Ships hit during WWI

Search results

Below are the results from your search: (country "it")

DateU-boat Commander Name of shipType of shipTonsNat.
 
29 Jan 1918 UB 49Hans von Mellenthin AdaSailing vessel179it
15 Jun 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière AdeliaSailing vessel170it
22 Feb 1917 UC 38Alfred Klatt AdelinaSailing vessel528it
19 Jul 1918 UB 50Heinrich Kukat Adria 1Steamer1,809it
4 Apr 1918 UC 25Karl Dönitz AgatinaSailing vessel201it
8 Feb 1918 U 64Robert Moraht Agnese MadreSailing vessel235it
26 May 1917 UC 73Kurt Schapler Agragassteamer850it
17 Feb 1917 U 39Walter Forstmann ALASailing vessel359it
8 Apr 1917 U 52Hans Walther AlbaSteamer1,639it
3 Oct 1918 U 155Ferdinand Studt Alberto TrevesSteamer3,838it
5 May 1918 U 38Clemens Wickel Alberto Treves (d.)Steamer3,838it
4 Dec 1917 UC 35Hans Paul Korsch Alberto VerderameSailing vessel195it
24 Feb 1917 UC 38Alfred Klatt AlbinaSailing vessel187it
15 Mar 1918 U 153Gernot Goetting AlessandraSailing vessel2,394it
2 May 1917 UC 74Wilhelm Marschall AlessandriaSteamer8,006it
15 Apr 1917 UC 20Franz Becker ALESSIO COCCOSailing vessel29it
9 Aug 1917 UC 35Hans Paul Korsch AlfonsoSailing vessel15it
17 May 1917 U 34Johannes Klasing AlfonsoSailing vessel230it
24 Aug 1916 U 34Claus Rücker AlixSailing vessel141it
30 Jun 1917 U 63Otto Schultze AlkeldaYacht98it
7 Jul 1915 UB 14Heino von Heimburg  AmalfiArmored cruiser10,118it
19 Jun 1917 UC 27Gerhard Schulz AMALIASailing vessel22it
5 Jun 1917 U 66Thorwald von Bothmer AmorSteamer3,472it
8 Nov 1915 U 38Max Valentiner  AnconaPassenger steamer8,210it
22 Jan 1918 k.u.k. U27Josef Holub Andrea CostaSteamer3,991it
15 Jun 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière ANETTESailing vessel112it
5 Apr 1917 U 52Hans Walther Angel MarinaSailing vessel257it
3 Jan 1917 U 79Heinrich Jeß AngelaSteamer2,422it
12 Apr 1917 U 65Hermann von Fischel Angela M.Sailing vessel187it
1 Jul 1917 UC 67Karl Neumann ANGELA MADRESailing vessel80it
2 Dec 1916 U 32Kurt Hartwig Angela Madre G.Sailing vessel155it
24 Aug 1916 U 34Claus Rücker AngelinaSailing vessel153it
1 Jun 1918 UB 68Heino von Heimburg AngelinaSteamer1,260it
26 Apr 1918 UB 68Heino von Heimburg Angelina Di PaolaSailing vessel228it
20 Sep 1918 UB 105Rudolf Petersen ANGELINA PASQUALESailing vessel29it
4 Aug 1917 U 33Gustav Sieß Angelina T.Sailing vessel146it
17 Jul 1916 U 39Walter Forstmann AngeloSteamer3,609it
3 Dec 1917 U 65Hermann von Fischel Angelo (d.)Sailing vessel542it
26 May 1917 U 65Hermann von Fischel ANGELO PADRESailing vessel50it
13 Dec 1916 U 38Max Valentiner Angelo ParodiSteamer3,825it
20 Mar 1918 UB 49Hans von Mellenthin ANGELO RAFFAELE53it
19 Mar 1917 U 34Johannes Klasing Angiolina (d.)Steamer3,541it
3 Mar 1917 U 39Walter Forstmann ANNA E.Sailing vessel41it
18 Oct 1917 UC 25Johannes Feldkirchner Anna ScottoSteamer594it
16 Sep 1917 UC 27Gerhard Schulz Annina CapanoSailing vessel250it
14 Oct 1916 UB 47Wolfgang Steinbauer ANNUNZIATASailing vessel61it
3 Apr 1917 UC 38Alfred Klatt Annunziata ASailing vessel206it
20 Aug 1918 U 117Otto Dröscher Ansaldo Iii° (d.)Steamer5,310it
12 Aug 1917 UC 53Kurt Albrecht AnsedoniaSailing vessel270it
12 Nov 1917 UC 35Hans Paul Korsch Anteosteamer2,774it
4 Mar 1918 U 155Erich Eckelmann Antioco AccameSteamer4,439it
14 Jun 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Antonia VSailing vessel132it
18 Sep 1918 UB 105Rudolf Petersen AntoniettaSailing vessel93it
28 Mar 1917 U 34Johannes Klasing ANTONIETTA R.Sailing vessel84it
