Ships hit during WWI

Search results

Below are the results from your search: (search criteria; country "fr")

DateU-boat Commander Name of shipTonsNat.
 
21 Jan 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel  Victoire (d.)290fr
26 May 1917 UC 20Hans Adalbert von der Lühe Abd es Salem25fr
1 May 1917 UC 72Ernst Voigt Acacia9fr
2 Jan 1917 U 70Otto Wünsche Aconcagua1,313fr
15 Mar 1917 UB 18Claus Lafrenz ADIEU VA64fr
8 Feb 1916 U 21Otto Hersing Admiral Charner4,750fr
25 Sep 1916 UB 37Hans Valentiner Afrique1,743fr
 
12 Jun 1918 UC 40Hermann Menzel Afrique2,457fr
4 Aug 1917 UC 71Reinhold Saltzwedel Afrique (d.)2,457fr
26 Apr 1917 UC 47Paul Hundius Aigle172fr
3 Dec 1916 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Aiglon280fr
4 Feb 1917 U 53Hans Rose Aimee Maria327fr
2 Jul 1918 U 105Friedrich Strackerjan ALBERT 1er (d.)unknownfr
17 Mar 1917 UC 70Werner Fürbringer ALCIDE MARIE26fr
7 Sep 1916 UB 39Werner Fürbringer Alcyon163fr
14 Nov 1916 UC 17Ralph Wenninger Alcyon59fr
17 Dec 1916 UC 17Ralph Wenninger Alerte176fr
6 Sep 1917 UC 50Rudolf Seuffer Alesia6,006fr
5 Sep 1917 UC 69Hugo Thielmann Alesia (d.)6,006fr
1 Aug 1917 U 155Karl Meusel Alexandre2,671fr
12 Jun 1917 UC 69Erwin Waßner Alexandre697fr
6 Aug 1917 UC 63Karsten von Heydebreck Alfred107fr
25 Nov 1916 UC 26Matthias Graf von Schmettow Alfred De Courcy164fr
8 Aug 1917 UB 31Thomas Bieber Algerie (d.)3,386fr
4 Dec 1916 UC 22Heino von Heimburg Algerie4,035fr
25 Nov 1915 U 33Konrad Gansser Algerien1,767fr
19 Feb 1917 UC 65Otto Steinbrinck Alice18fr
7 Sep 1916 UB 29Herbert Pustkuchen Alice119fr
21 Nov 1916 UB 40Karl Neumann Alice822fr
12 Mar 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel ALICE CHARLES41fr
15 Feb 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Aline30fr
21 Sep 1917 UB 38Wilhelm Amberger Aline Montreuil1,624fr
15 Feb 1917 UC 66Herbert Pustkuchen Alma Jeanne33fr
5 Oct 1915 UC 6Matthias Graf von Schmettow Alose214fr
6 Jan 1917 U 48Berndt Buß Alphonse Conseil1,591fr
22 Dec 1916 UC 18Wilhelm Kiel Amedee130fr
1 Sep 1918 U 53Otto von Schrader Ami De Dieu45fr
13 Sep 1918 k.u.k. U41Edgar Wolf Amiral Charner4,604fr
14 Sep 1917 U 64Robert Moraht Amiral De Kersaint5,570fr
26 Oct 1914 U 24Rudolf Schneider Amiral Ganteaume (d.)4,590fr
7 Oct 1915 U 33Konrad Gansser Amiral Hamelin5,051fr
25 May 1918 UB 50Franz Becker Amiral Lafont117fr
6 Apr 1917 U 59Wilhelm von Fircks Amiral L’hermite156fr
28 Jan 1917 U 39Walter Forstmann Amiral Magon5,566fr
1 Sep 1917 UC 74Wilhelm Marschall Amiral Olry5,567fr
30 Sep 1917 UB 51Ernst Krafft Amiral Troude1,876fr
19 Nov 1917 UC 77Reinhard von Rabenau Amiral Zede5,980fr
16 Mar 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Anais130fr
29 Mar 1917  ANDRE135fr
10 Oct 1918 U 55Alexander Weiß Andre160fr
30 Jan 1918 UC 48Kurt Ramien Ange Gardien24fr
26 Nov 1917 UB 80Max Viebeg Ango (d.)7,393fr
26 Jul 1918 UC 70Karl Dobberstein Ango (d.)7,393fr
17 Jun 1917 UC 48Kurt Ramien Anjou771fr
22 Jan 1917 U 53Hans Rose Anna154fr
4 Feb 1917 U 83Bruno Hoppe Anna Maria141fr
10 Jun 1917 UC 35Ernst von Voigt Annam6,075fr
17 Mar 1918 UB 57Johannes Lohs Anne Yvonne102fr
10 Aug 1916 UB 18Otto Steinbrinck Annette Marie118fr
1 May 1917 UC 72Ernst Voigt Antigone15fr
23 Oct 1916 UB 23Ernst Voigt ANTOINE ALLOSIA29fr
11 Sep 1918 k.u.k. U27Josef Holub Antoinette (p.)unknownfr
3 Oct 1915 U 33Konrad Gansser Antonie2,698fr
7 Feb 1917 U 38Max Valentiner APHRODITE130fr
12 Mar 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel ARETHUSE40fr
15 Feb 1917 UC 66Herbert Pustkuchen Argos26fr
19 Jun 1917 UC 22Heino von Heimburg Ariane414fr
13 Sep 1916 UB 18Otto Steinbrinck Ariel49fr
19 Mar 1917 UC 66Herbert Pustkuchen Armoricain261fr
8 Sep 1917 UB 35Karl Stöter ARMORIQUE144fr
23 Oct 1916 U 20Walther Schwieger Arromanches1,640fr
14 Jan 1918 UB 80Max Viebeg Arthur Capel822fr
21 Jul 1918 UB 103Paul Hundius Arvor961fr
17 Mar 1918 UB 57Johannes Lohs Arvor52fr
13 Jul 1917 UC 77Reinhard von Rabenau Ascain1,686fr
15 Jul 1917 U 38Max Valentiner Atalante124fr
17 Feb 1917 U 65Hermann von Fischel Athos12,644fr
9 May 1918 UB 52Otto Launburg Atlantique (d.)6,479fr
28 Jul 1917 U 30Franz Grünert Atlas2,068fr
26 Feb 1916 UB 18Otto Steinbrinck Au Revoir1,058fr
11 Mar 1915 U 29Otto Weddigen Auguste Conseil2,952fr
28 Nov 1916 UB 18Claus Lafrenz Auguste Marie63fr
22 Jan 1917 UC 18Wilhelm Kiel Aurelie89fr
19 Jul 1918 UC 54Otto Loycke Australien6,377fr
18 Jan 1916 UC 3Erwin Waßner Auvergne523fr
2 Oct 1918 U 91Alfred von Glasenapp Ave Maris Stella22fr
20 Mar 1918 UB 59Erwin Waßner Azemmour897fr
27 Apr 1918 UB 53Robert Sprenger Azizeh30fr
14 Jan 1918 U 93Helmut Gerlach Babin Chevaye2,174fr
31 Aug 1916 U 38Max Valentiner Bacchus3,583fr
11 Jul 1918 UB 51Ernst Krafft Bacchus2,045fr
25 Apr 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Baigorry2,161fr
15 Mar 1917 U 70Otto Wünsche Balaguier2,293fr
16 Aug 1918 UB 48Wolfgang Steinbauer Balkan1,709fr
15 Dec 1917 U 86Alfred Götze Baron Leopold Davilliers (d.)163fr
11 Jan 1918 UB 80Max Viebeg Barsac1,806fr
18 Feb 1918 UB 52Otto Launburg Basque (d.)3,261fr
14 Oct 1918 U 91Alfred von Glasenapp Bayard55fr
29 Apr 1917 UC 72Ernst Voigt Bayonnais20fr
17 Feb 1917 U 84Walter Roehr Bayonne2,589fr
