Ships hit during WWI

Search results

Below are the results from your search: (search criteria; country "nw")

DateU-boat Commander Name of shipTonsNat.
 
23 Jan 1918 UC 71Ernst Steindorff Aalesund414nw
14 Dec 1916 U 84Walter Roehr Aamot (p.)1,362nw
27 Mar 1917 UC 69Erwin Waßner Aasta1,146nw
23 Apr 1917 U 52Hans Walther Acadia1,556nw
29 Sep 1915 U 16Leo Hillebrand Actie562nw
3 Oct 1916 UC 26Matthias Graf von Schmettow Ada1,111nw
7 Mar 1917 UC 44Kurt Tebbenjohanns Adalands1,577nw
13 Mar 1918 UB 34Hellmuth von Ruckteschell Adine2,235nw
9 Dec 1917 U 64Robert Moraht Adour1,940nw
10 Dec 1916 U 24Walter Remy Agder305nw
27 Jul 1916 UB 23Ernst Voigt Agenda226nw
22 Feb 1917 UC 17Ralph Wenninger Ajax1,468nw
1 Sep 1917 U 19Johannes Spieß Akaroa1,348nw
11 Feb 1916 UC 1Egon von Werner Alabama891nw
8 Sep 1917 UB 34Hellmuth von Ruckteschell Aladdin753nw
5 Jun 1917 U 28Georg Schmidt Alaska90nw
14 Aug 1915 U 25Otto Wünsche Albis1,381nw
31 Jul 1917 U 54Kurt Heeseler Alcides2,704nw
10 Mar 1917 U 81Raimund Weisbach Algol988nw
21 Feb 1917 UB 40Hans Howaldt Alice709nw
22 Oct 1916 UB 39Werner Fürbringer Alix1,584nw
31 Jul 1918 U 98Rudolf Andler Alkor269nw
18 Oct 1917 UC 64Erich Hecht Altair1,674nw
2 May 1915 U 41Klaus Hansen America3,706nw
6 Dec 1916 UB 39Heinrich Küstner Amicitia1,111nw
29 Jul 1917 U 96Heinrich Jeß Anitra593nw
19 Jan 1917 UC 16Egon von Werner Anna1,237nw
2 Apr 1917  Anna Fostenes2,577nw
24 Oct 1916 UB 29Herbert Pustkuchen Anna Gurine1,147nw
28 Apr 1917 U 70Otto Wünsche Anne Marie441nw
19 Dec 1916 UB 34Theodor Schultz Ansgar926nw
21 Jul 1915 U 6Reinhold Lepsius Anvers (p.)862nw
18 Jun 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Aquila2,191nw
14 Mar 1917 U 53Hans Rose Aquila1,092nw
5 Aug 1916 U 78Otto Dröscher Aranda1,838nw
2 Apr 1916 U 70Otto Wünsche Arena1,019nw
28 Jan 1917 UC 26Matthias Graf von Schmettow Argo1,261nw
29 Jun 1918 UC 59Walther Strasser Ariadne496nw
20 May 1917 U 19Johannes Spieß Arnfinn Jarl1,097nw
19 Jul 1917 U 87Rudolf Schneider Artensis1,788nw
30 Jun 1917 UC 44Kurt Tebbenjohanns Asalia2,348nw
10 Mar 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Asbjørn3,459nw
3 Jan 1918 UC 75Johannes Lohs Asborg2,750nw
8 Jul 1917 U 53Hans Rose Asheim2,147nw
8 Sep 1917 UC 17Ulrich Pilzecker Askelad2,823nw
29 Apr 1917 U 21Otto Hersing Askepot1,793nw
19 May 1917 UB 20Hermann Glimpf Askild2,540nw
18 Jan 1917 UB 38Wilhelm Amberger Asp1,759nw
5 May 1917 U 58Kurt Wippern Asra1,975nw
5 Jan 1917 UB 37Paul Günther Asta573nw
28 May 1917 UC 55Theodor Schultz Asters1,531nw
18 Oct 1916 U 32Kurt Hartwig Athene1,847nw
26 Jan 1918 UB 34Hellmuth von Ruckteschell Athos1,708nw
3 Oct 1918 UB 112Wilhelm Rhein Atlantis1,171nw
21 Oct 1916 U 78Otto Dröscher Atle Jarl (p.)1,249nw
22 Mar 1917 U 81Raimund Weisbach Attika2,306nw
30 Nov 1916 UB 18Claus Lafrenz Aud1,102nw
23 Jun 1918 U 151Heinrich von Nostitz und Jänckendorff Augvald3,406nw
10 Aug 1915 U 25Otto Wünsche Aura396nw
18 Mar 1917 UB 36Harald von Keyserlingk Avance (p.)273nw
1 May 1915 U 39Walter Forstmann Balduin1,059nw
25 Jul 1917 UC 69Erwin Waßner Baldwin1,130nw
9 Nov 1916 U 49Richard Hartmann Balto3,538nw
12 Jul 1917 UC 55Horst Rühle von Lilienstern Balzac1,720nw
22 Jul 1916 UB 37Hans Valentiner Bams308nw
14 Oct 1917 UC 48Kurt Ramien Barbro2,356nw
11 Dec 1917 U 60Franz Grünert Bard709nw
5 Apr 1916 UB 18Otto Steinbrinck Baus1,287nw
30 Mar 1916 U 44Paul Wagenführ Bell3,765nw
23 Mar 1917 U 34Johannes Klasing Bellatrix2,568nw
10 Feb 1917 UB 22Bernhard Putzier Bellax1,107nw
27 Nov 1916 UB 19Erich Noodt Belle Ile1,884nw
12 Jun 1915 U 35Waldemar Kophamel Bellglade664nw
19 Feb 1915 U 16Klaus Hansen Belridge (d.)7,020nw
30 Jun 1917 U 155Karl Meusel Benguela4,612nw
10 Jan 1917 U 84Walter Roehr Bergenhus3,606nw
18 Apr 1917 UC 76Wilhelm Barten Bergensgut2,029nw
27 Aug 1918 U 117Otto Dröscher Bergsdalen2,555nw
19 Mar 1917 UC 70Werner Fürbringer Bergsli2,133nw
15 Jul 1916 UB 18Otto Steinbrinck Bertha203nw
2 Jan 1917 UB 18Claus Lafrenz Bestik2,185nw
12 Aug 1917 U 93Helmut Gerlach Bestum3,520nw
13 Oct 1917 UB 58Werner Fürbringer Bethel257nw
12 Sep 1915 U 6Reinhold Lepsius Bien120nw
15 Dec 1916 UB 17Ulrich Meier Birgit (p.)316nw
4 Oct 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Birk715nw
5 Jul 1917 UB 18Claus Lafrenz Bjerkø1,871nw
11 Dec 1916 U 66Thorwald von Bothmer Bjor1,090nw
14 Mar 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Blaamanden954nw
22 Apr 1917 U 33Gustav Sieß Blaatind1,641nw
22 Feb 1917 U 50Gerhard Berger Blenheim1,144nw
23 Mar 1917 UC 45Hubert Aust Blomwaag695nw
29 Nov 1917 UB 35Karl Stöter Bob678nw
4 Sep 1918 UB 125Werner Vater Bogstad1,589nw
13 Apr 1917 U 30Franz Grünert Bokn336nw
22 Jun 1917 U 19Johannes Spieß Bolette1,431nw
7 Jan 1917 U 48Berndt Buß Borgholm1,719nw
26 Feb 1918  Borgny1,149nw
19 Dec 1917 UC 64Erich Hecht Borgsten1,718nw
30 Jun 1917 UB 40Hans Howaldt Borgund I764nw