19 Jun 1917 UC 27Gerhard Schulz ANTONIO BALBISailing vessel25it
10 Dec 1917 UC 53Kurt Albrecht Antonio MagliuloSailing vessel520it
27 Jul 1918 UB 50Heinrich Kukat Antonio S.Sailing vessel175it
3 May 1917 k.u.k. U14Georg Ritter von Trapp Antonio SciesaSteamer1,905it
22 Feb 1917 UC 38Alfred Klatt ApeSailing vessel301it
1 Mar 1917 UC 32Herbert Breyer ApolloniaSteamer2,861it
13 Aug 1917 UC 53Kurt Albrecht ARCANGELO MICHELESailing vessel44it
12 Aug 1917 UC 53Kurt Albrecht ARDITA CARRARASailing vessel75it
2 Jul 1917 U 63Otto Schultze ArgentarioSailing vessel739it
25 May 1917 UC 20Hans Adalbert von der Lühe ARGENTINASailing vessel97it
17 Jun 1917 UC 27Gerhard Schulz ARGENTINASailing vessel41it
23 Sep 1917 UC 53Kurt Albrecht ArgiettaSailing vessel165it
30 Apr 1917 U 93Edgar von Spiegel von und zu Peckelsheim AscaroSteamer3,245it
11 Feb 1917 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière ASSUNTASailing vessel132it
15 Jun 1917 UC 37Otto Launburg AssunzioneSteamer3,770it
14 Aug 1917 U 93Helmut Gerlach AstiSteamer5,300it
26 Aug 1916 U 38Max Valentiner AtlanticoSteamer3,069it
9 Feb 1918 U 156Konrad Gansser AtlantideSteamer5,431it
27 Jan 1918 UC 67Karl Neumann AttilioSailing vessel210it
20 Dec 1917 UB 49Hans von Mellenthin AttualitaSteamer4,791it
15 Jun 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière AudaceSailing vessel144it
15 Aug 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière AugustaSteamer523it
26 Apr 1917 UC 27Gerhard Schulz AugustaSailing vessel686it
5 Oct 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière AuroraSteamer2,806it
14 Sep 1917 U 64Robert Moraht AusoniaSteamer1,438it
22 May 1916 U 34Claus Rücker  AustraliaSailing vessel1,586it
24 Mar 1918 U 155Erich Eckelmann AvalaSteamer3,834it
30 Mar 1917 UC 69Erwin Waßner AvanguardiaSteamer2,703it
22 Dec 1916 U 70Otto Wünsche AvantiSteamer1,673it
13 Aug 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière BalmoralSailing vessel2,542it
23 Apr 1917 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Bandiera E MoroSteamer2,086it
27 May 1917 U 33Gustav Sieß BeatriceSailing vessel106it
17 Jun 1917 UC 27Gerhard Schulz BELL ANGELINAFishing vessel14it
25 Sep 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière BenparkSteamer3,842it
1 Nov 1916 U 21Otto Hersing Bernardo CanaleSteamer1,346it
18 Jun 1917 UC 27Gerhard Schulz BettinaSailing vessel140it
13 Jun 1917 U 72Ernst Krafft BiagioSailing vessel276it
18 Jun 1917 UC 27Gerhard Schulz Bianca B.Sailing vessel329it
24 Apr 1917 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Bien Aime Prof. LuigiSailing vessel265it
21 May 1916 U 39Walter Forstmann BirmaniaSteamer2,384it
26 Jan 1917 U 57Carl-Siegfried Ritter von Georg BisagnoSteamer2,252it
26 Jul 1917 U 33Gustav Sieß BlanchetteSailing vessel280it
23 Apr 1917 UB 42Fritz Wernicke BoroSailing vessel15it
12 Jan 1918 k.u.k. U28Zdenko Hudecek Bosforosteamer2,723it
10 Nov 1915 U 34Claus Rücker  BosniaSteamer2,561it
19 Aug 1918 U 22Hinrich Hermann Hashagen Buoni AmiciSailing vessel265it
23 Dec 1917 UB 49Hans von Mellenthin CabotoSteamer4,418it
4 Jan 1917 U 82Hans Adam Calabrosteamer1,925it
5 Apr 1918 UC 35Hans Paul Korsch CameliaSailing vessel396it
6 Dec 1916 U 32Kurt Hartwig CampaniaSteamer4,297it
11 Apr 1917 UC 20Franz Becker CandiaSteamer1,045it
15 Aug 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Candida AltieriSailing vessel282it
23 Oct 1917 k.u.k. U14Georg Ritter von Trapp Capo Di MonteSteamer5,902it
