Ships hit by U-boats during WWII

Crew lists from ships hit during WWII

Allied Merchant personnel. Service: British Army.


PersonBorn / deadServed on
Adamson, Swainston, British Army1903-1942 Empire Gilbert +
Adamson, Thomas, British Army1916-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Adebor, Bewley Taiwo, British Army1917-1942 Maritima +
Alford, John Ernest, British Army1914-1942 Ceramic +
Allan, George Henry Mayne, British Army1905-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Allison, George Thomson, British Army1919-1942 Ceramic +
Allman, Frederick William, British Army1914 Flensburg
Almond, Clifford Arthur William, British Army1916-1942 Induna +
Alner, Bertram Percy, British Army1915-1943 City of Pretoria +
Anderson, Charles Henry, British Army1916-1943 Brant County +
Anderson, Edward James, British Army-1994 Bandar Shahpour
Anderson, Frederick George, British Army1915-1941 Chinese Prince +
Andrew, Charles Percival Kitchener, British Army1915-1942 Ceramic +
Andrews, Joseph John, British Army1912-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Andrews, Thomas Henry, British Army1915-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Andrews, William David Dudley, British Army1913-1942 British Resource +
Angus, Thomas, British Army1915-1941 St. Lindsay +
Annells, James William Leonard, British Army1923-1942 Peter Mærsk +
Appleby, Edward, British Army1910-1942 Adellen +
Arden, Morris Victor, British Army1919-1942 Ceramic +
Armitage, Charles, British Army Moanda
Armstrong, Anthony, British Army1904-1941 Anselm +
Arnold, William Henry, British Army1921-1942 Ceramic +
Arrandale, Ronald, British Army1915-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Arrowsmith, George Alfred, British Army1920-1942 Somme +
Aspinall, Albert, British Army1922-1941 Robert L. Holt +
Atkiss, John, British Army1913-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Austen, Arthur, British Army1906-1941 British Security +
Ayres, Albert Frederick, British Army1915-1942 Princess Marguerite +

Babu Mane, , British Army1920-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Bailey, Frank, British Army-1942 Tacoma Star +
Bailey, Leonard, British Army1907-1941 Empire Springbuck +
Bailey, Tom, British Army1906-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Baiment, A., British Army HMS LST-362
Baker, Charles Thomas, British Army1913-1942 Empire Dabchick +
Baker, Margaret, British Army-1942 Ceramic +
Baker, Raymond Clyde, British Army1922-1942 Empire Gem +
Ball, Harry, British Army Strathallan
Ball, Leonard, British Army1912-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Ballard, Alexander, British Army1914-1943 British Dominion +
Ballard, Harold Lawrence Purvis, British Army1912-1942 Ceramic +
Bamford, W., British Army Saturnus
Barker, William, British Army1922-1941 Empire Heron +
Barker, William, British Army1919-1943 Empire Lakeland +
Barrance, P.O., British Army Alexia
Barratt, Albert Edward, British Army1916-1942 Empire Surf +
Barrett, Richard Charles, British Army1920-1942 Treworlas +
Barrie, Peter Adam, British Army1911-1942 Empire Hawksbill +
Bartlett, Sidney James, British Army1913-1942 New York +
Barton, , British Army Vimeira
Barton, William, British Army1912-1944 Empire Heath +
Barwell, Jack, British Army1919-1943 Rosewood +
Bass, Thomas, British Army1912-1941 Stonepool +
Bassingham, Reginald Harold, British Army Duchess of Atholl
Baughy, J.A., British Army Allende
Baulch, Walter Ernest, British Army1919-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Beadle, Norman, British Army1920-1942 Empire Gem +
Bealez, C., British Army Empire Wildebeeste
Bearman, Sidney Clifford, British Army1923-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Beattie, David, British Army1920-1942 Biela +
Beaumont-Thomas, J.P., Lionel, British Army1893-1942 Henry Stanley +
Bedford, Albert Thomas, British Army1915-1941 Annavore +
Bedford, Thomas Eric Ernest, British Army1910-1942 Ceramic +
Beeden, Charles Samuel, British Army1915-1941 Tregarthen +
Beighton, Stanley, British Army1913-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Bell, John William, British Army1910-1942 Ceramic +
Bennett, James, British Army1906-1943 Gogra +
Benson, Reginald, British Army1917-1943 Toward +
Benson, Robert, British Army1919-1943 Kanbe +
Bentham, John Graham, British Army-1942 Empire Cromwell +
Bentley, Frank Reginald, British Army1923-1942 Diala +
Bentley, George Hankin, British Army1921-1943 City of Guildford +
Bentley, James William, British Army1910-1942 Chulmleigh +
Bentley, Leonard, British Army1910-1944 Pinto +
Bentley, William, British Army1897-1941 Muneric +
Berry, Allan, British Army1921-2009 Strathallan
Berry, George, British Army1921-1942 Ceramic +
Bertie, David Gray, British Army1914-1941 Empire Burton +
Bertrand, S., British Army HMS LST-362
Best, L., British Army Polydorus
Bevis, Eva Emily, British Army1908-1942 Ceramic +
Bibby, Patrick Joseph John, British Army1920-1942 Tennessee +
Billing, Lawrence George, British Army-1942 Coamo +
Binge, George Robert, British Army1911-1942 Port Hunter +
Binnie, James, British Army1920-1944 Pinto +
Birch, Richard William, British Army1909-1942 Mamura +
Bird, Clifford Arthur, British Army1911-1942 Anadara +
Birtwell, John, British Army1912-1941 Tremoda +
Biss, Gerald Francis, British Army1922-1942 Ceramic +
Bisset, Anthony Mearns, British Army1918-1942 Biela +
Black, Peter Melton Drummond, British Army1919-1943 Clarissa Radcliffe +
Black, Robert, British Army1912-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Blackburn, Joseph, British Army1912-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Blackburn, Richard, British Army1913-1942 Narragansett +
Blackshaw, Stanley, British Army1917-1942 Ceramic +
Blagg, Sidney James, British Army1914-1943 Oporto +
Blair, Joseph Raymond, British Army1919-1942 Boston +
Blandford, Robert, British Army-1941 Cingalese Prince +
Blaxill, Bruce Edgar, British Army1914-1941 Ashby +
Bloom, Benjamin Daniel, British Army1914-1942 White Crest +
Blundell, George Edward, British Army1907-1942 Mamura +
Blundred, Charles, British Army1914-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Boncey, R.K., British Army1914 Warwick Castle
Bone, Dennis Jesse, British Army1921-1943 Fort Longueuil +
Booker, Reuben, British Army1914-1941 Grelhead +
Boon, Edward Joseph, British Army1915-1942 Culebra +
Boon, Frederick, British Army1917-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Bootes, James Elson, British Army1915-1942 Ceramic +
Booth, Patrick Daniel, British Army1920-1942 Abosso +
Booth, William, British Army1913-1942 Bic Island +
Boreham, Alfred Clement, British Army1901-1942 Ceramic +
Borrett, , British Army Nigerian
Boughton, Sidney John, British Army-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Bowden, Edward, British Army1921-1942 Widestone +
Bowden, Richard, British Army1908-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Bowery, Frank, British Army1915-1942 Empire Progress +
Bowler, Albert, British Army1907-1943 Empire Impala +
Bowley, Alfred Charles, British Army-1943 Leadgate +
Boyd, A., British Army HMS LST-362
Braby, Kennard Clarence, British Army1916-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Bradford, William, British Army-1941 Grayburn +
Bradley, Joe, British Army-1942 Bintang +
Brady, James, British Army1906-1941 Inger +
Branch, Kenneth Charles, British Army1912-1943 Toward +
Brannan, George Leonard, British Army1919-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Breese, William Henry, British Army1908-1942 Goolistan +
Bretherton, Francis, British Army1887-1942 Ceramic +
Brewer, Edward Victor, British Army1914-1942 Abosso +
Brimicombe, George Frederick, British Army1914-1941 Maplecourt +
Broadhurst, George, British Army1915-1941 Stonepool +
Brockington, L., British Army1922 Warwick Castle
Brookes, George Henry, British Army1902-1942 Ceramic +
Brooks, George, British Army1911-1945 Maja +
Brooks, T.A.V., British Army Empire Wildebeeste
Broomfield, Walter Arthur, British Army1914-1942 Coamo +
Broster, James, British Army1913-1941 Empire Crossbill +
Brotherton, James, British Army1915-1943 City of Pretoria +
Broughton, Arthur Eardley, British Army1920-1942 Dartford +
Broughton, Herbert Dennis, British Army1920-1941 Rose Schiaffino +
Brown, Edmund, British Army1921-1942 Aldington Court +
Brown, Ernest Henry, British Army1915-1943 City of Pretoria +
Brown, George, British Army1922 Leto
Brown, Reginald Frank, British Army1905-1942 Ceramic +
Brown, Thomas, British Army1923-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Browne, Ernest Noval, British Army1915-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Browne, Thomas Joseph, British Army1915-1942 Empire Sky +
Brunner, John Edward, British Army1920-1943 Bonde +
Bryant, Frederick Henry, British Army1920-1942 Harpagon +
Brydges, Henry William, British Army1910-1942 Stornest +
Buchanan, H., British Army Eibergen
Buckland, John Francis, British Army1919-1942 City of Ripon +
Bugby, Richard George, British Army1920-1942 Stornest +
Bullock, Frank, British Army1913-1942 Henry Stanley +
Burns, William Kennedy, British Army-1943 California Star +
Burr, Joseph, British Army1923-1943 Nailsea Court +
Burt, Sidney Robert, British Army1901-1942 Empire Gilbert +
Burton, John, British Army1910-1942 Waziristan +
Burton, Robert Henry, British Army1913-1941 Tregarthen +
Bush, Kenneth Albert, British Army1922-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Bush, Roland, British Army1917-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Bustin, John Thomas, British Army1900-1943 Eulima +
Butler, John Albert, British Army1921-1942 Mamura +
Butler, Ronald Gordon, British Army1921-1941 Silverpalm +
Byass, Robert Henry, British Army1912-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Bygraves, , British Army Bennekom