19 Jun 1917 UC 69Erwin Waßner Bearn1,288fr
22 Jan 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Bearnais301fr
17 Mar 1918 UB 57Johannes Lohs Beata102fr
19 Sep 1918 UC 69Erwin Waßner Belliqueuxunknownfr
10 May 1917 U 62Ernst Hashagen Berangere2,851fr
1 May 1916 U 20Walther Schwieger Bernadette486fr
15 Jan 1917 UC 18Wilhelm Kiel Bernadette128fr
12 Jul 1917 k.u.k. U4Rudolf Singule Berthilde672fr
24 May 1917 U 32Kurt Hartwig Biarritz2,758fr
20 Jun 1917 UC 75Johannes Lohs Bidartaise123fr
6 Apr 1916 U 66Thorwald von Bothmer Binicaise151fr
27 Oct 1916 UC 26Matthias Graf von Schmettow Blanc Nez247fr
19 Sep 1917 U 151Waldemar Kophamel Blanche3,104fr
8 Sep 1917 UB 35Karl Stöter Blanche160fr
29 Sep 1917 U 60Karlgeorg Schuster Bon Premier1,352fr
7 Sep 1915 U 20Walther Schwieger Bordeaux4,604fr
22 Mar 1916 U 70Otto Wünsche Bougainville2,248fr
2 Apr 1916 UC 7Georg Haag Bourbaki (d.)2,208fr
1 Mar 1917 UC 65Otto Steinbrinck Bout De Zan13fr
15 May 1917 UC 25Johannes Feldkirchner Boutefeu703fr
16 Jan 1917 U 59Wilhelm von Fircks Brenn2,189fr
15 Oct 1918 U 43Johannes Kirchner Bretagne316fr
26 Apr 1917 UC 65Otto Steinbrinck Bretagne Et Vendee79fr
8 Aug 1917 UC 37Willy List Breton3,739fr
7 Mar 1918 U 55Wilhelm Werner Brise160fr
21 Oct 1916 UB 18Otto Steinbrinck Brizeux2,197fr
27 Feb 1917 UC 65Otto Steinbrinck Brunette104fr
24 Mar 1917 UC 65Otto Steinbrinck Bruyere100fr
18 Sep 1918 UB 117Erwin Waßner Buffalo2,359fr
14 Nov 1916 U 73Gustav Sieß Burdigala12,009fr
20 Feb 1917 U 21Otto Hersing Cacique2,917fr
30 Jun 1917 UC 34Robert Sprenger Caledonien4,140fr
3 Aug 1918 UB 104Thomas Bieber Cambrai963fr
8 Jul 1917 UC 72Ernst Voigt Cambronne1,863fr
4 May 1917 UC 34Robert Sprenger Cameleon179fr
1 May 1917 UC 72Ernst Voigt Camille Amelie21fr
17 Mar 1917 UC 70Werner Fürbringer Camille Emile20fr
2 May 1917 UC 72Ernst Voigt Cancalais231fr
24 Oct 1916 UB 18Otto Steinbrinck Cannebiere2,454fr
5 Oct 1916 UB 38Erwin Waßner Cantatrice109fr
15 Jul 1918 UB 103Paul Hundius Cap Breton1,464fr
21 Nov 1916 UC 26Matthias Graf von Schmettow Cap Lihou252fr
1 Oct 1916 UB 38Erwin Waßner Cap Mazagan789fr
3 Jan 1917 UC 37Otto Launburg Capricieuse156fr
28 Sep 1918 UC 53Erich Gerth Caraibe (d.)2,976fr
22 Sep 1917 U 32Kurt Hartwig Caroline107fr
4 Jul 1915 U 21Otto Hersing Carthage5,601fr
28 Feb 1917 UC 35Ernst von Voigt Cassini970fr
19 Jun 1917 k.u.k. U4Rudolf Singule Cefira411fr
9 Jul 1917 UC 72Ernst Voigt Ceres296fr
20 Jul 1916 U 39Walter Forstmann Cettois974fr
21 Aug 1918 UB 128Wilhelm Canaris Champlain7,418fr
22 Apr 1916 U 67Hans Nieland Chanaral2,423fr
 
15 Jan 1919 UC 53Erich Gerth Chaouia4,334fr
11 Mar 1917 UC 47Paul Hundius Charles Le Cour2,352fr
12 Jan 1918 U 84Walter Roehr Chateau Laffite1,913fr
30 Jun 1917 UB 40Hans Howaldt Chateau Yquem1,913fr
8 Apr 1915 U 32Edgar von Spiegel von und zu Peckelsheim Chateaubriand2,247fr
14 Dec 1917 UC 38Hans Hermann Wendlandt Chateaurenault8,018fr
24 Jun 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière CHECCHINA184fr
13 Dec 1917 UB 54Egon von Werner Chili1,318fr
5 Jul 1917 U 65Hermann von Fischel Ciboure2,388fr
20 Sep 1918 k.u.k. U47Hugo von Seyffertitz Circe351fr
15 Mar 1917 U 70Otto Wünsche Circe4,133fr
27 Sep 1917 UB 35Karl Stöter Colbert (d.)385fr
30 Apr 1917 UC 37Otto Launburg Colbert5,394fr
6 Apr 1916 U 39Walter Forstmann Colbert (d.)5,394fr
3 Jan 1917 UB 39Heinrich Küstner Columbia34fr
19 Feb 1918 UB 33Fritz Gregor Commandant Baratier324fr
21 Oct 1916 UB 18Otto Steinbrinck Condor740fr
3 Feb 1917 UB 18Claus Lafrenz Confiante85fr
23 Aug 1917 k.u.k. U14Georg Ritter von Trapp Constance2,469fr
4 Feb 1917 U 83Bruno Hoppe Coquette167fr
11 Jul 1917 UC 21Werner von Zerboni di Sposetti Coquimbo1,759fr
16 Mar 1917 UC 70Werner Fürbringer Cordouan28fr
24 Jan 1918 UC 67Karl Neumann Corse1,160fr
25 Dec 1916 UC 17Ralph Wenninger Courlis181fr
21 Jan 1917 UC 16Egon von Werner Couronne169fr
23 Jun 1917 U 63Otto Schultze Craonne777fr
6 Apr 1917 UC 25Johannes Feldkirchner Cybele148fr
4 Nov 1915 U 38Max Valentiner Dahra2,127fr
23 Jul 1915 U 36Ernst Graeff Danae1,505fr
26 May 1917 UC 20Hans Adalbert von der Lühe DANDOLO50fr
19 Mar 1917 U 64Robert Moraht Danton18,300fr
12 Nov 1917 U 103Claus Rücker Depute Pierre Goujon4,121fr
15 Feb 1917 UC 66Herbert Pustkuchen Desire Louise31fr
27 Sep 1917 U 90Walter Remy Deux Jeannes50fr
13 Jun 1915 U 35Waldemar Kophamel Diamant324fr
3 Jan 1917 UB 39Heinrich Küstner Diamant De La Couronne I36fr
3 Jan 1917 UB 39Heinrich Küstner Diamant De La Couronne II34fr
6 Jun 1917 U 39Walter Forstmann Diane590fr
17 Mar 1917 UC 70Werner Fürbringer DIEU TE GARDE30fr
18 Feb 1915 U 16Klaus Hansen Dinorah (d.)4,208fr
25 Sep 1917 UC 63Karsten von Heydebreck Dinorah4,208fr
14 Jul 1918 UB 105Wilhelm Marschall Djemnah3,716fr
28 Jan 1918 U 34Wilhelm Canaris Djibouti4,305fr
22 Jan 1917 U 43Hellmuth Jürst Duc D’aumale2,189fr
18 Aug 1917 UC 48Kurt Ramien Dunkerquois2,087fr
5 Apr 1917 U 86Friedrich Crüsemann Dunkerquoise127fr
7 Aug 1918 U 62Ernst Hashagen Dupetit-thouars9,517fr
12 Apr 1917 UC 71Hans Valentiner Edelweiss192fr
19 Jun 1917 k.u.k. U4Rudolf Singule Edouard Corbiere475fr
25 Sep 1917 U 60Karlgeorg Schuster Edouard Detaille2,185fr