13 Oct 1917 U 151Waldemar Kophamel CapreraSteamer5,040it
5 Feb 1918 U 64Robert Moraht CapreraPassenger steamer1,875it
23 Jan 1918 U 33Gustav Sieß Capri (d.)Steamer3,899it
25 Jan 1918 UC 53Kurt Albrecht CarignanoSteamer2,688it
2 Dec 1917 U 65Hermann von Fischel CARLINOSailing vessel94it
30 Jul 1917 U 39Walter Forstmann CarloSteamer5,572it
29 Jun 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Carlo AlbertoSailing vessel312it
27 Mar 1918 UC 54Heinrich XXXVII Prinz Reuß zu Köstritz CARLO P.Sailing vessel61it
25 Mar 1918 UB 49Hans von Mellenthin Carlo SplendorSailing Vessel105it
28 Mar 1917 U 34Johannes Klasing CARLO TSailing vessel134it
27 May 1918 UB 49Hans von Mellenthin CarmelaSailing vessel128it
11 Apr 1918 UB 50Franz Becker CARMELA GSailing vessel41it
8 Dec 1916 U 32Kurt Hartwig CARMELINA DOMINICISailing vessel94it
28 Apr 1917 U 63Otto Schultze Carmelo PadreSailing vessel74it
3 Dec 1917 UC 67Karl Neumann CarmenSteamer5,479it
5 May 1918 UC 35Hans Paul Korsch CarrioneSailing vessel65it
27 Mar 1918 UC 53Adolf Ehrensberger Castrenzo CoppolaSailing vessel94it
16 Mar 1917 U 64Robert Moraht CataniaPassenger steamer3,188it
26 Jan 1918 UB 49Hans von Mellenthin CATERINASailing vessel21it
5 Nov 1917 UC 37Willy List CaterinaSailing vessel30it
3 Apr 1917 UC 38Alfred Klatt Caterina R.Sailing vessel214it
15 Sep 1917 UC 53Kurt Albrecht Cavi (d.)Steamer2,544it
9 Mar 1917 U 53Hans Rose CavourSteamer1,929it
9 Dec 1917 UC 53Kurt Albrecht Cerea (d.)Steamer4,295it
23 Oct 1916 U 20Walther Schwieger ChieriSteamer4,400it
21 Sep 1917 UC 53Kurt Albrecht CHRISTINASailing vessel32it
6 Jun 1918 UB 48Wolfgang Steinbauer Christophero ColomboSailing vessel264it
2 Jan 1918 U 95Athalwin Prinz Christos MarkettosSteamer3,084it
14 Apr 1917 UC 20Franz Becker CINQUE OTTOBRESailing vessel39it
30 Sep 1915 U 39Walter Forstmann CireneSteamer3,236it
26 Sep 1917 UB 50Franz Becker CiroSailing vessel296it
4 Oct 1917 UB 48Wolfgang Steinbauer Citta Di BariPassenger steamer1,489it
23 Jun 1916 k.u.k. U15Friedrich Fähndrich Citta Di MessinaPassenger steamer3,495it
31 Jul 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Citta Di MessinaSteamer2,464it
8 Jan 1916 UC 14Cäsar Bauer Citta Di PalermoTroopship3,415it
1 Dec 1917 U 65Hermann von Fischel Citta Di SassariPassenger steamer2,167it
25 Jun 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière ClaraSteamer5,503it
5 Jan 1917 UC 37Otto Launburg  CombermereSailing vessel1,718it
20 Nov 1917 U 63Otto Schultze Commendatore Carlo BrunoSteamer813it
30 Jun 1917 UB 47Hans Hermann Wendlandt CONCETTINASailing vessel113it
8 Jun 1918 UC 53Adolf Ehrensberger ConcettinaSteamer1,271it
4 Jul 1918 UC 52Hellmuth von Doemming CordovaSteamer4,933it
23 May 1916 U 34Claus Rücker CorniglianoSteamer2,862it
1 Jul 1917 U 38Max Valentiner CORRADOSailing vessel120it
17 Apr 1917 U 32Kurt Hartwig CostanteSteamer3,479it
14 Aug 1917 UC 63Karsten von Heydebreck Costanzasteamer2,545it
1 Dec 1916 U 32Kurt Hartwig Cuore Di GesuSailing vessel199it
28 Jul 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière DandoloSteamer4,977it
3 Dec 1915 U 39Walter Forstmann DanteSteamer889it
21 Mar 1918 UB 49Hans von Mellenthin DANTE C129it
28 Dec 1917 UC 73Walter Wiedemann DaunoSteamer455it
19 Aug 1916 U 38Max Valentiner DeaSailing vessel166it
9 May 1918 UC 35Hans Paul Korsch  DeiparaSteamer2,282it
25 May 1917 U 65Hermann von Fischel Diego RussoSailing vessel113it
5 May 1917 UC 37Otto Launburg DINA DI LOZENZOSailing vessel127it