Cairns, Robert Halliday, British Army1921-1942 Ranja +
Callow, Joseph, British Army1910-1942 Athelsultan +
Cambers, Frederick Thomas, British Army1914-1941 Ramillies +
Cameron, Hugh, British Army1920-1941 Scottish Trader +
Cameron, John, British Army1921-1943 Amerika +
Campbell, George Stewart, British Army-1942 Anadara +
Campbell, Nigel, British Army Bandar Shahpour
Campbell-Dunlop, William Donald, British Army1906-1942 Zurichmoor +
Cane, Donald Anthony, British Army1921-1941 Stonepool +
Canning, R., British Army HMS LST-362
Carbo, John, British Army1920-1941 Empire Dew +
Carey, Peter Vivian, British Army1920-1942 Ceramic +
Carhart, Windsor, British Army1908-1942 Empire Surf +
Carlile, John Henry, British Army1921-1942 Peter Mærsk +
Carlisle, Richard, British Army1917-1943 Empire Lytton +
Carlisle, Winston Thomas, British Army1913-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Carney, Thomas, British Army1905-1942 Port Hunter +
Carpenter, Raymond, British Army1918-1943 California Star +
Carter, Dennis, British Army1922-1942 Empire Gilbert +
Carter, Ernest George, British Army1921-1942 Induna
Carter, Leonard Stanley, British Army1916-1944 Empire Heath +
Carter, Radcliffe, British Army1911-1941 Nottingham +
Cartwright, John, British Army1908-1942 Empire Fusilier +
Carver, John Thomas, British Army1916-1942 River Afton +
Cattanach, C., British Army Polydorus
Caunce, John Victor, British Army1915-1942 Diala +
Chadwick, T., British Army Mangkalihat
Chaitter, , British Army-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Chambers, Frederick William, British Army1907-1943 Gogra +
Chapman, Richard, British Army1917-1942 Waziristan +
Chapman, Stanley Frederick, British Army1913-1941 John P. Pedersen +
Chapple, James, British Army1910-1944 San Alvaro +
Chester, Harry Edward, British Army1919-1942 Glenlea +
Chhote Khan, , British Army-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Christon, Arthur, British Army1905-1942 Muncaster Castle +
Clancey, J., British Army Princess Marguerite
Clark, Alan A., British Army Dempo
Clark, Charles Ernest, British Army1919-1942 Orcades +
Clark, Henry, British Army1920-1942 Ceramic +
Clark, Stanley, British Army1920-1943 Nailsea Court +
Clarke, Edward Percy, British Army-1942 Goolistan +
Clarke, Raymond, British Army1915-1943 Selvistan +
Clarke, Robert, British Army1913-1943 Manchester Merchant +
Clarke, M.B., M.R., Roy, British Army-1942 Ceramic +
Clarke, T.M., British Army King Frederick
Clarke, W., British Army1922 Nerissa
Clarke, William, British Army1921-1942 Empire Hawksbill +
Clawson, Samuel Aston, British Army1911-1942 Thursobank +
Clay, Richard, British Army1903-1942 Goolistan +
Clayton, Grahame Stephen, British Army1914-1942 Stornest +
Cleaver, Eric, British Army1921-1942 Ceramic +
Clegg, William Taylor, British Army1906-1943 Zouave +
Clement, Nadia Mathilda, British Army-1942 Ceramic +
Clementson, George Herbert, British Army1906-1942 San Victorio +
Clifford, John James, British Army1914-1942 East Wales +
Clifford, John Joseph, British Army1914-1942 Hartlebury +
Clipson, Leonard Drage, British Army1921 Leto
Clulow, J., British Army Tibia
Cluney, William Gerrard, British Army1920-1941 Harpagus +
Coghlan, Patrick Francis, British Army1920-1941 Grayburn +
Cole, John, British Army1914-1941 Cingalese Prince +
Collins, Jack, British Army1915-1942 Ashworth +
Collins, Stanley Frank, British Army1914-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Comfort, Percival Ronald, British Army-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Common, Walter, British Army1910-1941 Nottingham +
Connelly, William, British Army Sarthe
Connor, Anthony, British Army1915-1942 Nemanja +
Coogan, John, British Army1911-1943 Sembilangan +
Cook, Herbert, British Army1915-1942 Empire Comet +
Cook, Jack, British Army1906-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Cook, Reginald, British Army1919-1942 Abosso +
Cook, Thomas Edward, British Army1913-1942 Kongsgaard +
Cook, William, British Army1915-1942 Empire Leopard +
Cooke, Ernest, British Army1915-1941 Stonepool +
Cookson, George Edward, British Army1922-1942 Denpark +
Coombes, Arthur Edwin Dennis, British Army1920-1942 Ceramic +
Cooper, George, British Army1910-1942 Registan +
Cooper, John William, British Army South Africa
Cooper, Kenneth Robert, British Army1924-1943 Rosewood +
Cooper, Lawrence, British Army1920-1942 Tennessee +
Coppack, Albert, British Army1912-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Copping, , British Army Bennekom
Corcoran, John, British Army1921-1942 Orcades +
Cordiner, Alec John, British Army1911 Achilles
Corfield, Frederick, British Army1914-1943 Cordelia +
Cotterill, Frank, British Army Moanda
Coulter, Joan, British Army-1942 Ceramic +
Coupland, Dennis Frank, British Army1923-1942 Somme +
Cousins, Alfred Henry, British Army Vigrid
Cousins, David George Nelson, British Army1909-1943 Toward +
Cox, Ernest Charles, British Army Silvermaple
Cox, Frederick Jesse, British Army1910-1942 South Africa +
Crabtree, Frank, British Army1914-1942 Ceramic +
Crabtree, Walter, British Army1913-1942 Abosso +
Craddock, G., British Army HMS LST-362
Craig, Christopher, British Army-1943 Brant County +
Crane, Arthur Desmond, British Army1917-1941 Silverpalm +
Craske, George Arthur, British Army1922-1942 Ranja +
Creevy, Douglas, British Army1923-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Cribb, Cecilia Maude, British Army1912-1942 Ceramic +
Crickmore, Robert Frederick, British Army1917-1941 Grayburn +
Croft, Thomas Edward, British Army1920-1941 Trevarrack +
Cross, Ronald, British Army1915-1942 Ocean Might +
Crossey, Patrick, British Army1905-1942 Adellen +
Croucher, Frank Edward, British Army1918-1942 Serooskerk +
Crowther, George, British Army1912-1944 Ashmun J. Clough +
Crutchley, William Samuel Thomas, British Army1914-1942 Montreal City +
Cundy, Robert Arthur, British Army1913-1942 Abosso +
Cunningham, George, British Army1920-1943 Toward +
Cura, Louis, British Army1909-1942 Ceramic +
Currie, Raymund James, British Army1912-1943 Coulmore +
Curtis, John Leslie, British Army-1942 Gandia +

D'Arcy, James, British Army1919 Yoma
Dale, William Arthur, British Army1913-1942 Zurichmoor +
Dale Lace, Lance Ernest Cecil, British Army1896-1942 Abosso +
Daley, George Horace, British Army1920-1943 Baron Semple +
Daniels, Walter Samuel, British Army1918-1941 Muneric +
Darch, James William, British Army1921-1944 Shahzada +
Darwen, John Bernard, British Army1920 Llangibby Castle
Davidson, Allen Horace, British Army1922-1943 Eulima +
Davidson, J., British Army1922 Nerissa
Davidson, Janet MacFarlane, British Army1913-1942 Strathallan +
Davies, Albert, British Army1908-1942 Empire Wagtail +
Davies, Alexander, British Army1898-1941 Darlington Court +
Davies, Annie Mildred, British Army1909-1942 Stentor +
Davies, Ernest, British Army1916-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Davies, George Eli Herbert, British Army1914-1943 Yoma +
Davies, Sidney Alfred, British Army1919-1942 Belgian Soldier +
Davies, Stanley, British Army1920-1942 Empire Progress +
Davies, William Thomas, British Army1912-1942 Ceramic +
Dawson, Lionel Dudley, British Army1921-2015 Kingsbury
De Santi, Ernest, British Army1922-1942 Dayrose +
Deacon, Kenneth Victor John, British Army1920-1942 Norse King +
Dean, Allen Albert, British Army1920-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Deer, James Reginald, British Army1918-1942 Ceramic +
Deighton, A., British Army Tibia
Delaney, James Henry Herbert, British Army1915-1942 Caledonian Monarch +
Denmead, Cyril Charles, British Army1921 Flensburg
Denton, Charles Arthur, British Army1911-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Dewis, Frederick George, British Army1923-1943 Baron Semple +
Dharmalingam, , British Army1920-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Dick, Robert, British Army1909-1942 Eastmoor +
Dick, William Lee, British Army1920-1943 Baron Semple +
Dickman, Frederick Sydney Edwin, British Army1918-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Digby, Arthur John, British Army1915-1943 Fort Concord +
Divine, Tom Lennon Johnstone, British Army1916-1942 Ceramic +
Dixon, James Cartner, British Army1921-1942 Culebra +
Dobson, James William, British Army1909-1942 Aldington Court +
Docherty, Peter, British Army1920-1942 Somme +
Dolan, Clarence Joseph, British Army1917-1943 Empire Impala +
Dolan, John, British Army1906-1941 Shuntien +
Dolmetsch, Rudolph, British Army1906-1942 Ceramic +
Dolphin, Harry, British Army1909-1942 Ceramic +
Donald, James, British Army1911-1941 Swiftpool +
Donnell, William Orlando, British Army1917-1942 Peter Mærsk +
Donovan, Joseph, British Army1915-1944 Empire Heritage +
Doran, Teresa, British Army1915-1942 Strathallan +
Dougherty, Brian, British Army1923-1943 North Britain +
Douglas, David, British Army1912-1943 Empire Lakeland +
Douglas, William Matthew, British Army1917-1941 Benvenue +
Dowd, Norman, British Army1921-1943 Harmala +
Downey, George, British Army1920 Tuva
Downey, Richard, British Army1905-1942 Empire Attendant +
Downing, Leonard, British Army1913 Tuva
Draper, James Henry, British Army1904-1943 Melbourne Star +
Drever, Thomas William, British Army1916-1942 Empire Turnstone +
Drew, J.G., British Army1916 Nerissa
Driscoll, D., British Army Polydorus
Dryburgh, Andrew, British Army-1942 Arletta +
Drysdale, M.B., Ch.B, Andrew Douglas, British Army1919-1942 Ceramic +
Duff, William Henry Standon, British Army1920-1941 Scottish Trader +
Dufoy, James, British Army-1942 Boston +
Dunn, James Covell, British Army1909-1943 City of Pretoria +
Dunn, Peter, British Army1922-1942 Ceramic +
Dunne, Daniel, British Army1915-1942 Abosso +
Durham, Louis George, British Army-1942 Empire Buffalo +
Dutton, Robert, British Army Andalucia Star
Dutton, Thomas, British Army1910-1942 Empire Star +
Dyer, Edgar, British Army1903-1941 Norman Monarch +, Harpagus +
Dymond, Albert Leslie, British Army1910-1942 Montreal City +
Dyson, Fred, British Army1911-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Dyson, Joseph, British Army1920-1942 Serooskerk +

