Rupert Cowper Robison DSC, RAN

Born  29 May 1909Springwood, New South Wales, Australia


If you can help with photo or any information on this Officer please
use our comment form
.

Ranks

1 Jan 1923 Cadet
1 May 1927 Mid.
1 Sep 1929 A/S.Lt.
16 May 1930 S.Lt.
16 Nov 1932 Lt.
16 Nov 1940 Lt.Cdr.

Retired: 21 Aug 1944


Decorations

3 Feb 1942 DSC

Warship Commands listed for Rupert Cowper Robison, RAN


ShipRankTypeFromTo
HMAS Stuart (D 00)Lt.Destroyer26 Sep 194027 Sep 1940
HMAS Stuart (D 00)Lt.Destroyer7 Oct 194010 Jan 1941
HMAS Stuart (D 00)Lt.Cdr.Destroyer22 Aug 19414 Jan 1942
HMAS Voyager (D 31)Lt.Cdr.Destroyer6 Jan 194225 Sep 1942

Career information

We currently have no career / biographical information on this officer.

Events related to this officer

No events found for this officer. This may be due to unknown dates of command (we pull ship events to their respective commander pages).


You can help improve officers Rupert Cowper Robison's page
Click here to Submit events/comments/updates for this officer.
Please use this if you spot mistakes or want to improve his page.

Allied Commanders main page