Allied Warship Commanders

Last names starting with P


CommanderWarship commands
Lt. Pace, Leo Leander, USNUSS Tarpon (175)
Pace, John Edward, USNUSS George (DE 697), USS John C. Butler (DE 339), USS Evans (ii) (DD 552)
Lt.Cdr. Pack-Beresford, Tristram Anthony, RNHMS St. Helier (4.255), HMS Newark (G 08), HMS Oakley (ii) (L 98), HMS Nubian (F 36)
Lt.Cdr. Pack-Beresford, Denis John, RNHMS Cicala (T 71)
Rear-Admiral Packer, Herbert Annesley, RNHMS Calcutta (D 82), HMS Manchester (15), HMS Warspite (03)
Packer, Jack Watson, RANVRHMS ML 120 (ML 120)
Packham, A W, RNVRHMS Gnat (T 60)
Packham, T L E D, RNVRHMS MMS 302 (J 802)
Capt. Paddock, Hubert Esterly, USNUSS Lamson (DD 367), USS Dobbin (AD 3)
Skr.Lt.Cdr. Padley, Fred, RD, RNRHMS Polly Johnson
T/A/Skr.Lt. Padley, Joseph, RNRHMS Cedar (T 01)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Page, William Proctor, RNRHMS Dittany (K 279), HMS Montserrat (K 586)
T/Lt. Page, George Thomas, RNVRHMS BYMS 2040 (J 840)
T/A/Cdr. Page, Charles Collier, RNRHMS LST 367 (LST 367), HMS LST 410 (LST 410)
T/Lt. Page, William Russell, RINVRHMIS Khyber (J 190)
A/Skr.Lt. Page, William Thomas Eden, DSC, RNRHMS Hildina (FY 541)
Page, John Edward, USNRUSS Belknap (AVD 8)
Page, Jr., Louis R., USNRUSS PCE-869 (PCE-869)
Capt. (retired) Paget, James Francis, RNHMS Glenroy (4.256), HMS Glenroy (4.256), HMS Hilary (F 22)
Lt. Pain, Gerald Faulkner, RNHMS Rutherford (K 558)
+Lt.Cdr. Pain, Richard Michael Eames, RNHMS L 27 (N 27)
T/Lt.Cdr. Paine, Roger Warde, USNUSS S-34 (139), USS Cubera (347)
A/Capt. Paine, Hector Eric Felsor, RINHMIS Investigator (J 81), HMIS Lilavati, HMIS Narbada (U 40)
T/Lt. Paine, Norman Thomas, RNVRHMS Blighty (FY 505), HMS Swona (FY 1802), HMS Sarka
Capt. Pakenham, Thomas Arthur Charles, RNHMS Black Swan (L 57 / U 57)
T/Lt. Pakenham, Robert, RNRHMS Flint (T 287)
Vice-Admiral Palliser, Arthur Francis Eric, DSC, RNHMS Malaya (01)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Palmer, Arthur Charles, DSC, RNRHMS Pimpernel (K 71), HMS Berkeley Castle (K 387)
T/Lt. Palmer, Derek John, RNVRHMS Unshaken (P 54), HMS Umbra (P 35), HMS Unruly (P 49), HMS Universal (P 57)
Capt. Palmer, Irving Montgomery, DSC, RNHMS Berwick (65)
Lt.Cdr. Palmer, Jack Barrington, RNHMS Witherington (D 76), HMS Versatile (D 32), HMS Whaddon (L 45), HMS Pheasant (U 49)
Lt.Cdr. Palmer, Joseph Mansergh, RNHMS Aldenham (L 22), HMS Eglinton (L 87), HMS Zambesi (R 66)
Lt.Cdr. Palmer, Charles George, DSC, RNZNVRHMS Pine (T 101), HMS Cromarty (J 09)
Lt.Cdr. Palmer, Robie Ellis, USNUSS S-29 (134), USS Pollack (180)
Lt.Cdr. Palmer, George Goldston, USNUSS Cole (DD 155), USS Harding (DD 625)
T/Lt. Palmer, Ronald Kenneth, RNVRHMS Kilham (Z 07)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Palmer, Alfred George, RNRHMS LST 80 (LST 80)
Palmer, G E, RNVRHMS MMS 241 (J 741)
+Pancake, Lee Sylvester, USN
Pancoast, Leonidas Walthall, USNUSS Jarvis (i) (DD 393), USS Stephen Potter (DD 538)
Lt.Cdr. Pankhurst, Richard Dickon Herbert Stephen, DSC, RNHMS Chelsea (I 35), HMS Fortune (H 70), HMS Meteor (G 73)
T/Lt. Pannell, Peter, RNVRHMS Kildwick (Z 06)
T/Lt. Panton, Walter Alen, RNVRHMS Hastings (L 27 / U 27)
Lcmdr Papanek, Bertheld, USCGRUSS Key West (PF-17)
Cdr. (retired) Paramore, Henry Joseph Rawle, RNHMS Altair (FY 029), HMS Philante (4.12), HMS Bentinck (K 314)
+Lt. Pardoe, Cyril Astell, RNRHMS Osiris (N 67), HMS L 26 (N 26), HMS H 33 (N 33), HMS Parthian (N 75)
T/S.Lt. Pardoe, Leonard, RNVRHMS Flint (T 287)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Pardoe-Matthews, William Godfrey, RNRHMS Northern Wave (FY 153), HMS Amaranthus (K 17), HMS St. Helena (K 590)
Pare, Edward Everett, USNUSS Downes (DD 375), USS Macon (CA 132)
Lcmdr Paret, Richard Starr, USNRUSS Dionne (DE 261), USS Weaver (DE 741), USS Presley (DE 371)
Capt. Parham, Frederick Robertson, DSO, RNHMS Gurkha (i) (F 20), HMS Gurkha (i) (F 20), HMS Belfast (35)
T/Cdr. Parham, William Brownlee, USNUSS R-11 (88), USS Gabilan (252)
Cmdr Parham, Jr., John Calhoun, USNUSS Jouett (DD 396), USS Hanson (DD 832)
+Lieutenant De Vaisseau Paris, Jean Georges Charles, FRFR Morse
Lcmdr Paris, Walter Edwin, USNRUSS Scott (DE 214)
Cdr. Parish, Frank Reginald Woodbine, DSO, RNHMS Vivacious (D 36)
+Lt.Cdr. Parish, Anthony Heron, RNHMS Burwell (H 94), HMS Bullen (K 469)
Cdr. Parish, Herman Olliff, USNUSS Gilmer (DD 233), USS John Rodgers (DD 574)
Lt. Park, Robert Francis, RNHMS Umbra (P 35), HMS H 33 (N 33), HMS Unruffled (P 46), HMS Sceptre (P 215), HMS Sceptre (P 215)
T/Lt. Park, Alfred Edward Beeforth, RINRHMIS Carnatic (J 199)
Lt.Cdr. Parker, Clement Francis, RNHMS Vega (L 41), HMS Torrington (K 577)
T/Lt. Parker, Frank Fairfax, RNVRHMS Zanzibar (K 596)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Parker, Frederick Daniel, RNRHMS St. Adrian (4.63), HMS Inverforth (FY 729), HMS Saltburn (J 58)
T/Lt. Parker, Roy Austin, RNVRHMS Abelia (K 184)
Lt.Cdr. Parker, Norman John, DSC, RNHMS Blean (L 47), HMS Drury (K 316)
T/Cdr. Parker, Frank Mahlon, USNUSS Swordfish (193)
T/Lt. Parker, Hubert Charles, DSC, RNVRHMS Umbra (P 35)
Cdr. Parker, Alton Enoch, USNUSS Mannert L. Abele (DD 733)
Cmdr Parker, Charles William, USNUSS Cowell (ii) (DD 547)
Lt.Cdr. Parker, Jr., William H, USNRUSS Pillsbury (ii) (DE 133)
Lt. Cdr. Parker, Robert Eugene, USNUSS Roche (DE 197)
Cdr. Parker, Edward Nelson, USNUSS Parrott (DD 218), USS Cushing (DD 376)
Lcmdr Parker, Harold Earl, USNUSS Dale (DD 353)
Lt.Cdr. Parker, Harold Rivington, USNUSS Babbitt (DD 128)
Lt.Cdr. Parker, William H., USNRUSS PC-472 (PC-472)
Parker, A, RNRHMS Macbeth (T 138)
T/A/Ch.Skr. Parker, Harry Archibald, RNRHMS Montamo (4.171)
T/Lt. Parker, Walter James, RNRHMS Hornbeam (T 53), HMS Vansittart (D 64)