31 Jan 1918 UC 79Werner Löwe Elephant286fr
13 Mar 1917 UB 12Ernst Steindorff Elisabeth302fr
3 Jun 1917 UC 29Ernst Rosenow Elisabeth2,061fr
1 Mar 1917 UC 65Otto Steinbrinck Elise II48fr
1 Mar 1917 UC 65Otto Steinbrinck Elorn603fr
12 Jan 1917 U 48Berndt Buß Emeraude183fr
21 Apr 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Emile Et Charlotte41fr
13 Aug 1917 UC 79Erich Haecker Emilie Galline1,944fr
31 Mar 1915 U 37Erich Wilcke Emma1,617fr
7 Sep 1916 UB 23Ernst Voigt Emma19fr
10 Dec 1916 U 52Hans Walther Emma Laurans2,153fr
27 Sep 1918 U 54Hellmuth von Ruckteschell En Avant86fr
18 Mar 1917 UC 70Werner Fürbringer Entente Cordiale22fr
5 Apr 1917 UB 32Max Viebeg Ernest Legouve2,246fr
17 Apr 1916 U 69Ernst Wilhelms Ernest Reyer2,708fr
3 Apr 1917 UC 37Otto Launburg Ernest Simons5,555fr
13 Jun 1917 UC 48Kurt Ramien Ernestine160fr
17 Aug 1917 UC 64Ernst Müller-Schwarz Esperance97fr
24 Nov 1917  Espoir Du Forgeron26fr
21 Apr 1916 UC 6Matthias Graf von Schmettow Estafette267fr
9 Apr 1917 U 52Hans Walther Esterel2,574fr
25 Mar 1917 UB 40Hans Howaldt ETOILE DE LA MER43fr
1 Sep 1918 U 53Otto von Schrader Etoile Polaire51fr
25 Mar 1917 UC 36Gustav Buch Etoile Polaire33fr
15 Jun 1917 UC 48Kurt Ramien Eugene Et Eugenie46fr
18 Dec 1916 U 70Otto Wünsche Eugene Gaston184fr
2 Oct 1917 U 60Karlgeorg Schuster Eugene Louise (d.)283fr
9 Jun 1917 UB 40Hans Howaldt EUGENE MATHILDE15fr
15 Mar 1917 U 54Volkhard von Bothmer Eugene Pergeline2,203fr
15 Mar 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Eugene Robert98fr
16 Nov 1916 UC 17Ralph Wenninger Eugenie66fr
29 Apr 1917 UC 72Ernst Voigt EUGENIE ET LUCIE34fr
29 Sep 1917 U 60Karlgeorg Schuster Eugenie Fautrel2,212fr
1 May 1915 U 30Erich von Rosenberg-Grusczyski Europe1,887fr
9 Sep 1916 UB 39Werner Fürbringer Europe356fr
24 Sep 1917 UC 63Karsten von Heydebreck Europe2,839fr
6 Nov 1916 UC 17Ralph Wenninger Fanelly307fr
7 Sep 1916 UB 23Ernst Voigt Farfadet17fr
18 Mar 1917 UC 70Werner Fürbringer Felicite Albert32fr
25 Mar 1917 UB 40Hans Howaldt FELIX FAURE37fr
23 Oct 1916 U 20Walther Schwieger Felix Louis275fr
21 May 1917 UC 36Gustav Buch Ferdinand A.2,062fr
24 Mar 1918 UB 55Ralph Wenninger Fileur73fr
3 May 1917 UC 61Georg Gerth Fils Du Progres25fr
9 Jun 1918  Finistere2,112fr
15 Mar 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Fleur D’esperance24fr
28 May 1918 U 101Carl-Siegfried Ritter von Georg Flora209fr
26 Jul 1917 U 71Walter Gude Flore3,553fr
3 Jan 1917 UB 39Heinrich Küstner FORMIDABLE26fr
23 Jun 1916 k.u.k. U15Friedrich Fähndrich Fourche745fr
25 Jun 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Fournel2,047fr
19 Jun 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière France Et Russie329fr
7 Nov 1915 U 38Max Valentiner France Iv4,025fr
10 Aug 1915 U 35Waldemar Kophamel Francois2,212fr
9 Jun 1917 UB 40Hans Howaldt Francois Georgette7fr
29 Aug 1916 U 38Max Valentiner Francois Joseph114fr
21 Jun 1916 U 22Bruno Hoppe Francoise D’amboise1,973fr
23 Aug 1917 UC 67Karl Neumann FRATELLI DANIELI94fr
11 Apr 1915 U 24Rudolf Schneider Frederic Franck (d.)973fr
29 Apr 1917 UC 72Ernst Voigt FRERE DES CINQ SOEURS20fr
25 Mar 1917 UC 65Otto Steinbrinck Fringante124fr
2 Feb 1917 UB 23Heinz Ziemer Gabrielle1,410fr
4 Jan 1917 UB 39Heinrich Küstner GABRIELLE FRANCOIS37fr
30 Nov 1916 UB 23Heinz Ziemer Gaete170fr
31 Mar 1917 UC 37Otto Launburg Galatee (d.)3,062fr
4 Oct 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Gallia14,966fr
13 Apr 1917 UC 26Matthias Graf von Schmettow GAMBETTA39fr
14 Apr 1917 UC 37Otto Launburg Gange6,886fr
27 Dec 1916 UB 47Wolfgang Steinbauer Gaulois11,100fr
22 Jan 1917 UC 17Ralph Wenninger Gaulois76fr
3 Sep 1916 UB 23Ernst Voigt General Archinard355fr
27 May 1917 UC 70Werner Fürbringer General De Boisdeffre2,195fr
19 Aug 1917 UC 65Max Viebeg General Du Temple585fr
1 Mar 1917 UC 65Otto Steinbrinck General Radiguet24fr
16 Jan 1918 U 55Wilhelm Werner Genevieve1,598fr
9 Sep 1916 UB 18Otto Steinbrinck Georges Andre229fr
1 Mar 1917 UC 65Otto Steinbrinck Germaine24fr
10 Mar 1918 U 110Carl Albrecht Kroll Germaine1,428fr
20 Mar 1916 UC 14Franz Becker Ginette272fr
24 Jan 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel GLADIATEUR23fr
23 Sep 1917 U 60Karlgeorg Schuster Gloire51fr
4 Jul 1917 UB 23Hans Ewald Niemer Gloire à Dieu (d.)419fr
25 Sep 1918 U 46Leo Hillebrand Gloire A Jesus60fr
3 Feb 1917 UB 18Claus Lafrenz Goeland305fr
4 Jan 1918 U 93Helmut Gerlach Goeland I235fr
22 Aug 1917 UC 22Erich Wiesenbach Golo Ii1,380fr
27 Dec 1916 U 46Alfred Saalwächter Goulfar259fr
14 May 1917 U 34Johannes Klasing Gravelinoise129fr
9 Mar 1915 U 35Waldemar Kophamel Gris Nez208fr
6 Sep 1915 U 20Walther Schwieger Guatemala5,913fr
12 Mar 1917 U 48Hinrich Hermann Hashagen Guerveur2,596fr
8 Feb 1917 UC 65Otto Steinbrinck Guillaume Tell148fr
19 Oct 1917 U 151Waldemar Kophamel Harpon (d.)1,484fr
26 Mar 1916 UC 5Ulrich Mohrbutter Hebe1,494fr
23 Nov 1916 UB 18Claus Lafrenz HENDRICK35fr
9 Aug 1916 UB 18Otto Steinbrinck Henri Elisa822fr
10 Jun 1917 UB 40Hans Howaldt Henri Jeanne9fr
6 Jan 1918 U 93Helmut Gerlach Henri Lecour2,488fr
24 Aug 1917 U 62Ernst Hashagen Henriette2,005fr
23 Jun 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Herault2,299fr
