, USNRUSS Swerve (AM 121)
T/Lt. Mortimer, Ralph Smith, RNRHMS Rhododendron (K 78), HMS Amberly Castle (K 386)
Mortimer, R S, RNVRHMS MTB 700 (MTB 700)
T/Lt. Mortimore, Reginald Charles Robert, RNVRHMS Thirlmere (FY 206)
Skr. Mortlock, George Henry William, RNRHMS Elbury (FY 656), HMS Achroite (FY 914)
Cmdr Morton, Robert Cameron, USNUSS Bache (DD 470), USS Wadleigh (DD 689)
+Lt.Cdr. Morton, Dudley Walker, USNUSS R-5 (82), USS Wahoo (238)
Morton, Thomas Howard, USNUSS Compton (DD 705)
Morton, J, RNVRHMS MTB 766 (MTB 766)
LCdr Morton, Thurston Barnes, USNUSS Doyle (DD 494)
Lt.Cdr. Moseley, Stanley Page, USNUSS Pollack (180)
Lcmdr Moseley, Frederick Strong, USNRUSS Richard S. Bull (DE 402)
T/Lt. Moser, Charles William Leslie, RNVRHMS Cape Warwick (FY 167)
Moser, Edward Leslie, RNVRHMS HDML 1471 (ML 1471)
Capt. Moses, William Moultrie, USNUSS Pennsylvania (BB 38)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Mosher, Roy Milton, RCNRHMCS Barrie (K 138), HMCS Barrie (K 138), HMCS Saint John (K 456)
Lt. Moss, Francis Reginald Bruce, RANVRHMS Magnolia (T 31), HMAS Castlemaine (J 244)
T/Lt. Moss, Frederick George, RNVRHMS Rotterdam (FY 1741), HMS MMS 182 (J 682)
Captain Moss, Richard Stanley, USNUSS Solomons (CVE 67)
Moss, C H, RNVRHMS ML 861 (ML 861)
Lt.Cdr. Mosse, John Pemberton, DSC, RNHMS Mermaid (U 30)
Cmdr Motes, Jr., Jesse Hogan, USNUSS Gridley (DD 380)
T/Lt. Motion, Alexander Towse, RNVRHMS Stafnes (FY 192)
Lcmdr Motley, 2nd, Thomas, USNRUSS Carmick (DD 493)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Motson, Norean Wingfield, DSC, RNVRHMS Ben Glas (FY 808)
+Lt. Mott, David Roger Oakeley, DSC, RNHMS Taku (N 38), HMS Otway (N 51), HMS H 44 (N 44), HMS Usurper (P 56)
T/Lt. Mott, Charles Aitken, RCNRHMCS Sarnia (J 309)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Moule, Lancelot Norman, RNVRHMS Birch (T 93)
Mount-Stephens, M, RNVRHMS MGB 647 (MGB 647)
Capt. Mountbatten, Louis Francis Albert Victor Nicholas, DSO, RNHMS Kelly (F 01), HMS Illustrious (87)
Lcmdr Mountrey, Robert W, USNRUSS Ellyson (DD 454)
Lt.Cdr. Moureau, Ralph Henning, USNUSS Stringham (APD 6)
Cdr. Mowatt, George, RD, RNRHMS Blackpool (J 27), HMS Hebe (J 24)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Mowbray, Robert, RNRHMS Adam (FY 1618), HMS Lydd (J 44), HMS Steadfast (J 375)
Cdr. Mowlam, John, DSO, RNHMS Thanet (H 29), HMS Matchless (G 52)
Cdr. (retired) Moxley, Stephen Hewitt Sutton, RNHMS Warwickshire (FY 113), HMS Virginia (FY 031)
T/Lt. Moy-Thomas, Arthur Henry, RNVRHMS Hatsuse (FY 1749)
Capt. Moyer, John Gould, USNUSS Dixie (AD 14)
Cmdr Mroczkowski, Rufus Edward, USCGUSS Muskogee (PF-49)
Capt. Mudford, James Frank William, RNHMS Lucia (F 27), HMS Frobisher (D 81)
T/Lt. Muego, George, RNVRHMS Flint (T 287)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Mugford, Frank, RNRHMS Holly (T 19), HMS Righto (FY 604), HMS Rousay (T 210), HMS Gorgon (J 346)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Mugford, Philip George, DSC, RNVRHMS MMS 3 (J 503), HMS Cerisio (FY 524)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Mugridge, James Henry, DSC, RNRHMS Liberator (FY 1650)
