Ships hit during WWI

Search results

Below are the results from your search: (country "gr")

DateU-boat Commander Name of shipType of shipTonsNat.
 
29 Aug 1918 UC 37Otto Kümpel 121BSailing vessel124gr
3 Nov 1917 UC 37Willy List A.s. 160Sailing vessel20gr
29 Aug 1918 UC 37Otto Kümpel A56aSailing vessel31gr
24 Aug 1918 UC 37Otto Kümpel A59aSailing vessel35gr
5 Aug 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière AchilleusSteamer843gr
18 May 1916 U 34Claus Rücker Adamantios KoraisSteamer2,947gr
18 Sep 1918 k.u.k. U27Josef Holub Adelphotissailing vessel26gr
24 Jan 1918 UC 23Hans Georg Lübbe Aghia AreneSailing vessel16gr
24 Jun 1917 UC 65Otto Steinbrinck Aghia ParaskeviSteamer2,795gr
29 May 1917 UC 74Wilhelm Marschall AGHIA TOM AGHIONSailing vessel30gr
13 Oct 1918 UC 23Hans Georg Lübbe Aghion SpiridonSailing vessel21gr
25 Jan 1918 UC 22Carl Bünte Aghios DimitriosSailing vessel50gr
17 Jun 1917 UC 22Heino von Heimburg Aghios GeorgiosSailing vessel16gr
13 Oct 1918 UC 23Hans Georg Lübbe Aghios GeorgiosSailing vessel130gr
19 Aug 1917 UC 74Wilhelm Marschall Aghios GeorgiosSailing vessel161gr
6 Sep 1917 UC 74Wilhelm Marschall Aghios GeorgiosSailing vessel897gr
23 Oct 1918 UC 74Hans Schüler Aghios GerasimosSailing vessel85gr
24 Jan 1918 UC 23Hans Georg Lübbe Aghios JohannesSailing vessel14gr
5 May 1918 U 33Gustav Sieß Aghios JohannisSailing vessel20gr
20 Sep 1918 k.u.k. U27Josef Holub Aghios Nicolaossailing vesselunknowngr
13 Jun 1917 UC 23Johannes Kirchner AGHIOS NICOLAOSSailing vessel120gr
12 Feb 1918 UC 37Otto Kümpel Aghios NicolaosSailing vessel20gr
4 May 1917 UB 38Wilhelm Amberger Aghios NikolaosSteamer2,231gr
12 Feb 1917 UC 47Paul Hundius Aghios SpyridonSteamer1,618gr
5 Apr 1917 UC 22Heino von Heimburg AGIASailing vessel20gr
3 Jul 1918 k.u.k. U27Josef Holub Agia Triassailing vessel14gr
18 Sep 1918 k.u.k. U27Josef Holub Agios Ammasailing vessel16gr
3 Sep 1917 UC 74Wilhelm Marschall AGIOS ANDREASSailing vessel68gr
11 Jul 1918 k.u.k. U27Josef Holub Agios Constantinossailing vessel14gr
6 May 1918 k.u.k. U27Josef Holub Agios Dimitriossailing vessel40gr
20 May 1918 k.u.k. U32Otto Kasseroller Agios Dionysiossailing vessel58gr
10 Jul 1918 k.u.k. U27Josef Holub Agios Georgiossailing vessel17gr
10 Jul 1918 k.u.k. U27Josef Holub Agios Loukissailing vessel11gr
23 Sep 1917 UC 38Hans Hermann Wendlandt Agios NicolaosSailing vessel119gr
20 Sep 1918 k.u.k. U27Josef Holub Agios Nicolassailing vessel13gr
19 Sep 1918 k.u.k. U27Josef Holub Agios Spiridionsailing vessel58gr
20 Sep 1918 k.u.k. U27Josef Holub Agios Spiridionsailing vessel18gr
22 Sep 1917 UB 50Franz Becker AlkyonSteamer2,464gr
20 May 1918 k.u.k. U32Otto Kasseroller Angelikisailing vessel30gr
28 Oct 1916 73Gustav Sieß Angeliki (d.)Paddle steamer706gr
24 Jan 1918 U 33Gustav Sieß Antonios J. DracoulisSteamer3,301gr
17 Jun 1917 UC 48Kurt Ramien Antonios M. MavrogordatosSteamer3,771gr