16 Feb 1917 UC 17Ralph Wenninger Hermine3,940fr
22 Jun 1917 U 63Otto Schultze Himalaya5,620fr
2 Jul 1915 U 39Walter Forstmann Hirondelle183fr
20 Jan 1918 U 55Wilhelm Werner HIRONDELLE28fr
18 Dec 1916 U 70Otto Wünsche Hirondelle148fr
2 Sep 1918 U 53Otto von Schrader Hirondelle38fr
1 Mar 1917 UC 65Otto Steinbrinck Homocea58fr
3 Jan 1917 UB 39Heinrich Küstner HONNEUR ET DEVOUEMENT26fr
22 Nov 1916 UB 19Erich Noodt Houlgate1,550fr
18 Mar 1917 UC 70Werner Fürbringer HYACINTHE YVONNE43fr
26 Oct 1916 UB 19Walther Gustav Becker Iduna165fr
28 Feb 1917 UB 40Hans Howaldt Immaculee Conception36fr
17 Dec 1916 UC 18Wilhelm Kiel Immaculee Conception246fr
15 Jan 1917 UB 38Wilhelm Amberger Independant153fr
1 Dec 1916 UB 18Claus Lafrenz Indiana178fr
8 Sep 1915 U 34Claus Rücker Indien800fr
30 Sep 1916 UB 38Erwin Waßner Irma844fr
29 Mar 1917 UB 40Hans Howaldt IRMA32fr
9 Nov 1917 UC 47Günther Wigankow Isabelle2,466fr
23 Jun 1917 U 39Walter Forstmann Isere2,159fr
30 May 1917 k.u.k. U4Rudolf Singule Italia1,305fr
22 Sep 1917 UC 63Karsten von Heydebreck Italia627fr
15 Aug 1918 U 90Helmut Patzig J. M. J.54fr
26 Sep 1917 U 101Karl Koopmann Jacqueline2,899fr
3 Aug 1916 UB 18Otto Steinbrinck Jacques Cartier259fr
21 Dec 1914 k.u.k. U12Egon Lerch Jean Bart (d.)22,189fr
2 Feb 1916 k.u.k. U4Rudolf Singule Jean Bart Ii475fr
18 Feb 1917 U 50Gerhard Berger Jean Pierre449fr
14 Mar 1918 UC 67Karl Neumann Jeanne145fr
28 Nov 1917 UB 59Erwin Waßner Jeanne Conseil2,309fr
31 May 1917 U 88Walther Schwieger Jeanne Cordonnier2,194fr
7 Sep 1916 UB 23Ernst Voigt Jeanne D’arc17fr
1 Dec 1916 UB 39Heinrich Küstner Jeanne D’arc205fr
6 Aug 1917 U 61Victor Dieckmann Jeanne Et Genevieve (d.)695fr
14 Mar 1918 UC 47Paul Hundius Jeanne Marie2,971fr
3 Jan 1917 UB 39Heinrich Küstner JEANNE MATHILDE60fr
3 Oct 1917 U 90Walter Remy Jeannette226fr
5 Apr 1916 UB 18Otto Steinbrinck Jeannette160fr
9 Nov 1915 UB 17Ralph Wenninger Jesus Maria74fr
22 May 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Jeune Albert25fr
17 Jan 1917 UC 18Wilhelm Kiel Jeune France126fr
23 Sep 1917 U 60Karlgeorg Schuster Jeune Mathilde58fr
8 Sep 1916 UB 39Werner Fürbringer Jeune Union267fr
1 Apr 1917 UB 36Harald von Keyserlingk JOLIE BRISE18fr
25 Apr 1918 UB 31Wilhelm Braun JOSEPH42fr
1 Mar 1917 UC 65Otto Steinbrinck Joseph Adolphine21fr
19 Jan 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Joseph Rosalie138fr
27 May 1918 UB 57Johannes Lohs Joseph Simone8fr
23 Jun 1917 UC 27Gerhard Schulz Jules49fr
12 Mar 1917 U 62Ernst Hashagen Jules Gommes2,595fr
16 Nov 1917 UC 64Ernst Müller-Schwarz Jules Verne157fr
21 Oct 1916 UB 23Ernst Voigt Julia166fr
28 Apr 1917 UC 25Johannes Feldkirchner Juliette50fr
17 Mar 1917 UC 70Werner Fürbringer Juliette29fr
10 Jul 1917 UB 12Ernst Steindorff Jupiter I263fr
3 Dec 1916 U 38Max Valentiner Kanguroo2,493fr
27 Nov 1916 U 32Kurt Hartwig Karnak6,816fr
4 Oct 1917  KASSID KARIM65fr
2 Sep 1917 UC 69Hugo Thielmann Ker Durand56fr
23 Jan 1918 UC 67Karl Neumann Kerbihan195fr
2 May 1917 UC 72Ernst Voigt Keryado175fr
22 Apr 1918 UB 53Robert Sprenger Kheda Moulekar40fr
25 Feb 1917 UC 17Ralph Wenninger Kleber95fr
27 Jun 1917 UC 61Georg Gerth Kleber7,578fr
7 Sep 1917 UC 71Reinhold Saltzwedel Kleber (d.)277fr
21 Sep 1917 UC 48Kurt Ramien Kouang-Si (d.)6,472fr
8 Jun 1918 UC 53Adolf Ehrensberger La Bayonnaise2,425fr
15 Nov 1916 U 49Richard Hartmann La Briantais255fr
7 Apr 1918 U 154Hermann Gercke La Bruyere (d.)2,198fr
13 Aug 1918 UC 27Otto Gerke La Chaussade4,494fr
1 Feb 1918 UB 52Otto Launburg La Dives2,108fr
23 Jan 1918 UC 67Karl Neumann La Drome3,236fr
3 Oct 1916 UB 38Erwin Waßner La Fraternite477fr
8 Jun 1915 U 35Waldemar Kophamel La Liberte302fr
31 Mar 1918 U 33Gustav Sieß La Loire5,343fr
1 May 1917 UC 66Herbert Pustkuchen La Manche335fr
14 Mar 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel LA MARNE133fr
3 Jan 1917 UB 39Heinrich Küstner LA PENSEE30fr
26 Feb 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière La Provence13,753fr
24 Apr 1917 UC 36Gustav Buch La Providence272fr
2 Dec 1917 UC 67Karl Neumann La Rance2,610fr
7 Jul 1917 U 38Max Valentiner La Resolu186fr
15 Nov 1916 UC 17Ralph Wenninger La Rochejacquelein2,199fr
29 Apr 1918 UB 57Johannes Lohs La Somme1,477fr
16 Jun 1917 UC 69Erwin Waßner La Tour D’agon125fr
6 Apr 1917 UB 39Heinrich Küstner La Tour D’auvergne188fr
18 Dec 1916 UC 17Ralph Wenninger La Vague167fr
6 Oct 1917 UC 69Hugo Thielmann Lamartine424fr
20 May 1916 U 34Claus Rücker Languedoc1,612fr
1 Oct 1916 UB 38Erwin Waßner Le Blavet1,010fr
4 Nov 1915 U 38Max Valentiner Le Calvados1,658fr
26 May 1918 UB 49Hans von Mellenthin Le Gard1,658fr
5 May 1917 UC 61Georg Gerth Le Gard (d.)1,658fr
26 Feb 1917 UC 17Ralph Wenninger Le Lamentin716fr
1 Oct 1916 UB 38Erwin Waßner Le Pelerin31fr
2 May 1916 U 45Erich Sittenfeld Le Pilier2,427fr
26 Oct 1917 U 64Robert Moraht Le Tarn1,658fr
16 Nov 1916 UC 16Egon von Werner Lelia79fr
1 Jan 1917 UB 39Heinrich Küstner Leon652fr
7 Jan 1918 UC 75Johannes Lohs Leon2,401fr
27 Apr 1915 k.u.k. U5Georg Ritter von Trapp Leon Gambetta12,416fr
7 Sep 1916 UB 23Ernst Voigt Leonine20fr
21 Jan 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Leontine124fr
25 Mar 1917 UC 36Gustav Buch Leontine201fr