Muhlenfeld, Edward, USNUSS Earle (DD 635)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Muir, Thomas, RNVRHMS Woodruff (K 53), HMS Woodruff (K 53)
T/Lt. Muir, Thomas Arthur Rennie, RNRHMS Coventry City (FY 267), HMS Begonia (K 66)
Lt. Muir, William Wallace, RNHMS Spragge (K 572)
T/Lt. Muir, John, RNVRHMS Lurcher (FY 347), HMS Home Guard (T 394)
Muir, J G G, RNVRHMS MTB 307 (MTB 307)
Muir, T C, RNVRHMS MMS 6 (J 506)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Mulcare, Arthur Leonard, DSC, RNVRHMS BYMS 2173 (J 973)
+luitenant ter zee 2e klasse (Lt.) Mulder, Petrus Johannes, RNN(R)HNMS K VII
Lt. Mules, Nicholas Marwood, DSC, RNHMS Skate (H 39)
T/S.Lt. Mulhern, Thomas Arthur, RCNVRHMCS Daerwood (J 357)
Cmdr Mullaney, Baron Joseph, USNUSS Mullany (DD 528), USS Hugh W. Hadley (DD 774)
Mullen, William Evans Anthony, USNUSS San Diego (CL 53)
Skr.Lt. Mullender, William John Valentine, DSC, RD, RNRHMS Northern Gem (FY 194), HMS Stella Canopus (FY 248)
T/Lt. Mulligan, Anthony Hugh, RNVRHMS Righto (FY 604), HMS Strephon (FY 1829)
T/Skr. Mulligan, John, RNRHMS Sarah Hide (FY 968), HMS Star of Britain (FY 1678)
Capt Mullinnix, Allen Prather, USNUSS Pensacola (CA 24)
+Rear Admiral Mullinnix, Henry Maston, USNUSS Albemarle (AV 5), USS Saratoga (CV 3)
Capt. Mullins, William James, USNUSS Copahee (CVE 12)
luitenant ter zee 1e klasse (Lt.Cdr.) Mulock van der Vlies Bik, Pieter Andréa, RNNHNMS K XIV (N 22), HNMS K XVII, HNMS K XV (N 24), HNMS K XIV (N 22), HNMS K XIV (N 22), HNMS Van Galen (ii) (G 84)
T/Skr. Mumby-Croft, Alfred K., RNRHMS Seddon (FY 1993)
Lt.Cdr. Mumma, Jr., Morton Claire, USNUSS Sailfish (192)
T/A/Cdr. Munday, Philip, RINRHMIS Rajputana (J 197)
Cdr. Mundy, Hugh May Stollery, DSC, RNHMS Bleasdale (L 50)
Mundy, P F, RNVRHMS MA/SB 6 (MA/SB 6)
Cdr. Munger, Malcolm Townsend, USNUSS Bailey (ii) (DD 492), USS Beatty (DD 756)
Cdr. Munholland, John, USNUSS Meade (ii) (DD 602), USS Benner (DD 807)
Lt.Cdr. Munn, William James, DSO, RNHMS Hereward (H 93)
Munro, M W, RNVRHMS MMS 37 (J 537)
T/Lt. Munro, Alasatair Cameron, DSC, RNVRHMS Wastwater (FY 239), HMS Ellesmere (FY 204)
Cdr Munson, Henry Glass, USNUSS S-38 (143), USS Crevalle (291), USS Rasher (269), USS Myles C. Fox (DD 829), USS Mispillion (AO 105)
T/Skr. Munzer, Arthur Edward, RNRHMS Filey Bay (FY 679)
Lt.Cdr. Murch, Norman Robins, RNHMS Seamew (T 43), HMS Charlestown (I 21), HMS Beagle (H 30), HMS Whimbrel (U 29)
Lt.Cdr. Murdaugh, Albert Christian, USNUSS Edison (DD 439)
Lt.Cdr. Murdoch, Denis Roy Newton, RNHMS Ledbury (L 90), HMS Urchin (R 99)
Lt. Murdoch, William Ridley Morton, DSC, RNVRHMS Rowley (K 560), HMS Anthony (H 40)
T/Lt. Murgatroyd, Roland, RNVRHMS Shapinsay (T 176), HMS Birch (T 93)
Lt.Cdr. Murphy, Jr., John William, USNUSS Tambor (198)