East, Walter Joseph, British Army1921-1942 Aldington Court +
Edgar, Stanley, British Army1907-1943 Inverilen +
Edwards, Elvet Rodrick, British Army1914-1942 Empire Oil, HMCS Ottawa (H 60) +
Eglin, Edmund Buckle, British Army1907-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Eivers, Denis, British Army1914-1943 City of Guildford +
Ellams, Douglas Francis, British Army1919-1942 Empire Sky +
Ellcock, Harold, British Army1917-1942 Empire Amethyst +
Ellerker, Morris, British Army1922-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Ellery, Albert James, British Army1916-1943 Fort Concord +
Ellioth, C.H., British Army Amsterdam
Ellis, Harry, British Army-1942 Empire Turnstone +
Ellis, Roland, British Army1913-2000 Strathallan
Elsigood, Thomas Edward, British Army1921-1943 Empire Lake +
Elves, Leslie Norman, British Army1922-1941 Embassage +
English, Eileen, British Army1910-1942 Stentor +
Ennis, Harold, British Army1889-1971 Duchess of Atholl
Essex, Rosemary Nancy, British Army-1942 Ceramic +
Evans, Albert Edward, British Army1915-1944 Wayfarer +
Evans, Edward George, British Army1920-1941 Shuntien +
Evans, Hugh Griffiths, British Army1908-1944 Nairung +
Evans, John Howard, British Army1914-1942 Ceramic +
Evans, John J., British Army1918-1942 Coamo +
Evans, Mair Eluned, British Army1915-1942 Ceramic +
Evans, Roy John Burden, British Army1922-1942 Diala +
Evans, Thomas Edward, British Army1914-1943 City of Pretoria +
Every, Ronald E. Henry, British Army1917-1942 Norman Prince +
Eyears, William F., British Army1915-1942 Goolistan +

Falk, Morris, British Army1912-1942 Ceramic +
Fallon, Patrick, British Army1924-1944 Fort Missanabie +
Fanning, , British Army Michael E.
Farmer, Alfred, British Army1914-1943 Manchester Merchant +
Fazl Illahi, , British Army1923-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Fearon, Isaac, British Army1905-1942 Empire Dabchick +
Fellowes, Ronald James, British Army1921-1942 Ceramic +
Fenson, Charles Henry, British Army-1942 Clan Macfadyen +
Ferrie, James, British Army1920-1942 Goolistan +
Fice, Albert, British Army1898-1942 New York +
Field, , British Army Bennekom
Findlay, G., British Army Mangkalihat
Finn, T., British Army HMS LST-362
Finnegan, Edward Christopher, British Army1910-1942 Ceramic +
Firth, Harold, British Army-1942 Induna +
Fiteni, Oscar, British Army Warszawa
Fleet, Henry Charles, British Army1914-1943 St. Essylt +
Fleming, George, British Army1917-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Fletcher, John William Arnold, British Army1907-1942 Somme +
Floyd, John Francis, British Army1904-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Flynn, Henry, British Army1914-1942 Benlomond +
Flynn, William John Henry, British Army1916-1941 Thornliebank +
Fogwill, Geoffrey Arthur, British Army1917-1942 Ceramic +
Forbes, Thomas Henry, British Army1913-1942 Benlomond +
Ford, Henry, British Army1919-1943 Ocean Viceroy +
Ford, Samuel Sidney, British Army1923-1943 Harbury +
Forrest, B.LL., David, British Army1912-1942 Ceramic +
Forrest, Thomas, British Army1912-1941 Silverpalm +
Fosker, Frederick Francis, British Army1913-1942 Ocana +
Foster, Alfred, British Army1919-1942 Diala +
Foster, Douglas Charles, British Army-1942 Ceramic +
Fotheringham, Daniel, British Army1916-1941 Baron Kelvin +
Foulser, Norman Charles, British Army1910 Terkoelei
Fouracre, John, British Army1924-1942 Empire Comet +
Fowle, Alfred, British Army1914-1942 Ashworth +
Fowler, John Whyte, British Army1916-1941 Cathrine +
Fox, A., British Army HMS LST-362
Fox, John, British Army1914-1942 Ceramic +
Franklin, E., British Army1914 Nerissa
Fraser, Hamish, British Army1922-1942 Ceramic +
Fraser, William, British Army1914-1993 Strathallan
Freeman, R., British Army Salabangka
Freer, George Horace, British Army1918-1942 Orcades +
French, Henry Richard, British Army1920-1942 Ceramic +
Frost, Kenneth Martin, British Army1915-1942 Empire Byron +
Furniss, William Thomas, British Army1921-1941 Treverbyn +

Gabriel, John Parton, British Army1911-1941 Jonathan Holt +
Game, George William, British Army1908-1942 Port Hunter +
Gander, John, British Army South Africa
Gannon, Richard William, British Army1921-1942 Ceramic +
Gardner, Annie Mary, British Army1916-1942 Ceramic +
Garland, William Charles, British Army1916-1942 Tacoma Star +
Garlick, John, British Army1920-1941 Empire Crossbill +
Garstang, F., British Army Princess Marguerite
Gascoyne, Ben Henry, British Army1907-1941 St. Lindsay +
Gaskell, Thomas, British Army1917-1944 Nairung +
Gayler, Alexander, British Army Fort Franklin
Geehan, John, British Army1924-1944 Shahzada +
Geoghegan, John, British Army Bandar Shahpour
Gething, Frank, British Army1913-1941 Fort Richepanse +
Gibbons, Alfred Yarwood, British Army1915-1942 Henry Stanley +
Gibbs, Herbert Phillimore, British Army1907-1942 Laconia +
Gibson, Colin John Rankin, British Army-1942 Ceramic +
Gibson, Gordon, British Army1922-1941 Empire Heron +
Giffin, Alfred George, British Army1915-1942 Treworlas +
Gifford, Alfred, British Army1909-1942 Empire Spring +
Gifford, F.W., British Army Hobbema
Gilbey, Horace Percy, British Army1916-1942 Ceramic +
Gill, Albert Edward, British Army1917-1943 Lackenby +
Gill, Wilfred Sutcliffe, British Army1917-1942 Ceramic +
Gimpelson, L.R.C.P., , Harry, British Army1912-1942 Ceramic +
Glaister, J., British Army HMS LST-362
Gledhill, J., British Army HMS LST-362
Glenday, George, British Army1905-1943 Melbourne Star +
Glover, George William, British Army-1941 Vigrid +
Goddard, Walter, British Army1922-1941 Michael E. +
Godfrey, Charles Albert, British Army1920-1942 Bullmouth +
Godfrey, William Gerald, British Army1919-1942 Ceramic +
Godling, J., British Army Orcades
Goldman, Frank, British Army1907-1943 Fort Howe +
Gooding, Ernest Edward, British Army1911-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Goodman, Thomas Dent, British Army1914-1942 Empire Progress +
Goodrum, Harry Walter, British Army1913-1942 Abosso +
Goold, W., British Army HMS LST-362
Gore, Ernest James John, British Army1909-1942 Coamo +
Gough, Patrick, British Army1911-1943 Yoma +
Goulding, Samuel, British Army1920 Rotterdam
Gow, Charles Parsons, British Army1910-1942 Chulmleigh +
Grace, Denis, British Army1914-1942 Glenlea +
Gradon, John William, British Army1924-1943 Moanda +
Graham, Hugh, British Army1911-1943 Sembilangan +
Graham, T., British Army HMS LST-362
Gravener, Charles H., British Army1917-1942 White Crest +
Graves, David Phillip, British Army-1941 Carsbreck +
Gray, William Charles George, British Army1921-1943 City of Pretoria +
Green, George Leonard, British Army1915-1944 Empire Lancer +
Green, George William, British Army1912-1941 Norman Monarch +, Harpagus +
Green, Joseph, British Army1907-1941 Shuntien +
Green, Sydney George, British Army1922-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Greenall, , British Army Vimeira
Greenfield, Cecil George, British Army1920-1943 Coulmore +
Gregson, Harry, British Army Andalucia Star
Griffiths, George Henry, British Army1912-1942 Ceramic +
Griffiths, Hugh, British Army1910-1942 San Gaspar +
Griffiths, N., British Army Fort Bellingham
Griffiths, Robert Griffith, British Army1917-1942 Nyholt +
Grime, Norman, British Army1919-1942 City of Cardiff +
Grogan, Michael Joseph, British Army1908-1943 City of Pretoria +
Gunn, John Alexander, British Army1914-1941 Baron Kelvin +
Gunner, George Alfred, British Army1909-1943 Dafila +
Guthrie, Alfred English, British Army-1941 Shahristan +
Guthrie, D., British Army HMS LST-362
Gwennitt-Sharp, Nigel John, British Army1914-1942 Eastmoor +
Gwilliam, Sidney, British Army1915-1942 Ramsay +