30 Dec 1916 U 70Otto Wünsche Borre741nw
27 Nov 1916 UB 18Claus Lafrenz Borø819nw
1 Dec 1916 UB 29Erich Platsch Bossi1,462nw
17 Oct 1916 U 76Waldemar Bender Botnia1,149nw
7 Mar 1918 UB 30Wilhelm Rhein Braatt Ii1,834nw
15 Jan 1917 UC 43Erwin Sebelin Brabant1,492nw
19 Aug 1915 U 25Otto Wünsche Bras1,863nw
8 Dec 1916 U 38Max Valentiner Brask1,464nw
9 Jun 1917 U 72Ernst Krafft Bravore1,650nw
11 Jun 1917 UC 41Kurt Bernis Breid1,062nw
18 Apr 1915 U 38Max Valentiner Brilliant (p.)1,441nw
4 Oct 1916 U 48Berndt Buß Brink1,391nw
7 Jun 1918 U 82Heinrich Middendorff Brisk1,662nw
1 Jan 1917 UC 37Otto Launburg Britannic2,289nw
30 Mar 1917 UC 69Erwin Waßner Britta2,061nw
19 Mar 1917 UC 36Gustav Buch Brode2,363nw
24 Sep 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Bufjord2,284nw
27 Oct 1916 UC 4Hans Howaldt Bygdo2,345nw
4 Oct 1917 U 151Waldemar Kophamel Bygdønes2,849nw
21 Feb 1918 UC 49Hans Kükenthal Bør1,149nw
25 Mar 1917 U 81Raimund Weisbach C. Sundt1,105nw
17 Feb 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Cabo1,254nw
22 Oct 1916 UB 22Bernhard Putzier Caerloch659nw
26 Nov 1916 UC 16Egon von Werner Caloric (d.)7,012nw
29 Jun 1915 U 39Walter Forstmann Cambuskenneth1,924nw
1 Apr 1917 UB 35Rudolf Gebeschus Camilla2,273nw
10 Nov 1916 U 49Richard Hartmann Camma794nw
13 Jun 1917 U 62Ernst Hashagen Candace395nw
30 Jul 1917 U 60Karlgeorg Schuster Canis526nw
10 Aug 1917 U 86Alfred Götze Capella I3,990nw
2 Sep 1917 UB 49Hans von Mellenthin Caracas1,077nw
14 Mar 1918 UB 33Fritz Gregor Carla1,668nw
25 Apr 1916 U 19Raimund Weisbach Carmanian1,840nw
27 Jan 1918 UB 40Karl Dobberstein Carolus1,041nw
31 Jul 1917 U 39Walter Forstmann Carolvore1,659nw
29 Jun 1918 U 107Kurt Slevogt Castor I117nw
14 Jun 1917 U 100Degenhart von Loë Cedarbank2,825nw
13 Jun 1917 U 94Alfred Saalwächter Cederic2,344nw
5 Oct 1916 UB 38Erwin Waßner Cederic1,129nw
2 May 1917 UC 26Matthias Graf von Schmettow Certo1,629nw
26 Aug 1917 UC 62Max Schmitz Chacma608nw
8 Oct 1916 U 53Hans Rose Christian Knutsen4,224nw
16 Jun 1917  Cissy3,030nw
22 Nov 1916 UB 40Karl Neumann City Of Mexico1,511nw
16 Jan 1917 UC 18Wilhelm Kiel City Of Tampico1,513nw
24 Apr 1917 U 70Otto Wünsche Clan Galbraith2,168nw
4 Jun 1917 UC 55Theodor Schultz Clara923nw
12 Mar 1917 U 62Ernst Hashagen Collingwood1,042nw
28 Jan 1917  Cometa (d.)1,762nw
1 Apr 1917 U 54Volkhard von Bothmer Consul Persson1,835nw
8 Dec 1917 UB 55Ralph Wenninger Corinto999nw
19 Oct 1916 UB 35Otto von Schrader Cottica320nw
10 Dec 1917 U 64Robert Moraht Crathorne2,619nw
10 Aug 1916 UB 18Otto Steinbrinck Credo728nw
2 Jun 1915 U 35Waldemar Kophamel Cubano4,352nw
25 Oct 1916 U 56Hermann Lorenz Dag963nw
28 Mar 1917 UC 65Otto Steinbrinck Dagali742nw
17 Feb 1917 U 60Karlgeorg Schuster Dalbeattie1,327nw
11 Feb 1917 UB 38Wilhelm Amberger Dalmata1,773nw
9 Mar 1917 UC 76Wilhelm Barten Dana753nw
26 Sep 1916 U 43Hellmuth Jürst Dania862nw
11 Nov 1916 UC 16Egon von Werner Daphne1,388nw
14 Jun 1915 U 33Konrad Gansser Davanger2,256nw
14 Mar 1917 UB 27Hans Georg Lübbe Davanger5,876nw
25 Jul 1917 UC 49Karl Petri Dea1,109nw
31 Oct 1916 U 63Otto Schultze Delto3,193nw
11 Feb 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Dernes738nw
9 Jun 1917 U 94Alfred Saalwächter Deveron1,261nw
26 Jan 1917 U 85Willy Petz Dicax923nw
5 Apr 1917 UB 39Heinrich Küstner Dicto2,363nw
19 Oct 1916 UB 35Otto von Schrader Dido333nw
2 May 1917 U 58Kurt Wippern Dione785nw
4 Aug 1918 U 157Ortwin Rave Don1,145nw
23 Jan 1917 U 43Hellmuth Jürst Donstad699nw
20 Feb 1917 UC 38Alfred Klatt Doravore2,760nw
20 Oct 1916 UB 22Bernhard Putzier Drafn774nw
30 Nov 1916 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Draupner1,126nw
1 Sep 1916 UC 1Kurt Ramien Dronning Maud1,102nw
26 Nov 1917 U 96Heinrich Jeß Drot2,923nw
5 Jun 1917 U 28Georg Schmidt Duen30nw
21 Feb 1917 U 84Walter Roehr Dukat1,408nw
1 Mar 1917 UC 74Wilhelm Marschall Durban (d.)765nw
17 Oct 1916 U 43Hellmuth Jürst Edam2,381nw
30 Dec 1916 U 70Otto Wünsche Edda1,138nw
30 Apr 1917 UC 70Werner Fürbringer Eden1,304nw
28 Jun 1917 UC 61Georg Gerth Edith Fische (d.)1,818nw
2 Mar 1917 U 61Victor Dieckmann Edvard Grieg989nw
22 Mar 1917 UC 66Herbert Pustkuchen Efeu569nw
7 Jan 1918 U 110Carl Albrecht Kroll Egda2,527nw
22 Mar 1917 UC 45Hubert Aust Egenaes399nw
21 Jun 1918 U 86Helmut Patzig Eglantine339nw
31 Oct 1915 UC 6Matthias Graf von Schmettow Eidsiva1,092nw
4 Jun 1918 U 151Heinrich von Nostitz und Jänckendorff Eidsvold1,570nw
19 Aug 1917 U 87Rudolf Schneider Eika Ii1,268nw
31 Jul 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Einar135nw
12 Mar 1917 UC 66Herbert Pustkuchen Einar Jarl1,849nw
28 Jun 1918 UC 59Walther Strasser Elbjorg523nw
8 Jun 1918 UB 64Otto von Schrader Elektra614nw
7 Feb 1918 UC 17Erich Stephan Elfi1,120nw
3 Mar 1917 UC 41Kurt Bernis Elfi (d.)1,120nw
20 Jun 1917 U 39Walter Forstmann Eli Lindoe1,116nw