T/A/Ch.Skr. Parker, Charles Edward, RNRHMS Princess Mary (FY 876)
Captain Parker, Ralph Chandler, USNUSS San Francisco (CA 38)
Cdr. (retired) Parker, Dudley Alfred, RNHMS Carlisle (D 67)
A/Capt. Parker, George Frederick, DSC, RD, RNRHMS LST 303 (LST 303), HMS LST 364 (LST 364)
Lt Parker, Edward P, USNRUSS Fogg (DE 57)
Parker, G M, RNZNVRHMS ML 859 (ML 859)
LCdr Parker, Jefferson David, USNUSS Lardner (DD 487)
Lcmdr Parker, Edwin Peter, USNRUSS Wyman (DE 38)
T/Skr. Parkinson, Gilbert, RNRHMS Kos IX (FY 1725), HMS Milford King (FY 1573)
Skr.Lt. Parkinson, Isaac, DSC, RNRHMS Loch Buie (FY 688), HMS David Ogilvie (FY 720), HMS Flying Wing (FY 880), HMS Ben Idris (FY 1766)
T/A/Skr. Parkinson, John Stanley, RNRHMS Chasse Marie (FY 1793)
T/Lt. Parkinson, Colin William Jasper, RNZNVRHMS Rainstorm (FY 1920)
Lt. Parkinson, Reay, RNHMS MTB 24 (MTB 24)
Cmdr Parkinson, George Ambrose, USNRUSS Edward C. Daly (DE 17), USS Duffy (DE 27)
Lt Parkinson, Jr., John, USNRUSS Burrows (DE 105)
Lt.Cdr. Parks, Lewis Smith, USNUSS Pompano (181), USS Manchester (CL 83)
T/Lt. Parmenter, Percy Samuel, RNRHMS Otus (N 92), HMS Proteus (N 29), HMS Taku (N 38)
Parnkopf, Fiske Otis, USNRUSS Carlson (DE 9)
Lt.Cdr. Parr, Warren Sherman, USNUSS Greene (AVD 13)
Capt. Parrish, Charles Jefferson, USNUSS Memphis (CL 13)
Capt. Parry, Cecil Ramsden Langworthy, DSO, RNHMS Vivacious (D 36), HMS Montrose (D 01), HMS Campbell (D 60), HMS Meynell (L 82), HMS Mendip (L 60), HMS Garth (L 20)
Cdr. Parry, Cuthbert Morris, RNHMS Mandate (J 438)
Lt. Parry, Gerald Joseph, RNRHMS Sheldrake (L 06 / K 06), HMS Seymour (K 563)
Rear-Admiral Parry, William Edward, RNHMNZS Achilles (70), HMS Renown (72)
T/Lt. Parry, Ivor Bentley, RNVRHMS Ben Earn (FY 999)
T/Lt. Parry, Geoffrey Lincoln Brandreth, RANVRHMS MMS 85 (J 585), HMAS Geraldton (J 178), HMAS Whyalla (J 153)
T/Lt. Parson, Denis Patrick, RNVRHMS Maretta (FY 665)
Cdr. Parsons, Derry, RD, RNRHMS Mallard (L 42 / K 42), HMS Verdun (L 93)
A/Lt.Cdr. Parsons, Sidney John, DSC, RNHMS Mistral, HMS Woodcock (U 90)
T/Skr. Parsons, Charles Frederick, RNRHMS Ebor Wyke (FY 1601), HMS Stella Rigel (FY 657)
T/Skr. Parsons, William Edward, RNRHMS Green Howard (FY 632)
Lt.Cdr. Parsons, F. W., USNUSS PE-56 (PE-56)
Parsons, George Evald Theodore, USNUSS MacLeish (DD 220)
Lt.Cdr. Partington, Robert Edward Heap, RD, RNRHMS Jonquil (K 68), HMS Deveron (K 265), HMS Loch Lomond (K 437)
Lt.Cdr. Partridge, Charles Mitchell, RNHMS Lydd (J 44), HMS Strenuous (J 338)
Pashley, William Hubbel, USNUSS Arkansas (BB 33)
Lt.Cdr. Passmore, William Maurice, RNHMS Widnes (J 55)
T/A/Capt. Passmore-Edwards, Henry Ellis, RINRHMIS Ratnagiri (4.198), HMIS Lawrence (L 83 / U 83)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Pate, Eric Robert, DSC, RNRHMS Jasper (i) (T 14), HMS Pirouette (T 39), HMS Cape Argona (FY 190), HMS Morpeth Castle (K 693), HMS Sardonyx (H 26)
+T/Lt. Paterson, John, RNRHMS Conquistador, HMS Primula (K 14)
Lt. Paterson, Gordon Ronald, RNHMS Albacore (J 101)
T/Lt. Paterson, James, RNVRHMS Aquamarine (4.00), HMS Duncton (T 220)
Lt.Cdr. Paterson, John A, USNRUSS Colonial (LSD 18)
T/Lt. Paterson, James Calderwood, RNVRHMS Botanic (FY 707), HMS MMS 1005 (FY 1005), HMS Kingston Amber (FY 211)
T/Lt. Paterson, James Edmund Neil, RNVRHMS Scalpay (T 237)
T/Skr. Paterson, John, RNRHMS David Ogilvie (FY 720)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Paterson, Gilbert, RNVRHMS Night Hawk (FY 1858)
T/Lt. Paterson, John Elliot Greenshields, SANF(V)HMS Estrella d'Alva (FY 1927)
Cdr. Paterson, Charles Edward Eustace, RNHMS Hurricane (H 06), HMS Exe (K 92)
Patience, D, RNRHMS BYMS 2025 (J 825)
Capt. Paton, Stuart Henry, RNHMS Curacoa (D 41), HMS Nigeria (60)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Paton, Robert Scott, RNRHMS LST 3517 (LST 3517)
T/Lt. Paton, William White Johnson, RNRHMS Prince Badouin (4.88)
Paton, H W, RNVRHMS ML 101 (ML 101)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Paton, Harold William, RNVRHMS MGB 613 (MGB 613), HMS MTB 734 (MTB 734), HMS MTB 756 (MTB 756)
Cmdr Patrick, Goldsborough Serpell, USNUSS Preston (ii) (DD 795)
Lt.Cdr. Patrick, James Alexander Ronald, RD, RANR(S)HMAS Bendigo (J 187)
+T/Lt. Patrick, Eric Rhind, RNVRHMS Taipo (FY 787), HMS MMS 27 (J 527)
Rear-Admiral Patterson, Wilfrid Rupert, RNHMAS Canberra (D 33), HMS King George V (41)
T/Lt.Cdr. Patterson, Russell, SANF(V)HMS Alarm (J 140), HMS Cowdray (L 52), HMS Plucky (J 295)
Lt. Patterson, Jr., George Warren, USNUSS Saury (189)
Lt.Cdr. Patterson, Charles William John, RANRHMAS Gympie (J 238)
T/Skr. Patterson, William, RNRHMS Berkshire (FY 183)
A/Skr.Lt. Patterson, William Eric, DSC, RNRHMS Elbury (FY 656), HMS Typhoon (FY 1703), HMS Varanga (FY 1625)
Patterson, Ronald Thomas, RANVRHMS Charles McIver (4.37)
Lcmdr Patterson, Dewitt McDougal, USNUSS Stafford (DE 411)
Patterson, D. F., USNUSS Wyoming (AG 17)
Lt.Cdr. Pattinson, Robert Martin, DSC, RNRHMS Northern Duke (4.11), HMS Genista (K 200), HMS Usk (ii) (K 295)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Pattison, George, RNRHMS Shearwater (L 39 / K 39), HMS LST 382 (LST 382)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Patton, Alan Roy, RNVRHMS Seabear (ii) (J 333)
Lt. Patton, Edward L., USNRUSS PCE-869 (PCE-869), USS Oswald (DE 767), USS Jaccard (DE 355)
Cdr. Paul, Reginald Trevor, RNHMS Onslaught (G 04), HMS Volage (R 41)
Lt.Cdr. Paul, Basil, RANR(S)HMAS Goulburn (J 167)
T/Lt. Paull, T J, RNRHMS Estrella do Norte (FY 1807), HMS Sir Lancelot (T 228), HMS BYMS 2252 (J 1052)
Lt.Cdr. Paulsson, John M, USNRUSS Escambia (AO 80)
T/Lt.Cdr. Pavillard, Louis Raymond, DSC, RCNRHMCS Camrose (K 154), HMCS Sussexvale (K 683)