20 Mar 1918 U 33Gustav Sieß Antonios M. TheophilatosSteamer2,282gr
1 Dec 1917 U 84Walter Roehr Antonios StathatosSteamer2,743gr
26 May 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel AristidesSteamer2,179gr
2 Jan 1917 UC 37Otto Launburg Aristotelis C. IoannouSteamer2,868gr
23 Mar 1917 U 34Johannes Klasing ArtemisSteamer528gr
24 Aug 1918 UC 37Otto Kümpel AS19Sailing vessel35gr
26 Jan 1918 UC 53Kurt Albrecht AsiminaSteamer2,878gr
23 Feb 1918 UC 23Hans Georg Lübbe ASPASIASailing vessel105gr
11 Sep 1916 UB 18Otto Steinbrinck AssimacosSteamer2,898gr
4 May 1917 UB 38Wilhelm Amberger AssosSteamer2,840gr
30 Aug 1917 UC 74Wilhelm Marschall AthinaiSteamer988gr
15 Oct 1916 UB 47Wolfgang Steinbauer AvisSteamer1,000gr
11 Nov 1916 U 49Richard Hartmann BarbaraSteamer2,831gr
9 Aug 1916 UB 46Cäsar Bauer BASILEIOSSailing vessel488gr
13 Oct 1918 UC 23Hans Georg Lübbe BiolletaSailing vessel99gr
3 Oct 1918 UC 23Hans Georg Lübbe BlasiosSailing vessel181gr
27 Aug 1918 UC 37Otto Kümpel C57aSailing vessel14gr
14 Oct 1917 UC 48Kurt Ramien CastroSteamer1,994gr
29 Aug 1915 k.u.k. U5Georg Ritter von Trapp Cefalonia (p.)steamer1,034gr
14 Jul 1917 U 155Karl Meusel ChalkydonSteamer2,870gr
13 Jul 1917 U 58Karl Scherb Charilaos TricoupisSteamer2,475gr
8 Feb 1918 U 156Konrad Gansser CharitonSteamer3,023gr
30 Apr 1917 U 33Gustav Sieß Chrisomalli Th. SifneoSteamer2,415gr
26 Nov 1916 U 72Ernst Krafft ChristoforosSteamer3,674gr
24 Jun 1917 UC 65Otto Steinbrinck ConstantinosSteamer3,014gr
4 Oct 1917 U 32Kurt Hartwig Constantinos EmbiricosSteamer2,611gr
9 Dec 1917 UC 53Kurt Albrecht CostasSteamer3,278gr
16 Apr 1917 U 52Hans Walther CriosSteamer4,116gr
15 Dec 1917 UB 34Hellmuth von Ruckteschell Dafnisteamer1,190gr
2 Dec 1916 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Demetrios InglesisSteamer2,088gr
13 Oct 1917 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Despina G. MichalinosSteamer2,851gr
6 Oct 1915 U 33Konrad Gansser DimitriosSteamer2,508gr
2 Jan 1917 UC 37Otto Launburg Dimitrios GoulandrisSteamer3,744gr
26 May 1917 UB 43Horst Obermüller DorothySteamer4,494gr
27 Jun 1917 UB 47Hans Hermann Wendlandt DoxaDestroyer350gr
20 Sep 1918 k.u.k. U27Josef Holub Dragonossailing vesselunknowngr
29 Jun 1917 UC 71Reinhold Saltzwedel DriskosSteamer2,833gr
14 Oct 1917 U 105Friedrich Strackerjan Ecaterini C. D.Steamer3,739gr
27 May 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel EfstathiosSteamer3,847gr
26 Aug 1917 UC 47Paul Hundius EiriniSteamer2,452gr
17 May 1917 U 47Heinrich Metzger EiriniSteamer2,662gr
31 Aug 1917 UC 74Wilhelm Marschall Elenisteamer679gr
2 Feb 1917 U 67Hans Nieland ElikonSteamer1,166gr
19 Apr 1918 U 34Johannes Klasing ElkaSteamer2,128gr
10 Sep 1916 U 34Claus Rücker ElliSailing vessel631gr
4 May 1917 U 82Hans Adam Ellin (d.)Steamer4,577gr
17 Apr 1915 UB 4Karl Groß EllispontosSteamer2,989gr