17 Jul 1918 UC 70Karl Dobberstein Elin (d.)139nw
8 Sep 1916 U 34Claus Rücker Elizabeth Iv7,395nw
5 Dec 1916 U 82Hans Adam Ella879nw
6 Feb 1917 UC 24Kurt Willich Ellavore2,733nw
18 Jul 1917 U 155Karl Meusel Ellen3,877nw
19 Apr 1917 UB 41Günther Krause Ellida1,124nw
2 Jan 1917 UB 18Claus Lafrenz Ellik603nw
24 Jan 1918 UB 31Thomas Bieber Elsa3,581nw
28 Sep 1916 U 49Richard Hartmann Emanuel246nw
10 May 1918 UB 107Hans Howaldt Erich Lea1,630nw
1 Dec 1916 UB 37Paul Günther Erich Lindøe1,097nw
31 Jul 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Erling122nw
25 Oct 1917 U 64Robert Moraht Erviken2,134nw
29 Jun 1917 U 88Walther Schwieger Escondido1,066nw
16 Jan 1917 U 48Berndt Buß Esperanca4,428nw
14 Sep 1916 UB 18Otto Steinbrinck Ethel1,122nw
22 Apr 1915 U 38Max Valentiner Eva312nw
31 Dec 1916 UB 18Claus Lafrenz Eva1,081nw
1 Jun 1916 UC 6Otto Ehrentraut Excellenz Mehnert646nw
17 Mar 1917 UC 50Rudolf Seuffer Expedit680nw
16 Sep 1917 UB 18Ulrich Meier Facto2,372nw
19 Dec 1916 U 46Alfred Saalwächter Falk948nw
8 Dec 1916 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Falk1,379nw
29 Oct 1916 UB 22Bernhard Putzier Falkefjell1,131nw
12 Aug 1917 U 55Wilhelm Werner Falkland4,877nw
20 Feb 1917 UC 17Ralph Wenninger Falls of Afton1,965nw
3 Jan 1917 UC 37Otto Launburg Fama2,417nw
30 Sep 1916 U 43Hellmuth Jürst Fancy1,612nw
6 Aug 1917 UC 63Karsten von Heydebreck Fane1,119nw
9 Feb 1918 UC 69Erwin Waßner Fantoft1,034nw
31 Mar 1917 UC 69Erwin Waßner Farmand1,387nw
21 Oct 1916 UB 29Herbert Pustkuchen Fart 3230nw
20 Jun 1917 U 19Johannes Spieß Fido1,459nw
3 Jul 1915 U 39Walter Forstmann Fiery Cross1,448nw
23 Jul 1915 U 36Ernst Graeff Fimreite3,819nw
19 Nov 1916 UC 26Matthias Graf von Schmettow Finn3,806nw
8 Jul 1917 U 58Karl Scherb Fiorella1,168nw
7 Apr 1917 U 46Leo Hillebrand Fiskaa1,700nw
14 Apr 1917 U 30Franz Grünert Fjeldli954nw
1 Apr 1917 U 54Volkhard von Bothmer Fjelland387nw
29 Sep 1915 U 16Leo Hillebrand Flora184nw
6 Jul 1917 U 52Hans Walther Flora818nw
31 Dec 1916 UB 18Claus Lafrenz Flora1,033nw
30 Sep 1915 U 16Leo Hillebrand Florida558nw
9 Nov 1916 U 49Richard Hartmann Fordalen2,835nw
19 May 1918 U 22Hinrich Hermann Hashagen Forsok31nw
11 Sep 1916 UB 39Werner Fürbringer Fredavore1,577nw
13 Aug 1916 UB 37Hans Valentiner Fremad104nw
9 Apr 1917 U 59Wilhelm von Fircks Fremad I1,554nw
29 May 1917 U 28Georg Schmidt Fridtjof Nansen2,190nw
5 Jan 1916 UC 10Alfred Nitzsche Fridtjof Nansen3,275nw
25 Aug 1917 UB 54Egon von Werner Frigga1,046nw
20 Mar 1917 UC 50Rudolf Seuffer Frisk1,038nw
5 Feb 1917  FRITHJOFunknownnw
23 Jul 1917 UC 69Erwin Waßner Frithjof1,389nw
9 Nov 1917 UB 75Franz Walther Frithjof Eide1,207nw
21 Oct 1916 UB 21Ernst Hashagen Fritzöe (p.)641nw
29 Apr 1918 UC 17Erich Stephan Frogner1,476nw
28 Jan 1917 U 43Hellmuth Jürst Fulton1,034nw
21 Oct 1916 UB 18Otto Steinbrinck Fulvio309nw
10 Sep 1916 UB 18Otto Steinbrinck Furu2,029nw
7 Nov 1916 UC 17Ralph Wenninger Furulund1,817nw
25 Jul 1915 U 6Reinhold Lepsius G. P. Harbitz673nw
19 Jan 1917 U 59Wilhelm von Fircks Gaea1,002nw
13 Apr 1917 U 30Franz Grünert Gama107nw
25 Mar 1917 U 81Raimund Weisbach Garant735nw
25 Aug 1917 UC 65Max Viebeg Garm725nw
10 May 1917 U 62Ernst Hashagen Gazelle288nw
7 Aug 1915 U 24Rudolf Schneider Geiranger1,081nw
21 Apr 1917 UC 55Karl Neureuther Gerda979nw
4 Nov 1917 UB 35Karl Stöter Gimle1,130nw
13 Mar 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Girda1,824nw
22 Apr 1917 U 21Otto Hersing Giskö1,643nw
12 Sep 1917 U 64Robert Moraht Gisla2,118nw
1 Oct 1918 UB 112Wilhelm Rhein Gjertrud593nw
16 Apr 1916 U 69Ernst Wilhelms Glendoon1,918nw
25 Apr 1917 U 81Raimund Weisbach Glenesk1,369nw
13 Apr 1917 U 30Franz Grünert Glenlora805nw
4 Sep 1915 U 33Konrad Gansser Glimt955nw
7 Jun 1915 U 25Otto Wünsche Glittertind717nw
25 May 1917 UC 33Martin Schelle Glyg358nw
22 Apr 1917 UC 41Kurt Bernis Godø870nw
3 Sep 1916 UB 29Herbert Pustkuchen Gotthard1,636nw
15 Jan 1917 UC 43Erwin Sebelin Graafjeld728nw
23 May 1917 UC 40Gustav Deuerlich Gran1,153nw
9 Mar 1918 UB 80Max Viebeg Grane1,122nw
9 Jun 1917 U 64Robert Moraht Gratangen2,484nw
24 Mar 1917 UC 77Reinhard von Rabenau Grenmar1,438nw
27 Mar 1917 UC 69Erwin Waßner Grib1,474nw
22 Aug 1917 UC 47Paul Hundius Gro2,667nw
15 May 1917 U 46Leo Hillebrand Grosholm1,847nw
21 Oct 1916 UB 21Ernst Hashagen Grönhaug667nw
16 Mar 1917 UC 50Rudolf Seuffer Gudbrand1,860nw
24 May 1917 UB 38Wilhelm Amberger Gudrun1,472nw
19 Oct 1916 UB 35Otto von Schrader Guldaas636nw
22 Oct 1916 UB 22Bernhard Putzier Gunn483nw
1 Mar 1917 U 66Thorwald von Bothmer Gurre1,733nw
6 May 1917 UC 69Erwin Waßner Gurth1,340nw
29 Jul 1917 UC 69Erwin Waßner Gyldenpris2,667nw
7 Sep 1917 UB 35Karl Stöter Haakon Vii2,175nw
29 Sep 1916 U 49Richard Hartmann Haarfagre (p.)566nw
30 Sep 1916 U 46Leo Hillebrand Hafnia962nw
2 Jun 1917 U 155Karl Meusel Hafursfjord1,669nw