Hackett, William Gordon, British Army1915-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Hadfield, Joseph, British Army1897-1944 Empire Heritage +
Hadridge, Esther, British Army1911-1942 Strathallan +
Haigh, Charles Albert, British Army1923-1943 Cornish City +
Haines, Harry, British Army1915-1943 Lancastrian Prince +
Hale, Alexander Robert, British Army1920-1941 Holmside +
Halford, William, British Army-1942 Baron Newlands +
Hall, Anthony, British Army South Africa
Hall, Eric, British Army Strathallan
Hall, George Dixon, British Army1919-1941 Robert L. Holt +
Hall, Gordon Lawrence, British Army1911-1942 Abosso +
Hall, John Leonard, British Army1910-1942 Ceramic +
Hall, William Henry, British Army-1942 Empire Mersey +
Halliday, Robert Leigh, British Army1920-1944 Fort Bellingham +
Hallingham, Basil George, British Army1921-1942 Empire Comet +
Halsall, Thomas, British Army-1942 Tower Grange +
Hambly, H.C., British Army Princess Marguerite
Hammond, Herbert, British Army1915-1941 Darkdale +
Hampson, John, British Army1905-1942 Empire Wagtail +
Hancock, Thomas Victor Reginald, British Army1911-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Handley, Arthur, British Army1912-1943 Ocean Courage +
Hardacre, John, British Army1903-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Hardy, George Henry, British Army1915-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Hargreaves, Rowland, British Army1909-1941 Serbino +
Harmer, Robert Edward, British Army-1943 Bonde +
Harnett, Thomas, British Army1920-1943 Harmala +
Harold, Edward, British Army1917-1942 Ceramic +
Harper, Henry Edward, British Army1916-1942 Empire Comet +
Harris, Albert, British Army Benvrackie
Harris, David, British Army1908-1943 Brinkburn +
Harris, Frank Edward, British Army1909-1942 Ceramic +
Harris, Kamon, British Army-1942 Ceramic +
Harris, Thomas Anthony, British Army1915-1942 Bullmouth +
Harrison, , British Army Nigerian
Harrison, Bernard Peter, British Army1917-1942 Stornest +
Harrison, Harold Leslie, British Army1914-1943 British Dominion +
Harrison, John Alfred, British Army1902-1942 Newton Pine +
Harrison, John Walter, British Army1920-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Hart, Kenneth Thomas, British Army1922-1942 Diala +
Hartley, Thomas, British Army1907-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Hartwright, C.G., British Army HMS LST-362
Harvey, Jack, British Army1907-1942 Empire Attendant +
Harvey, Jesse Horatio, British Army1906-1942 Laconia +
Harwood, Sidney George, British Army1921-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Hatcher, Leonard, British Army1921-1941 Silverpalm +
Haugh, John Vincent, British Army1915-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Haughey, William, British Army1916 Achilles
Hawkins, Edward Alfred Richard, British Army1918-1943 City of Pretoria +
Hay, William Burns, British Army1910-1941 Robert L. Holt +
Hayes, John, British Army1913-1942 Empire Sky +
Haynes, Thomas William, British Army1911-1942 Somme +
Head, Ronald Frederick, British Army1923-1941 Empire Heron +
Heard, John Henry, British Army-1942 Laconia +
Heard, R., British Army HMS LST-362
Hebblewhite, Alfred, British Army1913 Flensburg
Hemingway, Eric, British Army1920-1941 Siremalm +
Hemsley, Edward, British Army1910-1942 Orcades +
Henderson, Enoch, British Army1907-1944 Empire Heritage +
Henderson, Robert, British Army1920-1942 Tricula +
Henrick, Douglas Haig Nivelle, British Army1917-1942 Serooskerk +
Hesmer, Frederick Walter, British Army1907-1941 British Security +
Hewson, John Errington, British Army1919-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Heyes, Arthur, British Army1920-1942 Benlomond +
Heyworth, Sydney, British Army1920-1941 Siremalm +
Highet, M.B., Ch.B, William Bremner, British Army1911-1942 Ceramic +
Hill, David Peter Roderick, British Army1922-1941 Norman Monarch +, Harpagus +
Hillier, Cecil Frederick, British Army1922-1943 Shillong +
Hills, Fredrick William, British Army1919-1942 Serooskerk +
Hilton, Alan Victor Reginald, British Army1923-1944 Ashmun J. Clough +
Hind, William Charles Henry, British Army1913-1942 Ceramic +
Hindle, Jack Vernon, British Army1917-1942 Ceramic +
Hitchens, Frederick, British Army1904-1942 Ceramic +
Hoddinott, Idris, British Army1920-1942 Muncaster Castle +
Hodges, Clifford Benjamin, British Army1920-1942 Nova Scotia +
Hodges, Dennis, British Army1915-1941 John Holt +
Hodkinson, Bernard, British Army1913-1942 Ceramic +
Hodson, Harold, British Army1914-1941 Chinese Prince +
Holdcroft, J., British Army Rhexenor
Holder, Benjamin, British Army1915-1941 Thornliebank +
Holland, Reginald Arthur, British Army1915-1942 Hartington +
Hollis, Enid Kathleen, British Army-1942 Ceramic +
Holmes, Daniel, British Army1920-1941 Chama +
Holt, Robert Cyril, British Army1908-1943 Harmala +
Holt, Walter Taylor, British Army1909-1942 Waziristan +
Hood, Margaret Ann, British Army1907-1942 Ceramic +
Hooper, Harold, British Army1917-1943 City of Pretoria +
Hooper, J., British Army HMS LST-362
Hope, Albert Joseph, British Army1908-1942 Boston +
Hope, Albert Thomas, British Army1902-1942 Induna +
Hopkins, William Henry, British Army1915-1941 Vancouver Island +
Hopper, William, British Army1909-1941 Jedmoor +
Hoppit, Walter Gordon, British Army-1941 Empire Heron +
Horey, John William Frederick, British Army1920-1942 Abosso +
Horne, Phillip, British Army1903-1943 Toward +
Horobin, Leslie, British Army1921-1941 Empire Caribou +
Horrod, James, British Army1899-1942 Ceramic +
Hoskins, E.C., British Army Vimeira
Hoskins, William James Edward, British Army1903-1942 Ceramic +
Howard, Arthur, British Army1900-1942 Empire Byron +
Howard, James Henry, British Army1912-1942 Muncaster Castle +
Howard, John, British Army1918-1942 Nova Scotia +
Howarth, Percy, British Army1921-1942 Empire Comet +
Howarth, Thomas Henry, British Army1910-1942 Waziristan +
Howden, Walter, British Army1918-1942 Boston +
Howe, David, British Army1914-1942 Empire Mica +
Howells, Douglas Chatham, British Army-1942 Ceramic +
Hughes, , British Army Orcades
Hughes, A., British Army Bennekom
Hughes, Allean Clifford, British Army1911-1942 Coamo +
Hughes, Edwin Henry, British Army1920-1941 Larpool +
Hughes, Joseph Henry, British Army1903-1943 Gogra +
Hulme, George Harry, British Army1919-1942 Carperby +
Hulme, H., British Army HMS LST-362
Hulme, Tom, British Army Andalucia Star
Hunt, Ernest Henley, British Army1899-1942 Empire Oil, HMCS Ottawa (H 60) +
Hunter, Richard Robinson, British Army1913-1942 Empire Leopard +
Hunter, Samuel, British Army1908-1941 T.J. Williams +
Hurdman, Richard Charles, British Army1918-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Hurst, Arthur, British Army1913-1942 Empire Surf +
Hurst, Richard Edward, British Army1917-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Hurst, Thomas Herbert, British Army1908-1942 Ceramic +
Hutson, John, British Army1913-1945 Pacific +
Hyde, William, British Army1911-1942 Somme +

Illedge, Edwin, British Army1920-1941 Harpathian +
Ilott, Frederick William, British Army1921-1942 Brabant +
Ingham, G., British Army Barfonn
Inness, Leonard Raymond Russell, British Army1914-1942 Laconia +
Irish, Walter Edward, British Army1906-1942 Laconia +
Isaacs, Sidney James, British Army1913-1944 Fort Bellingham +

Jack, Robert, British Army1919-1941 Empire Crossbill +
Jackson, George Greville, British Army1923-1943 Empire Tower +
Jackson, Harold George, British Army1921-1941 Silverpalm +
James, E.J., British Army Fort Bellingham
Jameson, Benjamin, British Army1921-1942 Winamac +
Jaques, Claude, British Army1904-1942 Ceramic +
Jenkins, Arthur Ronald, British Army1912-1942 Ceramic +
Jenkins, Joseph, British Army1920-1942 Athelsultan +
Johnson, Cyril William, British Army1915-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Johnson, Edward Ellis, British Army1917-1942 Ceramic +
Johnson, John, British Army1920-1941 Empire Wave +
Johnson, William, British Army1909-1943 Corbis +
Johnson, William, British Army1920-1943 Newton Ash +
Johnston, John, British Army1907-1942 Boston +
Jolliffe, Ronald, British Army1922-1942 Kongsgaard +
Jolly, Norman, British Army-1942 Ceramic +
Jones, Alfred Thomas, British Army1914-1941 Erna III +
Jones, David George, British Army1911-1942 San Victorio +
Jones, Edward, British Army1923-1943 Vojvoda Putnik +
Jones, John Patrick, British Army1920-1944 Shahzada +
Jones, Leslie Thomas, British Army1904-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Jones, Maldwyn, British Army1921-1942 San Delfino +
Jones, Percival, British Army1911-1941 Thornliebank +
Jones, Reginald, British Army1915-1943 Toward +
Jones, Samuel Joseph, British Army1914-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Jones, Simeon Edward, British Army1914-1941 Baron Kelvin +
Jones, Stanley George, British Army1919-1942 San Emiliano +
Jones, Thomas Gwyn, British Army1919-1942 Ceramic +
Jones, Victor Maurice, British Army1922-1941 Robert L. Holt +
Jones, William Ernest, British Army1916-1942 Empire Byron +
Jordan, Henry, British Army1913 Terkoelei
Jordan, Thomas, British Army1915-1943 Kanbe +
Joyce, John, British Army1921-1944 Silvermaple +

Kain, Robert Webster Smith, British Army1916-1941 Empire Ridge +
Kaye, Hubert, British Army1893-1942 Ceramic +
Keenan, Patrick Joseph, British Army1922-1943 Egyptian +
Keenen, Patrick, British Army1921 Delfshaven
Kelleher, William, British Army1912-1942 Coimbra +
Kelly, Henry, British Army1919-1942 New York +
Kelly, Thomas, British Army1918-1942 Reynolds +
Kelly, M.B., B.Ch, Thomas Anthony, British Army1907-1942 Ceramic +
Kelman, Margaret, British Army-1992 Strathallan
Kelsey, Thomas Alfred, British Army1911-1943 Fort Lamy +
Kemp, Kenneth Hamilton, British Army1909-1941 Ashby +
Kenaelley, Alfred, British Army-1941 Empire Heron +
Kennedy, Douglas Northcote, British Army1920-1942 Ceramic +
Kennedy, James, British Army1919-1941 Chama +
Kennedy, Joseph, British Army-1942 Laconia +
Kenton, Richard John, British Army1910-1942 Port Hunter +
Kenyon, Frederick, British Army1915-1943 Empire Stanley +
Kerr, Julie, British Army Strathallan
Kidd, James Grant, British Army1919 Flensburg
Kilvington, Arthur, British Army1906-1942 Empire Comet +
King, Everett Lorraine, British Army1917-1942 Bullmouth +
King, Horace Joseph, British Army1907-1942 City of Ripon +
King, Patrick, British Army1905-1941 Embassage +
Kirby, Kenneth, British Army1922-1944 Fort Bellingham +
Kirk, , British Army Nigerian
Kirk, Frederick Charles, British Army1912-1942 River Afton +
Kite, Leslie George, British Army1913-1942 Harpagon +
Knight, Bernard, British Army1919 Alderamin
Knight, Grace Louise, British Army1898-1942 Ceramic +
Knight, Stanley James, British Army1921-1943 Lorient +
Knights, Ronald William, British Army1922-1941 Grayburn +
Knights, Sidney Arthur, British Army1915-1941 Norman Monarch +, Harpagus +
Knowles, Henry Robert, British Army1915-1941 Treverbyn +