9 May 1917 UC 35Ernst von Voigt DIO TI GUARDIFishing vessel11it
16 Jun 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière DOLMETTA MSailing vessel48it
19 Jun 1917 UC 27Gerhard Schulz DOMENICA MADRESailing vessel51it
3 Apr 1917 UC 38Alfred Klatt DomenicoSailing vessel260it
24 May 1917 UC 25Johannes Feldkirchner Domenico BaroneSailing vessel171it
1 Jun 1917 UC 25Johannes Feldkirchner Domenico MiscuracaSailing vessel194it
18 Sep 1917 UC 53Kurt Albrecht Domenico Primo (d.)Sailing vessel80it
4 Apr 1917 U 60Karlgeorg Schuster DomingoSteamer2,131it
19 Sep 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière DorideSailing vessel1,250it
21 Jul 1917 U 155Karl Meusel DorisSailing vessel1,355it
13 Oct 1917 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière DorisSteamer3,979it
6 Feb 1918 U 64Robert Moraht Duca Di GenovaPassenger steamer7,893it
2 Feb 1918 UB 48Wolfgang Steinbauer EdilioSteamer4,719it
31 Mar 1916 U 39Walter Forstmann Egeosteamer1,787it
14 Oct 1916 UB 47Wolfgang Steinbauer ElenaSailing vessel52it
27 Feb 1917 UC 38Alfred Klatt ELENA M.Sailing vessel125it
2 Jun 1917 U 87Rudolf Schneider EliofiloSteamer3,583it
23 Aug 1916 U 38Max Valentiner EliosSailing vessel190it
3 Oct 1917 UC 35Hans Paul Korsch ElisaSailing vessel178it
6 Nov 1915 U 38Max Valentiner Elisa FrancescaSailing vessel208it
29 Feb 1916 U 38Max Valentiner Elisa SSailing vessel209it
26 Mar 1918 UC 67Karl Neumann ELISABETHASailing vessel45it
28 Feb 1917 UC 35Ernst von Voigt ELISABETTA CONCETTINASailing vessel45it
28 Jan 1918 UB 49Hans von Mellenthin ElsaSailing vessel165it
28 Feb 1917 U 65Hermann von Fischel EMANCIPATOSailing vessel30it
24 Mar 1917 UC 38Alfred Klatt EMANUELASailing vessel16it
12 Dec 1917 U 34Johannes Klasing Emanuele C.Sailing vessel284it
14 Aug 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière EmiliaSailing vessel319it
28 Aug 1918 U 34Johannes Klasing Emilia G.sailing vessel246it
31 Jul 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Emilio G.Sailing vessel166it
8 Feb 1918 U 64Robert Moraht Emma FeliceSailing vessel128it
15 Dec 1916 U 38Max Valentiner Emmanuele AccameSteamer3,242it
24 Nov 1917 U 65Hermann von Fischel EnnaSteamer1,814it
9 May 1918 U 153Gernot Goetting EnrichettaSteamer5,011it
30 Jun 1917 U 63Otto Schultze EnrichettaSteamer3,638it
30 Jul 1917 U 95Athalwin Prinz EoloSteamer1,679it
16 Jun 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière EraSailing vessel1,078it
4 Feb 1917 U 45Erich Sittenfeld EridaniaSteamer3,171it
18 Aug 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Erixsteamer923it
20 May 1916 U 34Claus Rücker ErminiaSailing vessel1,544it
10 Dec 1916 U 38Max Valentiner EsemplareSteamer2,595it
7 Aug 1917 UC 27Gerhard Schulz EsemplareSteamer999it
2 Feb 1918 UC 54Heinrich XXXVII Prinz Reuß zu Köstritz EsterelSailing vessel238it
1 Oct 1917 U 151Waldemar Kophamel EtnaSteamer5,604it
16 Jun 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière EUFRASIASailing vessel71it
2 Aug 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière EugeniaSailing vessel550it
6 Aug 1917 U 55Wilhelm Werner EugeniaSteamer4,835it
17 Sep 1917 UC 27Gerhard Schulz EUGENIO D.Sailing vessel99it
13 Aug 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière  EurasiaSailing vessel1,898it
20 May 1916 U 34Claus Rücker Fabbricotti F.Sailing vessel150it
9 Feb 1917 U 43Hellmuth Jürst FamigliaSteamer2,942it
29 Jan 1918 UB 49Hans von Mellenthin FANNYSailing vessel74it