3 Aug 1917 U 39Walter Forstmann Halldor2,919nw
31 Mar 1916 U 44Paul Wagenführ Hans Gude1,110nw
7 Feb 1917 UC 39Otto Ehrentraut Hans Kinck2,667nw
20 Jul 1917 U 155Karl Meusel Hanseat3,358nw
7 Jan 1917 UB 37Paul Günther Hansi1,142nw
30 Nov 1916 UB 39Heinrich Küstner Harald1,083nw
24 Apr 1917 UC 79Erich Haecker Harald Haarfager (p.)475nw
25 Jul 1915 U 6Reinhold Lepsius Harboe388nw
29 Nov 1917 UB 35Karl Stöter Haugastøl2,118nw
5 Jul 1917 UB 32Max Viebeg Havbris677nw
6 Feb 1917 UC 24Kurt Willich Havgard1,279nw
2 Apr 1917 U 54Volkhard von Bothmer Havlyst532nw
2 Mar 1918 UB 65Martin Schelle Havna1,150nw
21 Aug 1918 UC 59Walther Strasser Hecla860nw
23 May 1917 U 88Walther Schwieger Hector1,146nw
18 Apr 1917 UC 71Hans Valentiner Heim1,669nw
28 Jan 1917 UC 26Matthias Graf von Schmettow Heimland I505nw
30 Sep 1916 U 46Leo Hillebrand Hekla950nw
31 Jan 1917 U 53Hans Rose Hekla524nw
26 Apr 1917 U 43Hellmuth Jürst Hektoria5,002nw
3 Jan 1917 UB 39Heinrich Küstner Helgøy1,806nw
24 Jun 1917 UC 69Erwin Waßner Helma1,131nw
9 Sep 1918 U 80Karl Koopmann Helvetia673nw
3 Jul 1917 UC 72Ernst Voigt Henrik3,928nw
10 Jun 1918 U 151Heinrich von Nostitz und Jänckendorff Henrik Lund4,226nw
3 Mar 1917 U 80Alfred von Glasenapp Hermes785nw
18 Dec 1916 U 71Hugo Schmidt Herø1,106nw
28 Jul 1917 UC 69Erwin Waßner Hildur961nw
28 May 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Hiram598nw
7 Sep 1916 U 72Ernst Krafft Hiso1,562nw
2 Dec 1916 UB 29Erich Platsch Hitterøy1,985nw
15 Oct 1917 UC 48Kurt Ramien Hovde1,196nw
13 May 1917 UC 17Ralph Wenninger Hudson817nw
22 Mar 1917 UC 36Gustav Buch Hugin1,395nw
4 Aug 1918 UB 88Reinhard von Rabenau Hundvaagø1,901nw
4 Apr 1917  Hundvaagø (d.)1,901nw
27 Dec 1916 U 79Heinrich Jeß Ida1,300nw
8 Feb 1917 UC 39Otto Ehrentraut Ida1,172nw
19 Dec 1917 U 60Franz Grünert Ingrid Ii1,145nw
10 Dec 1915 UC 7Georg Haag Ingstad780nw
3 Apr 1916 UC 10Alfred Nitzsche Ino702nw
11 Aug 1916 U 66Thorwald von Bothmer Inverdruie613nw
24 Aug 1916 U 38Max Valentiner Isdalen2,275nw
1 Nov 1916 U 56Hermann Lorenz Ivanhoe1,136nw
1 May 1917 UC 65Otto Steinbrinck Ivrig1,197nw
26 May 1918 U 98Rudolf Andler Janvold1,366nw
30 Apr 1917 U 61Victor Dieckmann Jarstein198nw
1 Feb 1917 UC 32Herbert Breyer Jerv1,112nw
16 Nov 1916 UC 26Matthias Graf von Schmettow Joachim Brinch Lund1,603nw
26 Nov 1917 U 151Waldemar Kophamel Johan Mjelde2,049nw
7 Jun 1917 U 88Walther Schwieger John Bakke1,611nw
22 Sep 1917 UB 50Franz Becker John Knudsen1,670nw
26 Apr 1917 UC 47Paul Hundius John Lockett842nw
2 Aug 1916 UB 16Paul Hundius John Wilson798nw
20 Jan 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Jotunfjell (d.)2,492nw
4 Jun 1917 U 43Waldemar Bender Juno1,169nw
18 Feb 1917 U 84Walter Roehr Juno2,416nw
22 Jul 1916 UB 37Hans Valentiner Juno355nw
23 Mar 1916 UB 18Otto Steinbrinck Kannik2,397nw
6 May 1917 UC 77Reinhard von Rabenau Kaparika1,232nw
13 Dec 1917 UC 53Kurt Albrecht Karen1,689nw
29 May 1917 U 28Georg Schmidt Karna210nw
13 Dec 1916 U 38Max Valentiner Kaupanger3,354nw
26 Jul 1916 UB 23Ernst Voigt Kentigern796nw
26 Sep 1916 U 43Hellmuth Jürst Knut Hilde1,632nw
29 Sep 1916 U 43Hellmuth Jürst Knut Jarl1,070nw
29 May 1917 U 28Georg Schmidt Kodan217nw
12 Apr 1917 U 30Franz Grünert Kolaastind2,368nw
11 Jul 1918 UB 103Paul Hundius Kong Guttorm731nw
24 Jun 1917 UC 65Otto Steinbrinck Kong Haakon2,231nw
19 Mar 1917 UC 36Gustav Buch Kong Inge867nw
26 Apr 1917 UB 38Wilhelm Amberger Kong Oscar Ii842nw
12 May 1918 U 22Hinrich Hermann Hashagen Kong Raud60nw
11 Sep 1916 UB 18Otto Steinbrinck Kong Ring1,611nw
21 Jul 1918 UB 113Ulrich Pilzecker Kongen714nw
6 Apr 1917 UB 35Rudolf Gebeschus Kongshaug380nw
26 Apr 1917 UB 16Kurt Siewert Kongsli (d.)5,822nw
18 Aug 1917 UB 48Wolfgang Steinbauer Kongsli5,826nw
19 Dec 1916 UB 34Theodor Schultz Kornmo591nw
24 Mar 1917 UC 65Otto Steinbrinck Korsnaes732nw
29 Jun 1915 U 39Walter Forstmann Kotka (d.)952nw
8 Jun 1917 UB 33Karl Ruprecht Kragerö (p.)550nw
14 Jun 1918 U 151Heinrich von Nostitz und Jänckendorff Kringsjaa1,750nw
22 Nov 1917 UB 57Otto Steinbrinck Krosfond1,707nw
21 Jun 1917 U 19Johannes Spieß Laatefos1,458nw
13 Jul 1917 UC 55Horst Rühle von Lilienstern Lai509nw
30 Apr 1915 U 35Waldemar Kophamel Laila748nw
24 Sep 1916 U 57Carl-Siegfried Ritter von Georg Laila807nw
12 Oct 1918 UB 126Waldemar von Fischer Laila1,626nw
25 Mar 1917 U 81Raimund Weisbach Laly1,880nw
20 Mar 1916 UB 29Herbert Pustkuchen Langeli1,565nw
27 Apr 1917 U 58Kurt Wippern Langfond1,097nw
9 Mar 1917 U 53Hans Rose Lars Fostenes2,118nw
1 Jan 1917 U 79Heinrich Jeß Laupar1,407nw
20 Oct 1917 UB 57Otto Steinbrinck Leander2,968nw
18 Sep 1918 U 157Ortwin Rave Ledaal2,257nw
7 May 1917 UC 69Erwin Waßner Leikanger3,544nw
24 Sep 1917 UC 71Ernst Steindorff Leka1,845nw
30 Oct 1917 U 93Helmut Gerlach Liff2,521nw
10 Sep 1916 UB 6Karsten von Heydebreck Lindborg400nw
17 Mar 1916 U 70Otto Wünsche Lindfield2,230nw