Lacey, John William, British Army1907-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Lal Khan, , British Army1922-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Lamb, Alfred, British Army1920-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Lambert, Albert Henry, British Army1912-1942 La Cordillera +
Lambert, John Archie, British Army1920-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Lane, Sidney Charles, British Army1914-1942 Baron Ogilvy +
Lanfear, William Francis, British Army1921-1942 Empire Wildebeeste +
Laslett, George Newman, British Army-1942 Ceramic +
Last, Albert Charles, British Army1922-1942 Diala +
Lavers, Stanley George, British Army1906-1942 San Victorio +
Lavin, Ambrose James, British Army1910-1942 Nova Scotia +
Lavisher, Albert, British Army1921-1943 City of Guildford +
Lawless, Harry, British Army Baron Newlands
Lawson, Reginald, British Army1908-1943 Mangkalihat +
Laxuman Rangnekar, , British Army1918-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Layton, William Stanley, British Army1910-1942 Empire Fusilier +
Le Cras, Frederick Rupert, British Army1916-1942 British Yeoman +
Le Duc, Herbert Spencer, British Army1913-2001 Vulcain
Lea, James, British Army1920-1942 Ceramic +
Leach, L.A., British Army Koenjit
Leader, Charles Frederick William, British Army1905-1942 Ceramic +
Lee, George Ernest, British Army1914-1942 Coimbra +
Lee, George Thomas, British Army1911-1942 Laconia +
Lee, James Ernest, British Army1910-1942 Tasmania +
Lee, Raymond Thomas, British Army1923-1944 Margit +
Lefley, Leonard William, British Army1921-1941 Thornliebank +
Leiper, Margaret Jane, British Army Strathallan
Leneghan, Daniel, British Army1909-1942 Empire Sky +
Lester, Reginald Ivor, British Army1922-1941 Robert L. Holt +
Lewington, Albert Verdun, British Army1917 Peterton
Lewis, Frank, British Army1903-1941 Gretavale +
Lewis, Kenneth Gordon, British Army1919-1942 Ceramic +
Lewis, William Lloyd, British Army1914-1942 Blink +
Linacre, John Henry, British Army1919-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Lindridge, Ronald Charles, British Army1913-1942 Goolistan +
Lines, Cyril Graham, British Army1911-1942 Ceramic +
Linin, Harry, British Army1914-1943 Yoma +
Little, James, British Army1914 Alderamin
Little, John James, British Army1914-1942 Ceramic +
Littlewood, Jack, British Army1922-1943 Baron Kinnaird +
Lloyd, Kenneth, British Army1912-1941 Otaio +
Lockey, Edward Charles, British Army1912-1943 Phemius +
Loft, E., British Army HMS LST-362
Loftus, Anthony, British Army1919-1942 Reynolds +
Lomax, James, British Army1911-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Long, Ronald Charles, British Army1922-1943 Vojvoda Putnik +
Longfield, Alfred Robert, British Army1915-1943 Egyptian +
Longworth, John, British Army1907-1943 City of Pretoria +
Lord, Herbert, British Army1915-1943 Inverilen +
Lorton, Clarence Henry, British Army1905-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Loughery, James, British Army1914-1944 Empire Heritage +
Love, Ernest, British Army-1942 Empire Dabchick +
Love, John Walter, British Army1922-1942 Montreal City +
Lovell, Peter, British Army1919-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Lowe, Arthur, British Army1920-1942 Port Hunter +
Lowe, Joseph Walters, British Army1917-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Lowther, F.R., British Army HMS LST-362
Lucas, Aylmer, British Army1920-1942 Coamo +
Ludgate, Victor Leslie, British Army1917-1942 Muncaster Castle +
Ludlam, Sydney, British Army1921 Peterton
Ludlow, Bramwel Charles, British Army1914-1942 San Demetrio +
Luxford, Dennis Harold T., British Army1910-1943 Yoma +
Lyons, A., British Army Allende
Lyons, John David, British Army1919-1942 Benlomond +
Lythgoe, William, British Army1916-1941 Empire Eland +

Macdonald, John, British Army1908-1943 Egyptian +
MacDougall, Duncan, British Army1914 Belgian Soldier
Macfarlane, Thomas Sherriff, British Army1903-1943 Toward +
MacKenzie, William John, British Army Aldington Court
Macnamara, Bernard Joseph, British Army1915-1942 Princess Marguerite +
MacPhee, Ian, British Army1922-1943 Toward +
Macy, Ronald Bernard, British Army1915-1942 Brabant +
Maddock, Harold, British Army Andalucia Star
Maguire, Victor, British Army-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Mahon, Bartholomew, British Army1913-1942 Clan Macfadyen +
Maidwell, Leonard, British Army1917-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Maitland Makgill Crichton, David, British Army1914-1941 Jonathan Holt +
Makin, Herbert, British Army1918-1942 Carperby +
Mallen, Frederick John, British Army1921-1943 Shillong +
Maloney, E., British Army HMS LST-362
Maloney, Joseph, British Army1913-1941 Empire Springbuck +
Malpas, Alfred Charles, British Army1911-1942 Roxby +
Manbridge, Stanley Frederick, British Army1917-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Manfield, Constance Dorothy, British Army1909-1942 Stentor +
Mann, Eric, British Army1913-1941 Rothermere +
Mann, S., British Army Vulcain
Manning, M.D., Ch.B, John Charles, British Army1901-1942 Coamo +
Marsden, Edward, British Army1915-1941 Annavore +
Marsh, Gordon Alfred, British Army1913-1941 Newbury +
Marshall, H., British Army HMS LST-362
Marshall, Samuel, British Army1908-1941 Jedmoor +
Marson, William Henry, British Army1902-1943 Oporto +
Martin, Cyril Wallace, British Army1914-1943 Eulima +
Martin, Harry, British Army1915-1943 Ocean Courage +
Martin, James, British Army Empire Stanley
Martin, Jonathan, British Army1918-1942 Warwick Castle +
Maslen, Eric James, British Army1920-1942 Ceramic +
Mason, Gerard, British Army Dempo
Mason, John, British Army1920-1941 Robert L. Holt +
Massey, Wilfred, British Army1915-1942 Empire Shackleton, HMS Fidelity (D 57) +
Mate, George Herbert, British Army1913-1942 Clan Macnaughton +
Matheson, David Black, British Army1923-1942 Ceramic +
Matthews, , British Army Bennekom
Matthews, George Ernest, British Army1916-1943 Brant County +
Maughan, John Robert Skelton, British Army1914-1942 Abosso +
Mawer, Charles, British Army1908-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Mawhinney, H., British Army HMS LST-362
Mawston, Edna May, British Army1910-1942 Strathallan +
Maxted, Walter Charles, British Army1913-1941 Dunkwa +
Maxwell, Margaret, British Army-1942 Ceramic +
May, David George, British Army1911-1941 Thornliebank +
May, George Edward, British Army1921-1942 Aldington Court +
Mayos, C.G., British Army HMS LST-362
McBryde, Katherine Daisy, British Army1907-1942 Ceramic +
McCart, Henry Arnold, British Army1922-1943 Clarissa Radcliffe +
McCormack, Thomas, British Army1911-1942 Empire Surf +
McCormick, John, British Army1913-1943 Marcella +
McCourt, David, British Army1913-1942 Kars +
McDonald, Angus, British Army Kosmos II
McDonald, Robert Edward, British Army1913-1941 Empire Wave +
McDougall, Hugh, British Army1912-1942 Hobbema +
McFadyean, Archibald, British Army1918-1942 Ceramic +
McGarry, Robert Michael, British Army1915-1943 California Star +
McGlennon, Edward, British Army1918-1942 Dayrose +
McGowan, Francis, British Army1921-1942 King Edward +
McGregor, Alastair David, British Army1913-1941 Baron Kelvin +
McGregor, Archibald, British Army1913-1941 Tremoda +
McGregor, Mabel Douglas, British Army1912-1942 Ceramic +
McGrogan, James, British Army1919-1943 City of Pretoria +
McGuinness, Ernest Charles, British Army-1943 Sembilangan +
McGuinness, James, British Army1904-1942 Empire Shackleton, HMS Fidelity (D 57) +
McIntosh, E.M., British Army Amsterdam
McIntosh, William, British Army1915-1941 Rio Azul +
McKeever, Francis, British Army1910-1942 Empire Dabchick +
McKenna, Patrick Joseph, British Army1913-1942 Ceramic +
McKenzie, David, British Army1924-1944 Fort Bellingham +
McKenzie, Henry, British Army1905-1942 Empire Hawksbill +
McKernan, Bernard Joseph, British Army1916-1944 Empire Heath +
McKinley, D., British Army HMS LST-362
McLean, Charles, British Army1914-1942 Warwick Castle +
McLeod, Angus, British Army-1941 Eibergen +
McManus, William, British Army1911-1942 Garlinge +
McMillan, Charles, British Army1921-1942 Baron Erskine +
McNally, Joseph, British Army Andalucia Star
McNamara, Thomas Joseph, British Army1916-1941 Designer +
Mcneil, William, British Army1916-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Melville, David, British Army1923-1943 Lackenby +
Melvin, Thomas, British Army1904-1942 Anadara +
Messer, Charles Alexander, British Army1916-1943 Fort Lamy +
Methaltele, N., British Army Allende
Milburne, M., British Army Polydorus
Millar, Alexander Walker, British Army1920-1941 Harpagus +
Miller, Leslie Thomas, British Army1920-1942 Ceramic +
Mills, Alfred Edward, British Army1916-1943 Brinkburn +
Mills, Arthur, British Army1912-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Mills, Arthur William, British Army1916-1942 British Yeoman +
Mills, Henry, British Army1918-1942 Nicoya +
Mills, W., British Army HMS LST-362
Millson, Leonard, British Army1917-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Millward, Harry, British Army1914-1942 Empire Star +
Milnes, Herbert, British Army1920-1942 Ceramic +
Mitchell, Horace Harry, British Army1914-1943 Bristol City +
Mitchell, William, British Army1921-1942 Widestone +
Mitchell, William George, British Army1908-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Mollard, Glanfryn William, British Army1916-1943 Sheaf Crown +
Moody, Herbert, British Army1916-1941 Designer +
Moore, George Shepherd, British Army1914-1941 Stonepool +
Morgan, Edward Millar, British Army1911-1942 Empire Hawksbill +
Morgan, John Henry, British Army1913-1942 Ceramic +
Morgan, John Michael, British Army1921-1941 Rose Schiaffino +
Morgan, William Robert, British Army1911-1941 Thornliebank +
Morley, George William, British Army1912-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Morley, Harold, British Army1922-1944 Nairung +
Morris, Dora Mary, British Army1915-1942 Ceramic +
Moss, Albert, British Army1915-1942 Orcades +
Moss, H., British Army Salabangka
Moss, J.R., British Army Nova Scotia
Moss, Thomas Charles, British Army1915-1943 Baron Kinnaird +
Mottram, Harold, British Army1912-1941 Trevarrack +
Moughton, Percival Allan, British Army1909-1942 Goolistan +
Mould, William Patrick, British Army1923 Lagosian
Mowforth, George D., British Army1913 Stad Amsterdam
Munday, Eric, British Army Ceramic
Munnock, Cyril, British Army1921-1942 Denpark +
Murby, Harry Stockton, British Army1918-1942 Ceramic +
Murray, Christopher, British Army1911-1942 Barrdale +
Murray, James, British Army1914-1942 Arletta +
Murray, James Samuel, British Army1917-1942 Empire Surf +
Mustard, Charles Ronald, British Army1908-1942 Thursobank +
Mustion, C., British Army HMS LST-362
Mycroft, John Henry, British Army1912-1942 Orcades +

