Italian submarines in World War Two

Italian Commanders


Ernesto Mandraffino

Born  21 May 1916Messina

Ranks

  S.T.V.Sottotenente di Vascello

Decorations

Career information

PERLA (S.T.V. First Officer): from 25.02.1942 to June 1942+.
PERLA (S.T.V. resp.): from 10.06.1942 to 12.06.1942 (temporary during change in command at Messina).

Commands listed for Ernesto Mandraffino


Submarine Type Rank From To
Perla (I.33 or I.30)Coastal / Sea goingS.T.V.10 Jun 194212 Jun 1942

War patrols listed for Ernesto Mandraffino

 SubmarineDateTimePortArr. dateArr. timeArr. portMilesDescription
Perla (I.33 or I.30)10 Jun 1942Messina12 Jun 1942MessinaAt Messina. Change in command.

1 entries. 1 total patrol entries (0 marked as war patrols) and 0 events.

Italian Commanders

Italian Submarines