26 Apr 1918 UB 48Wolfgang Steinbauer Leopold D’or2,300fr
26 Apr 1918 UB 48Wolfgang Steinbauer Leopold D’or2,300fr
19 Jan 1916 UC 1Egon von Werner Leoville775fr
4 Apr 1918 UC 35Hans Paul Korsch Liberia1,942fr
27 Sep 1917 U 90Walter Remy Liberte49fr
4 Jan 1917 UC 37Otto Launburg Liberte166fr
2 Aug 1917 U 61Victor Dieckmann Libia2,416fr
13 Nov 1916 UC 18Wilhelm Kiel Lilloise165fr
24 Jan 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Loire Iii27fr
4 Nov 1917 UC 75Johannes Lohs Longwy2,315fr
18 Jan 1917 UC 18Wilhelm Kiel Louis Joseph197fr
17 Mar 1917 UC 70Werner Fürbringer Louis Xiv44fr
25 Mar 1917 UB 40Hans Howaldt LOUISE45fr
18 Jan 1917 UC 18Wilhelm Kiel Louise101fr
3 Dec 1916 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Louise155fr
9 Mar 1916 UB 18Otto Steinbrinck Louisiane5,109fr
8 Dec 1917 U 102Curt Beitzen Lucien200fr
3 Feb 1918 U 46Leo Hillebrand Lutece1,346fr
16 Jul 1918 UB 103Paul Hundius Lyndiane1,564fr
24 Mar 1917 UC 36Gustav Buch L’amerique489fr
9 Sep 1915 U 39Walter Forstmann L’Aude2,232fr
16 May 1917 UC 17Ralph Wenninger L’hermite (d.)2,189fr
18 May 1918 UB 51Ernst Krafft Mabrouka25fr
18 May 1918 UB 51 Mabrouka45fr
24 Apr 1918 UB 53Robert Sprenger Mabrouska256fr
31 Jul 1917 U 155Karl Meusel Madeleine2,709fr
10 Jun 1917 UB 40Hans Howaldt Madeleine7fr
2 Jul 1918 UB 40Hans Joachim Emsmann Madeleine (d.)158fr
16 Mar 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Madeleine Davoust148fr
6 Apr 1918 UB 50Franz Becker Madeleine III149fr
8 May 1917 U 47Heinrich Metzger Madeleine III (d.)149fr
17 Aug 1917 UC 67Karl Neumann Madeleine III (d.)149fr
18 Mar 1917 UC 70Werner Fürbringer Madone31fr
28 Dec 1917 U 43Waldemar Bender Magellan6,265fr
11 Dec 1916 U 63Otto Schultze Magellan6,027fr
2 Oct 1918 U 91Alfred von Glasenapp Maia185fr
21 Nov 1917 UB 56Hans Valentiner Maine773fr
25 Nov 1916 UC 26Matthias Graf von Schmettow Malvina112fr
26 May 1917 UC 20Hans Adalbert von der Lühe MANOUBIA50fr
16 May 1918 UB 51Ernst Krafft Mansoura50fr
28 Oct 1917 UB 50Franz Becker Marc Fraissinet3,060fr
25 Sep 1917 U 54Kurt Heeseler Marceau292fr
10 Sep 1916 UB 18Otto Steinbrinck Marechal De Villars1,908fr
16 Mar 1917 UC 70Werner Fürbringer Margaret Vi (d.)852fr
7 Sep 1916 UB 39Werner Fürbringer Marguerite102fr
7 Apr 1916 UB 29Herbert Pustkuchen MARGUERITE42fr
28 Jun 1917 UB 40Hans Howaldt Marguerite1,544fr
7 Dec 1916 UB 37Paul Günther Marguerite Dollfus1,948fr
18 May 1918 UB 51Ernst Krafft MARIA60fr
18 Dec 1916 UC 17Ralph Wenninger Maria Louis108fr
10 Mar 1917 U 62Ernst Hashagen Marie127fr
1 Jul 1917 U 63Otto Schultze Marie118fr
10 Aug 1916 UB 18Otto Steinbrinck Marie784fr
4 May 1917 UC 75Johannes Lohs Marie133fr
24 Jan 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Marie 325fr
12 Aug 1917 UB 40Hans Howaldt Marie Alfred159fr
24 Apr 1917 UB 32Max Viebeg Marie Blanche359fr
5 Apr 1917 U 86Friedrich Crüsemann Marie Celine142fr
2 Oct 1918 U 91Alfred von Glasenapp Marie Emmanuel32fr
16 May 1918 UC 54Heinrich XXXVII Prinz Reuß zu Köstritz Marie Frederique245fr
3 Jan 1917 UB 39Heinrich Küstner MARIE HENRIETTE25fr
20 Sep 1917  Marie Jeanne188fr
8 Aug 1917 UC 63Karsten von Heydebreck Marie Jesus Protegez Nous46fr
28 Feb 1917 UC 65Otto Steinbrinck Marie Joseph192fr
17 Mar 1917 UB 18Claus Lafrenz Marie Louise291fr
18 Mar 1917 UB 18Claus Lafrenz Marie Louise33fr
17 Mar 1917 UB 18Claus Lafrenz Marie Louise426fr
8 Sep 1916 UB 23Ernst Voigt Marie Louise157fr
25 Mar 1917 UB 40Hans Howaldt Marie Louise34fr
27 Feb 1917 UC 43Erwin Sebelin Marie Madeleine45fr
2 Feb 1918 U 101Carl-Siegfried Ritter von Georg Marie Magdeleine115fr
30 Nov 1916 UB 18Claus Lafrenz Marie Marguerite136fr
3 May 1916 U 20Walther Schwieger Marie Molinos1,946fr
25 Dec 1916 U 46Alfred Saalwächter Marie Pierre166fr
27 Oct 1916  Marie Sophie103fr
29 Oct 1916 U 34Claus Rücker Marie Therese219fr
13 Nov 1916 UC 16Egon von Werner Marie Therese156fr
22 Oct 1916 UB 40Karl Neumann Maris Stella106fr
8 Dec 1916 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Marjolaine163fr
29 Oct 1917 UC 63Karsten von Heydebreck Marne979fr
28 Jun 1917 UC 71Reinhold Saltzwedel Marne4,019fr
4 May 1917 UC 72Ernst Voigt Marne Ii250fr
14 Apr 1918 UB 74Ernst Steindorff Maroc2,808fr
6 Feb 1918 U 53Hans Rose Marsouin55fr
2 Aug 1917 U 155Karl Meusel Marthe3,119fr
4 Feb 1917 UC 46Friedrich Moecke Marthe154fr
19 Sep 1917 U 54Kurt Heeseler Marthe Marguerite588fr
3 Jul 1917 U 34Johannes Klasing Marthe Roux1,962fr
14 Feb 1917 UC 70Werner Fürbringer Marthe Yvonne30fr
22 Sep 1917 U 60Karlgeorg Schuster Mascotte199fr
27 Dec 1916 UC 34Robert Sprenger Maud176fr
14 Jul 1918 U 98Rudolf Andler Maurice115fr
3 Jun 1918 UB 49Hans von Mellenthin Mecanicien Donzel8,277fr
23 Sep 1917 UC 27Gerhard Schulz Medie4,770fr
11 May 1917 U 34Johannes Klasing Medjerda1,918fr
16 Feb 1916 UC 12Eberhard Fröhner Memphis2,382fr
18 May 1918 UB 51Ernst Krafft Menewar270fr
26 May 1917 UC 20Hans Adalbert von der Lühe MESSAOUDA50fr
15 May 1917 U 48Karl Edeling Meuse4,075fr
17 Aug 1917 UC 72Ernst Voigt Meuse Ii5,270fr
3 May 1917 UC 73Kurt Schapler Mezly1,568fr
12 Jan 1918 k.u.k. U47Otto Molitor Mica998fr
19 Mar 1917 UC 70Werner Fürbringer Michel1,773fr