Cdr. Murphy, Charlton Lewis, USNUSS R-7 (84), USS Sturgeon (187), USS Carbonero (337)
Murphy, Jr., Vincent Raphael, USNUSS Alabama (BB 60)
T/Lt. Murphy, Albert Victor, RNRHMS BYMS 2015 (J 815)
Murphy, T J P, RNVRHMS ML 107 (ML 107), HMS RML 551 (RML 551)
A/Capt. Murray, Alec Anderson, RNHMS Ravager (D 70), HMS Ranee (D 03)
Lt. Murray, Huston Roe, RNHMS L 23 (N 23), HMS Sibyl (P 217)
Rear-Admiral Murray, Leonard Warren, RCNHMCS Assiniboine (I 18)
Captain Murray, Stuart Shadrick, USNUSS Porpoise (172), USS Missouri (BB 63)
Murray, Hugh Quinn, USNUSS Jeffers (DD 621), USS Richard B. Anderson (DD 786)
Capt. Murray, George Dominic, USNUSS Enterprise (CV 6)
A/Skr.Lt. Murray, James, RNRHMS Mullet (T 311)
Lt.Cdr. Murray, Jr., John P., USCGUSCGC Escanaba (WPG 77)
Lt. Murray, George Henry, RNVRHMS Black Swan (L 57 / U 57)
T/Lt. Murray, John Wilson, RNVRHMS Sondra (FY 345), HMS Stoke City (FY 232)
A/Skr.Lt. Murray, George, RNRHMS Peter Hendricks (FY 260), HMS Kingston Turquoise (4.91), HMS Loch Tulla (FY 199)
Skr. Murray, Angus, RNRHMS River Spey (FY 1643)
T/Lt. Murray, Roderick Alexander MacIver, RNVRHMS Star of the Wave (FY 1590)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Murray, John Irvine, RNRHMS LST 160 (LST 160)
+Murray, Frank Cecil Villiers, RNVRHMS MMS 105 (J 605), HMS MMS 103 (J 603), HMS MMS 68 (J 568)
Murray, E T, RNVRHMS RML 531 (RML 531)
Lt. Murray-Johnson, Anthony Francis, RNHMS Tribune (N 76), HMS H 43 (N 43)
Lt. Murray-Jones, Paul, RNHMS Truculent (P 315)
Capt. Murray-Smith, Harry Stewart, RNHMS Stalker (D 91), HMS Pioneer (D 76)
Cdr. Murrell, Thomas G, USNRUSS Gillette (DE 681)
Cmdr Muse, George Read, USNUSS Stephen Potter (DD 538)
Musgrave, Charles Weigel, USNUSS Hugh Purvis (DD 709)
T/Lt. Musselwhite, Harold, RNRHMS Clevella (FY 678)
Ch.Skr. Mutten, Edgar Albert, RNRHMS Lord Middleton (FY 219), HMS Asie (FY 370)
Skr. Mutten, George Fyfe, RNRHMS Eroican (FY 518)
T/A/Ch.Skr. Muttitt, John, RNRHMS Kos IX (FY 1725)
Lt.Cdr. Muttram, Wilfred Reginald, DSC, RNHMS Salamander (J 86), HMS Narbrough (K 578)
T/Lt. Muzzell, Norman Montague, RANR(S)HMAS Ararat (K 34), HMAS Ararat (K 34)
Lcmdr Muzzy, James S, USCGUSS Mills (DE 383)
Lt.Cdr. Myers, William Girard, USNUSS Gato (212)
T/A/Ch.Skr. Myers, Arthur, RNRHMS Lord Irwin (FY 1617)
Cmdr Myers, Richard Edwin, USNUSS Dortch (DD 670)
T/Bm.Skr. Myhill, Harry Edward, RNRHMS Buckingham (T 121)
Cmdr Myhre, Floyd Bertram Thomas, USNUSS Alfred A. Cunningham (DD 752)
Lcmdr Myhre, Leonard Allison, USNRUSS Varian (DE 798)
A/Cdr. (emergency) Mylius, Victor Ivor Henry, RNHMS Shah (D 21)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Myra, George Abraham, RCNRHMCS Gaspe (J 94), HMCS Truro (J 268), HMCS Stormont (K 327)

(1), A (359), B (1171), C (944), D (584), E (222), F (405), G (528), H (998), I (46), J (301), K (313), L (484), M (1062), N (195), O (139), P (574), Q (15), R (565), S (1033), T (425), U (16), V (92), W (792), Y (46), Z (14), Ø (1)

Back to Allied Commanders index page