Pawle, K R, RNVRHMS RML 546 (RML 546)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Pawley, Christopher, DSC, RNVRHMS Arctic Explorer (FY 162), HMS La Malouine (K 46), HMS LST 214 (LST 214)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Pawley, Charles Clifford Matthews, RNRHMS Emperor of India (4.237)
Capt. (retired) Pawsey, Henry Thurston Wake, OBE, RNHMS Montrose (D 01), HMS Keith (D 06), HMS Ranpura (F 93)
Lt. Pawsey, Michael John Wake, RNHMS Penn (G 77)
T/Lt. Pawson, George, RNVRHMS Courser (FY 1823)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Paxton, Thomas, DSC, RNRHMS Juliet (T 136), HMS Harrow (J 61)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Payne, Gerald Charles Leonard, RNVRHMS Canna (T 161), HMS Tortola (K 595)
T/Lt. Payne, Oliver Lawton, RNVRHMS Estrella do Mar (FY 1916), HMS Shapinsay (T 176), HMS MMS 112 (J 612)
T/Lt. Payne, John Charles, RNVRHMS Saon (FY 159)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Payne, Cecil Albert, RNRHMS LST 414 (LST 414), HMS LST 11 (LST 11), HMS LST 3024 (LST 3024)
Payne, Howard M., USNRUSS Paul Jones (DD 230)
Payne, Douglas P., USNRUSS Hopkins (DMS 13)
Payne, James Robert, USNUSS Hailey (DD 556)
Captain Payne, Samuel Spottswood, USNUSS Northampton (CA 26)
Payne, M F, RNVRHMS MTB 35 (MTB 35), HMS MTB 230 (MTB 230), HMS MTB 222 (MTB 222)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Payne-Fry, Donald Horace, RNVRHMS MMS 84 (J 584), HMS Skipjack (ii) (J 300)
Lt. Paynter, William Kuen, USNRUSS PT 362
Payson, Jr., Harold, USNUSS Lang (DD 399)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Payton, Laurie Brewton, RNVRHMS Cape Argona (FY 190), HMS Nasturtium (K 107), HMS LST 3512 (LST 3512)
Lcmdr Peabody, William Rexford, USNRUSS Oswald (DE 767)
+Capt. (retired) Peace, Alfred Geoffrey, DSO, RNHMS Chitral (F 57)
Capt. Peachey, Allan Thomas George Cumberland, DSO, RNHMS Queen of Bermuda (F 73), HMS Delhi (D 74), HMS Royal Sovereign (05), HMS Enterprise (D 52)
Lt.Cdr. Peacock, Richard Micaiah Towgood, RNHMS Parthian (N 75), HMS Tetrarch (N 77), HMS Rover (N 62)
T/Lt. Peacock, John, RNVRHMS Darthema (FY 676), HMS BYMS 2025 (J 825)
Lcmdr Peacock, Thomas Albert, USNRUSS Brennan (DE 13)
A/Ch.Skr. Peak, Arthur William, RNRHMS Terje 3
Lt.Cdr. Peake, Edward Copson, RNHMS Ambuscade (D 38), HMS Escapade (H 17), HMS Zebra (R 81)
Peal, J R, RNVRHMS ML 135 (ML 135)
Lt. Pearce, Jack Seward, RNRHMS Unshaken (P 54), HMS Umbra (P 35)
T/Lt. Pearce, Edward Burton, RCNVRHMCS Collingwood (K 180)
Lt.Cdr. Pearce, Hepburn Alcott, USNUSS Edison (DD 439)
T/Lt. Pearce, Arthur Vibert, RNRHMS BYMS 2047 (J 847)
Pearce, J, RNVRHMS Sargon (FY 572)
Pearce, F T, RNVRHMS MMS 178 (J 678)
T/S.Lt. Pearmund, Victor George, RNVRHMS Fiaray (T 238)
Cdr. (retired) Pears, Arthur Luard, RNHMS Thracian (D 86)
Pearse, C H, RNVRHMS ML 126 (ML 126)
A/Lt.Cdr. Pearson, John Andrew, DSC, RNRHMS Rye (J 76), HMS Seagull (J 85), HMS Gleaner (J 83)
Lt. Pearson, Lewis Julian, RNHMS Wells (I 95)
A/Cdr. Pearson, Robert Stephen, RANHMAS Westralia (F 95)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Pearson, Stanley Rodger, RNVRHMS Cape Palliser (FY 256), HMS LST 238 (LST 238)
T/Lt. Pearson, David, RNRHMS Sir John Lister (FY 622), HMS Sir John Lister (FY 622)
Pearson, Mead Saltonstall, USN
Pearson, D H, RNVRHMS HDML 1493 (ML 1493)
Cdr. (retired) Pearson, Leonard Ernest, DSC, RNHMS Emperor of India (4.237)
Pearsons, E A, RNRHMS BYMS 2210 (J 1010)
T/Lt. Peat, George Alastair, RNVRHMS Quadrille (T 133)
Cdr. Peate, Henry Benjamin, DSC, RNRHMS Prins Albert (4.35), HMS Empire Cutlass (F 162), HMS Empire Halberd (F 160)
Peck, Edwin Ronald, USNUSS Mindoro (CVE 120)
Cdr. Peckham, George Edward, USNUSS Selfridge (DD 357), USS Waldron (DD 699)
Capt. Pedder, Arthur Reid, RNHMS Mauritius (80), HMS Khedive (D 62)
Peden, Robert Carl, USNUSS Humphreys (DD 236)
Pedersen, Aksel, RNONHNoMS Nordhav II (FY 1906)
Pedlar, G A F, SANF(V)HMS HDML 1483 (ML 1483)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Pedrette, Brian Raleigh, RNVRHMS M 4 (M 68)
Lt. Peek, Jr., Richard E., USNRUSS Swenning (DE 394)
T/A/Ch.Skr. Peek, George Sidney, RNRHMS Cape Melville (FY 651)
T/Skr. Peek, John Frederick, RNRHMS William Stephen (FY 806)
Lt. Peel, Eric John, RANHMAS Kalgoorlie (J 192), HMAS Gascoyne (K 354)
Peeler, Herbert T, USNRUSS Cowanesque (AO 79)
Lt.Cdr. Peers, Robert Witherington, RNHMS Truant (N 68)
T/Skr. Peglar, James Melling, RNRHMS Etruscan (FY 854), HMS Bracon Dene (FY 1812)
+Vice-Admiral Pegram, Frank Henderson, DSO, RNHMS Glasgow (21)
Pehaim, Gabriel Ernest, USCGUSS Newell (DE 322)
T/Lt. Pelling, Arthur Rex Fawkener, RNRHMS Imperialist (FY 126)
+Lt. Pelly, Clifford Raymond, DSC, RNHMS Sturgeon (N 73), HMS P 511 (P 511), HMS Seadog (P 216), HMS Stratagem (P 234), HMS Stratagem (P 234)
Cdr. Pelly, Peter Douglas Herbert Raymond, DSO, RNHMS Windsor (D 42), HMS Ameer (D 01)
T/Lt. Pels, David, RNVRHMS Unrivalled (P 45)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Pemberton, George, RNRHMS Pearl (T 22), HMS LST 161 (LST 161)
+Lt. Pembery, Philip Brian, RNRHMS Walney (Y 04)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Pembry, Reginald Frederick, RNRHMS Greenfly (FY 156), HMS Turcoman (FY 130), HMS Primrose (K 91), HMS Ettrick (K 254)
T/A/Ch.Skr. Pendle, Angus Harry Watson, DSC, RNRHMS Mary A. Hastie (FY 1935)
T/Lt. Pendlebury, Edward Lawrence, DSC, RCNVRHMS BYMS 2009 (J 809)
Cmdr Pendleton, Walton Barclay, USNUSS Smartt (DE 257), USS England (DE 635)
Lt.Cdr. Pendleton, Phillip Henry, USNUSS Lamson (DD 367)
Pendola, William James, USNUSS Ticonderoga (CV 14)
Lt. Pengelly, Bertie, DSC, RNHMS Amethyst (U 16)
A/Cdr. (retired) Pengelly, Sydney, RNHMS Titania (F 32)
Lt. Pennell, John Henry, RNHMS Bulldog (H 91), HMS Bulldog (H 91)
Lt.Cdr. Pennell, Richard George Lovell, DSC, RNHMS Quantock (L 58)
