Technology and Operations  
This forum is for discussing technological & operational matters pertaining to U-boats. 
Re: U-5035 Lt.z.See Otto Sturzenberger- Seehunds
Posted by: Hubertus ()
Date: May 16, 2010 08:41AM

Ambrosius MaschMt U-5343. (Seehund).
Ambrust Gerd OMasch "Seehund"+ 19.02.1945
Andersch Stefan Lt.z.S. "Seehund"+ Lübecker Bucht 31.12.1944 09.12.1923
Andersen Hans-Werner Lt.z.S. U-5327. ("Seehund").pow.camp.18. Pow.No.A.938817.
Bahlmann Hellmuth OLt.ing.d.R. LI. U-363. U-930. U-5033.(Seehund). U-5042.(Seehund) 00.00.2004 00.00.1923
Bartels Herbert MtrHGfr U-78. U-96. K-Verband.(Seehund). 20.05.2006 25.08.1917 Hamburg
Bauditz Heinz OMasch U-5368. (Seehund). 01.01.1997 28.09.1918
Baumgärtel Heinz MaschMt U-5309. Seehund
Beausewetter Willi Ogfr "Seehund"+ 17.04.1945
Behrens Lt.ing U-5397. (Seehund).
Berger OFähnr.z.S. U-5095. (Seehund).
Bethge OFähnr.z.S. U-5049. (Seehund).
Bieneck Klaus Lt.ing Seehund+ Ostsee od. Breitenb./ Schlücht 29.04.1945 23.02.1923
Bischoff Wolfgang OLt.z.S. U-5033. (Seehund).
Blana OMasch U-5050. (Seehund).
Bochow Günter OMasch U-5127. (Seehund).
Böhme Hermann Lt.z.S. Seehund+ Im.Kanal 15.03.1945 17.06.1924
Börcher Wilhelm OStrm U-5342+ (Seehund). 01.03.1945
Brauer Lt.z.S. U-5035. (Seehund). U-5397. (Seehund).
Brixius Willi OStrm Seehund+ 28.11.1944 03.12.1917
Bronner Ernst Lt.z.S. Seehund+ NordSee 20.04.1945 12.11.1923
Broscheit Walter OMasch Seehund+ 21.04.1945 09.05.1919
Burmeister Georg-Wilhelm Lt.z.S. Seehund+ b.Pelzerhaken 17.12.1944 18.04.1924
Buttmann Harro Lt.z.S. U-5363.(seehund) b.Jimuiden 04.05.1945 07.08.1923
Demme Wolfgang Lt.ing U-5107. (Seehund).
Dörr Adolf Lt.z.S. Seehund+ Nordsee 10.01.1945 12.06.1923
Dräger Martin OStrm Seehund+ Nordsee 10.01.1945 10.11.1916
Dreschel Claus-Dieter Lt.z.S. U-5108. (Seehund).
Drescher Lt.z.S. U-5368. (Seehund).
Düde Karl BtsMt Seehund+ 16.04.1945 04.01.1913
Ebener von Wolfgang Lt.z.S. Seehund+ North Sea 10.01.1945 06.11.1923
Eisermann OMasch U-5108. (Seehund).
Emmerling Georg MaschOGfr U-5136. (Seehund).
Etzold Lt.ing U-5105. (Seehund).
Feine MaschMt U-5097. (Seehund). U-5338. (Seehund).
Fischer Werner-Georg Lt.z.S. Seehund+ Dresden 14.02.1945 24.04.1923
Fröbel OMasch U-5342+ (Seehund). v.Jimuiden 01.03.1945
Frommhold Erwin MaschMt Seehund+ 10.01.1945 15.01.1922
Gaubatz Werner MaschOGfr Seehund+ Nordsee 22.01.1945 05.09.1922
Gieseking Konrad Lt.z.S. Seehund+ 16.12.1944 05.03.1924
Gieselher Lt.z.S. U-5364. (Seehund).
Goetsch OFähnr.z.S. U-5039. (Seehund).
Göhler Gernot Lt.z.S. Seehund+ vor Jimuiden 21.03.1945 06.05.1923
Graute Hans MaschMt Seehund+ i.d.Nordsee 23.04.1945 30.03.1923
Günter Bernhard Lt.z.S. Seehund+ 20.12.1944
Habe Lt.z.S. U-5137. (Seehund).
Hager OMasch U-5111. (Seehund).
Haidacher Alfred MaschMt U-5327. (Seehund).
Hardt Werner MaschMt Seehund+ Ostsee 17.12.1944 28.05.1923
Harte Gerd OMasch U-5104. (Seehund). U-5349. (Seehund).
Hase Joachim Lt.z.S. Seehund+ 29.01.1945 06.06.1924 Braunschweig
Hauschel Martin Lt.z.S. U-5366. (Seehund).