21 Apr 1918 U 154Hermann Gercke Michelet2,636fr
24 Sep 1917 UC 47Paul Hundius Mimosa (d.)296fr
28 Jun 1917 U 34Johannes Klasing Minerve723fr
15 May 1916 U 34Claus Rücker Mira3,050fr
2 Jun 1917 U 87Rudolf Schneider Mississipi (d.)6,687fr
11 Jan 1918 UB 80Max Viebeg Mississipi (d.)6,687fr
3 Jan 1917 UB 39Heinrich Küstner MODERNE38fr
4 Nov 1916 U 34Claus Rücker Mogador1,364fr
6 Sep 1917 UB 49Hans von Mellenthin Moina168fr
27 May 1918 U 101Carl-Siegfried Ritter von Georg Moliere1,545fr
26 Jul 1918 UC 74Hans Adalbert von der Lühe Monastir (d.)1,915fr
7 Sep 1917 UC 71Reinhold Saltzwedel MONT DE PIETE38fr
30 Jun 1917 U 34Johannes Klasing Mont Viso4,820fr
23 Feb 1917 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Mont Viso (d.)4,820fr
29 Apr 1918 UB 48Wolfgang Steinbauer Monte Bianco (d.)988fr
1 Jul 1918 U 65Hermann von Fischel Monte Cristo622fr
7 Feb 1918 U 64Robert Moraht Montenegro (d.)1,306fr
24 Mar 1917 U 46Leo Hillebrand Montreal3,342fr
21 Nov 1917 U 63Otto Schultze Mossoul3,135fr
17 May 1918 U 55Wilhelm Werner Motricine4,047fr
26 Feb 1918 U 55Wilhelm Werner Mouche65fr
1 Oct 1916 UB 38Erwin Waßner Musette245fr
21 May 1916 U 34Claus Rücker Myosotis356fr
9 Sep 1916 UB 18Otto Steinbrinck Myosotis64fr
14 Aug 1917 UC 51Hans Galster N. Verberckmoens1,353fr
16 Nov 1917 UC 71Reinhold Saltzwedel Naalso135fr
4 Oct 1918  NANETTE40fr
8 May 1917 UC 61Georg Gerth Nelly1,868fr
27 Apr 1918 UB 53Robert Sprenger Nemaat Kheda40fr
2 Aug 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Neptune151fr
1 Oct 1917 U 90Walter Remy Neuilly2,186fr
2 Sep 1918 U 53Otto von Schrader Nicolazic42fr
17 Sep 1917 U 54Kurt Heeseler Niemen1,888fr
16 Feb 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Niobe1,319fr
10 Jun 1918 UB 48Wolfgang Steinbauer Nivernais2,555fr
7 Feb 1917 UC 26Matthias Graf von Schmettow Noella277fr
19 Mar 1916 UB 29Herbert Pustkuchen Nominoe3,155fr
14 Nov 1916 UC 16Egon von Werner Nominoe327fr
2 Jul 1918 UB 40Hans Joachim Emsmann Nord409fr
21 Jun 1917 UC 53Kurt Albrecht Nord (d.)3,193fr
26 Jun 1917 UC 71Reinhold Saltzwedel Normandy (d.)543fr
14 Nov 1916 UC 16Egon von Werner Notre Dame De Bon Secours81fr
22 Aug 1918 U 156Richard Feldt Notre Dame De La Garde147fr
3 Sep 1916 UB 29Herbert Pustkuchen Notre Dame De Lourdes161fr
1 Mar 1917 UC 65Otto Steinbrinck Notre Dame De Lourdes47fr
27 Nov 1917 U 101Karl Koopmann Notre Dame De Rostrenen186fr
17 Mar 1917 UC 70Werner Fürbringer NOTRE DAME DU PERPETUEL SECOURS29fr
2 Jan 1917 UC 37Otto Launburg Notre Dame Du Verger227fr
17 Mar 1917 UC 70Werner Fürbringer NOZAL34fr
27 Mar 1917 UC 37Otto Launburg Nr. 62200fr
19 Dec 1916 UB 38Wilhelm Amberger Ocean339fr
24 Sep 1916 UB 37Hans Valentiner Oceanien60fr
7 Mar 1917 U 44Paul Wagenführ Ohio8,719fr
18 Jun 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Olga2,964fr
27 Nov 1915 U 33Konrad Gansser Omara435fr
2 Jan 1917 U 82Hans Adam Omnium8,719fr
12 Jul 1917 U 34Johannes Klasing Ondine84fr
23 Jan 1917 UC 17Ralph Wenninger Ophelia159fr
21 Dec 1917 UB 54Egon von Werner Orne928fr
20 Dec 1916 UC 17Ralph Wenninger Otarie Ii109fr
7 Jan 1918 U 157Max Valentiner Oued Sebou1,540fr
27 Dec 1917 UC 71Ernst Steindorff P. L. M. 42,640fr
27 Aug 1918 UC 22Eberhard Weichold Pampa4,471fr
11 Oct 1917 UC 74Wilhelm Marschall PANORMITIS59fr
2 Apr 1915 U 33Konrad Gansser Paquerette399fr
10 Feb 1917 U 83Bruno Hoppe Paquerette164fr
17 Sep 1917 UC 64Erich Hecht Paraciers2,542fr
24 Aug 1917 UC 74Wilhelm Marschall Parana6,248fr
19 Jan 1917  Parfaiteunknownfr
10 Aug 1918 UC 34Hans Schüler PATRA45fr
20 Mar 1917 U 34Johannes Klasing Paul Et Marie321fr
12 Aug 1917 UB 40Hans Howaldt Pauline Louisa172fr
5 Nov 1918  Pavotunknownfr
12 May 1918 UC 35Hans Paul Korsch Pax798fr
3 Jun 1915 U 34Claus Rücker Penfeld793fr
6 Apr 1917 UB 39Heinrich Küstner Perce Neige141fr
3 Jan 1917 UB 39Heinrich Küstner PERE MONTFORT13fr
1 Sep 1917 UC 65Max Viebeg Peronne3,342fr
24 Sep 1917 UC 63Karsten von Heydebreck Perseverance2,873fr
3 Jan 1917 UB 39Heinrich Küstner Petit Emile60fr
29 Apr 1917 UC 72Ernst Voigt Petit Ernest20fr
27 May 1918 UB 57Johannes Lohs PETIT GEORGES10fr
16 Nov 1916 UC 17Ralph Wenninger Petit Jean126fr
15 Mar 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Petit Jean21fr
27 Sep 1917 U 90Walter Remy Peuples Freres41fr
15 Aug 1917 UC 21Werner von Zerboni di Sposetti Phoebe3,956fr
20 Jan 1917 UC 18Wilhelm Kiel Phoebe (d.)3,956fr
1 Dec 1917 UC 67Karl Neumann Phoebusunknownfr
29 Nov 1917 U 57Carl-Siegfried Ritter von Georg Pierre112fr
9 Oct 1918 U 91Alfred von Glasenapp Pierre354fr
3 Jan 1917 UB 39Heinrich Küstner PIERRE LE GRAND42fr
2 Jul 1918 U 105Friedrich Strackerjan Pieuse Paysanne (d.)unknownfr
28 Apr 1918 U 60Franz Grünert Poitiers2,045fr
4 Mar 1918 UB 80Max Viebeg Polkerris943fr
10 Aug 1918 UC 22Eberhard Weichold Polynesien6,373fr
24 Nov 1917 UC 79Werner Löwe Pomone2,911fr
25 Aug 1918 UB 109Kurt Ramien Pontet Canet1,183fr
30 Apr 1917 UB 32Max Viebeg Portbail378fr
30 Mar 1916 U 33Konrad Gansser Portugal5,358fr
22 Jan 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Precurseur364fr
6 May 1917 UC 75Johannes Lohs President354fr
9 Apr 1918 UB 109Kurt Ramien President Leroy-lallier1,320fr
3 Dec 1916 UB 39Heinrich Küstner Primevere143fr