21 Oct 1917 U 107Wilhelm-Friedrich Starke Epiros (d.)Steamer1,084gr
31 Aug 1917 UC 65Max Viebeg Erissos (d.)Steamer2,885gr
3 Nov 1917 UC 37Willy List EssichiaSailing vessel30gr
4 Apr 1918 UC 78Hans Kukat Eustratios (d.)Steamer1,481gr
2 Mar 1918 UB 53Robert Sprenger EuxeinosSteamer2,891gr
6 May 1918 k.u.k. U27Josef Holub Evangelistriasailing vessel46gr
3 Jul 1918 k.u.k. U27Josef Holub Evangelistriasailing vesselunknowngr
5 Apr 1917 UC 22Heino von Heimburg EVANGELISTRIASailing vessel29gr
3 Oct 1918 UC 23Hans Georg Lübbe Evangelistria (d.)Sailing vessel35gr
13 Oct 1918 UC 23Hans Georg Lübbe EvangelistriaSailing vessel41gr
15 Oct 1918 UC 23Hans Georg Lübbe EvangelistriaSailing vessel24gr
31 Oct 1917 UC 37Willy List EvangelistriaSailing vessel17gr
13 Oct 1918 UC 23Hans Georg Lübbe EvangelistriosSailing vessel121gr
7 Jan 1917 U 48Berndt Buß EvangelosSteamer3,773gr
26 Aug 1918 UC 37Otto Kümpel EvangtelistriaSailing vessel20gr
4 Dec 1916 UB 37Paul Günther  FofoSteamer2,615gr
10 Apr 1917 UC 34Robert Sprenger Fotis (d.)Steamer3,526gr
16 Sep 1918 UC 67Martin Niemöller G. VoyazidesSteamer3,040gr
22 Sep 1917 UC 38Hans Hermann Wendlandt GarifagliaSailing vessel430gr
22 Oct 1916 UB 29Herbert Pustkuchen Georges M. EmbiricosSteamer3,636gr
20 Apr 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel GeorgiosSteamer3,124gr
15 Oct 1918 UC 23Hans Georg Lübbe GeorgiosSailing vessel29gr
7 Oct 1917 UC 73Kurt Schapler GeorgiosSailing vessel560gr
12 Oct 1917 U 57Carl-Siegfried Ritter von Georg Georgios Markettossteamer2,269gr
4 Dec 1917 UB 48Wolfgang Steinbauer GerasimosSteamer3,845gr
28 Oct 1916 U 34Claus Rücker GermaineSteamer2,573gr
13 Oct 1918 UC 23Hans Georg Lübbe GlarosSailing vessel43gr
5 Dec 1916 U 63Otto Schultze Grigorios AnghelatosSteamer3,635gr
5 Oct 1918 UC 23Hans Georg Lübbe Hagios MarcosSailing vessel45gr
20 Feb 1918 UC 23Hans Georg Lübbe HAGIOS NICOLAOSSailing vessel18gr
28 Feb 1918 UC 23Hans Georg Lübbe Hagios TriastSailing vessel22gr
14 Jul 1918 UC 37Otto Kümpel HAGIOS ZIONSailing vessel4gr
26 Sep 1917 U 63Heinrich Metzger HerakliosSteamer2,878gr
12 Apr 1917 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière IndiaSteamer2,933gr
15 Dec 1917 U 156Konrad Gansser  IoanninaSteamer4,567gr
12 Nov 1916 U 50Gerhard Berger IoannisSteamer3,828gr
4 May 1917 UC 69Erwin Waßner Ioannis P. GoulandrisSteamer3,153gr
13 Oct 1918 UC 23Hans Georg Lübbe IphigeniaSailing vessel75gr
22 May 1916 U 34Claus Rücker IstrosSteamer1,891gr
19 Jun 1917 UC 23Johannes Kirchner JAKOBUSSailing vessel304gr
13 May 1918 k.u.k. U32Otto Kasseroller JuliaSailing vessel48gr
18 Jul 1917 UC 38Alfred Klatt K.507Sailing vessel40gr
23 Jun 1917 U 63Otto Schultze Kalypso VergottiSteamer2,819gr
6 Jan 1918 U 93Helmut Gerlach KanarisSteamer3,793gr
20 Jun 1917 UC 69Erwin Waßner KaterinaSteamer3,092gr
28 Mar 1917 UC 69Erwin Waßner KatinaSteamer2,464gr