T/Lt. Penney, John Wilson, RANR(S)HMAS Gladstone (J 324)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Penney, Thomas Frank, RNRHMS LST 421 (LST 421)
A/Ch.Skr. (A/Skr.Lt.) Pennington, Charles, RNRHMS Avanturine (FY 249), HMS Kingston Chrysolite (FY 184)
Cmdr Pennoyer, Ralph Gilbert, USNUSS Drayton (DD 366)
Skr.Lt. (retired) Penrose, Charles William, DSC, RD, RNRHMS Lord Ashfield (FY 694)
Pépin-Le halleur, Jacques Marie Maurice, FFNFFL Alysse (K 100)
Cdr. (retired) Peploe, Napier Robert, OBE, RNHMS King Sol (FY 235)
T/Lt. Pepper, Howard David, RCNVRHMCS Strathroy (K 455)
A/Lt.Cdr. Pepperell, Lester Allan, RNHMS Cosby (K 559)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Percy, James Leslie, RCNVRHMCS Kenogami (K 125)
Perez, Ramon M., USNUSS S-15 (120)
Cdr. Perkins, Jr., William Beckwith, USNUSS S-11 (116), USS Burrfish (312)
+T/Lt. Perkins, Frederick James, RNVRHMS Globe VI (J 136)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Perkins, F L, RNVRHMS MMS 8 (J 508), HMS MMS 1006 (FY 1006)
T/Lt. Perkins, John Provost, DSC, RNVRHMS MTB 225 (MTB 225), HMS MTB 234 (MTB 234), HMS MTB 230 (MTB 230), HMS MTB 683 (MTB 683), HMS MTB 766 (MTB 766)
T/Lt. Perks, Ronald, DSC, RNVRHMS MGB 637 (MGB 637), HMS MTB 655 (MTB 655)
Capt. Perleman, Benjamin, USNUSS Portland (CA 33)
Perley, Jr., Reuben Noel, USNUSS Cogswell (DD 651)
T/Lt. Perren, John Lionel, RNVRHMS Kingston Andalusite (FY 160)
T/A/Cdr. Perren, Sydney Richard, RNVRHMS Tiree (T 180)
Skr.Lt. (retired) Perrett, Wilfrid, RNRHMS Tehana (FY 525), HMS Stella Leonis (FY 706)
Perrett, H J, RNRHMS Lady Sharazad (FY 015)
T/Lt. Perrin, Charles Richard, RNVRHMS RML 542 (RML 542)
Perring, H W, RNVRHMS ML 200 (ML 200), HMS ML 907 (ML 907)
Lt. Perry, David, DSC, RNRHMS Gloxinia (K 22)
Captain Perry, Benjamin Franklin, USNUSS San Diego (CL 53)
Lcmdr Perry, Ernest Relde, USNUSS George W. Ingram (DE 62)
T/Lt. Perry, Colin William, RCNVRHMS L 23 (N 23)
T/Lt. Perry, William Francis Nugent, RNVRHMS Stronsay (T 178)
Lt Perry, Jr., Henry E, USNRUSS Sanders (DE 40)
Capt. Perry, John A, USNUSS Williamson (AVD 2), USS Belleau Wood (CVL 24)
A/Capt. Petch, William Napier, DSO, OBE, RNHMS Derby (J 90), HMS Dulverton (L 63)
Lt. Peters, James Ernest Lewis, DSC, RNRHMS Anchusa (K 186), HMS Balsam (K 72)
Cdr. Peters, Geoffrey Hendley, DSC, RNHMS Foxhound (H 69)
Cdr. Peters, Jr., Francis Marion, USNUSS Hopkins (DMS 13)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Peters, William Edward, RNRHMS Sumba (FY 297), HMS Retako (FY 838)
Peters, J W, RNRHMS Royal Scotsman (F 115)
+A/Capt. (retired) Peters, Frederic Thornton, VC, DSO, DSC, RNHMS Lord Stanhope (FY 163), HMS Thirlmere (FY 206), HMS Tynwald (D 69)
Ens. Peters, Charles, USNRUSS SC-1282 (SC-1282)
T/Lt.Cdr. Petersen, Charles, RCNRHMCS Brockville (J 270), HMCS Brockville (J 270), HMCS Giffard (K 402), HMCS St. Stephen (K 454)
Cdr. Petersen, Wallis Frederick, USNUSS Mustin (DD 413)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Petersen, Ronald, RNRHMS LST 198 (LST 198), HMS LST 3 (LST 3)
T/Lt. Petersen, Jorgen, RNRHMS P 511 (P 511), HMS P 511 (P 511)
Cdr. Peterson, Jack, DSO, RNHMS Sharpshooter (J 68), HMS Bangor (J 00), HMS Shippigan (J 212)
A/Lt.Cdr. Peterson, Peter, RNZNVRHMS Prompt (J 378), HMS Golden Fleece (J 376)
Cdr. Peterson, Richard Ward, USNUSS O-3 (64), USS Sunfish (281), USS Icefish (367)
Cdr. Peterson, Wallis Frederick, USNUSS Bush (DD 529)
Cdr. Peterson, Mell Andrew, USNUSS Cooper (DD 695)
Lcmdr Peterson, Herbert Augustus, USNUSS Alexander J. Luke (DE 577)
Lt.Cdr. Peterson, Christian W., USCGUSS Grand Forks (PF-11)
Lcmdr Peterson, Ernest Robert, USNUSS Helm (DD 388)
Cdr. Peterson, Carl Arthur, USNUSS Oak Hill (LSD 7)
Lt. Peterson, Constantine, USNRUSS Curb (ARS 21)
+Lt.Cdr. Peterson, Carl Uno, USCGUSCGC Escanaba (WPG 77)
Capt. Peterson, John Valdemar, USNUSS Santee (CVE 29), USS Antietam (CV 36)
Lt. Peterson, Peter, RNZNVRHMNZS Aroha (T 396)
Lcmdr Peterson, Martin Rowland, USNUSS Davis (DD 395)
Peterson, George E., USNUSS Cuttlefish (171)
A/Skr.Lt. Petherbridge, James Harold, DSC, RNRHMS Kurd (FY 639), HMS Cayrian (FY 791), HMS Soranus (FY 513), HMS MMS 203 (J 703), HMS MMS 200 (J 700)
Cdr. (retired) Petit-Dann, Harry, RD, RNRHMS William Scoresby (J 122)
Petitjean, L F, RNRHMS MMS 188 (J 688)
T/Lt. Peto, David Charles, USNUSS R-4 (81)
Lt. Petorsky, Maurice. J., USNRUSS PCE(R)-858 (PCE(R)-858)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Petre, Henry Edward, RNRHMS Kingcup (K 33), HMS Inman (K 571)
Lcmdr Petrie, Clarence Walker, USNRUSS Varian (DE 798)
A/Capt. (retired) Petrie, Christopher Henry, DSO, RNHMS Comorin (F 49), HMS Bulolo (F 82), HMS Glengyle (4.196)
Cmdr Petross, Lynn Chisham, USNUSS Bell (DD 587)
T/Lt. Pettit, Norman Roy, RNVRHMS Invercauld (FY 1938)
T/Lt. Pettitt, Nelson Noel, RINRHMIS Baluchistan (J 182)
T/Lt. Petty-Major, Reginald Llewellyn, RNVRHMS Turcoman (FY 130), HMS Bengali (FY 165), HMS Cava (T 145)
Capt. Peyton, Thomas Green, USNUSS Indiana (BB 58)
Peyton, G S, RNVRHMS MMS 44 (J 544)
Lt. Peyton-Jones, Loftus Edward, DSO, DSC, RNHMS Easton (L 09)
Captain Pfaff, Roy, USNUSS Texas (BB 35)
Lcmdr Pfeifer, Carl Ferdinand, USNUSS Cassin Young (DD 793)
Capt. Phelan, George Richardson, USNUSS Tracy (DM 19), USS Aylwin (DD 355), USS Terry (DD 513)
T/Lt. Phelps, Richard, RNVRHMS Newport (G 54)
Lt.Cdr. Phibbs, Karl Henry John Lynch, RNHMS St Marys (I 12), HMS Douglas (D 90), HMS Vimy (D 33), HMS LST 425 (LST 425)
Cdr. Phifer, Thomas Carson, USNUSS Ellet (DD 398)
Capt. Philip, George Tothill, DSO, DSC, RNHMS Argus (D 49), HMS Furious (47)
+Cdr. Philip, Jr., George, USNUSS Twiggs (ii) (DD 591)
Philips, C C, RNVRHMS MTB 354 (MTB 354)