Narayanaswami, V.M., British Army-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Nash, Frederick George, British Army1890-1942 Coamo +
Needham, C., British Army Palma
Needham, Edward John Allport, British Army-1942 Ceramic +
Needham, Eric Randolph, British Army1910-1942 Ceramic +
Neil, Allan Macdougall, British Army1919-1942 Ceramic +
Neil, George Forrester, British Army1916-1942 Coamo +
Nelson, , British Army Bennekom
Nelson, Alfred, British Army1907-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Newbery, Alfred George, British Army1915-1943 Nailsea Court +
Newins, A., British Army HMS LST-362
Newman, Laurence Edward, British Army1921-1942 Newton Pine +
Newman, N., British Army HMS LST-362
Newman, Percy Arthur, British Army1923-1943 Fort Longueuil +
Newman, William Charles, British Army1915-1943 Fort Longueuil +
Newton, A., British Army Polydorus
Newton, Leslie William, British Army1920-1942 Clan Macfadyen +
Nicholl, David Iltid, British Army-1942 Ceramic +
Nicholl, G.H., British Army Princess Marguerite
Nicks, William, British Army1905-1942 Henry Stanley +
Nicol, William Milne, British Army1911-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Nicolson, Christina Margaret, British Army1920-1942 Ceramic +
Nightingale, Leonard, British Army1913-1941 Capulet +
Nisbet, Peter Stark, British Army1920-1942 Baron Erskine +
Nix, Stanley Harold, British Army1916-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Noel, William Herbert, British Army-1943 City of Guildford +
Nolan, Eric, British Army Dempo
Nolan, Margaret, British Army1913-1942 Ceramic +
Norrie, B.Sc., Ernest Murray, British Army1919-1942 Ceramic +
Norris, William, British Army1918-1942 Ocean Crusader +
Northen, E., British Army HMS LST-362
Norton, Harold, British Army1920-1943 Corbis +
Norton, John William, British Army1915-1942 Cape Verde +
Norton, Patrick, British Army Aldington Court
Notman, Thomas, British Army1913-1942 Dartford +
Noys, Albert Leslie, British Army1921-1944 Empire Heath +
Nuttall, Raymond Arthur, British Army1913-1943 City of Pretoria +

O'Brien, Thomas Joseph, British Army1908-1943 Dafila +
O'Connor, Martin, British Army1919-1942 San Demetrio +
O'Donnell, Patrick, British Army1907-1942 Aldington Court +
O'Keeffe, Francis, British Army-1941 Shuntien +
O'Kora, Frederick, British Army-1942 Maritima +
O'Meara, Michael Joseph, British Army1919-1942 Garlinge +
O'Reilly, Patrick Andrew, British Army1913-1941 Malaya II +
O'Sullivan, John, British Army1912 Delfshaven
O'Sullivan, John S., British Army-1943 Egyptian +
O'Sullivan, Margaret Mary, British Army-1942 Ceramic +
Ockwell, Horace Lindow, British Army1913-1941 Newbury +
Oliphant, William Edward, British Army1898-1941 Silvercedar +
Oliver, George Henry, British Army1916 Nerissa
Oliver, George Henry, British Army1909-1944 Empire Lancer +
Oliver, James Ernest, British Army1910-1942 Empire Attendant +
Oliver, Norman, British Army1922-1942 Pelayo +
Oliver, Richard Davidson, British Army1918-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Oliver, Sidney George, British Army1912-1942 New York +
Ord, John Lionel, British Army1906-1943 Canadian Star +
Ormes, William George, British Army-1942 Scottish Chief +
Orr, D., British Army Darina
Osborne, Arthur Stanley, British Army1916-1942 Empire Sky +
Overment, , British Army Brinkburn
Overton, A., British Army Tibia
Owen, James William, British Army-1943 Cornish City +

Pallett, Norman Herbert Thomas, British Army1920-1941 Shuntien +
Parker, Ernest Thomas, British Army1917-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Parkin, John, British Army1913-1941 Grelhead +
Parrish, Harry Giles, British Army1896-1942 Ceramic +
Parry, Howell William, British Army1915-1942 New York +
Parry, Kenneth George, British Army1916-1942 Ceramic +
Parsons, Harry James, British Army-1942 Hartlebury +
Partington, Charles, British Army1902 Arandora Star
Parton, James Leonard, British Army1914-1944 Janeta +
Pask, James Ronald, British Army1916-1942 Ceramic +
Patterson, John, British Army1914-1941 Silverpalm +
Paynter, William C.J., British Army1914 Koenjit
Payton, Patrick, British Army-1941 Tremoda +
Peacham, Alfred, British Army1913-1942 Port Hunter +
Pearson, Cedric, British Army1912-1944 Pinto +
Pearson, W., British Army Moena
Peet, Peter, British Army1920-1941 Empire Crossbill +
Pell, Jack, British Army1911-1941 Ashby +
Pemberton, Douglas Sydney Wallace, British Army1916-1944 Fort Bellingham +
Pemberton, John Kenneth, British Army1923-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Pepper, Samuel, British Army-1942 Chulmleigh +
Perkins, , British Army Athelviscount
Perkins, James Arthur, British Army-1942 Ceramic +
Perryman, Douglas Henry, British Army1921-1945 Pacific +
Peters, Douglas Herbert Charles, British Army1906-1943 City of Guildford +
Peters, Maurice Sewell, British Army1917-1942 Empire Gilbert +
Pethick, Joseph Arthur, British Army1905-1942 Scottish Chief +
Pettigrew, James Stark, British Army1916-1942 Ceramic +
Phillips, R., British Army Empire Wildebeeste
Phillips, Richard, British Army1920-1942 Bullmouth +
Phillips, William Ward, British Army1908-1941 Empire Crossbill +
Phillipson, George, British Army1923-1943 Melbourne Star +
Philpott, Alfred Harry, British Army1906-1941 Dunkwa +
Phinn, John, British Army1914-1942 Laconia +
Pibworth, E., British Army HMS LST-362
Pilbrow, R.A., British Army1902-1941 HMS TLC-7 (A 7) +
Pinner, John Claude, British Army-1943 Cerinthus +
Pirie, John, British Army1902-1942 Empire Mersey +
Pithouse, , British Army Brittany
Pitson, E., British Army HMS LST-362
Pitt, Joan, British Army-1942 Ceramic +
Platt, Frank, British Army1921-1942 Laconia +
Platt, Frederick Joseph, British Army1911-1943 Toward +
Plews, William, British Army1920-1941 Darkdale +
Plommer, Thomas, British Army Empire Steel
Plumridge, George, British Army1915-1941 Cingalese Prince +
Polli, Simon, British Army1908-1942 Ceramic +
Poole, John, British Army1916-1943 California Star +
Porter, Percy Norman, British Army1908-1941 Treverbyn +
Porter, Reginald Freeman, British Army1914-1942 Port Hunter +
Porterfield, Helen, British Army-1942 Strathallan +
Portingale, Janet Scott, British Army1910-1942 Ceramic +
Potter, Clifford V., British Army1910-1942 Ceramic +
Pragnell, Peter John, British Army1923-1944 King Frederick +
Prentice, Francis, British Army1922-1942 Empire Gilbert +
Prentis, James Alan, British Army1911-1942 Ceramic +
Prescott, Frederick Alfred, British Army1909-1942 Coamo +
Preston, Hugh De Grave Westburn, British Army1908-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Preston, Patrick, British Army Ocana
Prettyjohns, Harry, British Army1916-1942 D´Entrecasteaux +
Procter, Thomas, British Army1912-1942 Chulmleigh +
Proud, Robert Davidson, British Army1915-1942 Ceramic +
Punter, Cyril Herbert, British Army1921-1942 Leikanger +
Purcell, Reginald Percy, British Army1914-1943 California Star +
Pyke, Ernest George, British Army1897-1941 Seaforth +
Pyne, William John, British Army1910-1941 Cingalese Prince +

Quelch, , British Army Empire Avocet
Quinn, V., British Army HMS LST-362
Quirk, William, British Army1919-1943 Sembilangan +