31 Oct 1916 U 73Gustav Sieß Kiki IssaiasSteamer2,993gr
24 Jul 1918 UC 70Karl Dobberstein KilkisSteamer4,302gr
29 May 1917 UC 74Wilhelm Marschall KIRIKOSSailing vessel84gr
20 Feb 1918 U 157Max Valentiner Kithirasteamer2,240gr
10 Jun 1917 UC 23Johannes Kirchner KLEOPATRASailing vessel160gr
19 Jun 1917 U 39Walter Forstmann KymaSteamer3,420gr
5 Apr 1917 UC 22Heino von Heimburg KYRIOTISSailing vessel19gr
6 Dec 1915 U 39Walter Forstmann L. G. GoulandrisSteamer2,123gr
15 Jul 1917 UC 38Alfred Klatt L.B.S. 1011Sailing vessel20gr
15 Jul 1917 UC 38Alfred Klatt L.B.S. 29Sailing vessel10gr
16 Feb 1917 UC 38Alfred Klatt LaertisSteamer3,914gr
25 Aug 1916 U 38Max Valentiner LeandrosSteamer1,658gr
11 May 1917 U 34Johannes Klasing LefkosiaSteamer1,087gr
31 Dec 1917 UB 53Robert Sprenger LilySteamer2,993gr
8 Apr 1917 UB 47Hans Hermann Wendlandt LivathoSteamer2,922gr
27 Nov 1916 U 39Walter Forstmann MargaritaSteamer1,112gr
29 Apr 1918 k.u.k. U27Josef Holub Mariasailing vessel40gr
19 Jun 1917 UC 23Johannes Kirchner MARIASailing vessel35gr
15 Oct 1918 UC 23Hans Georg Lübbe MariaSailing vessel43gr
24 Jun 1918 UC 52Hellmuth von Doemming MARIASailing vessel25gr
3 May 1917 UC 69Erwin Waßner MariaSteamer2,754gr
20 Feb 1918 UC 23Hans Georg Lübbe MARIA ARCHISSailing vessel13gr
11 Jul 1918 k.u.k. U27Josef Holub Marigosailing vesselunknowngr
5 Oct 1918 UC 23Hans Georg Lübbe MarigoSailing vessel48gr
5 Jul 1917 k.u.k. U14Georg Ritter von Trapp Marionga GoulandrisSteamer3,191gr
23 Nov 1917 U 39Heinrich Metzger Markellasteamer1,124gr
29 Oct 1916 U 63Otto Schultze MassaliaSteamer2,186gr
22 Jun 1918 UC 52Hellmuth von Doemming MetamorphosisSailing vessel130gr
24 Feb 1917 UB 43Hans von Mellenthin MiaoulisSteamer2,918gr
25 Nov 1916 U 38Max Valentiner MichaelSteamer2,410gr
24 Jul 1917 U 69Ernst Wilhelms MikelisSteamer2,430gr
1 Jul 1917 UC 67Karl Neumann Miltiades EmbiricosSteamer3,448gr
2 Dec 1917 U 34Johannes Klasing MinasSteamer2,506gr
31 May 1917 U 86Friedrich Crüsemann N. HadzikyriakosSteamer3,533gr
3 Nov 1917 UC 38Hans Hermann Wendlandt NefeliSteamer3,868gr
8 Apr 1917 UB 47Hans Hermann Wendlandt NestosSteamer4,060gr
1 Mar 1917 U 65Hermann von Fischel NicolaosSteamer1,215gr
23 Sep 1917 UC 23Volkhard von Bothmer NICOLAOSSailing vessel104gr
4 Oct 1917 U 32Kurt Hartwig Nicolaos RoussosSteamer2,421gr
30 Sep 1917 U 73Ernst von Voigt NICOLOSASailing vessel50gr
9 Oct 1917 UB 48Wolfgang Steinbauer NikiSteamer511gr
1 May 1918 UC 74Hans Adalbert von der Lühe NikolaosSailing vessel50gr
17 Dec 1917 UB 53Robert Sprenger NinaSailing vessel126gr
14 Jun 1917 UC 36Gustav Buch NirefsSteamer4,080gr
12 Apr 1917 k.u.k. U27Robert Teufl von Fernland NiritosSteamer3,756gr
19 Aug 1918 UC 37Otto Kümpel NN155aSailing vessel30gr
13 Apr 1917 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière OdysseusSteamer3,463gr