Heilhues MaschMt U-5377. (Seehund).
Heinicke Willi MaschMt U-5305+ (Seehund).
Heinze Rolf MaschMt U-5035. (Seehund). U-5318. (Seehund).
Heitmann OFähnr.z.S. U-5055. (Seehund).
Hellwig Klaus-Joachim Lt.ing U-5033. (Seehund).
Hempel Gerhard OLt.ing Seehund+ 01.12.1944 09.11.1919
Hermann Helmut Lt.z.S. U-5365. (Seehund).
Herold Eugen BtsMt U-5035. (Seehund). 00.00.1921
Hertlein Werner OFähnr.z.S. U-5035. (Seehund). U-5318. (Seehund). pow. Camp.184. Pow.No.A.938794.
Hesel Willi U-5366. (Seehund).
Hinrichsen Lt.ing U-5013. (Seehund).
Holst Hans OMasch U-5365. (Seehund).
Hortmann Rudolf Lt.z.S. U-5337. (Seehund).
Hullmann Alwin Lt.z.S. U-5013. (Seehund).1St patrol. U-5071. (Seehund).
Huth Gerhard OFähnr.z.S. Seehund+ Nordsee 10.01.1945 05.06.1924
Jäger Wolfgang Lt.ing U-5090. (Seehund). U-5335. (Seehund).
Jahnke Günter MaschMt U-5330. (Seehund).
John Wilhelm Lt.z.S. Seehund+ 14.03.1945
Kähler Wolfgang Lt.z.S. U-5349+ (Seehund). Südl.Nordsee 16.02.1945 28.10.1924
Kasper Egon Lt.ing U-5089. (Seehund).
Kässler Georg OMasch Seehund+ 21.03.1945 11.12.1919
Kaufer Friedrich Lt.z.S. Seehund+ 28.01.1945
Kauper MaschOGfr Seehund+ 10.01.1945
Keller Lt.z.S. U-5047. (Seehund).
Kempf Herbert Lt.z.S. U-5339. (Seehund).
Klave Erwin Lt.z.S. Seehund+ 07.03.1945
Knobloch Harald Lt.z.s. U-5326. (Seehund).
Koch Günther Lt.ing U-387. U-3003. U-5052.(Seehund). 11.12.1923 U-Boat Badge.08.06.44.
Konrad Karl-Ludwig Lt.z.S. Seehund+ Themse-Mundung 13.04.1945 03.06.1924
Konz OFähnr.z.S. U-5052. (Seehund).
Koschnick MaschGfr. U-5078. (Seehund).
Krause MaschMt U-5136. (Seehund).
Kretschmer Henry Lt.z.S. U-5041. (Seehund). Pow.
Krüger OLt.z.S. U-5042. (Seehund).
Kugler Horst Lt.z.S. U-160. Fahnr.z.S. WOS. U-5064. (Seehund). Crew of I/1941
Kunau Karl-Heinz Lt.z.S. U-5090. (Seehund). U-5335. (Seehund).
Lanz Giselher Lt.z.S. U-563. U-763. U-5364. (Seehund). Crew of I/1941
Lass Helmut Lt.ing Seehund+ Lübecker Bucht 07.03.1945 01.05.1924 Neumünster
Leidige MaschMt U-5326. (Seehund).
Libuda MaschMt U-5049. (Seehund).
Livonius Friedrich-Wilhelm OFähnr.z.S. U-5344. (Seehund).
Löbbermann Lt.z.S. U-5312. (Seehund).
Markworth Günther Lt.z.S. U-5024. (Seehund). U-5070.(Seehund)
Mayer Paul OMasch Seehund+ v.Den Helder 04.05.1945 23.12.1920
Meyer Dietrich Lt.z.S. U-5348+ (Seehund). 06.04.1945 02.11.1924
Minetzke Friedrich Lt.ing U-5322. (Seehund). U-5332. (Seehund).
Möller MaschMt U-5095. (Seehund).
Müller Gerhard Lt.ing U-5364. (Seehund).
Müller Horst OMasch Seehund+ v.Jimuiden 01.03.1945 19.10.1919
Müller Ulrich Lt.z.S. U-5329. (Seehund). U-5334. (Seehund).
Müller von Hilmar Lt.z.S. U-5099. (Seehund).
Musch Hans MaschMt Seehund+ Westküste 20.04.1945 26.10.1922
Muxfeld MaschMt U-5035. (Seehund).
Nalazek Hans MechOGfr Seehund+ Jimuiden 10.07.1945 24.12.1925
Neefe und Obischau Hans Lt.z.S. U-5303. (Seehund).2nd patrol. U-5345. (Seehund).Pow.
Nehls Eberhard Lt.z.S. U-5127. (Seehund).