+Lt. Phillimore, Walter Augustus, RNHMS H 34 (N 34), HMS P 514 (P 514), HMS P 514 (P 514)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Phillips, Edwin Alfred Charles, RNRHMS General Botha (FY 599), HMS Bude (J 116), HMS Halcyon (J 42)
Capt. Phillips, Alfred Jerome Lucian, DSO, RNHMS Keith (D 06), HMS Montrose (D 01), HMS Norfolk (78)
Lt.Cdr. Phillips, Reginald, RD, RNRHMS Hibiscus (K 24)
Capt. Phillips, William Kearney, USNUSS Sampson (DD 394), USS Oakland (CL 95)
+Lcmdr Phillips, Kenneth Coy, USCGUSS Leopold (DE 319)
Skr. Phillips, William Ivor, RNRHMS Muroto (FY 611), HMS Adam (FY 1618), HMS Stella Rigel (FY 657), HMS Tewara (FY 526)
A/Cdr. (retired) Phillips, Lawrence Henry, RNHMS Scottish (FY 245), HMS Lewes (G 68), HMS Lowestoft (L 59 / U 59), HMS Verity (D 63)
Lt.Cdr. Phillips, George Lincoln, USNUSS Sentinel (AM 113)
Cdr. Phillips, John Spinning, USNUSS Neosho (i) (AO 23)
Cmdr Phillips, Richard Helsden, USNUSS Shaw (DD 373), USS McDermut (DD 677)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Phillips, Rufus Lionel, RNRHMS LST 413 (LST 413)
Cdr. (retired) Phillips, Lionel Haultain, DSC, RNHMS Curacoa (D 41), HMS Byard (K 315)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Phillips, Frank Maurice, RNVRHMS Imperialist (FY 126), HMS Fusilier (T 305)
T/Skr. Phillips, Edward, RNRHMS Stella Carina (FY 352)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Phillips, Sidney George, DSC, RNVRHMS Lady Elsa (FY 124)
T/Lt. Phillips, Peter Cameron, RNVRHMS Foula (T 203), HMS MMS 79 (J 579)
Skr. Phillips, Bertie Frederick, RNRHMS Elena (FY 573), HMS Charles Vaillant (FY 1804), HMS Lacerta (4.07)
Phillips, C A, RNRHMS Gwenllian (FY 544)
T/Lt. Phillips, Emlyn Samuel, RNRHMS Polar 5 (FY 1688), HMS Polar 5 (FY 1688), HMS St. Minver (FY 725)
Phillips, F A, RNVRHMS MMS 296 (J 796)
Capt. Phillips, George Chesterman, DSO, RNHMS Ursula (N 59), HMS Talbot (F 06)
Phillips, Henry Lemle, USNRUSS Trever (DMS 16)
T/A/Skr.Lt. Phillipson, Thomas Arthur, RNRHMS Cortina, HMS Athenian (FY 757), HMS Montamo (4.171), HMS BYMS 2062 (J 862)
+Lt. Phillipson, Dryden Byrne, RNRHMS Northern Princess (4.06)
Lt. Phillpotts, Christopher Louis George, RNHMS MTB 236 (MTB 236)
Lt.Cdr. Philpott, Leslie Benjamin, DSC, RD, RNRHMS Hastings (L 27 / U 27), HMS Londonderry (L 76 / U 76)
A/Ch.Skr. Phimister, Samuel, RNRHMS Cape Palliser (FY 256), HMS Guava (T 118)
Cdr. (retired) Phipps, Walter John, OBE, RNHMS Woolston (L 49), HMS Montrose (D 01), HMS Limbourne (L 57), HMS Mackay (D 70)
Lt.Cdr. Phipps, Peter, DSC, RNZNVRHMS Bay (T 77), HMNZS Scarba (T 175), HMNZS Moa (T 233), HMNZS Arabis (K 385)
Lt.Cdr. Piaczentkowski, Herman Albert, USNUSS Sturgeon (187)
T/Lt.Cdr. Pickard, Anthony Fenwick, RCNRHMCS Chambly (K 116), HMCS St. Catharines (K 325), HMCS St. Stephen (K 454)
Pickard, H M, RNVRHMS MTB 655 (MTB 655)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Pickering, Charles William, RNVRHMS Maretta (FY 665)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Pickering, William Newton, RNRHMS LST 365 (LST 365)
A/Cdr. Pickersgill, Norman Loris, RCNVRHMS Fara (T 162)
Pickett, Ben Brown, USN
T/Lt. Pickford, Reginald John, RCNVRHMCS Rimouski (K 121)
T/Lt. Pickles, Percy Ellis Croisdale, RNVRHMS Betony (K 274)
Pidgen, J, RNRHMS Unitia (FY 1852)
T/Skr. Pidgen, Jasper Alfred Stanberry, DSC, RNRHMS Unitia (FY 1852), HMS Raglan Castle (FY 631), HMS Ben Breac
A/Lt.Cdr. Pierce, Alan Henry, OBE, RNRHMS Begonia (K 66), HMS Godetia (ii) (K 226), HMS Spiraea (K 08), HMS Bideford (L 43 / U 43), HMS Cygnet (U 38)
+Lt.Cdr. Pierce, John Reeves, USNUSS S-23 (128), USS Argonaut (i) (166)
Lt.Cdr. Pierce, George Ellis, USNUSS Tunny (282)
Capt. Pierce, Edward Harris, USNUSS Gleaves (DD 423), USS Alabama (BB 60)
Cmdr Pierce, Hepburn Alcott, USNUSS Sarsfield (DD 837)
T/Lt. Pierce, Stanley, RCNRHMCS Bayfield (J 08)
Pierce, Philip F., USNRUSS S-34 (139)
T/Lt. Piercey, Walter James, RCNRHMCS Nipigon (J 154), HMCS Middlesex (J 328)
Lt.Cdr. Piers, Desmond William, DSC, RCNHMCS Restigouche (H 00), HMCS Algonquin (R 17)
Lt. Pigg, Jr., Charles E., USNRUSS PCE-899 (PCE-899)
Lt. Piggford, Donovan Peter, RNRHMS Stoke City (FY 232), HMS Stornoway (J 31)
Cdr. Piggott, William Brown, DSC, OBE, RD, RNRHMS Hugh Walpole (FY 102), HMS Mallow (K 81), HMS Fleetwood (L 47 / U 47)
Lt.Cdr. (retired) Piggott, Arnold Howard, RD, RNRHMS Van Meerlant (M 36)
Lt. Piggott, Frederick Melbourne, RNRHMS Northcoates (FY 548), HMS P 556 (P 556), HMAS K 9 (N 39), HMS Rover (N 62)
A/Lt.Cdr. Pike, Francis Rodney, RCNVRHMS Bengali (FY 165), HMCS Orangeville (K 491)
Capt. Pike, Clarence Henry, USNUSS Vulcan (AR 5)
T/Lt. Pilbeam, Cecil Gerald, RNVRHMS Sluna (T 177)
Lt.Cdr. (retired) Pilbeam, William Henry, RNHMS Hawthorn (T 32)
Cdr. Pilcher, Guy Robert, RNHMS Venetia (D 53), HMS Newfoundland (59)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Pilcher, Leonard George, RNRHMS Lavender (K 60), HMS LST 326 (LST 326)
A/Lt.Cdr. Pilditch, Eric Ian, DSC, RNHMS Newmarket (G 47), HMS Affleck (K 362), HMS Atherstone (L 05)
+Skr. Pile, Benjamin, RNRHMS Wolves (FY 158), HMS Kingston Amber (FY 211), HMS Manor (FY 333)
Lt.Cdr. (retired) Pilgrim, Cyril Robert, OBE, RNHMS Ringdove (M 77)
Skr. Pillar, Leonard George, RNRHMS Yezo (FY 829)
Cdr. Pinchin, Sidney Hugh, DSC, RNHMS Holcombe (L 56), HMS Newcastle (76)
Pinckney, R A P, RNVRHMS MTB 2001 (MTB 2001)
+A/Cdr. Pinckney, Erlysman Patrick Hamilton, RNHMS Lilac (T 26)
T/Lt. Pinfold, Frederick Henry, RCNVRHMCS Lethbridge (K 160), HMCS Lethbridge (K 160), HMCS Owen Sound (K 340)
kapitein-luitenant ter zee (Cdr.) Pinke, Albertus Samuel, RNNHNMS Van Galen (i) (VG)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Pinnell, Harold Moxley, RNVRHMS Indian Star (FY 208), HMS Wellard (FY 137), HMS LST 3509 (LST 3509)
T/Skr. Pipe, H H, RNRHMS Renzo (FY 893)
+Cdr. Pipe, John Henry, RNHMS Greenwich (F 10)