31 Mar 1917 UB 23Hans Ewald Niemer Lisbeth1,621nw
1 Mar 1917 U 66Thorwald von Bothmer Livingstone (p.)1,005nw
26 Jul 1917 UC 69Erwin Waßner Locksley2,487nw
9 Sep 1916 UB 18Otto Steinbrinck Lodsen1,247nw
21 Aug 1918 UC 59Walther Strasser Loeke319nw
7 Aug 1918 U 62Ernst Hashagen Lorna3,286nw
24 Sep 1917 U 54Kurt Heeseler Louis Bossert605nw
19 Jun 1917 U 93Helmut Gerlach Louise645nw
11 Oct 1918 U 91Alfred von Glasenapp Luksefjell2,007nw
14 Aug 1917 UC 63Karsten von Heydebreck Luna (d.)959nw
31 Dec 1916 UC 43Erwin Sebelin Lupus (p.)539nw
8 Sep 1916 UB 39Werner Fürbringer Lyderhorn939nw
4 Nov 1917 UC 63Karsten von Heydebreck Lyra1,141nw
26 Oct 1916 U 30Franz Grünert Lysland1,745nw
11 Nov 1916 U 50Gerhard Berger Løkken1,954nw
6 Jul 1917 UC 71Reinhold Saltzwedel Løvstakken3,105nw
1 Mar 1917 UC 43Erwin Sebelin Mabella1,637nw
21 May 1917 U 48Karl Edeling Madura1,096nw
18 Aug 1915 U 27Bernd Wegener Magda1,063nw
22 Jun 1917 U 79Otto Rohrbeck Maggie1,118nw
15 Dec 1917 U 104Kurt Bernis Maidag1,253nw
3 Sep 1917 U 95Athalwin Prinz Majoren2,747nw
14 Aug 1917 U 71Walter Gude Majorka1,684nw
1 Oct 1916 UB 38Erwin Waßner Mallin468nw
22 Mar 1917 UC 43Erwin Sebelin Malmanger5,672nw
23 Dec 1917 UC 64Erich Hecht Manicia (d.)1,868nw
8 Jul 1918 U 156Richard Feldt Manx King1,729nw
19 Jan 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Marietta Di Giorgio988nw
6 Apr 1917 U 60Karlgeorg Schuster Marion1,587nw
23 Apr 1917 U 82Hans Adam Marita1,759nw
5 Jan 1917 UB 39Heinrich Küstner Markland1,627nw
12 Mar 1917 UC 44Kurt Tebbenjohanns Marna914nw
7 Jul 1918 U 156Richard Feldt Marosa1,987nw
24 Jul 1916 UB 19Walther Gustav Becker Mars106nw
2 May 1916 UB 27Victor Dieckmann Mars581nw
25 Mar 1917 UC 75Johannes Lohs Marshall1,123nw
24 Jul 1916 UB 23Ernst Voigt Mary560nw
22 Sep 1917 UC 71Ernst Steindorff Matti (d.)2,139nw
23 May 1918 UC 64Ferdinand Schwartz Mefjord720nw
31 Mar 1916 UC 5Ulrich Mohrbutter Memento1,076nw
2 May 1916 UB 27Victor Dieckmann Memento654nw
4 Jul 1918 UB 21Bruno Mahn Mentor539nw
22 May 1918 U 86Helmut Patzig Meran656nw
7 Dec 1916 UB 29Erich Platsch Meteor4,217nw
24 Apr 1917 U 61Victor Dieckmann Metropolis1,811nw
29 Jun 1918 U 80Karl Koopmann Midtsjö185nw
16 Jul 1918 U 55Wilhelm Werner Miefield1,368nw
17 Aug 1915 U 25Otto Wünsche Mineral649nw
22 May 1915 U 23Hans Schultheß Minerva3,735nw
10 May 1917 UC 61Georg Gerth Minerva518nw
30 Apr 1916 UB 27Victor Dieckmann Mod664nw
17 Nov 1917 UC 48Helmut Lorenz Modemi1,481nw
21 Dec 1916 UC 46Friedrich Moecke Modig1,704nw
31 Jan 1917 UC 47Paul Hundius Modiva1,276nw
8 Dec 1916 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Modum2,937nw
22 Jan 1918 UB 35Karl Stöter Molina1,122nw
23 May 1917 UB 41Günther Krause Monarch1,318nw
29 Mar 1917 UC 69Erwin Waßner Morild I1,354nw
10 Aug 1915 U 35Waldemar Kophamel Morna1,512nw
23 Jun 1918 UB 73Karl Neureuther Mountain Laurel705nw
25 Jan 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Myrdal2,631nw
15 Apr 1917 UB 40Hans Howaldt Möhlenpris638nw
21 Mar 1917 U 59Wilhelm von Fircks Najade1,752nw
22 May 1917 UC 69Erwin Waßner Nann Smith2,093nw
24 Jan 1917 U 79Heinrich Jeß Nanna (p.)1,125nw
4 Oct 1918 UB 112Wilhelm Rhein Nanna1,125nw
2 May 1917 U 44Paul Wagenführ Natuna1,121nw
7 Mar 1917 U 48Berndt Buß Navarra1,261nw
10 Dec 1915 UC 3Erwin Waßner Nereus742nw
4 Dec 1916 UB 23Heinz Ziemer Nervion1,921nw
29 Sep 1916 U 43Hellmuth Jürst Nesjar1,609nw
18 Dec 1915 UC 3Erwin Waßner Nico712nw
27 Apr 1917 UC 29Ernst Rosenow Nidelven1,262nw
20 Oct 1917 UB 57Otto Steinbrinck Nitedal1,714nw
30 Nov 1916 UB 18Claus Lafrenz Njaal718nw
31 Mar 1915 U 10Fritz Stuhr Nor544nw
14 Dec 1917 UB 65Martin Schelle Nor1,418nw
9 Jul 1915 U 25Otto Wünsche Nordaas1,111nw
12 Feb 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Nordcap332nw
31 Mar 1917 UB 21Franz Walther Norden (p.)776nw
17 Aug 1918 U 117Otto Dröscher Nordhav2,846nw
12 Mar 1918 U 154Hermann Gercke Nordkyn3,244nw
19 Jul 1915 U 36Ernst Graeff Nordlyset82nw
25 Dec 1917 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Nordpol2,053nw
11 Jan 1918 U 157Max Valentiner Norefos1,788nw
26 May 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Norhaug1,245nw
20 Dec 1917 UB 54Egon von Werner Noris583nw
1 Mar 1917 U 58Kurt Wippern Norma850nw
7 Aug 1915 U 25Otto Wünsche Norman1,060nw
20 May 1917 UB 20Hermann Glimpf Normand2,097nw
22 Feb 1917 U 21Otto Hersing Normanna2,900nw
26 Mar 1916 U 28Georg-Günther von Forstner Norne1,224nw
29 Sep 1916 U 49Richard Hartmann Nornen215nw
13 Sep 1915 U 6Reinhold Lepsius Norte216nw
26 May 1917 U 19Johannes Spieß Norway1,447nw
27 Mar 1917 UC 77Reinhard von Rabenau Nova1,034nw
8 Apr 1918 UB 33Fritz Gregor Nyassaland383nw
5 May 1917 UC 72Ernst Voigt Nydal1,809nw
23 Feb 1917 UC 17Ralph Wenninger Nyland1,824nw
19 Dec 1916 U 81Raimund Weisbach Nystrand1,397nw
23 Mar 1917 UB 39Heinrich Küstner O. A. Knudsen (d.)3,532nw