20 Jan 1918 UC 67Karl Neumann FAUSTINA B.Sailing vessel105it
29 Aug 1916 U 34Claus Rücker FedeSailing vessel1,273it
5 Dec 1916 UB 29-C19Hans Adam FedeSteamer1,987it
31 Oct 1916 U 63Otto Schultze Fedeltasteamer1,906it
5 Mar 1917 U 53Hans Rose Federico ConfalonieriSteamer4,434it
8 Jun 1917 U 72Ernst Krafft FelicinaSailing vessel165it
26 Aug 1917 UB 32Benno von Ditfurth FeltreSteamer6,455it
15 May 1917 U 63Otto Schultze Ferrara (d.)Steamer5,660it
6 Feb 1917 UB 34Theodor Schultz FerruccioSteamer2,192it
9 Jun 1917 U 64Robert Moraht FertSteamer5,567it
2 Apr 1917 UC 38Alfred Klatt FilicudiNavy tug257it
9 Nov 1915 U 38Max Valentiner FirenzePassenger steamer3,960it
9 Aug 1917 U 33Gustav Sieß FloraSailing vessel125it
1 Apr 1917 UB 42Fritz Wernicke FloraSailing vessel122it
30 Apr 1917 U 62Ernst Hashagen FortunataSteamer3,348it
14 Aug 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière FrancescaSailing vessel161it
12 Jul 1917 UC 67Karl Neumann FrancescoSailing vessel151it
6 May 1917 UC 72Ernst Voigt FrancescoSteamer3,438it
4 May 1917 U 34Johannes Klasing Francesco C.Sailing vessel984it
25 Mar 1918 UC 67Karl Neumann FRANCESCO ANTONIO AIELLOSailing vessel44it
30 Sep 1918 UC 53Erich Gerth FRANCESCO PADRESailing vessel101it
14 May 1917 U 63Otto Schultze Francesco RaiolaSailing vessel181it
13 Aug 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Francesco Saverio DSailing vessel214it
25 May 1916 U 39Walter Forstmann Fratelli BandieraSteamer3,506it
30 Jan 1918 UC 53Kurt Albrecht FRATELLI BARRERASailing vessel88it
4 Jul 1917 U 34Johannes Klasing Fratelli BianchiSteamer3,542it
27 Jul 1917 U 33Gustav Sieß FrigidoSailing vessel59it
7 Feb 1918 UB 49Hans von Mellenthin G32Navy Trawler237it
12 Aug 1918 U 63Kurt Hartwig G6Navy Trawler213it
30 Sep 1918 UC 53Erich Gerth GABRIELA COSTELASailing vessel105it
24 Feb 1918 U 152Constantin Kolbe Gaetana CostanzoSteamer1,027it
24 Oct 1917 UB 40Hans Howaldt GalliaSteamer2,728it
22 Sep 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière GaribaldiSailing vessel1,374it
9 Sep 1916 UB 23Ernst Voigt GemmaSteamer3,111it
31 Jul 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Generale AmeglioSailing vessel222it
22 May 1916 U 34Claus Rücker GenistaSailing vessel1,856it
26 Apr 1917 UC 27Gerhard Schulz GennarinoSailing vessel248it
27 Jul 1917 U 33Gustav Sieß GenovaSteamer3,486it
26 Feb 1917 UC 37Otto Launburg Gerolamo Ulloa (d.)Steamer4,283it
26 Jul 1917 U 33Gustav Sieß Gesu E MariaSailing vessel196it
27 Feb 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Giavasteamer2,755it
11 May 1918 UC 52Hellmuth von Doemming GIGILLASailing vessel120it
28 Oct 1916 U 21Otto Hersing GILDA R.Sailing vessel37it
12 Aug 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière GinaSailing vessel443it
20 Sep 1917 UB 50Franz Becker Gioffredo MameliSteamer4,124it
21 Apr 1917 U 32Kurt Hartwig GiosueSailing vessel140it
14 Jun 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière GIOSUESailing vessel20it
19 Mar 1918 UB 49Hans von Mellenthin Giovanni AlbanesiSailing vessel497it
2 Nov 1916 U 34Claus Rücker Giovanni Anteri BerettaSailing vessel332it
30 Sep 1918 UC 53Erich Gerth GIOVANNI COSTASailing vessel102it
22 Feb 1917 UC 38Alfred Klatt GIOVANNI P.Sailing vessel105it
22 Sep 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Giovanni ZambelliSteamer2,485it
3 May 1917 UC 61Georg Gerth GiovanninaSteamer3,030it
13 Apr 1918 UC 20Heinrich Kukat Giove (d.)Tanker5,037it
9 Aug 1918 UC 22Eberhard Weichold Girolamo CiolinoSailing vessel58it