15 Apr 1917 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Panaghi DrakatosSteamer2,734gr
15 May 1917 UB 18Claus Lafrenz Panaghi LykiardopouloSteamer3,193gr
3 May 1918 k.u.k. U27Josef Holub Panaghiasailing vesselunknowngr
3 Jul 1918 k.u.k. U27Josef Holub Panaghiasailing vessel12gr
13 Oct 1918 UC 23Hans Georg Lübbe PanaghiaSailing vessel26gr
14 Nov 1917 UC 38Hans Hermann Wendlandt PanaghiaSailing vessel14gr
12 Sep 1916 U 34Claus Rücker Panaghia AkathistouSailing vessel421gr
18 Jun 1917 UC 23Johannes Kirchner PANNOMITISSailing vessel11gr
14 Nov 1917 UC 38Hans Hermann Wendlandt PanormitisSailing vessel20gr
30 Apr 1917 U 93Edgar von Spiegel von und zu Peckelsheim ParthenonSteamer2,934gr
25 Jun 1917 UC 65Otto Steinbrinck PetritzisSteamer3,692gr
23 May 1917 UC 35Ernst von Voigt PipitsaSailing vessel224gr
17 Aug 1917 UC 21Werner von Zerboni di Sposetti PontoporosSteamer4,049gr
25 Mar 1917 UC 65Otto Steinbrinck PoseidonSteamer2,589gr
24 Feb 1917 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière PrikonisosSteamer3,537gr
20 Sep 1918 k.u.k. U27Josef Holub Prof. EliasSailing vessel5gr
24 Oct 1916 U 73Gustav Sieß PROPONTISSailing vessel700gr
19 Jun 1917 UC 23Johannes Kirchner RAXIARCHOSSailing vessel30gr
31 Jul 1917 UC 22Erich Wiesenbach REGINASailing vessel70gr
24 Aug 1918 UC 37Otto Kümpel S275Sailing vessel35gr
28 Aug 1918 UC 37Otto Kümpel S804quSailing vessel53gr
19 Aug 1918 UC 37Otto Kümpel S919aSailing vessel80gr
30 Mar 1918 UB 64Otto von Schrader SalaminiaSteamer3,112gr
13 Dec 1916 U 47Heinrich Metzger SalamisSteamer3,638gr
24 Feb 1917 UC 17Ralph Wenninger SalamisSteamer995gr
3 Oct 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière SamosSteamer1,186gr
8 Jul 1918 UC 37Otto Kümpel SAN NICOLASailing vessel50gr
30 Dec 1916 UC 46Friedrich Moecke SapphoSteamer2,087gr
24 Jun 1918 UC 52Hellmuth von Doemming SofiaSailing vessel24gr
20 Nov 1916 U 73Gustav Sieß Sparti (d.)Steamer961gr
20 Nov 1916 U 73Gustav Sieß Spetzai (d.)Steamer788gr
8 Sep 1916 UB 47Wolfgang Steinbauer SpetzaiSteamer1,904gr
10 Sep 1916 U 34Claus Rücker SpiridonSailing vessel562gr
21 Sep 1917 UC 23Volkhard von Bothmer SPIRIDONSailing vessel128gr
7 Dec 1916 U 47Heinrich Metzger SpyrosSteamer3,357gr
19 Aug 1918 UC 37Otto Kümpel SS165Sailing vessel65gr
22 Jan 1917 UC 21Reinhold Saltzwedel Stenimachossteamer1,175gr
12 Nov 1916 U 50Gerhard Berger Stylinai BebisSteamer3,603gr
24 Jun 1917 UC 65Otto Steinbrinck TaigetosSteamer2,961gr
20 Feb 1918 UC 23Hans Georg Lübbe Taxi ArchesSailing Vessel3gr
6 May 1918 k.u.k. U27Josef Holub Taxiarchissailing vessel40gr
20 Feb 1918 UB 53Robert Sprenger TaxiarchisSailing vessel292gr
9 Apr 1917 UC 71Hans Valentiner ThemistoclisSteamer1,895gr
4 Sep 1917 UB 49Hans von Mellenthin TheodoraSteamer2,899gr
3 Mar 1917 U 53Hans Rose Theodoros PangalosSteamer2,838gr
20 Sep 1918 k.u.k. U27Josef Holub Theologossailing vessel103gr