Niehaus Heinrich MaschMt U-5354. (Seehund).
Niemann Jürgen Lt.ing U-5329. (Seehund). U-5334. (Seehund).
Nischke Herbert MaschMt U-5337. (Seehund).
Nöbeling Horst OMasch Seehund+ i.Kanal 31.03.1945 02.10.1917
Nordbeck Hans-Adolf MaschMt U-5109. (Seehund).
Opitz Alfred MaschMt Seehund+ Lübecker Bucht 07.01.1945 14.08.1922
Opp Wilhelm Lt.z.S. Seehund+ Binger Brück 02.11.1944 05.05.1921
Otto Lt.z.S. U-5341. (Seehund).
Pampus Lt.ing U-5072. (Seehund).
Pander von Benediktus Lt.z.S. U-5309. (Seehund).
Paulsen Heinz OLt.z.S. Seehund+ North Sea 10.01.1945 04.02.1924
Pawelcik MaschMt U-5344. (Seehund).
Penzkofer Korbinian OFähnr.z.S. U-5305+ (Seehund).
Pfeiffer Reinhardt OLt.z.S. U-5072. (Seehund).
Plappert Werner Lt.ing U-5312. (Seehund). Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.A.938813.
Plottnik Heinz-Georg Lt.z.S. U-5111+ (Seehund). 04.05.1945 28.07.1924
Pohle OLt.z.S. U-5050. (Seehund).
Pollmann Werner MaschMt U-5345. (Seehund).
Prahst OFähnr.z.S. U-5104. (Seehund).
Presker Werner Lt.z.S. U-5356. (Seehund).
Preusker Werner Lt.z.S. Seehund+ Nordsee 19.02.1945 03.09.1923
Radel Karl MaschMt U-5041. (Seehund). Pow.
Radtke U-5328. (Seehund).
Ragnow Winfried Lt.z.S. U-5343. (Seehund). U-5367. (Seehund).
Rapp MaschMt Seehund+ 10.01.1945
Reck R MaschMt U-5361. (Seehund).
Reimann Heinz OFähnr.z.S. Seehund+ 12.09.1944
Reppe Wolfgang Lt.z.S. Seehund+ i.Kanal 21.04.1945 02.09.1923
Rettberg Hans Lt.z.S. U-5105. (Seehund).
Rettinghausen MaschMt U-5137. (Seehund).
Rietmüller Karl-Heinz Lt.z.S. Seehund+ 17.12.1944 11.04.1924
Rohler Alfred Lt.z.S. Seehund+ Lübecker Bucht 07.01.1945 03.03.1924
Rose OFähnr.z.S. U-5067. (Seehund).
Rosenlöcker Gotthard Lt.z.S. Seehund+ 19.04.1945
Rudolff Gerhard Lt.z.S. Seehund+ 22.04.1945
Sass Ewald OMasch U-5074. (Seehund). U-5347. (Seehund).
Saulich Rudolf MaschMt Seehund+ Wilhelmshaven 06.05.1945 05.01.1922 Liebau
Schäfer Felix OLt.z.S. Seehund+ 15.04.1945 21.02.1921
Schäffer Lt.z.S. U-5106. (Seehund).
Scharfenort Dieter Lt.z.S. Seehund+ Nordsee 10.01.1945 06.05.1925
Schauerte Herbert OBtsMt U-5348+ (Seehund). 06.04.1945 20.02.1923
Schedler Erich OFähnr.z.S. U-5139. (Seehund). U-5046. (Seehund). 00.00.1924
Scheidinger MaschMt U-5303. (Seehund). Pow.
Schiffer U-5071. (Seehund).
Schippers Hermann Lt.ing U-5430. (Seehund).
Schlien Gerhard Lt.z.S. Seehund+ Nordsee 10.01.1945 16.05.1924
Schmidt Alois OMasch U-5064. (Seehund).
Schmidt Artur OMasch U-5363. (seehund)
Schmidt U-5082. (Seehund).
Schöne Gerhard Lt.z.S. U-5347.(seehund). U-5074.(seehund) 00.00.1998 00.00.1924
Schöne Siegfried OFähnr.z.S. Seehund+ Neustädter Bucht 13.10.1944 30.05.1925
Schöneis Karl-Heinz MaschMt Seehund+ 28.01.1945 26.11.1919 Dortmund
Schulz Hans-Jürgen U-5430. (Seehund).
Schulz Werner OMasch U-5305. Seehund
Seiffert OLt.z.S. U-5107. (Seehund).
Siegert Karl-Heinz Lt.z.S. U-5377. (Seehund). Pow. Camp.184. No.A.938881.
Snoek Lt.ing U-5047. (Seehund).
Sosnitza Lt.ing U-5341. (Seehund).
