Italian submarines in World War Two

Italian Commanders


Bruno Gabbrielli

Born  28 May 1918Leghorn

Ranks

  G.M.Guardiamarina
  S.T.V.Sottotenente di Vascello

Decorations

Career information

OTARIA (G.M. officer): from 01.06.1938 to ?
Promoted S.T.V. on ? OTARIA (S.T.V. First Officer): from 25.05.1942 to June 1942?
OTARIA (S.T.V. resp.): from 17.11.1942 to 21.11.1942 (refit at Taranto).

Commands listed for Bruno Gabbrielli


Submarine Type Rank From To
Otaria (OA, I.25)Ocean goingS.T.V.17 Nov 194221 Nov 1942

War patrols listed for Bruno Gabbrielli

 SubmarineDateTimePortArr. dateArr. timeArr. portMilesDescription
Otaria (OA, I.25)17 Nov 1942Taranto21 Nov 1942TarantoAt Taranto. Change in command.

1 entries. 1 total patrol entries (0 marked as war patrols) and 0 events.

Italian Commanders

Italian Submarines