Lt.Cdr. Piper, Aston Dalzell, DSO, DSC, RD, RNRHMS H 34 (N 34), HMS Unsparing (P 55), HMS Tribune (N 76), HMS Sirdar (P 226)
T/Lt. Piper, Ernest Frederick, RCNVRHMCS La Malbaie (K 273), HMCS Fort Erie (K 670)
T/Lt. Piper, Norman Douglas, RNVRHMS Unswerving (P 63)
Pipkorn, Homer W., USNRUSS S-13 (118)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Pirie, Colin Sawyer, RNVRHMS Kingston Andalusite (FY 160), HMS Berry (K 312)
Lt. Pirie, Lindsay Arthur, DSC, RNHMS Sceptre (P 215)
Pirie, Alexander, RNRHMS Larwood (FY 172)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Pirie, Arthur Walter Robertson, RNRHMS LST 214 (LST 214)
A/Lt.Cdr. Pitcher, William George, RNRHMS Laurel (T 29), HMS British (FY 506), HMS Waterwitch (J 304)
Skr.Lt. (retired) Pitchers, Arthur, RNRHMS Hickory (T 116), HMS Sirra (FY 1700)
Lt.Cdr. Pitt, Arthur John Wright, DSO, RNHMS H 33 (N 33), HMS P 612 (P 612), HMS Taku (N 38), HMS Trident (N 52), HMS Auriga (P 419)
Lt.Cdr. (retired) Pitt, Horace Thomas, RNHMS Tuscarora (FY 044)
Pittard, George Franklin, USNUSS San Diego (CL 53)
Lt. Pittman, Augustus F, USCGUSS Prudent (PG-96)
Cdr. Pitts, Raymond Maurer, USNUSS Bancroft (ii) (DD 598), USS Douglas H. Fox (DD 779)
A/Ch.Skr. Pitts, Frank, RNRHMS Michael Griffiths (FY 567), HMS BYMS 2051 (J 851), HMS BYMS 2001 (J 801)
Pitts, Charles H., USN
Pitts, Raymond L., USNRUSS R-15 (92)
Pitts, Clyde, USNUSS Bonita (165)
Kpt. mar. Pitulko, Franciszek, ORPORP Piorun (G 65), ORP Burza (H 73)
Cdr. Pixley, Neville Drake, RANRHMAS Bundaberg (J 231), HMAS Echuca (J 252)
Capt. Pizey, Charles Thomas Mark, DSO, RNHMS Ausonia (F 53), HMS Campbell (D 60), HMS Tyne (F 24), HMS Tyne (F 24)
Cdr. Pizey, Edward Fowle, DSC, RNHMS Triton (N 15), HMS Oberon (N 21), HMS Oberon (N 21), HMS Porpoise (N 14)
T/S.Lt. Place, J A, RNVRHMS BYMS 2017 (J 817)
Lcmdr Plage, Henry Lee, USNRUSS Donaldson (DE 44), USS Tabberer (DE 418)
T/Lt. Plant, Frank Oatley, RCNVRHMCS Summerside (K 141)
T/Skr. Plant, John Arthur Spavan, RNRHMS Sanson (FY 901)
luitenant ter zee 1e klasse (Lt.Cdr.) Platerink, Gerard Jacobus, RNNHNMS Flores (F 66)
T/Lt. Platt, Donald, RNVRHMS Trondra (T 181)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Platt, Thomas Douglas Laverick, DSO, RNVRHMS LST 3 (LST 3), HMS LST 3510 (LST 3510)
T/A/Ch.Skr. Platten, Sidney, RNRHMS Ben Bhrackie (FY 997), HMS Welbeck (FY 1609)
Kmdr Plawski, Eugeniusz Jozef Stanislaw, ORPORP Piorun (G 65), ORP Piorun (G 65), ORP Dragon (D 46)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Playne, Edward, DSC, RNVRHMS Angle (FY 201), HMS Sardonyx (H 26), HMS Calder (K 349)
T/Skr.Lt. Pleasance, Ernest Stanley Nelson, RCNRHMCS Gananoque (J 259), HMCS Gananoque (J 259), HMCS Hallowell (K 666), HMCS Arvida (K 113), HMCS Buctouche (K 179)
Lcmdr Pleasants, Jr., Arthur Lee, USN
Cdr. Pleydell-Bouverie, Anthony, DSC, RNHMS Onslaught (G 04)
Capt. Pleydell-Bouverie, Edward, RNHMS Abdiel (M 39)
T/S.Lt. Plimmer, Victor, RNVRHMS BYMS 2137 (J 937)
Lt.Cdr. (RCN) Plomer, James, DSC, RCNVRHMS Mull (T 110), HMS Sunflower (K 41)
Plowright, J W, RNVRHMS MMS 31 (J 531)
Cdr. (retired) Plumer, Claude, RNHMS Whitehaven (J 121), HMS Fraserburgh (J 124)
Cdr. (retired) Plumer, John Henry, RNHMS Vanessa (D 29), HMS Fiona
Lt. Plummer, Howard Carlton, USNRUSS Portent (AM 106)
Plummer, J C, RNRHMS Radnor Castle (FY 511)
T/Lt. Plummer, Alexander Bergen, RCNVRHMCS St. Joseph (J 359)
T/Lt. Plunket-Greene, Richard George Hubert, RNVRHMS Prospect (T 282)
Cdr. Plunkett-Cole, John, RANHMAS Vendetta (D 69), HMAS Nepal (G 25), HMAS Napier (G 97), HMAS Norman (G 49)
Plunnett, L, RCNVRHMS Redshank (M 31)
Lt. Pochon, David Arthur, RNHMS General Botha (FY 599), HMS Poole (J 147)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Pocock, Reginald Cuthbert, RNRHMS Tasajera (F 125)
Cdr. Podger, Theodore Edward, RN
Kmdr por. Podjazd-Morgenstern, T., ORPORP Blyskawica (H 34)
Cdr. Poe, Arthur Geoffrey, DSC, RNHMS Georgetown (I 40), HMS Brilliant (H 84)
Cdr. Poehlmann, Karl Frederick, USNUSS Broome (DD 210), USS Eberle (DD 430), USS Hale (ii) (DD 642)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Pogoretsky, Vladimir Vladimirovitch, RINRHMIS Dipavati (4.109), HMIS Punjab (J 239), HMIS Clive (L 79 / U 79), HMIS Cornwallis (L 09 / U 09), HMIS Clive (L 79 / U 79)
Cdr. Pogue, William Grady, USNUSS Worden (DD 352)
Lt Pogue, Jr., Homer Coleman, USNRUSS Roy O. Hale (DE 336)
Lcmdr Poindexter, William Lindsay, USNUSS Benham (ii) (DD 796)
Capt. Poland, Albert Lawrence, DSO, DSC, RNHMS Black Swan (L 57 / U 57), HMS Liverpool (11), HMS Jervis (F 00)
Rear-Admiral Poland, Allan, DSO, RNHMS Despatch (D 30)
Poland, E N, RNHMS MTB 97 (MTB 97)
T/Lt. Polkinghorn, Stephen, DSC, RNRHMS Peterel (T 21)
A/Ch.Skr. (A/Skr.Lt.) Pollard, Clarence, DSC, RD, RNRHMS Alafoss (FY 715), HMS Crestflower (FY 367), HMS Maria R. Ommering (FY 1785), HMS MMS 92 (J 592)
Pollard, W L, RNVRHMS MMS 1035 (FY 1035)
Cdr. Pollitt, Ernest James Rigby, RD, RNRHMS Corinthian (F 103)
A/Cdr. Pollock, Charles Harington, DSC, RNHMS Loch Eribol (FY 704), HMS Seagull (J 85), HMS Pangbourne (J 37)
Cmdr Pollock, James Carter, USNUSS Russell (DD 414), USS Jouett (DD 396)
Lt.Cdr. (retired) Pollock, John King, RNHMS Notts County (FY 250), HMS Tulip (K 29)
A/Ch.Skr. Pollock, William Henry, DSC, RNRHMS Lindisfarne (T 361)
Skr.Lt. Polson, Peter David, RD, RNRHMS Milford Countess (FY 564), HMS Shika (FY 1664)
Cdr. Pomeroy, Arthur John Cinnamond, RNVRHMS Melbourne, HMS Gloxinia (K 22), HMS Delhi (D 74)
Lt.Cdr. Pomeroy, Arthur Shubrook, DSC, RNHMS Volunteer (D 71), HMS Walpole (D 41), HMS Tumult (R 11)
Lt.Cdr. Pond, Hartwell, USNRUSS Cable (ARS 19)
Lcmdr Pond, Charles Ellsworth, USNUSS King (DD 242), USS Bancroft (ii) (DD 598)
Ponking, H, RNVRHMS MMS 68 (J 568)