7 Nov 1917 U 46Leo Hillebrand Obj1,829nw
13 Jun 1918 UC 22Heino von Heimburg Octo1,620nw
2 Jan 1917 U 70Otto Wünsche Odda1,101nw
2 Feb 1917 U 53Hans Rose Odin1,045nw
2 Jan 1917 U 79Heinrich Jeß Older2,256nw
11 Jan 1917 UC 19Alfred Nitzsche Ole Bull1,835nw
1 Mar 1917 UC 41Kurt Bernis Orion1,354nw
10 Aug 1917 U 62Ernst Hashagen Orion I322nw
29 Mar 1917 U 60Karlgeorg Schuster Os637nw
22 Apr 1915 U 38Max Valentiner Oscar766nw
3 May 1915 U 41Klaus Hansen Oscar107nw
15 Jan 1917 UC 18Wilhelm Kiel Otto401nw
7 Jul 1917 U 84Walter Roehr Oxø831nw
3 Jul 1918 U 80Karl Koopmann P. C. Peterson673nw
26 Oct 1916 UB 18Otto Steinbrinck Pan796nw
16 Apr 1916 U 69Ernst Wilhelms Papelera1,591nw
1 Jun 1917 UB 35Karl Stöter Paposo (p.)1,067nw
15 Apr 1917 U 30Franz Grünert Paris1,634nw
16 Nov 1916 U 47Heinrich Metzger Parnass646nw
23 Aug 1917 UC 47Paul Hundius Peer Gynt1,144nw
5 Jul 1915 UC 3Erwin Weisbach Peik1,168nw
21 Apr 1917 UC 44Kurt Tebbenjohanns Peik701nw
14 Jun 1917 U 66Thorwald von Bothmer Perfect1,088nw
27 Nov 1916 UB 18Claus Lafrenz Perra1,682nw
28 Jan 1916 UC 1Egon von Werner Perth (d.)3,522nw
1 Apr 1916 UB 10Reinhold Saltzwedel Peter Hamre1,081nw
3 Nov 1916 UB 21Ernst Hashagen Pluto (p.)1,148nw
9 Sep 1917 UB 31Thomas Bieber Pluton1,449nw
16 May 1918 U 22Hinrich Hermann Hashagen Polarstrommen54nw
19 Mar 1917 UC 45Hubert Aust Pollux1,196nw
3 May 1917 UC 69Erwin Waßner Polstad2,692nw
16 Apr 1917 UC 51Wilhelm Schröder Polycarp509nw
10 Sep 1916 UB 18Otto Steinbrinck Polynesia4,064nw
1 Feb 1917 UC 47Paul Hundius Portia1,127nw
10 Sep 1915 U 6Reinhold Lepsius Presto206nw
17 Dec 1916 UC 18Wilhelm Kiel Prima1,233nw
13 Feb 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Progreso1,620nw
9 Sep 1916 UB 39Werner Fürbringer Pronto1,411nw
26 Feb 1918 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Pytheas2,690nw
21 Oct 1916 UB 18Otto Steinbrinck Rabbi878nw
21 Oct 1916 UB 35Otto von Schrader Raftsund937nw
23 Dec 1917 UB 54Egon von Werner Ragna1,747nw
27 Apr 1917 UC 29Ernst Rosenow Ragnhild1,117nw
8 Dec 1916 UB 39Heinrich Küstner Rakiura3,569nw
22 Jun 1918 U 111Hans Beyersdorff Rana272nw
20 Oct 1916 UB 21Ernst Hashagen Randi467nw
11 Sep 1915 U 6Reinhold Lepsius Randulf Hansen (p.)1,287nw
10 Apr 1917 UC 71Hans Valentiner Ranvik5,848nw
30 May 1916 U 39Walter Forstmann Rauma3,047nw
22 Oct 1916 U 39Walter Forstmann Ravn998nw
29 Sep 1916 U 46Leo Hillebrand Ravn1,260nw
20 Dec 1917 UB 49Hans von Mellenthin Regin1,845nw
23 Oct 1916 UB 34Theodor Schultz Regina823nw
18 Mar 1918 U 155Erich Eckelmann Reidar3,574nw
12 Sep 1917 U 63Heinrich Metzger Reim1,126nw
7 Nov 1916 UB 40Karl Neumann Reime1,913nw
19 Jan 1917 UC 16Egon von Werner Reinunga1,147nw
4 Aug 1918 U 157Ortwin Rave Remonstrant1,073nw
23 Oct 1916 U 56Hermann Lorenz Rensfjell781nw
13 Aug 1916 UB 37Hans Valentiner Respit473nw
4 Sep 1918 U 34Johannes Klasing Richard175nw
31 Jan 1917 U 43Hellmuth Jürst Rigel2,671nw
2 May 1917 UB 21Franz Walther Rikard Nordraak1,123nw
6 Sep 1916 UB 12Georg Gerth Rilda313nw
28 Apr 1918 U 60Franz Grünert Rimfakse1,119nw
3 Mar 1917 UC 41Kurt Bernis Ring998nw
20 Apr 1917 UC 41Kurt Bernis Ringholm705nw
4 Oct 1916 UC 26Matthias Graf von Schmettow Risholm2,550nw
22 Oct 1916 UB 40Karl Neumann Risøy1,129nw
16 Jun 1917 UC 6Werner Löwe Roald Amundsen (d.)4,390nw
15 Dec 1916 UC 18Wilhelm Kiel Rogn1,028nw
28 Sep 1916 U 43Hellmuth Jürst Rolf Jarl1,265nw
26 Nov 1916 UC 30Heinrich Stenzler Romance628nw
16 Aug 1915 U 17Hans Walther Romulus819nw
16 Mar 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Ronald3,021nw
5 Oct 1916 UB 38Erwin Waßner Rosenvold758nw
11 Aug 1916 UB 37Hans Valentiner Rufus202nw
19 Feb 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Rutenfjell1,844nw
18 Jul 1917 UC 47Paul Hundius Ruth (d.)549nw
14 Jul 1915 UC 1Egon von Werner Rym1,073nw
21 Oct 1916 U 71Hugo Schmidt Rönnaug1,331nw
8 Dec 1916 UB 39Heinrich Küstner Saga433nw
2 Apr 1917 U 78Otto Dröscher Sagitta1,981nw
18 Oct 1915 UC 6Matthias Graf von Schmettow Salerno2,431nw
14 Jun 1918 U 151Heinrich von Nostitz und Jänckendorff Samoa1,138nw
11 May 1918 U 86Helmut Patzig San Andres1,656nw
17 Aug 1918 U 156Richard Feldt San Jose1,586nw
27 Mar 1917 UC 77Reinhard von Rabenau Sandvik591nw
25 May 1918 U 94Martin Schwab Saphir1,406nw
23 Jan 1917 U 59Wilhelm von Fircks Sardinia1,500nw
24 Feb 1918 U 105Friedrich Strackerjan Sarpfos1,458nw
11 Apr 1917 U 50Gerhard Berger Sarvsfos1,462nw
31 Oct 1916 U 57Carl-Siegfried Ritter von Georg Saturn1,108nw
20 Oct 1916 UB 39Werner Fürbringer Secundo1,512nw
5 May 1917 UC 51Hans Galster Segovia1,394nw
11 Nov 1916 UC 17Ralph Wenninger Seirstad995nw
25 Oct 1915 UC 3Erwin Waßner Selma1,654nw
8 Sep 1917 UC 71Reinhold Saltzwedel Setubal1,201nw
25 Apr 1918 UB 80Max Viebeg Sevilla1,318nw
26 Apr 1918 UC 17Erich Stephan Sif (d.)3,282nw
11 Jun 1917 U 50Gerhard Berger Sigrun2,538nw