18 Dec 1917 UB 49Hans von Mellenthin Giuilo S (d.)Sailing vessel151it
1 Sep 1916 U 34Claus Rücker GiuseppeSailing vessel180it
18 Feb 1917 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière GiuseppeSteamer1,856it
13 Apr 1917 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Giuseppe AccameSteamer3,224it
29 Jan 1918 UC 67Karl Neumann GIUSEPPE B.Sailing vessel38it
3 Oct 1917 UC 35Hans Paul Korsch GIUSEPPE FERRANTESailing vessel51it
18 Jul 1915 k.u.k. U4Rudolf Singule  Giuseppe GaribaldiArmored Cruiser7,234it
29 Apr 1917 UC 37Otto Launburg GIUSEPPE MARIASailing vessel99it
8 Dec 1917 UC 53Kurt Albrecht Giuseppe NaccariSailing vessel128it
25 Jan 1918 U 65Hermann von Fischel Giuseppe O.Sailing vessel74it
4 Apr 1916 U 39Walter Forstmann Giuseppe PadreSailing vessel184it
28 Apr 1917 U 63Otto Schultze GIUSEPPE PADRE ISailing vessel102it
17 Jun 1917 UC 27Gerhard Schulz GIUSEPPE S.Fishing vessel20it
28 Mar 1917 U 34Johannes Klasing GIUSEPPINASailing vessel223it
23 Jun 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière GiuseppinaSailing vessel1,872it
29 Jun 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière GiuseppinaSailing vessel214it
28 Apr 1917 U 63Otto Schultze GIUSEPPINA G.Sailing vessel100it
23 Sep 1917 UC 53Kurt Albrecht GIUSEPPINA CONCETTINASailing vessel31it
28 Mar 1917 U 34Johannes Klasing Giuseppina RosaSailing vessel132it
1 Oct 1918 UC 53Erich Gerth GIUSEPPINO M.Sailing vessel49it
7 Jul 1918 k.u.k. U27Josef Holub Giuseppino Padresailing vessel67it
28 Feb 1917 UC 35Ernst von Voigt GIUSTINA MADRESailing vessel35it
28 Aug 1916 U 34Claus Rücker GorgonaSailing vessel861it
18 Feb 1917 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Guido TSailing vessel324it
30 Jan 1918 UB 48Wolfgang Steinbauer HarlawSteamer821it
14 Aug 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Henriette B.Sailing vessel176it
23 May 1916 U 39Walter Forstmann HerculesSteamer2,704it
30 May 1916 U 39Walter Forstmann HermesbergSteamer2,884it
28 Apr 1917 U 63Otto Schultze I DUE FRATELLI P.Sailing vessel100it
14 Aug 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière IdaSailing vessel242it
25 May 1917 UC 20Hans Adalbert von der Lühe IDASailing vessel46it
2 Feb 1918 UC 54Heinrich XXXVII Prinz Reuß zu Köstritz IDASailing vessel63it
7 Jun 1917 U 33Gustav Sieß Il DionisioSailing vessel97it
3 May 1918 UC 35Hans Paul Korsch Il FrancescoSailing vessel116it
30 Jun 1917 UC 67Karl Neumann IL NUOVO GASPERINO GABRIELESailing vessel35it
13 Aug 1917 UC 53Kurt Albrecht IL NUOVO LEONARDO34it
14 Oct 1916 UB 47Wolfgang Steinbauer IL NUOVO S. LUIGISailing vessel39it
14 Oct 1916 UB 47Wolfgang Steinbauer IL REDENTORESailing vessel80it
5 May 1918 UC 35Hans Paul Korsch Il Secondo (d.)Sailing vessel203it
4 May 1917 UC 69Erwin Waßner IlvaSteamer2,140it
2 Oct 1917 UB 48Wolfgang Steinbauer ImeraSteamer1,172it
25 Mar 1917 U 64Robert Moraht IMMACOLATASailing vessel137it
31 Mar 1918 UC 35Hans Paul Korsch IMMACOLATASailing vessel35it
3 Jul 1917 U 63Otto Schultze IMMACOLATINASailing vessel54it
10 Jul 1916 k.u.k. U17Zdenko Hudecek  ImpetuosoDestroyer680it
25 Nov 1917 UC 67Karl Neumann INIZIATIVASailing vessel24it
4 Dec 1915 UC 14Cäsar Bauer  IntrepidoDestroyer680it
4 Nov 1915 U 38Max Valentiner IoniaSteamer1,816it
23 Oct 1918 UC 52Carl Heinrich Saß Ischia (d.)Steamer4,050it
11 Oct 1917 UC 35Hans Paul Korsch ItaliaSteamer3,456it
14 Sep 1916 k.u.k. U4Rudolf Singule Italia (d.)Steamer3,498it