Spallek Wolfgang Lt.ing U-5024. (Seehund). U-5070.(Seehund)
Sparbrodt Klaus Lt.z.S. U-5330. (Seehund).
Springemann Friedrich MaschMt Seehund+ Rosenfeld 17.12.1944 10.02.1923
Srecker OFähnr.z.S. U-5068. (Seehund).
Stahlacke Lt.z.S. U-5136. (Seehund).
Stockbauer Wilhelm MaschHGfr Seehund+ missing
Strech Hans OFähnr.z.S. U-5354. (Seehund).
Strobel Martin MaschMt Seehund+ Pelzerhaken 17.12.1944 16.11.1921
Stürzenberger Otto Lt.z.S. U-5035. (Seehund).
Tegtmeyer Karl-Wilhelm Lt.z.S. Seehund+ Ostsee 28.01.1945 14.12.1922
Teichmüller Oskar MaschMt Seehund+ Nordsee 14.03.1945 18.11.1919
Thude Kurt Mtr Seehund+ im Hafen Jimuiden 15.04.1945 01.07.1927
Tilemann Lt.z.S. U-5109. (Seehund).
Timm MaschMt U-5055. (Seehund).
Traue Walter OMasch Seehund+ Lübecker Bucht 28.01.1945 07.12.1918
Trieselmann MaschMt U-5039. (Seehund).
Truske MaschMt Seehund+ 10.01.1945
Vennemann Karl-Heinz U-58. Seehund. Crew of I/1941
Vogel Paul MaschMt U-5367. (Seehund).died air raid Lemförde 18.03.1945 04.01.1922 Dortmund
Vogl Martin Lt.ing U-5309. (Seehund).
Wachsmuth Hans Lt.z.S. U-5097. (Seehund). U-5338. (Seehund).
Wagner Ernst Lt.z.S. U-5311. (Seehund).
Warnest Helmut OStrm Seehund+ v.d.Westküste 31.03.1945 04.11.1916
Weber Hans Lt.z.S. U-5136. (Seehund).
Wegmann MaschMt U-5067. (Seehund).
Wegner Hans-Günter Lt.ing U-5311. (Seehund).
Weyel Anton OMasch Seehund+ v.d.Westküste 20.04.1945 20.06.1922
Wichmann Horst Lt.z.S. Seehund+ i.Kanal 19.04.1945 07.01.1925
Wilken Reimer Lt.z.S. U-5368. (Seehund).
Wolff Lt.ing U-5099. (Seehund).
Wollny Egon MaschOGfr Seehund+ Holland Coast 03.01.1945 19.05.1924
Wolter Willi Lt.z.S. U-5322. (Seehund). U-5332. (Seehund). Pow.camp.18. Pow.No.A.938899.
Wurster Wolfgang OLt.ing U-5106+ (Seehund). North Sea 22.04.1945 28.01.1923 Wurmberg
Zedelius Mtr U-5078. (Seehund).
Ziepult Götz-Godwin Lt.z.S. U-5361. (Seehund).
Zimmermann MaschMt U-5068. (Seehund).
Zipfel Rudolf OLt.z.S.d.R. U- 2540. U-5089. (Seehund). Died motor bike accident Jimuiden Holland 04.06.1945 12.09.1914 Irchwitz Aubachtal Entry 1936

Options: ReplyQuote


Subject Written By Posted
U-5035 Lt.z.See Otto Sturzenberger- Seehunds Mark Stefan 04/03/2010 08:08PM
Re: U-5035 Lt.z.See Otto Sturzenberger- Seehunds Rainer 04/05/2010 12:51PM
Re: U-5035 Lt.z.See Otto Sturzenberger- Seehunds ThomasHorton 04/06/2010 01:41AM
Re: U-5035 Lt.z.See Otto Sturzenberger- Seehunds Hubertus 05/16/2010 08:41AM
Re: U-5035 Lt.z.See Otto Sturzenberger- Seehunds Capt Kremin 12/01/2013 06:14AM
Re: U-5035 Lt.z.See Otto Sturzenberger- Seehunds Ron Sturzenberger 09/14/2010 06:42PM
Re: U-5035 Lt.z.See Otto Sturzenberger- Seehunds Sägefisch 11/28/2013 12:19PM


Your Name: 
Your Email: 
Subject: 
Spam prevention:
Please, enter the code that you see below in the input field. This is for blocking bots that try to post this form automatically.
 **     **  **    **  **     **        **  **     ** 
 ***   ***   **  **   **     **        **  **     ** 
 **** ****    ****    **     **        **  **     ** 
 ** *** **     **     **     **        **  **     ** 
 **     **     **      **   **   **    **   **   **  
 **     **     **       ** **    **    **    ** **   
 **     **     **        ***      ******      ***