Ships hit during WWI

Search results

Below are the results from your search: (country "sp")

DateU-boat Commander Name of shipType of shipTonsNat.
 
22 Oct 1917 UC 48Helmut Lorenz Aizcorri Mendi (d.)Steamer2,272sp
29 Jan 1917 U 53Hans Rose AlgortaSteamer2,117sp
28 Apr 1917 UC 65Otto Steinbrinck Alu MendiSteamer2,104sp
 
10 May 1918 UB 21Bruno Mahn Anboto MendiSteamer2,114sp
13 Mar 1918 UC 75Walter Schmitz Arno MendiSteamer2,827sp
14 Mar 1918 U 157Max Valentiner ArpillaoSteamer2,768sp
17 Dec 1916 UB 38Wilhelm Amberger AsonSteamer2,083sp
29 Aug 1918 UB 125Werner Vater Atxeri MendiSteamer2,424sp
24 May 1916 U 39Walter Forstmann Aurrerasteamer2,845sp
7 Jun 1918 UB 80Max Viebeg Axpe MendiSteamer2,873sp
1 Jul 1917 U 84Walter Roehr BachiSteamer2,184sp
30 Apr 1916 U 20Walther Schwieger  BakioSteamer1,906sp
7 Mar 1918 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Begona No.4Steamer1,850sp
23 May 1917 UC 70Werner Fürbringer Begona N°3Steamer2,699sp
15 Jan 1918 U 63Kurt Hartwig Bonanovasteamer933sp
7 Dec 1916 UB 39Heinrich Küstner BravoSteamer1,214sp
14 Nov 1917 U 39Heinrich Metzger BuenaventuraSailing vessel257sp
1 Feb 1917 U 67Hans Nieland ButronSteamer2,434sp
15 Apr 1917 U 52Hans Walther Cabo Blanco (d.)Steamer2,163sp
5 Aug 1917 U 61Victor Dieckmann Campo LibreFishing vessel50sp
25 Aug 1918 UB 92Johannes Paul Müller CarasaSteamer2,099sp
10 May 1917 U 34Johannes Klasing CarmenSailing vessel319sp
9 Feb 1918 U 152Constantin Kolbe  CeferinoSteamer3,647sp
4 Dec 1917 U 151Waldemar Kophamel  Claudio (d.)Steamer2,588sp
10 Mar 1918 U 55Wilhelm Werner CristinaSteamer2,083sp
19 Jul 1918 UB 105Wilhelm Marschall EguskiaSteamer1,181sp
2 Jun 1917 UC 72Ernst Voigt Ereagasteamer2,233sp
16 Jun 1917 UC 53Kurt Albrecht ESPERANZASailing vessel98sp
16 Jun 1917 UC 53Kurt Albrecht F.7.SB.Sailing vessel50sp
1 Oct 1918 UB 49Adolf Ehrensberger  FrancoliSteamer1,241sp
9 Aug 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Ganekogorta MendiSteamer3,061sp
6 Dec 1916 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel GeronaSteamer1,328sp
25 Jan 1918 U 152Constantin Kolbe GiraldaSteamer2,194sp
11 Mar 1917 U 53Hans Rose GraciaSteamer3,129sp
17 Mar 1918 U 154Hermann Gercke GuadalquivirSteamer2,078sp
9 Aug 1917 U 33Gustav Sieß IndustriaSailing vessel51sp
9 Jul 1917 U 66Gerhard Muhle Iparraguirresteamer1,161sp
17 Aug 1915 U 38Max Valentiner IsidoroSteamer2,044sp
30 Dec 1917 U 156Konrad Gansser Joaquin MumbruSteamer2,703sp
15 Mar 1918 U 155Erich Eckelmann Joaquina (d.)Sailing vessel333sp
23 Sep 1917 UC 27Gerhard Schulz JOAQUINASailing vessel69sp
14 Aug 1917 UC 22Erich Wiesenbach JulitaSailing vessel641sp
17 Nov 1917 UB 56Hans Valentiner Lalen MendiSteamer2,183sp
28 Nov 1916 UB 18Claus Lafrenz LucienneSteamer1,046sp