Radley, Jack, British Army1915-1944 King Frederick +
Ramsay, A., British Army HMS LST-362
Ramsey, William George, British Army1911-1942 Empire Shackleton, HMS Fidelity (D 57) +
Ramzan, , British Army1905-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Ranger, Charles Frederick, British Army-1942 Mamura +
Ratcliffe, Hugh, British Army1921-1942 Empire Celt +
Ratcliffe, Stanley Walter, British Army1914-1942 Hopecastle, Tasmania +
Rawley, James Patrick, British Army Sourabaya
Reading, Albert Edmund, British Army1918-1942 Orcades +
Reast, Frank, British Army1916-1943 Cordelia +
Reed, Frederick Horatio Atkinson, British Army1912-1943 Empire Tower +
Reeves, G., British Army HMS LST-362
Reeves, William Henry, British Army1914-1942 Thursobank +
Reid, Andrew McFarlane, British Army1919-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Remmers, Peter, British Army Dempo
Rhodes, Richard, British Army-1941 Shuntien +
Richards, Leslie George Noel, British Army1913-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Richards, T.F., British Army Empire Wildebeeste
Richardson, Nicholas Knight, British Army1920-1943 Brinkburn +
Richmond, M.B., F.R., Hugh Tait, British Army-1942 Ceramic +
Richmond, Jack Fred, British Army1914-1941 Swiftpool +
Richmond, Robert, British Army1912-1941 Shuntien +
Ricketts, Harold Frank, British Army-1942 Empire Attendant +
Riddle, Fred, British Army-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Riddle, Wilfred Harold, British Army1917-1941 Maplecourt +
Ridge, Harold Thomas, British Army1915-1942 Port Hunter +
Ridley, George Alfred, British Army1915-1942 Clan Macwhirter +
Ridout, Frank Edward, British Army1918-1942 Ceramic +
Rigby, H., British Army Rhexenor
Riley, G., British Army Moena
Riley, Herbert, British Army-1942 Muncaster Castle +
Riley, William, British Army1909-1941 Cingalese Prince +
Rimington, J., British Army Empire Byron
Riordan, Victor Daniel, British Army1920-1943 Lorient +
Rist, Montague Charles, British Army1905-1941 Silvercedar +
Roach, Albert Edward, British Army-1942 Empire Attendant +
Roberts, Frederick Askin, British Army1916-1942 Coamo +
Roberts, Henry Charles, British Army1911-1942 Abosso +
Roberts, John, British Army-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Roberts, Trevor Llewellyn, British Army1917-1941 Empire Caribou +
Robertson, Thomas, British Army-1942 Coamo +
Robinson, William, British Army1909-1941 Empire Eland +
Robson, James Frederick, British Army1914-1942 Garlinge +
Robson-Cross, Walter, British Army-1942 Ceramic +
Roche, Peter, British Army1921-1945 King Edgar +
Rodgers, John Alfred, British Army1914-1941 Erna III +
Rodham, John Pratt, British Army1921-1942 Abosso +
Rogers, Edward William Herbert, British Army1912-1944 Margit +
Rogers, Wilfred Alexander, British Army1915-1944 Palma +
Rogerson, Arthur, British Army1898-1941 Bennekom +
Roos, William, British Army1908-1942 Waziristan +
Rose, William George, British Army1911-1942 Port Hunter +
Rosenberg, Maurice, British Army-1942 Muncaster Castle +
Rosewell, Frank Gilbert, British Army1920-1943 Nailsea Court +
Rossiter, Terence Patrick, British Army1921-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Rourk, J., British Army Darina
Rowan, James Herbert, British Army1917-1943 Marcella +
Rowberry, Alfred Frank, British Army1918-1942 Warwick Castle +
Rowbotham, Harry, British Army1918-1942 Ceramic +
Rowe, John, British Army1907-1941 Barfonn +
Rowe, John G., British Army Dempo
Rowlands, Frank Lewis, British Army1920-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Royle, Ronald, British Army1923-1943 Aymeric +
Ruane, Charles Gerald, British Army1911-1942 Kars +
Rubery, Frederick, British Army1912-1941 St. Clair II +
Ruse, Orville Thomas, British Army1917-1942 Ceramic +
Rush, Arthur Edward, British Army1911-1941 Treverbyn +
Russell, Ernest Leslie Lloyd, British Army-1943 Lackenby +
Russell, George, British Army1916-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Russell, Joseph, British Army1913-1942 Goolistan +
Russell, Stanley, British Army1913-1941 Annavore +
Ryan, Anthony, British Army San Victorio
Ryan, Thomas Henry, British Army1906 Alexia

Salmon, Lewis, British Army1921-1941 Grayburn +
Salt, George, British Army-1994 Clan Macarthur
Samuel, William John, British Army1907-1942 Otina +
Sands, Ernest, British Army-1943 Harmala +
Sansom, Frederick, British Army1911-1942 Empire Progress +
Sargeant, Leonard, British Army1900-1941 Shuntien +
Saunders, A.C., British Army HMS LST-362
Saunders, Albert Edward, British Army-1942 Laconia +
Sawkill, Robert Edward, British Army1910-1941 Rothermere +
Sawyer, Frederick, British Army Andalucia Star
Scammell, K., British Army Salabangka
Scanlan, Thomas, British Army1922-1943 City of Guildford +
Schofield, William, British Army1914-1943 Newton Ash +
Scholes, Frederick, British Army1920-1941 Empire Crossbill +
Sclare, David, British Army1913-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Scott, Harry, British Army1913-1942 Empire Celt +
Scott, Norman, British Army1913-1941 Bennekom +
Scott, Walter Patterson, British Army1915-1942 Laconia +
Scott, William, British Army1912-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Searcey, Horace, British Army1908-1942 Empire Attendant +
Seed, Walter, British Army1913-1941 Gretavale +
Seeley, William, British Army1905-1943 Devis +
Sellers, Joseph, British Army Dempo
Sellors, George, British Army1906-1942 Empire Oil, HMCS Ottawa (H 60) +
Seymour, Cyril Frank, British Army1924-1943 City of Guildford +
Shaddick, William Henry, British Army1920-1942 Baron Ogilvy +
Sheikh Ahmad, , British Army1919-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Shepherd, Harold, British Army1917-1941 Bennekom +
Shepley, Jeanne, British Army1914-1939 Yorkshire +
Shirlow, James John, British Army1912-1941 Niceto de Larrinaga +
Showler, John Leslie, British Army1919-1942 Astrell +
Sibley, W., British Army Palma
Silverstein, Woolf, British Army1924-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Simmonett, Arnold, British Army1904-1942 Marylyn +
Simpson, Douglas Foch, British Army1919-1943 Gogra +
Sircom, Francis Alan, British Army1906-1942 Ceramic +
Skeaping, RA, John Rattenbury, British Army1901-1980 Strathallan
Slater, L.D.S., John, British Army1913-1942 Ceramic +
Slaughter, G., British Army HMS LST-362
Slaughter, George, British Army1901-1941 Treverbyn +
Sloan, Arthur Edward, British Army1911-1943 Fort Concord +
Smith, A.W, British Army HMS LST-362
Smith, Alfred, British Army1913-1941 King Malcolm +
Smith, Alfred George, British Army1916-1941 Treverbyn +
Smith, Andrew, British Army1912-1941 Silverpalm +
Smith, Charles, British Army1903-1942 Sithonia
Smith, Edward Charles, British Army1920-1943 Fernhill +
Smith, Frederick John Joseph, British Army1920-1942 Muncaster Castle +
Smith, Gordon, British Army1920-1942 Ceramic +
Smith, Henry, British Army1921-1942 Sourabaya +
Smith, Kenneth Herbert, British Army1920-1942 Empire Mica +
Smith, L.F., British Army HMS LST-362
Smith, R., British Army Polydorus
Smith, Rodney, British Army1918-1942 Empire Surf +
Smith, Spoors, British Army1918-1942 Garlinge +
Smith, William, British Army1920-1942 Ceramic +
Smith, William Anthony, British Army1920-1941 Shuntien +
Snary, John Edward, British Army1912-1942 Empire Dryden +
Speakman, George, British Army1921-1942 Meropi +
Spence, Robert Lloyd, British Army1918-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Spiller, B.J., British Army HMS LST-362
Spires, Herbert, British Army1906-1942 Cortona +
Spore, W.E., British Army Allende
Stamp, Robert Owen, British Army1914-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Stanley, Walter, British Army1912-1942 Adellen +
Stapleton, Ralph Ellis, British Army1915-1942 Ceramic +
Starkie, Charles Gordon, British Army1914-1943 Harmala +
Steele, Charles Henry, British Army1914-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Stephen, James William, British Army1915-1942 Coamo +
Stevens, Frederick, British Army1921-1943 Melbourne Star +
Stevens, W., British Army HMS LST-362
Stewardson, Olive, British Army1908 Strathallan
Stewart, A., British Army HMS LST-362
Stewart, James, British Army1912-1943 Princess Marguerite
Stoackley, Edgar Edmund, British Army1912-1942 Empire Sky +
Stocks, Joseph, British Army1920-1942 Melrose Abbey +
Stokes, Cyril George, British Army1919-1942 Ceramic +
Stone, A., British Army HMS LST-362
Stone, Leonard, British Army-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Stone, R. Barry, British Army-1942 Laconia +
Stoneley, James, British Army-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Stork, Stanley Marshall, British Army1909-1943 British Dominion +
Storrie, Edward Phillip, British Army1915-1941 Cathrine +
Strange, Alfred William, British Army1911-1942 San Victorio +
Stratford, Dorothy Muriel, British Army1910-1942 Ceramic +
Straughan, David, British Army1905-1941 Inger +
Street, Albert Henry, British Army1914-1943 Eulima +
Stringfellow, John, British Army1905-1943 Melbourne Star +
Stuart-French, Robert, British Army1903 Nerissa
Stunt, Cyril Phillip, British Army-1943 Umvuma +
Sullivan, Charles, British Army1921-1942 Peter Mærsk +
Sullivan, Frederick William, British Army1921-1941 Silverpalm +
Sullivan, Thomas, British Army1917 Terkoelei
Summersby, Kay, British Army1908-1975 Strathallan
Sunderland, Norman Leslie, British Army1908-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Sutherland, Barbara Munro, British Army1911-1942 Ceramic +
Sutton, Frank, British Army1910-1942 Athelsultan +
Sutton, W., British Army Salabangka
Sweeney, Edward, British Army1911-1943 Manchester Merchant +
Sweeney, Edward, British Army1903-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Syton, D., British Army-1942 Laconia +