14 Nov 1916 UB 38Erwin Waßner Professeur Jalaguier223fr
5 Sep 1917 U 63Heinrich Metzger Proletaire101fr
17 Dec 1916 UC 18Wilhelm Kiel Prosper Leon42fr
13 Apr 1918 UB 68Heino von Heimburg Provence Iii (d.)3,941fr
1 Apr 1917 UB 36Harald von Keyserlingk PROVIDENCE DE DIEU15fr
1 Oct 1915 U 33Konrad Gansser Provincia3,523fr
16 Sep 1917 UC 31Kurt Siewert Quatre Freres53fr
24 Jan 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Quebec3,346fr
18 Dec 1916 UC 17Ralph Wenninger Quo Vadis110fr
29 Sep 1917 U 73Ernst von Voigt R 23515fr
23 Jul 1917 U 96Heinrich Jeß Radioleine (d.)4,029fr
10 Feb 1917 UB 39Heinrich Küstner Rancagua2,729fr
17 Sep 1915 U 35Waldemar Kophamel Ravitailleur2,815fr
28 Apr 1918 U 91Alfred von Glasenapp Raymond109fr
1 May 1917 UC 48Kurt Ramien RAYMOND ESTER20fr
12 Dec 1917 U 89August Mildenberger Reine D'arvor (d.)324fr
1 Mar 1917 UC 65Otto Steinbrinck Reine des Anges47fr
30 Nov 1917 UC 77Reinhard von Rabenau REMOQUEUR N° 8250fr
9 Sep 1916 UB 23Ernst Voigt Remora92fr
19 Oct 1917 UC 79Werner Löwe Renard285fr
18 Mar 1916 k.u.k. U6Hugo von Falkhausen Renaudin756fr
1 Dec 1916 UC 19Alfred Nitzsche Rene Montrieux234fr
17 Mar 1917 UC 70Werner Fürbringer RENEE ISLANDER25fr
3 Aug 1917 UB 31Thomas Bieber Renee Marthe50fr
21 Aug 1917  Republique55fr
19 Mar 1917 UC 17Ralph Wenninger Rhodora38fr
3 Jan 1917 UB 39Heinrich Küstner RICHELIEU25fr
2 Oct 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Rigel1,250fr
13 Nov 1916 UB 38Erwin Waßner Riquette164fr
2 Dec 1916 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Robinson186fr
9 Jun 1917 k.u.k. U27Robert Teufl von Fernland Roland703fr
6 Apr 1917 U 59Wilhelm von Fircks Roland135fr
23 Feb 1916 U 38Max Valentiner Roubine327fr
28 Dec 1916 UB 39Heinrich Küstner Rouen (d.)1,656fr
8 Jul 1917 U 155Karl Meusel Ruelle3,583fr
17 Mar 1917 UC 70Werner Fürbringer RUPELLA38fr
2 May 1917 UC 72Ernst Voigt Russie127fr
6 Jun 1917 UB 21Franz Walther S.n.a. 22,294fr
26 Sep 1917 UB 30Wilhelm Rhein S.N.A. 31,709fr
4 Sep 1917 UC 69Hugo Thielmann Sadi Carnot354fr
22 Apr 1918 UB 53Robert Sprenger Sadika45fr
26 Feb 1918 UB 53Robert Sprenger SAIDA82fr
19 Dec 1917 UB 58Werner Fürbringer Saint Andre2,457fr
30 Nov 1916 UB 18Claus Lafrenz Saint Ansbert275fr
3 Oct 1917 U 60Karlgeorg Schuster Saint Antoine217fr
24 Jun 1918 UB 68Heino von Heimburg Saint Antoine43fr
20 Dec 1916 UC 17Ralph Wenninger SAINT ANTOINE DE PADOUE32fr
6 Dec 1917 U 57Carl-Siegfried Ritter von Georg Saint Antoine De Padoue (d.)355fr
7 Oct 1918 UB 105Rudolf Petersen Saint Barnabe5,184fr
10 Jun 1918 UC 77Johannes Ries Saint Barthelemy (d.)1,476fr
29 Apr 1918 U 60Franz Grünert Saint Chamond2,866fr
30 Aug 1915 UC 5Herbert Pustkuchen Saint Chamond (d.)2,866fr
28 Oct 1916 UB 29Herbert Pustkuchen Saint Charles521fr
29 Apr 1916 UC 6Matthias Graf von Schmettow Saint Corentin216fr
6 Jun 1917 UC 72Ernst Voigt Saint Eloi1,993fr
28 Jul 1917 UC 65Otto Steinbrinck Saint Emilion1,112fr
12 Aug 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Saint Gaetan125fr
7 Mar 1918 U 55Wilhelm Werner Saint Georges102fr
17 Jul 1918 U 60Franz Grünert Saint Georges633fr
30 Mar 1916 U 28Georg-Günther von Forstner Saint Hubert232fr
30 Oct 1916 UC 26Matthias Graf von Schmettow Saint Hubert216fr
26 May 1917 UC 45Hubert Aust Saint Hubert423fr
3 Jan 1917 UB 39Heinrich Küstner Saint Jacques34fr
15 Sep 1917 UC 51Hans Galster Saint Jacques2,459fr
19 Jun 1916 UC 6Matthias Graf von Schmettow Saint Jacques72fr
24 Apr 1917 UB 31Thomas Bieber Saint Jacques (d.)415fr
27 Apr 1918 UB 48Wolfgang Steinbauer Saint Jean (d.)287fr
22 Mar 1918 UB 50Franz Becker Saint Jean II2,457fr
7 Mar 1918 U 55Wilhelm Werner Saint Joseph434fr
1 Dec 1916 UB 18Claus Lafrenz Saint Joseph182fr
25 Mar 1917 UB 40Hans Howaldt SAINT JOSEPH35fr
25 Feb 1917 UC 65Otto Steinbrinck Saint Joseph42fr
1 Mar 1917 UC 65Otto Steinbrinck Saint Joseph20fr
28 Aug 1917 UC 73Kurt Schapler Saint Joseph (d.)5,796fr
31 Jan 1917 U 55Wilhelm Werner Saint Leon230fr
26 Dec 1916 UC 46Friedrich Moecke Saint Louis184fr
19 Feb 1917 UC 65Otto Steinbrinck SAINT LOUIS DE GONZAGUE53fr
30 Mar 1917 UC 71Hans Valentiner Saint Louis III97fr
15 Jun 1917 UC 38Alfred Klatt Saint Louis V (d.)5,202fr
3 Oct 1918 UB 105Rudolf Petersen Saint Luc2,456fr
5 Sep 1916 U 38Max Valentiner Saint Marc5,818fr
29 Jul 1917 UC 75Johannes Lohs Saint Marcouf1,117fr
6 Jan 1918 U 22Hinrich Hermann Hashagen Saint Mathieu175fr
9 Apr 1917 UB 39Heinrich Küstner Saint Maudez292fr
21 May 1917 U 34Johannes Klasing Saint Michel175fr
12 Jan 1917 UC 18Wilhelm Kiel Saint Michel419fr
13 Nov 1916 UB 38Erwin Waßner Saint Nicolas261fr
15 Oct 1917 U 105Friedrich Strackerjan Saint Paul79fr
3 Jan 1917 UB 39Heinrich Küstner Saint Paul II30fr
29 Nov 1916 UB 39Heinrich Küstner Saint Philippe3,419fr
1 Oct 1917 U 60Karlgeorg Schuster Saint Pierre277fr
10 Aug 1916 UB 18Otto Steinbrinck Saint Pierre149fr
23 Oct 1916 UB 23Ernst Voigt Saint Pierre151fr
21 Jan 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Saint Pierre127fr
23 Sep 1915 UB 17Ralph Wenninger Saint Pierre I303fr
17 Nov 1916 UB 40Karl Neumann Saint Rogatien1,581fr
22 Feb 1917 UC 17Ralph Wenninger Saint Sauveur158fr
3 Apr 1917 UC 37Otto Launburg Saint Simon3,419fr