11 Dec 1916 U 72Ernst Krafft JeanneSailing vessel534it
9 Mar 1918 UC 67Karl Neumann JolandaSailing vessel187it
22 Apr 1916 U 19Raimund Weisbach Jozsef Agost FoherzegSteamer2,680it
8 Jul 1917 U 65Hermann von Fischel L'immortale LeoneSailing vessel133it
19 Jun 1917 U 64Robert Moraht LA GIUSEPPINASailing vessel28it
2 Dec 1917 U 65Hermann von Fischel LA MARGHERITASailing vessel41it
28 Mar 1917 U 34Johannes Klasing LA MARIASailing vessel43it
19 Jun 1917 UC 27Gerhard Schulz LA MICHELINASailing vessel34it
14 Oct 1916 UB 47Wolfgang Steinbauer LA NUOVA CONCETTINASailing vessel32it
24 Mar 1918 UC 53Adolf Ehrensberger LA NUOVA FELICESailing vessel72it
8 Dec 1917 UC 67Karl Neumann LA VITTORIASailing vessel53it
16 Jul 1917 U 49Richard Hartmann Lamia L.Steamer2,220it
1 Dec 1916 U 32Kurt Hartwig LAMPOSailing vessel59it
14 Aug 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière LaviniaSailing vessel243it
29 Jan 1918 UB 49Hans von Mellenthin LAVOROSailing vessel160it
10 Aug 1917 k.u.k. U31Franz Nejebsy LealtaSteamer4,021it
13 Nov 1916 U 50Gerhard Berger Lelasteamer2,987it
12 Jul 1917 UC 67Karl Neumann LEONARDO G.50it
10 May 1917 UC 35Ernst von Voigt LEONE XIIISailing vessel78it
29 Jul 1916 U 39Walter Forstmann LetimbroSteamer2,210it
18 Jun 1917 UC 27Gerhard Schulz LETIZIA C.Sailing vessel136it
14 Oct 1917 UC 73Kurt Schapler Lido G.Steamer1,003it
24 Nov 1915 U 33Konrad Gansser  LiguriaSteamer3,199it
7 Jun 1917 UC 34Robert Sprenger LilianaSailing vessel70it
13 Oct 1917 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière LillaSteamer2,819it
13 Apr 1916 U 39Walter Forstmann LipariSteamer1,539it
28 Apr 1917 U 33Gustav Sieß LisettaFishing vessel40it
14 Aug 1917 UC 67Karl Neumann LombardoSteamer3,029it
17 Aug 1917 UC 35Hans Paul Korsch LORENZINA AIELLOSailing vessel120it
18 Oct 1917 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière LorenzoSteamer2,498it
9 Aug 1916 U 73Gustav Sieß Lorenzo DonatoSailing vessel140it
14 Aug 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Louis B.Sailing vessel212it
11 Oct 1917 UC 35Hans Paul Korsch LovliSteamer7,212it
8 Apr 1917 U 65Hermann von Fischel LUCIASailing vessel138it
29 Jan 1918 UB 49Hans von Mellenthin LUCIA MARTINISailing vessel160it
7 Mar 1918 U 152Constantin Kolbe LuigiSteamer3,549it
27 May 1917 U 65Hermann von Fischel LuigiSailing vessel137it
2 Dec 1916 U 63Otto Schultze LUIGI C.Sailing vessel71it
4 Jan 1917 UC 37Otto Launburg Luigi CiampaSteamer3,988it
8 Nov 1916 U 34Claus Rücker Luigi PastroSteamer3,228it
7 Sep 1916 U 34Claus Rücker LuigiaSailing vessel917it
17 Jun 1917 UC 27Gerhard Schulz LUIGINAFishing vessel19it
23 Nov 1917 UC 35Hans Paul Korsch LuiginaSailing vessel308it
27 Feb 1917 U 49Richard Hartmann Luigino B.steamer1,971it
3 Jun 1917 U 69Ernst Wilhelms Luisa (d.)Sailing vessel1,648it
11 May 1917 UC 35Ernst von Voigt LUISA MADRESailing vessel87it
28 Jan 1918 UB 49Hans von Mellenthin LysiSailing vessel247it
13 May 1917 U 47Heinrich Metzger L’indipendente F.Sailing vessel181it
25 Mar 1918 UC 67Karl Neumann L’iniziatoreSailing vessel47it
9 May 1917 UC 35Ernst von Voigt L’orienteFishing vessel11it
11 May 1917 UC 35Ernst von Voigt MADDALENA MADRESailing vessel87it
6 Apr 1918 UC 52Hellmuth von Doemming MADONA BELLE GRAZIESailing vessel105it
16 Aug 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière MadreSailing vessel665it
27 Apr 1917 U 33Gustav Sieß MafaldaSailing vessel162it
7 Jun 1917 U 64Robert Moraht Mama FilomenaSailing vessel148it
