Italian submarines in World War Two

Italian Commanders


Pietro Scarpellini

Born  6 Nov 1918Bologna

Ranks

  S.T.V.Sottotenente di Vascello

Decorations

Career information

UARSCIEK (S.T.V. Navigation Officer): from 17.04.1941 to June 1942.
UARSCIEK (S.T.V. resp.): from 25.12.1941 to 31.12.1941 (refit at Pola).

Commands listed for Pietro Scarpellini


Submarine Type Rank From
Uarsciek (UR)Coastal / Sea goingS.T.V.25 Dec 194131 Dec 1941

War patrols listed for Pietro Scarpellini

 SubmarineDateTimePortArr. dateArr. timeArr. portMilesDescription
Uarsciek (UR)25 Dec 1941Pola31 Dec 1941PolaRefit at Pola.

1 entries. 1 total patrol entries (0 marked as war patrols) and 0 events.

Events listed for Pietro Scarpellini

GH 09.03.2021: This table kept here until we make fix the possible missing events in table above

SubmarineDateTimePositionDescription

Italian Commanders

Italian Submarines