luitenant ter zee 2e klasse (Lt.) Pontier, Hubert, RNNHNMS MTB 436 (MTB 436)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Pontin, John Ambrose Hanson, RNRHMS Balta (T 50)
T/A/Skr.Lt. Pook, Hector Rawle, RNRHMS Teroma (FY 527), HMS Sycamore (T 37), HMS Moravia (FY 1819), HMS Florio (FY 988)
T/Cdr. Poole, Francis, RCNRHMCS Hamilton (I 24)
Capt. Poole, Robert Godman, RNHMS Chaser (D 32)
Capt. Poole, Walter Henry, RNRHMS Valena (FY 028)
Poole, D R, RNVRHMS ML 131 (ML 131)
Poole, E. D., USNUSS Flint (CL 97)
luitenant ter zee 1e klasse (Lt.Cdr.) Poortman, Bernardus, RNNHNMS Abraham Crijnssen, HNMS Vlieland (FY 226), HNMS Schokland (FY 1082)
Lt. Pope, John Henry Newman, RNHMS Varangian (P 61)
Capt. Pope, Loverne Arthur, USNUSS Munda (CVE 104)
Capt. (Emergency) Pope, Cuthbert John, RANHMS California (F 55)
Cdr. Pope, Francis Rupert, RD, RNRHMS Loch Monteith (FY 135), HMS Stella Pegasi (FY 155)
Lt. Pope, Jack Carlton, RNRHMS Loch Melfort (FY 151)
Cmdr Pope, William, DSO, RNHMS Carlisle (D 67), HMS Southern Prince (M 47)
T/S.Lt. Popham, Edward William John, RNVRHMS BYMS 2194 (J 994)
Rear-Admiral Portal, Reginald Henry, DSC, RNHMS York (90), HMS Royal Sovereign (05)
Lt. Porter, Stewart Armstrong, DSC, RNHMS H 44 (N 44), HMS P 556 (P 556), HMS Tribune (N 76), HMS Tudor (P 326)
Lt.Cdr. Porter, Charles William, DSC, RNHMS Vestal (J 215)
Captain Porter, Jr., Robert Lee, USNUSS Wilkes-Barre (CL 103)
Cdr. Porter, William Baxter, USNUSS Otterstetter (DE 244), USS Corbesier (DE 438), USS Norman Scott (DD 690)
Lt.Cdr. Porter, W. F., USNUSS Alger (DE 101)
Cdr. Porter, Jr., George Egbert, USNUSS Bluefish (222), USS Sennet (408)
Skr. Porter, James, RNRHMS Kingston Agate (FY 212), HMS British Honduras (FY 272), HMS Regal (FY 180)
A/Ch.Skr. Porter, Thomas William, RNRHMS Witham (FY 770)
Porter, W H, RNRHMS MMS 274 (J 774), HMS Milford Countess (FY 564), HMS Gos 3 (FY 836), HMS Milford Countess (FY 564), HMS Gos 3 (FY 836)
Capt. Porter, Ludovic Ernest, RNHMS Suffolk (55)
Porter, Ebenezer Finley, USNRUSS Hickox (DD 673)
Lcmdr Portz, Warner Philip, USNUSS Moffett (DD 362)
Poskin, E G J, RNRHMS MMS 112 (J 612)
Cdr. Post, Jr., William Shuyler, USNUSS Gudgeon (211), USS Spot (413)
+T/Lt. Postlethwaite, William, RNRHMS Rinovia, HMS Tranquil (FY 920)
T/Lt. Potten, Charles Henry, RINRHMIS Oostcapelle
Lt. Potter, Gilbert Charles, DSC, RNHMS Scimitar (H 21), HMS Versatile (D 32)
T/Lt. Potter, Philip Hastings, RNRHMS Lady Madeleine (FY 283), HMS Snapdragon (K 10)
T/Lt. Potter, Stanley Wilfred, RNRHMS Adherent (W 108)
Potter, F J, RNVRHMS MTB 32 (MTB 32)
Lt. Potts, Samuel George, RNHMS Foam (J 405)
Lt.Cdr. Pound, George Dudley, DSC, RNHMS Lauderdale (L 95), HMS Wakeful (ii) (R 59)
+Lt.Cdr. Pound, Harold Clay, USNUSS Pillsbury (i) (DD 227)
Lt.Cdr. Pounds, Thomas Herbert Bellingham, RNHMS Flamingo (L 18 / U 18)
Pounds, B H E, RNVRHMS MMS 25 (J 525), HMS MMS 102 (J 602)
Lt. Powell, Ernest Jack, RNRHMS Snowflake (K 211)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Powell, George Alvin, RCNVRHMCS Napanee (K 118)
Powell, Jr., Edgar Samuel, USNUSS Baldwin (DD 624)
Lcmdr Powell, Morgan Allen, USNUSS Gunston Hall (LSD 5)
T/Lt. Powell, Charles Robert, RNVRHMS Alexandrite (FY 560)
Skr. Powell, John Robert, RNRHMS Flying Wing (FY 880)
Lt. Powell, John Bentley, RNRHMS Shusa (FY 1702), HMS Biggal (T 404)
Cdr. (retired) Powell, John Williams Damer, RD, RNRHMS Avalanche (FY 1895), HMS Cape Spartel
Powell, R H, RNVRHMS MMS 65 (J 565), HMS MMS 272 (J 772)
Lcmdr Powell, Jr., Elmer Cromwell, USNRUSS Haines (DE 792)
Lt Powell, Jr., Gorman Goodrich, USNRUSS Dorsey (DMS 1)
Powell, Jr., William Talmadge, USNUSS Zane (DMS 14), USS Zane (DMS 14)
Vice-Admiral Power, Arthur John, RNHMS Ark Royal (91)
Capt. Power, Manley Lawrence, DSO, OBE, RNHMS Opportune (G 80), HMS Kempenfelt (ii) (R 03), HMS Myngs (R 06), HMS Saumarez (G 12)
Lt.Cdr. (emergency) Power, Richard Terence, RANHMAS Gympie (J 238)
T/Lt. Power, Charles Alfred, SANF(V)HMS Lady Elsa (FY 124)
Captain Power, Harry Douglas, USNUSS Birmingham (CL 62)
Powis, A F, RNVRHMS HDML 1489 (ML 1489)
Cdr. Powlett, Philip Frederick, DSO, DSC, RNHMS Shearwater (L 39 / K 39), HMS Blankney (L 30), HMS Cassandra (R 62), HMS Dauntless (D 45)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Powney, Charles Geoffrey, DSC, RNVRHMS Felixstowe (J 126)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Powys-Smith, Richard Charles, RNRHMS Wye (K 371)
Poynton, J C J, RNVRHMS MMS 149 (J 649)
T/Lt. Pozac, Guy Francois, RNRHMS BYMS 2016 (J 816)
T/Lt. Prasad, Jagdish, RINRHMIS Rukmavati (FY 075), HMIS Patna (T 255), HMIS Patna (T 255)
Capt. Pratt, John Lockwood, USNUSS Childs (AVD 1), USS Bismark Sea (CVE 95)
Cdr. Pratt, Richard Rockwell, USNUSS Hudson (DD 475)
Lcmdr Pratt, III, William Veazie, USNUSS Grayson (DD 435), USS Eugene A. Greene (DD 711)
T/Lt. Pratt, James Walter, RNVRHMS Sir Lamorak (T 242)
T/Lt. Pratt, Harry Robert, RNVRHMS Fazenta (FY 587)
Ch.Skr. Pratt, Christopher, RNRHMS Southern Spray (FY 323)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Pratt, James C., RCNVRHMCS Goderich (J 260), HMCS Oshawa (J 330)
Lcmdr Prause, Jack Hamilton, USNUSS Le Hardy (DE 20)
Preddle, Frederick Donald, RNVRHMS MMS 285 (J 785)
T/Cdr. Prentice, James Douglas, DSO, DSC, RCNHMCS Chambly (K 116), HMCS Ottawa (ii) (H 31), HMCS Qu'appelle (H 69)
Presler, Irving Stahl, USNUSS Mervine (DD 489)
Pressey, George Washington, USNUSS Hobby (DD 610), USS Stevens (DD 479), USS Glennon (ii) (DD 840)
A/Cdr. Pressey, Arthur Roddy, OBE, RCNHMCS Fundy (J 88)
T/Lt. Prestage, Harold Lipscombe, RNVRHMS Taipo (FY 787), HMS BYMS 2186 (J 986), HMS MMS 305 (J 805)
Cdr. (retired) Preston, Alan Westbury, RNHMS Skate (H 39), HMS Leith (L 36 / U 36)
+Lt.Cdr. (retired) Pretor-Pinney, Giles Robert, RNHMS Rion (FY 024), HMS Stronghold (H 50)