11 Sep 1916 UB 18Otto Steinbrinck Luis VivesSteamer2,160sp
12 Apr 1918 UB 74Ernst Steindorff LuisaSteamer3,603sp
4 May 1917 UC 72Ernst Voigt Mamelena IxTrawler115sp
4 May 1917 UC 72Ernst Voigt Mamelena XiiTrawler111sp
16 Jan 1917 UB 38Wilhelm Amberger ManuelSteamer2,419sp
14 Feb 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Mar AdriaticoSteamer2,410sp
23 Mar 1918 UB 55Ralph Wenninger Mar BalticoSteamer2,023sp
16 Feb 1918 U 152Constantin Kolbe Mar CaspioSteamer2,723sp
5 Oct 1918 UC 23Hans Georg Lübbe Mariasteamer2,159sp
31 Aug 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Marques De MudelaSteamer1,930sp
23 Dec 1916 U 46Alfred Saalwächter Marques De UrquijoSteamer2,170sp
8 Sep 1916 UB 23Ernst Voigt MayoSteamer1,880sp
18 Jun 1916 UC 1Kurt Ramien Mendibil-mendiSteamer4,501sp
4 Oct 1918 U 91Alfred von Glasenapp MercedesSteamer2,164sp
15 Feb 1918 U 152Constantin Kolbe NeguriSteamer1,859sp
13 Dec 1917 U 102Curt Beitzen NoviembreSteamer3,500sp
28 Jan 1917 U 53Hans Rose Nueva MontanaSteamer2,039sp
14 Nov 1916 UC 17Ralph Wenninger Oiz MendiSteamer2,104sp
8 Sep 1916 UB 39Werner Fürbringer OlazarriSteamer2,585sp
11 Aug 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière PagasarriSteamer3,287sp
16 May 1917 U 34Johannes Klasing  Patricio (d.)Steamer2,164sp
19 Aug 1915 U 27Bernd Wegener Pena CastilloSteamer1,718sp
29 Jan 1917 U 67Hans Nieland Punta TenoSteamer1,042sp
13 Jul 1918 U 92Günther Ehrlich Ramon De LarrinagaSteamer3,058sp
11 Jul 1918 UC 74Hans Adalbert von der Lühe RobertoSteamer910sp
5 Apr 1917 UC 71Hans Valentiner San FulgencioSteamer1,558sp
2 Jan 1917 U 70Otto Wünsche San LeandroSteamer1,616sp
8 Apr 1916 U 66Thorwald von Bothmer SantanderinoSteamer3,346sp
23 Feb 1918 U 155Erich Eckelmann SardineroSteamer2,170sp
5 Feb 1918 U 152Constantin Kolbe SebastianSteamer2,563sp
27 Jun 1918 U 65Hermann von Fischel SotolongoSteamer3,009sp
14 Apr 1917 UC 26Matthias Graf von Schmettow TomSteamer2,413sp
27 Apr 1917 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Triana (d.)Steamer748sp
2 Dec 1916 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel UribitarteSteamer1,756sp
17 Jan 1917 UC 18Wilhelm Kiel ValleSteamer2,365sp
22 Jan 1918 U 90Walter Remy Victor De ChavarriSteamer2,957sp
31 Mar 1916 U 28Georg-Günther von Forstner  VigoSteamer1,137sp
15 May 1918 UC 35Hans Paul Korsch Villa De SollerSteamer450sp
30 Apr 1916 U 45Erich Sittenfeld VinifredaSteamer1,441sp
13 Mar 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel VivinaSteamer3,034sp
16 May 1918 UB 118Hermann Arthur Krauß Yturri BideSteamer582sp
 163,456
79 ships sunk (153,188 tons) and 6 ships damaged (10,268 tons).


Legend
(d.) means the ship was damaged.
We have a picture of this vessel.

Return to WWI Ships Attacked main page