Taaffe, Theodore, British Army1911-1942 Modesta +
Talbot, Walter, British Army1922 Stad Amsterdam
Tancock, Raymond David, British Army1924-1944 Glendinning +
Tanner, Charles, British Army1918-1941 Serbino +
Tattum, R.J., British Army1920-2012 Shahjehan
Taylor, Albert Ernest, British Army1894-1942 Coamo +
Taylor, D., British Army Empire Dew
Taylor, George, British Army1924-1943 Silverbeech +
Taylor, George, British Army Moanda
Taylor, George Henry, British Army1907-1944 Wayfarer +
Taylor, Jack, British Army1915-1944 Fort Buckingham +
Taylor, James, British Army1901-1941 Cingalese Prince +
Taylor, James Hector, British Army1912-1942 Nova Scotia +
Taylor, John, British Army-1942 Stangarth +
Taylor, John Frederick, British Army1915-1943 Leadgate +
Taylor, Joseph Edward Blackshaw, British Army1911-1942 Muncaster Castle +
Taylor, William Ernest, British Army1910-1942 Empire Hail +
Taylor, William Henry Edward, British Army1920-1943 Fort Concord +
Thiagarajan, , British Army-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Thomas, Charles Windsor, British Army Hazelside
Thomas, Thomas Richard, British Army1920-1998 Duchess of Atholl
Thompson, Charles Francis, British Army1915-1942 Ceramic +
Thompson, Thomas George, British Army1906-1942 Otina +
Thorpe, Eric, British Army1901-1942 Empire Hail +
Thurlow, Walter William, British Army1914-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Tidmarsh, John Thomas, British Army1921-1941 Hatasu +
Till, W., British Army Glendene, Agapenor
Tiller, George Alfred, British Army-1942 Goolistan +
Timmins, John, British Army San Gerardo
Timmins, William, British Army1915-1942 Ceramic +
Timothy, Nicholas, British Army-1942 Denpark +
Todd, George, British Army1920-1942 East Wales +
Toohey, Kathleen, British Army-1942 Ceramic +
Topham, Robert John, British Army1912-1941 Silverpalm +
Topping, Hugh, British Army-1942 San Emiliano +
Torevell, William, British Army1914-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Tubby, Herbert William, British Army1922-1943 Ashantian +
Tudor, Hettie Annie, British Army-1942 Ceramic +
Tudor, Thomas William, British Army1922-1942 Abosso +
Turner, Albert Edward, British Army1915-1942 Laconia +
Turner, Arnold, British Army1912-1942 San Delfino +
Turner, Edward, British Army1921-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Turner, James, British Army1905-1942 Empire Dabchick +
Turner, Raymond, British Army1915-1943 Amerika +
Turner, William Edward, British Army1914-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Tweedly, E., British Army HMS LST-362

Ulley, Gordon, British Army1903-1942 Orcades +
Usher, Howard, British Army-1942 Narragansett +
Usher, William Harry, British Army1907-1942 Baron Cochrane +
Utting, , British Army Empire Avocet

Vadakannu, , British Army1918-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Varnfield, Edward William, British Army-1942 Empire Buffalo +
Vaughan, Arthur Thomas, British Army1913-1942 Sourabaya +
Veitch, William, British Army1906-1941 Cingalese Prince +
Vernon, John Anthony, British Army1916-2011 Strathallan
Vine, Albert Edward, British Army1901-1943 Baron Semple +
Vokes, Edward L., British Army1918-1942 Henry Stanley +

Wade, J.V., British Army HMS LST-362
Wadlow, Oliver, British Army1919-1945 Maja +
Wagstaff, Edward Bernard, British Army1905-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Waker, George Henry, British Army1921-1942 Caledonian Monarch +
Walden, Leslie Ronald, British Army1920-1942 Meropi +
Walker, Henry, British Army1909-1942 Induna +
Walker, Thomas Guy, British Army-1942 Coamo +
Walker, William Fitzgerald Redmayne, British Army1916-1942 Stornest +
Walker, William Henderson, British Army1921-1943 Egyptian +
Wall, Bernard, British Army1910-1942 Empire Gilbert +
Wallace, Harvey, British Army1914-1944 Fort Bellingham +
Wallace, R., British Army Hai Hing
Wallis, D., British Army Hai Hing
Walsh, William, British Army1914-1942 Induna +
Walters, Cyril, British Army1913-1942 Nova Scotia +
Walters, Joyce, British Army1904-1942 Stentor +
Walton, George, British Army1915-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Ward, Albert William, British Army1913-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Ward, Harry, British Army1923-1943 Terkoelei +
Warren, George Stephen, British Army1920-1942 Chulmleigh +
Warren, M.A., M.B., John Gunn, British Army1905-1942 Ceramic +
Warri-Winram, George Kenneth, British Army1909-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Waterman, Charles Frederick, British Army1916-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Waters, Gladys, British Army1911-1942 Ceramic +
Watson, Arthur George, British Army1907-1944 Coral +
Watson, John A., British Army-1942 Empire Corporal +
Watt, James Ronald, British Army1910-1941 Vancouver Island +
Wattam, Gordon, British Army1913-1942 Princess Marguerite +
Watts, H., British Army HMS LST-362
Wear, Arthur, British Army1920-1941 Fort Richepanse +
Weaver, Albert, British Army1908-1943 Lancastrian Prince +
Webb, John, British Army Arandora Star
Webb, John Arthur Thomas, British Army1918-1941 Carsbreck +
Weightman, Joseph Herbert, British Army1916-1943 Dumana +
Weir, William Thomas, British Army1920-1941 King Malcolm +
Weldon, John Thomas, British Army1918-1942 Empire Gilbert +
Weller, Frederick Robert, British Army1918-1943 Silverbeech +
Wells, Ben, British Army1900-1942 Coamo +
Westbrook, Henry Charles, British Army1919-1941 Ashby +
Weston, J., British Army Saturnus
Wheeler, Charles Christopher, British Army1914-1942 Thursobank +
Wheelock, Lilian Maria Ethel, British Army1914-1942 Ceramic +
Whight, , British Army Bennekom
White, Clarence, British Army1922-1944 HMS LST-362 +
White, Edward Leonard, British Army1914-1942 Nova Scotia +
White, John, British Army1914-1942 Blink +
White, Katherine Frances Mary, British Army-1942 Ceramic +
White, Thomas George, British Army1921-1941 Empire Heron +
Whitehall, Albert, British Army1914-1942 Hai Hing +
Whittaker, Stanley, British Army1914-1943 Toward +
Whitteley, S.E., British Army Allende
Whitter, John Alexander, British Army-1942 Mamura +
Wickins, Harry, British Army1912-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Wilcock, Henry Charles, British Army1921-1942 Empire Sky +
Wild, William, British Army1918-1942 Anadara +
Wilkinson, Ernest Angus, British Army-1941 Shuntien +
Wilkinson, William Ernest, British Army1907-1942 Laconia +
Willetts, Jabez, British Army1921-1942 Abosso +
Williams, D.J., British Army Empire Wildebeeste
Williams, E., British Army HMS LST-362
Williams, Frank George, British Army1916-1945 Galatea +
Williams, Kennedy Stephen, British Army-1943 Empire Lake +
Williams, Richard, British Army1910-1942 Warwick Castle +
Williams, Tommy, British Army1919 Terkoelei
Williams, W., British Army1914 Empire Shackleton
Williams, William, British Army1909-1942 Waziristan +
Williams, William, British Army1900-1942 Empire Sky +
Williamson, John William, British Army1917-1943 Fort Lamy +
Willis, Sidney Vernon, British Army1922-1942 Empire Sky +
Wilmot, William James, British Army1910-1942 Ceramic +
Wilson, Archibald, British Army1915-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Wilson, Robert Erskine, British Army1913-1942 Port Hunter +
Wilson, Thomas, British Army-1943 Selvistan +
Wilson, Thomas Henry, British Army1908 Terkoelei
Winders, T., British Army Vimeira
Windsor, B.Sc., Barry Arthur Mauger, British Army1910-1941 HMS TLC-7 (A 7) +
Wingate, Adeline Rita, British Army-1942 Ceramic +
Winhall, Alfred Royal, British Army1921-1942 San Gerardo +
Winnard, Charles, British Army-1942 San Arcadio +
Winser, Trevor Ernest, British Army-1942 Ceramic +
Winter, Harry, British Army1919-1943 Fort Longueuil +
Witton, Alec George, British Army1917-1941 Grayburn +
Woffington, Henry David, British Army-1942 Geo H. Jones +
Wood, Horace, British Army1905-1942 Ceramic +
Wood, Winifred Mary Fry, British Army1917-1942 Ceramic +
Woodhouse, Mary, British Army1905-1942 Ceramic +
Woodrow, Leslie, British Army1921-1943 Llanashe +
Woolcott, Victor Sydney, British Army1922-1943 Fidra +
Wooley, H.W., British Army Tibia
Woolley, Elijah, British Army1911-1943 Lancastrian Prince +
Woolley, Ronald Sidney, British Army1920-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Woolley, Wilfred Morton, British Army1913-1942 Ceramic +
Workman, , British Army Michael E.
Worrow, Henry, British Army Norfjell
Wright, Andrew Mckenzie, British Army1918-1942 Empire Steel +
Wright, J.W., British Army Glendene, Agapenor
Wright, James Charles, British Army1918-1941 Shuntien +
Wright, John, British Army1919-1942 Empire Amethyst +
Wright, Ronald, British Army1923-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Wright, Stanley, British Army1921-1941 Hatasu +
Wykes, Cyril, British Army1921-1942 Empire Dabchick +

Yates, George Edward, British Army1922-1944 HMS LST-362 +
Yates, Jesse, British Army1909-1942 Empire Spring +
Yates, Thomas, British Army1908-1942 Trehata +
Yeates, Sidney James George, British Army1922-1942 Pelayo +
Youlden, J., British Army Hai Hing
Youngson, William Jenkins, British Army-1942 Stangarth +

1343 British Army people located. 1116 of them died in the war.


A (3991), B (7505), C (6053), D (4159), E (1861), F (2912), G (3924), H (6504), I (563), J (2949), K (3210), L (4213), M (8436), N (2002), O (1552), P (4311), Q (170), R (4078), S (7991), T (3269), U (275), V (1201), W (4814), X (8), Y (457), Z (293), Å (33), Ä (1), Ö (5), Š (3), Ž (1), Ø (68), Þ (7)

Back to Merchant Marine index page