T/Lt. Pretty, Rowland Frank, RNVRHMS Turcoman (FY 130), HMS Greenfly (FY 156), HMCS Cailiff (T 276)
T/Lt. Pretty, Ivor Ernest, RNVRHMS Ben Heilem (FY 765)
T/A/Ch.Skr. Prettyman, Joseph Allan, DSC, RNRHMS Elsie Cam (FY 1646), HMS Laertes (i) (T 137), HMS Edward Walmsley (FY 624)
Cdr. (retired) Prevost, Edward James, RNHMAS Swan (L 74 / U 74), HMS Antares (J 282)
Capt. Price, Frederick Avery, OBE, RCNVRHMCS Vegreville (J 257), HMS Puncher (D 79)
Lt.Cdr. Price, Hugh Percival, DSO, RNHMS Gleaner (J 83), HMS Franklin (J 84)
+T/Lt. Price, John, RCNRHMCS Windflower (K 155)
+Lt.Cdr. Price, Rodney Athelstan, RNHMS Beverley (H 64)
Cdr. Price, Walter Harold, USNUSS Wilson (DD 408), USS Morrison (DD 560)
+Lt.Cdr. Price, Alfred Christopher, RNHMS Roxborough ( I 07)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Price, John William George, DSC, RNRHMS Marano (FY 777), HMS Nadine (FY 1882)
Price, G R, RNVRHMS MTB 72 (MTB 72)
Capt. Pride, Alfred Melville, USNUSS Belleau Wood (CVL 24)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Prideaux, Arthur Guyon, RNVRHMS Stella Sirius, HMS Venomous (D 75), HMS Havelock (H 88)
Lt. Prideaux, Andrew George, DSC, RNHMS Unrivalled (P 45), HMS L 26 (N 26), HMS Seneschal (P 255)
Pridmore, James Arthur, USNUSS Williamson (AVD 2), USS O"Bannon (DD 450)
Cmdr Prime, Nathaniel Scudder, USNUSS Conway (ii) (DD 507)
Lt. Primrose, Robert Archibald, RNVRHMS Bressay (T 214)
Cmdr Prince, Howard Riche, USNUSS Porter (ii) (DD 800)
Lcmdr Prince, Donough, USNRUSS Solar (DE 221)
Cdr. Pringle, John, RNHMS Active (H 14), HMS Brilliant (H 84), HMS Hargood (K 582), HMS Cottesmore (L 78)
T/Lt.Cdr. Pringle, Roderick John Cornell, RCNVRHMCS Stratford (J 310), HMCS Collingwood (K 180), HMCS Wentworth (K 331)
Printup, Carter Alston, USNUSS Meade (i) (DD 274)
Cdr. (emergency) Prior, Redvers Michael, DSO, DSC, RNHMS Angle (FY 201), HMS Ruby (T 24)
T/Lt. Pritchard, Percy Clive Stanbury, RNRHMS Unison (P 43), HMS P 614 (P 614), HMS Sanguine (P 266)
Lt. Pritchard, John Rowlands, DSC, RNVRHMS Burwell (H 94), HMS Lancaster (G 05)
Pritchard, W S, RNVRHMS MMS 1053 (FY 1053)
Pritchard, S J W, RNVRHMS MMS 38 (J 538)
Privett, R G O, RNVRHMS MMS 7 (J 507)
Probert, Douglas Gower Ellis, RNVRHMS MGB 610 (MGB 610)
T/Lt. Procter, Frederick Molyneux, RCNVRHMS Arab (FY 202), HMS Sorsra (FY 342)
Proctor, A L, RNVRHMS ML 125 (ML 125)
Lt. Profit, Anthony Robert, DSC, RNHMS H 50 (N 50), HMS H 43 (N 43), HMS H 50 (N 50), HMS Ursula (N 59), HMS Proteus (N 29), HMS Rover (N 62), HMS Stratagem (P 234), HMS Trident (N 52)
Capt. Prosser, Albert Laurence, USNUSS Aegir (AS 23)
A/Cdr. (retired) Proudfoot, Francis Babington, RNHMS Skipjack (J 38), HMS Hyacinth (K 84), HMS Heartsease (K 15), HMS Lowestoft (L 59 / U 59), HMS Cygnet (U 38)
Lt. Prouse, George Ash, USNRUSS Cates (DE 763)
+Lt. Prowse, Geoffrey Vernon, RNHMS H 50 (N 50), HMS Snapper (N 39)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Prowse, Leonard George, RINVRHMS Rion (FY 024), HMIS Sind (ii) (K 274)
Lt.Cdr. Pryce, Roland Fremont, USNUSS S-38 (143), USS Spearfish (190)
Lt.Cdr. Pryor, William Lee, USNUSS Semmes (AG 24)
Pryor, Knight, USNUSS Benson (DD 421)
Pryor, M A, RNVRHMS MTB 70 (MTB 70), HMS MTB 36 (MTB 36)
Cdr. Pryse, Henry Leslie, DSC, RNRHMS Fishguard (Y 59), HMS Woodpecker (U 08), HMS Lark (U 11)
luitenant ter zee 1e klasse (Lt.Cdr.) Pröpper, Henri Herman Laurens, RNNHNMS Soemba (T 199)
A/Lt.Cdr. Psaroudis, Nicholas, RNRHMS Elgin (J 39), HMS Maenad (J 335), HMS Marvel (J 443)
Puddephat, A J, RNVRHMS MMS 1069 (FY 1069)
Capt. Pugh, Charles Richard Vernon, RNHMS Ravager (D 70)
Lt.Cdr. Pugh, Douglas Haig, USNUSS Sawfish (276)
Capt. Pugsley, Anthony Follett, DSO, RNHMS Javelin (F 61), HMS Fearless (H 67), HMS Paladin (G 69), HMS Jervis (F 00), HMS Trafalgar (R 77)
+T/Skr. Pulfer, Frederick Victor, RNRHMS Ben Meidie (FY 1818), HMS Marano (FY 777)
Cdr. Pullen, Hugh Francis, OBE, RCNHMCS St. Francis (I 93), HMCS Ottawa (i) (H 60), HMCS St. Laurent (H 83), HMCS Ottawa (ii) (H 31), HMCS Ottawa (ii) (H 31)
A/Lt.Cdr. Pullen, Thomas Charles, RCNHMCS Saskatchewan (H 70)
Capt. Pullen, Harold Frederick, USNUSS Reid (DD 369), USS Honolulu (CL 48)
Lt.Cdr. Pulman, Osmond Henry, RD, RNRHMS Snakefly (FY 575), HMS Redwood (T 86), HMS Llandudno (J 67)
Cdr. Pumphrey, Edward Nigel, DSO, DSC, RNHMS MTB 38 (MTB 38), HMS Brocklesby (L 42), HMS Goathland (L 27)
Purdam, W, RNVRHMS MMS 33 (J 533)
Lt.Cdr. Purdy, Howard Evan, USNRUSS Carlson (DE 9), USS Wingfield (DE 194)
Cmdr Purdy, Arthur Montgomery, USNUSS Abner Read (DD 526), USS Harry E. Hubbard (DD 748)
T/S.Lt. Purdy, Donald Swann, RNVRHMS War Duke (FY 582)
Lt.Cdr. Purmont, George Lawrence, USNUSS Babbitt (DD 128)
T/Lt. Purnell, Charles Ronald, RNVRHMS BYMS 2041 (J 841)
Lt.Cdr. Purse, Cuthbert Richard, DSC, RNHMS Castleton (I 23), HMS Lamerton (L 88), HMS Ashanti (F 51), HMS Zephyr (R 19)
T/Lt. Purvess, John Edward, RNRHMS Guardsman (T 393), HMS Northern Reward (4.85)
A/Lt.Cdr. Purvis, Ian Kitchener, RANHMAS Wagga (J 315), HMAS Hawkesbury (K 363)
Capt. Purvis, Jr., Robert Selden, USNUSS George E. Badger (AVD 3), USS Absecon (AVP 23), USS Core (CVE 13)
Lt.Cdr. Putnam, Charles Frederick, USNUSS O-10 (71), USS Sealion (ii) (315)
Lt.Cdr. Putnam, William H, USNRUSS Coffman (DE 191)
Cdr. (emergency) Puxley, William Lavallin, OBE, RNHMS Montgomery (G 95)
Pye, H G, RNVRHMS MMS 209 (J 709)
T/Lt. Pyle, Henry Gardiner, RNRHMS Rubens
Pyne, E J T, RNVRHMS MMS 184 (J 684)

(2), A (388), B (1255), C (1033), D (629), E (242), F (442), G (577), H (1059), I (53), J (328), K (340), L (524), M (1144), N (215), O (150), P (618), Q (19), R (612), S (1107), T (451), U (19), V (118), W (853), Y (52), Z (15), Ø (1)

Back to Allied Commanders index page