21 Jun 1915 U 33Konrad Gansser Sigurd Hund (p.)453nw
8 Mar 1917 U 44Paul Wagenführ Silas750nw
9 Mar 1916 UB 18Otto Steinbrinck Silius1,559nw
26 Feb 1918 U 152Constantin Kolbe Siljestad4,298nw
29 Sep 1916 U 46Leo Hillebrand Sinsen1,925nw
24 Aug 1915 U 24Rudolf Schneider Sinsen (p.)1,925nw
30 Jun 1917 U 155Karl Meusel Siraa1,938nw
22 Mar 1917 U 57Carl-Siegfried Ritter von Georg Sirius1,053nw
17 Dec 1916 U 71Hugo Schmidt Sjofna528nw
9 Apr 1916 U 66Thorwald von Bothmer Sjolyst997nw
28 Feb 1917 UC 65Otto Steinbrinck Sjøstad1,155nw
26 Dec 1917 UB 35Karl Stöter Skaala1,129nw
2 Jun 1917 UC 72Ernst Voigt Skarpsno1,766nw
27 Aug 1916 UB 27Victor Dieckmann Skjaereg (p.)1,019nw
6 Jul 1917 UC 33Martin Schelle Skjald477nw
21 Apr 1917 U 61Victor Dieckmann Skjold1,592nw
2 Dec 1916 UB 18Claus Lafrenz Skjoldulf502nw
10 Mar 1917 U 81Raimund Weisbach Skreien415nw
19 Feb 1917 UC 65Otto Steinbrinck Skrim727nw
10 Mar 1918 UC 77Johannes Ries Skrymer1,476nw
2 Apr 1917 U 59Wilhelm von Fircks Snespurven1,409nw
21 Oct 1916 UB 23Ernst Voigt Snestad2,350nw
20 Oct 1917 U 22Hinrich Hermann Hashagen Snetinden2,859nw
4 Jul 1917 UC 71Reinhold Saltzwedel Snetoppen2,349nw
5 May 1917 U 49Richard Hartmann Snig2,115nw
19 Dec 1916 U 47Heinrich Metzger Sno1,823nw
26 Feb 1918 U 94Alfred Saalwächter Snyg370nw
21 Nov 1917 U 151Waldemar Kophamel Sobral1,075nw
25 Jul 1915 U 6Reinhold Lepsius Sognedalen644nw
24 Oct 1916 U 69Ernst Wilhelms Sola3,057nw
4 Feb 1917 UC 24Kurt Willich Solbakken2,616nw
15 Mar 1917 UC 47Paul Hundius Solferino1,155nw
10 Aug 1917 U 75Fritz Schmolling Solglimt1,037nw
10 Jun 1917 UC 48Kurt Ramien Solhaug1,217nw
5 Apr 1917 U 63Otto Schultze Solstad4,147nw
13 Jan 1917 U 59Wilhelm von Fircks Solvang2,970nw
12 Aug 1918 U 117Otto Dröscher Sommerstad3,875nw
2 Feb 1917 U 81Raimund Weisbach Songdal2,090nw
3 Feb 1917 U 43Hellmuth Jürst Songelv2,064nw
4 Jun 1917 UC 29Ernst Rosenow Songvand2,206nw
10 Aug 1916 UB 18Otto Steinbrinck Sora1,052nw
9 Mar 1917 U 61Victor Dieckmann Spartan2,287nw
19 Jun 1917 UC 69Erwin Waßner Spind1,174nw
21 Dec 1917 U 104Kurt Bernis Spro1,507nw
12 Dec 1917 U 60Franz Grünert St. Croix2,530nw
2 Jun 1917 UC 72Ernst Voigt St. Sunniva1,140nw
30 Mar 1918 U 46Leo Hillebrand Stabil538nw
14 May 1918 U 22Hinrich Hermann Hashagen STAIRS54nw
1 Jul 1917 U 49Richard Hartmann Stalheim (d.)1,469nw
7 Jul 1918 UC 52Hellmuth von Doemming Stalheim (d.)1,469nw
11 Apr 1917 U 30Franz Grünert Star818nw
15 Nov 1917 UB 63Rudolf Gebeschus Stargard (d.)1,113nw
19 Oct 1917 U 22Hinrich Hermann Hashagen Staro1,805nw
22 Dec 1917 UB 58Werner Fürbringer Start728nw
23 Apr 1917 UC 41Kurt Bernis Stegg463nw
27 Oct 1916 UB 35Otto von Schrader Stemshest811nw
17 Oct 1916 UB 35Otto von Schrader Sten1,046nw
5 Dec 1916 U 58Kurt Wippern Stettin412nw
14 Oct 1918 U 152Adolf Franz Stifinder1,745nw
14 Mar 1917 UC 29Ernst Rosenow Storaas3,041nw
13 Jun 1917 U 82Hans Adam Storegut2,557nw
1 Mar 1917 UC 43Erwin Sebelin Storenes1,870nw
4 Sep 1915 U 33Konrad Gansser Storesand1,639nw
7 Feb 1917 U 60Karlgeorg Schuster Storskog2,191nw
8 Mar 1917 U 62Ernst Hashagen Storstad6,028nw
2 Sep 1918 U 155Ferdinand Studt Stortind2,510nw
15 Feb 1917 U 78Otto Dröscher Stralsund510nw
22 Jul 1916 UB 37Hans Valentiner Subra580nw
24 Jan 1917 UC 29Ernst Rosenow Sunniva589nw
7 Jun 1915 U 34Claus Rücker Superb1,515nw
8 Apr 1918 U 90Walter Remy Superb489nw
2 May 1916 UB 27Victor Dieckmann Superb770nw
22 Mar 1917 UC 45Hubert Aust Susanna442nw
3 Feb 1918 UB 72Walter Creutzfeldt Svanfos896nw
9 Jun 1915 U 19Constantin Kolbe Svein Jarl1,135nw
22 Mar 1917 U 24Walter Remy Svendsholm1,998nw
8 Jun 1917 U 28Georg Schmidt Sverre Ii44nw
18 Aug 1915 U 27Bernd Wegener Sverresborg1,144nw
5 Jun 1917 U 28Georg Schmidt Sydkap40nw
11 Apr 1917 U 30Franz Grünert Sylfiden796nw
13 Jun 1917 U 62Ernst Hashagen Sylvia148nw
12 Jun 1917 UC 53Kurt Albrecht Symra3,005nw
30 May 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Sørland2,472nw
3 Feb 1917 U 54Volkhard von Bothmer Tamara453nw
9 Sep 1918 UB 80Max Viebeg Taurus1,239nw
28 May 1917 UC 45Hubert Aust Teie1,974nw
26 Apr 1917 UC 50Rudolf Seuffer Telefon777nw
16 Aug 1915 U 17Hans Walther Tello1,218nw
12 May 1918 U 22Hinrich Hermann Hashagen Tennes58nw
17 Apr 1916 U 73Gustav Sieß Terje Viken3,579nw
6 Apr 1917 UC 65Otto Steinbrinck Thelma1,350nw
12 Oct 1917 UB 51Ernst Krafft Themis7,403nw
21 Oct 1916 UB 22Bernhard Putzier Theodor234nw
22 Apr 1917 U 21Otto Hersing Theodore William3,057nw
19 Jan 1917 UC 16Egon von Werner Theresdal1,762nw
30 Jun 1915 U 24Rudolf Schneider Thistlebank2,411nw
12 Mar 1917 UB 27Hans Georg Lübbe Thode Fagelund4,352nw
8 Jan 1917 U 48Berndt Buß Tholma1,896nw
16 Sep 1917 UC 17Ulrich Pilzecker Thomas Krag (d.)3,569nw
22 Oct 1916 UB 21Ernst Hashagen Thor372nw
4 Feb 1917 U 45Erich Sittenfeld Thor Ii2,144nw
18 Feb 1917 UC 17Ralph Wenninger Thorgny734nw