3 Aug 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière TricoupisSteamer2,387gr
9 Jul 1918 k.u.k. U27Josef Holub Tris Adelphisailing vessel53gr
1 Jan 1917 U 70Otto Wünsche TsiropinasSteamer3,015gr
16 Jul 1917 UC 38Alfred Klatt Unidentified Sailing VesselSailing vessel20gr
17 Jul 1918 UC 37Otto Kümpel Unidentified Sailing vesselSailing vessel35gr
19 Aug 1918 UC 37Otto Kümpel Unidentified Sailing VesselSailing vessel58gr
27 Aug 1918 UC 37Otto Kümpel Unidentified Sailing VesselSailing vessel31gr
15 Jul 1918 UC 37Otto Kümpel Unidentified Sailing Vessel (1 of 2)Sailing vessel2gr
26 Mar 1918 UC 37Otto Kümpel Unidentified Sailing Vessel (1 Of 3)Sailing vessel31gr
29 Mar 1918 UC 73Walter Wiedemann Unidentified sailing vessel (1 of 7)Sailing vessel18gr
15 Jul 1918 UC 37Otto Kümpel Unidentified Sailing Vessel (2 of 2)Sailing vessel14gr
26 Mar 1918 UC 37Otto Kümpel Unidentified sailing vessel (2 of 3)Sailing vessel15gr
29 Mar 1918 UC 73Walter Wiedemann Unidentified sailing vessel (2 of 7)Sailing vessel18gr
26 Mar 1918 UC 37Otto Kümpel Unidentified Sailing Vessel (3 Of 3)Sailing vessel15gr
29 Mar 1918 UC 73Walter Wiedemann Unidentified sailing vessel (3 of 7)Sailing vessel18gr
29 Mar 1918 UC 73Walter Wiedemann Unidentified sailing vessel (4 of 7)Sailing vessel18gr
29 Mar 1918 UC 73Walter Wiedemann Unidentified sailing vessel (5 of 7)Sailing vessel5gr
29 Mar 1918 UC 73Walter Wiedemann Unidentified sailing vessel (6 of 7)Sailing vessel5gr
29 Mar 1918 UC 73Walter Wiedemann Unidentified sailing vessel (7 of 7)Sailing vessel5gr
13 Oct 1918 UC 23Hans Georg Lübbe UraniaSailing vessel23gr
19 Aug 1918 UC 37Otto Kümpel V108aSailing vessel60gr
19 Aug 1918 UC 37Otto Kümpel V135Sailing vessel20gr
28 Aug 1918 UC 37Otto Kümpel V214aSailing vessel12gr
19 Aug 1918 UC 37Otto Kümpel V62aSailing vessel30gr
19 Jul 1917 U 32Kurt Hartwig VarvaraSteamer1,316gr
3 Apr 1917 UB 43Hans von Mellenthin Vasilefs ConstantinosSteamer4,070gr
3 May 1918 UB 103Paul Hundius Vasilefs GeorgiosSteamer3,651gr
11 Feb 1917 UC 66Herbert Pustkuchen Vasilissa OlgaSteamer1,400gr
26 Feb 1917 UC 37Otto Launburg Victoriasteamer1,388gr
29 May 1915 k.u.k. U12Egon Lerch VirginiaSteamer1,065gr
18 Jun 1917 UC 23Johannes Kirchner XiphiasSteamer483gr
29 Nov 1915 U 33Konrad Gansser ZarifisSteamer2,904gr
16 Apr 1917 k.u.k. U27Robert Teufl von Fernland ZinoviaSteamer2,976gr
 361,034
252 ships sunk (344,991 tons) and 9 ships damaged (16,043 tons).


Legend
(d.) means the ship was damaged.
(p.) means the ship was taken as prize (included in ships & tonnage lost).
We have a picture of this vessel.

Legend. 1915 (5). 1916 (23). 1917 (68). 1918 (73).

Click on any marker to see the info on vessel. Left double-click to zoom-in. Right double-click to zoom-out.

169 map positions found. In some cases the exact positions of losses are not known, those are not shown.

Return to WWI Ships Attacked main page