26 Oct 1916 UB 23Ernst Voigt Saint Yves165fr
17 Dec 1916 UC 18Wilhelm Kiel Saint Yves325fr
1 Mar 1917 UC 65Otto Steinbrinck Sainte Famille25fr
1 Feb 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Sainte Helene2,128fr
2 Oct 1915 U 33Konrad Gansser Sainte Marguerite3,908fr
7 Apr 1916 U 66Thorwald von Bothmer Sainte Marie397fr
3 Feb 1917 UB 18Claus Lafrenz SAINTE MARIE60fr
19 Apr 1918 U 38Clemens Wickel Salambo248fr
14 Nov 1916 UC 16Egon von Werner Salangane125fr
11 May 1918 UC 54Heinrich XXXVII Prinz Reuß zu Köstritz Sant Anna9,350fr
30 Mar 1917 UC 71Hans Valentiner SARCELLE49fr
5 Aug 1917 U 61Victor Dieckmann Sauternes902fr
28 Feb 1918 UC 27Otto Gerke SAVOYARDE50fr
1 Mar 1917 UC 65Otto Steinbrinck Seigneur53fr
8 Jun 1917 UC 72Ernst Voigt Sequana5,557fr
5 Nov 1915 U 38Max Valentiner Sidi Ferruch2,797fr
17 Feb 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Silene171fr
11 Dec 1916 U 63Otto Schultze Sinai4,624fr
25 Aug 1916 U 34Claus Rücker Socoa2,772fr
16 Apr 1917 U 33Gustav Sieß Sontay7,247fr
27 May 1918 UB 57Johannes Lohs Souvenir De Ste Marie7fr
3 Oct 1917 U 60Karlgeorg Schuster Stella219fr
4 Oct 1917 UC 67Karl Neumann Stella216fr
25 Nov 1916 U 52Hans Walther Suffren12,750fr
16 Mar 1917 UC 47Paul Hundius Sully2,649fr
18 Apr 1917 UC 26Matthias Graf von Schmettow Surcouf195fr
3 Dec 1916 U 38Max Valentiner Surprise (mn)680fr
24 Mar 1916 UB 29Herbert Pustkuchen Sussex (d.)1,353fr
11 May 1918 UB 52Otto Launburg Suzette Fraissinet2,288fr
14 Jan 1917 U 48Berndt Buß Sydney2,695fr
25 Jan 1917 U 38Max Valentiner Sylvie2,591fr
3 Apr 1918 UC 54Heinrich XXXVII Prinz Reuß zu Köstritz Sylvie2,148fr
23 Nov 1915 U 33Konrad Gansser Tafna (d.)1,444fr
24 Mar 1917 UC 70Werner Fürbringer Tapir200fr
1 Sep 1917 U 52Hans Walther Tarapaca2,506fr
18 May 1918 UB 51Ernst Krafft Tewfig El Bari100fr
29 Nov 1917 UB 59Erwin Waßner Texas (d.)6,674fr
30 Nov 1916 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Therese165fr
19 Aug 1917 UC 21Werner von Zerboni di Sposetti Therese & Marie1,615fr
1 Oct 1918 U 91Alfred von Glasenapp Therese et Marthe32fr
6 Sep 1917 UB 35Karl Stöter Thisbe1,091fr
22 Nov 1917 U 151Waldemar Kophamel Tijuca2,543fr
1 Nov 1916 UC 26Matthias Graf von Schmettow Torpilleur 30099fr
28 Dec 1916 UC 1Oskar Steckelberg Torpilleur 317100fr
22 Jan 1919 UC 27Otto Gerke Torpilleur 325100fr
10 Oct 1917 U 32Kurt Hartwig Transporteur1,812fr
24 Feb 1916 UC 6Matthias Graf von Schmettow Trignac2,375fr
6 Mar 1916 U 32Edgar von Spiegel von und zu Peckelsheim Trois Freres107fr
5 Dec 1917 UC 38Hans Hermann Wendlandt Tubereuse183fr
19 Jun 1917 U 43Waldemar Bender Tunisie3,246fr
26 Jan 1918 U 90Walter Remy Union677fr
25 Sep 1917 U 90Walter Remy Union Republicaine44fr
2 Sep 1916 U 38Max Valentiner Uranie117fr
18 Mar 1918 UB 49Hans von Mellenthin Utrecht293fr
2 May 1918 UB 70Johannes Remy Valdivia1,794fr
12 Apr 1916 U 34Claus Rücker Vega2,957fr
15 Jul 1918 UB 103Paul Hundius Vendee892fr
14 Mar 1918 UB 59Erwin Waßner Venezuela730fr
31 Dec 1916 UC 23Johannes Kirchner Venus281fr
28 Apr 1918 UC 20Heinrich Kukat Verdun2,769fr
3 Dec 1916 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Verdun184fr
4 May 1917 UC 72Ernst Voigt Verdun250fr
7 Sep 1917 UC 50Rudolf Seuffer Versailles70fr
2 May 1917 UC 72Ernst Voigt Victoire290fr
6 Oct 1917 U 89August Mildenberger Victorine1,241fr
14 Jun 1917 UB 32Max Viebeg Vigoureuse152fr
16 Feb 1917 UC 65Otto Steinbrinck Ville De Bayonne1,301fr
18 Jan 1918 U 63Kurt Hartwig Ville De Bordeaux4,857fr
22 Feb 1917 U 39Walter Forstmann Ville De Bougie508fr
24 Dec 1915 U 34Claus Rücker Ville De La Ciotat6,431fr
15 Feb 1915 U 16Klaus Hansen Ville De Lille997fr
9 Sep 1915 U 39Walter Forstmann Ville De Mostaganem2,648fr
18 Jul 1916 UB 45Karl Palis Ville De Rouen4,721fr
6 Sep 1917 UC 74Wilhelm Marschall Ville De Strasbourg2,167fr
27 Nov 1917 UC 64Erich Hecht Ville De Thann1,416fr
22 Sep 1917 UC 64Erich Hecht Ville De Valenciennes1,734fr
6 Feb 1918 U 34Wilhelm Canaris Ville De Verdun4,576fr
7 Mar 1916 U 32Edgar von Spiegel von und zu Peckelsheim Ville Du Havre3,109fr
6 Jan 1917 U 48Berndt Buß Ville Du Havre5,026fr
1 Oct 1916 UC 26Matthias Graf von Schmettow Villebois Mareuil32fr
19 Feb 1917 UC 65Otto Steinbrinck VIOLETTE36fr
11 Jan 1918  Voltaire2,651fr
18 Oct 1918 UB 48Wolfgang Steinbauer Voltaire (d.)18,400fr
3 Jun 1917 U 47Heinrich Metzger Vulcanus1,470fr
29 May 1917 UC 74Wilhelm Marschall Yarra4,163fr
6 Nov 1915 U 38Max Valentiner Yser3,545fr
4 Oct 1915 U 33Konrad Gansser Yunnan (d.)6,474fr
31 Jan 1917 U 55Wilhelm Werner Yvonne87fr
6 Sep 1916 UB 29Herbert Pustkuchen Yvonne104fr
5 Feb 1917 UB 39Heinrich Küstner Yvonne123fr
2 May 1917 UC 72Ernst Voigt Yvonne100fr
 1,171,548
743 ships sunk (980,669 tons) and 59 ships damaged (190,879 tons).


Legend
(d.) means the ship was damaged.
(p.) means the ship was taken as prize (included in ships & tonnage lost).

Legend. 1915 (20). 1916 (105). 1917 (203). 1918 (88).

Click on any marker to see the info on vessel. Left double-click to zoom-in. Right double-click to zoom-out.

417 map positions found. In some cases the exact positions of losses are not known, those are not shown.

Return to WWI Ships Attacked main page