24 Jul 1917 U 44Paul Wagenführ Thorsdal2,200nw
16 May 1917 UC 79Erich Haecker Thorunn (p.)990nw
7 Nov 1916 UC 17Ralph Wenninger Thuhaug948nw
21 Nov 1916 UB 41Friedrich Karl Sichart von Sichartshofen Thyholmen (p.)259nw
22 Dec 1916 U 70Otto Wünsche Thyra (d.)749nw
7 May 1917 UC 69Erwin Waßner Tiger3,273nw
29 Dec 1917 UB 57Otto Steinbrinck Tiro1,442nw
28 Mar 1917 UC 77Reinhard von Rabenau Tizona1,021nw
21 May 1916 U 34Claus Rücker Tjømø1,453nw
13 Sep 1916 UB 18Otto Steinbrinck Tolosa1,833nw
9 Jun 1917 UC 53Kurt Albrecht Tordenvore1,565nw
7 May 1917 UC 49Alfred Arnold Tore Jarl1,256nw
15 Nov 1916 UC 17Ralph Wenninger Torridal688nw
28 Oct 1916 U 63Otto Schultze Torsdal3,621nw
24 Apr 1917 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Torvore1,667nw
17 Jun 1917 UC 49Karl Petri Tosto1,234nw
10 Nov 1916 U 64Robert Moraht Tripel4,633nw
18 Apr 1917 U 93Edgar von Spiegel von und zu Peckelsheim Troldfos1,459nw
4 May 1917 UC 69Erwin Waßner Tromp2,751nw
28 Jul 1915 U 41Klaus Hansen Trondhjemsfjord4,350nw
7 Jun 1915 U 35Waldemar Kophamel Trudvang1,041nw
23 Jun 1915 U 38Max Valentiner Truma1,557nw
22 Nov 1916 UC 26Matthias Graf von Schmettow Trym1,801nw
14 Aug 1917 UB 40Hans Howaldt Tuddal3,511nw
28 May 1917 UC 44Kurt Tebbenjohanns Turid1,148nw
5 Mar 1918 UC 4Ernst Berlin Tusnastabb1,136nw
15 Apr 1916 UC 7Georg Haag Tusnastabb859nw
3 Oct 1916  TYIRunknownnw
9 Jan 1918 U 55Wilhelm Werner Ula839nw
23 Feb 1918 U 86Helmut Patzig Ulabrand2,011nw
21 Oct 1916 UB 34Theodor Schultz Ull1,139nw
4 Jul 1917 UC 61Georg Gerth Ull543nw
14 Nov 1916 UB 38Erwin Waßner Ullvang639nw
17 Nov 1915 UC 3Erwin Waßner Ulriken2,379nw
28 Dec 1916 UC 17Ralph Wenninger Union563nw
28 Mar 1917 UC 42Otto Heinrich Tornow Urania1,688nw
28 May 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Urna2,686nw
12 Aug 1917 U 84Walter Roehr Ursus Minor623nw
25 Jul 1917 UC 62Max Schmitz Vaarbud362nw
30 Mar 1918 UB 72Friedrich Traeger Vafos1,322nw
4 May 1917 UC 77Reinhard von Rabenau Vale720nw
22 Apr 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Valerie2,140nw
9 Apr 1917 UC 71Hans Valentiner Valhall750nw
5 Aug 1915 U 38Max Valentiner Vanadis484nw
2 May 1917 U 58Kurt Wippern Vanduara2,079nw
9 Apr 1918 UC 34Horst Obermüller Vasconia3,052nw
4 Dec 1917 UB 80Max Viebeg Vav1,255nw
12 May 1918 U 22Hinrich Hermann Hashagen Vea40nw
16 Nov 1916 U 78Otto Dröscher Vega1,204nw
23 Dec 1917 UB 57Otto Steinbrinck Vellore1,672nw
24 Aug 1916 UB 16Paul Hundius Velox312nw
23 Mar 1918 UB 55Ralph Wenninger Venborg1,065nw
10 May 1917 UC 17Ralph Wenninger Veni654nw
14 Apr 1917 UC 50Rudolf Seuffer Venus725nw
23 Oct 1916 UB 23Ernst Voigt Venus Ii784nw
27 Apr 1917 UC 36Gustav Buch Verjø1,002nw
24 Apr 1917 U 70Otto Wünsche Vestdal1,690nw
22 Apr 1917 U 93Edgar von Spiegel von und zu Peckelsheim Vestelv1,729nw
7 Sep 1917 UC 16Georg Reimarus Vestfjeld2,063nw
12 Jan 1917 U 48Berndt Buß Vestfold1,883nw
6 Jul 1917 UC 71Reinhold Saltzwedel Victoria 22,798nw
25 Feb 1917 UC 65Otto Steinbrinck Vigda1,851nw
31 Dec 1917 U 95Athalwin Prinz Vigrid1,617nw
10 Sep 1917 UC 71Reinhold Saltzwedel Vikholmen494nw
24 Apr 1917 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Vilhelm Krag3,715nw
5 Apr 1917 U 55Wilhelm Werner Vilja1,049nw
21 Apr 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Ville De Dieppe1,254nw
8 Jun 1917 UB 32Max Viebeg Vinaes1,107nw
10 Jun 1918 U 151Heinrich von Nostitz und Jänckendorff Vindeggen3,179nw
27 Sep 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Vindeggen2,610nw
5 Jun 1918 U 151Heinrich von Nostitz und Jänckendorff Vinland1,143nw
27 Nov 1916 UB 19Erich Noodt Visborg1,343nw
6 May 1917 UC 69Erwin Waßner Voss2,390nw
8 Nov 1915 U 35Waldemar Kophamel Wacousta3,521nw
28 May 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Waldemar1,267nw
11 Sep 1915 U 6Reinhold Lepsius Wansbeck462nw
3 Feb 1917 U 43Hellmuth Jürst Wasdale1,856nw
10 Mar 1918 U 155Erich Eckelmann Wegadesk4,271nw
12 Feb 1917 UC 36Gustav Buch West378nw
18 Apr 1917 U 93Edgar von Spiegel von und zu Peckelsheim West Lothian1,887nw
25 May 1917 UC 33Martin Schelle Whinlatter1,378nw
15 Mar 1917 UC 47Paul Hundius Wilfred1,121nw
23 Jan 1917 UC 16Egon von Werner Ymer1,123nw
19 Aug 1917 UC 48Kurt Ramien Ytterøy1,112nw
7 Jun 1917 U 50Gerhard Berger Yuba1,458nw
10 Dec 1917 U 53Hans Rose Øiekast605nw
24 Nov 1916 UB 18Claus Lafrenz Øifjeld1,988nw
 1,198,788
772 ships sunk (1,139,375 tons) and 24 ships damaged (59,413 tons).


Legend
(d.) means the ship was damaged.
(p.) means the ship was taken as prize (included in ships & tonnage lost).

Legend. 1915 (46). 1916 (119). 1917 (250). 1918 (57).

Click on any marker to see the info on vessel. Left double-click to zoom-in. Right double-click to zoom-out.

472 map positions found. In some cases the exact positions of losses are not known, those are not shown.

Return to WWI Ships Attacked main page