1 Oct 1918 U 139Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière ManinSteamer2,691it
3 Jun 1917 U 72Ernst Krafft Manin B.Sailing vessel249it
11 Jun 1917 UB 32Max Viebeg Mar CorSteamer3,257it
27 May 1916 U 39Walter Forstmann Mar TersoSteamer3,778it
21 Feb 1916 UC 12Eberhard Fröhner MarechiaroHospital ship412it
13 Oct 1916 k.u.k. U4Rudolf Singule MargarethaSteamer2,092it
10 Aug 1917 UC 53Kurt Albrecht MARGHERITASailing vessel65it
23 Nov 1916 U 72Ernst Krafft MARGHERITA F.Sailing vessel44it
21 Aug 1916 U 34Claus Rücker MariaSailing vessel242it
24 Jul 1916 U 39Walter Forstmann MariaSailing vessel198it
4 Feb 1917 U 81Raimund Weisbach MariaSailing vessel992it
1 Apr 1917 U 65Hermann von Fischel MARIA T.Sailing vessel45it
23 Aug 1916 U 38Max Valentiner Maria BrizzolariSailing vessel152it
13 Jun 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière MARIA C.Sailing vessel77it
4 Apr 1916 U 39Walter Forstmann MARIA CARMELLA FINDARISailing vessel42it
26 Aug 1917 UC 35Hans Paul Korsch MARIA DEL CARMINESailing vessel108it
19 Nov 1916 U 72Ernst Krafft Maria Di PompeiSailing vessel286it
2 Nov 1917 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Maria Di Porto SalvoSailing vessel91it
23 May 1917 U 65Hermann von Fischel MARIA FEBRONIA ANTONINASailing vessel55it
3 Apr 1917 U 65Hermann von Fischel MARIA FERRARASailing vessel106it
27 May 1917 U 65Hermann von Fischel MARIA GIUSEPPESailing vessel26it
22 May 1918 UB 50Franz Becker Maria Pia (d.)Steamer180it
23 May 1916 U 39Walter Forstmann MARIA PORTO DI SALVEZZASailing vessel39it
22 Apr 1917 U 33Gustav Sieß Maria S.Sailing vessel133it
29 Jan 1918 UC 67Karl Neumann MARIA S.S. DEL PARADISOSailing vessel114it
1 Apr 1917 U 65Hermann von Fischel MARIA SANTISSIMA D. GRAZIESailing vessel35it
18 Jun 1917 UC 27Gerhard Schulz MARIETTA B.Sailing vessel52it
1 Nov 1917 UC 37Willy List MarigoSailing vessel24it
26 Oct 1916 U 21Otto Hersing Marina G.Sailing vessel154it
19 Jun 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Mario C.Sailing vessel398it
18 Mar 1918 UC 25Karl Dönitz MassiliaHulk5,026it
20 Mar 1918 UC 67Karl Neumann Matteo Renato ImbrianiSteamer5,882it
26 Aug 1917 UC 20Hans Adalbert von der Lühe Maurizio P.steamer558it
10 Jun 1915 UB 15Heino von Heimburg  MedusaSubmarine245it
16 Mar 1917 UC 47Paul Hundius MedusaSteamer1,274it
3 Dec 1917 UC 25Johannes Feldkirchner MeloSteamer1,115it
4 May 1918 UC 20Heinrich Kukat Mergellina (d.)Passenger steamer354it
7 Sep 1916 UB 39Werner Fürbringer MessicanoSteamer4,065it
4 Jun 1918 UC 53Adolf Ehrensberger Michelangelo (d.)Steamer2,456it
14 Feb 1917 U 38Max Valentiner MicheleSailing vessel41it
27 May 1917 U 33Gustav Sieß Michele CostantinoSailing vessel51it
30 Jan 1918 UC 53Kurt Albrecht Michele PadreSailing vessel230it
30 Mar 1917 U 52Hans Walther MICHELINA CATALANOSailing vessel78it
22 Feb 1917 UC 38Alfred Klatt MICHIELINOSailing vessel20it
7 Jul 1917 UC 67Karl Neumann MilanoSailing vessel143it
29 Aug 1917 k.u.k. U14Georg Ritter von Trapp  MilazzoSteamer11,477it
15 Feb 1917 U 39Walter Forstmann  MinasTroopship2,854it
19 Jun 1917 UC 27Gerhard Schulz MISTICA ROSASailing vessel31it
3 May 1917 UC 73Kurt Schapler MisurataSteamer2,691it
27 Jun 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière MongibelloSteamer4,059it
12 Jun 1918 UB 68Heino von Heimburg Monginevro (d.)Steamer5,271it
23 Feb 1916 UC 12Eberhard Fröhner MonsoneNavy Trawler249it
21 Dec 1917 UB 49Hans von Mellenthin Monte Bianco (d.)Steamer6,968it
9 Jun 1917 U 72Ernst Krafft MontebelloSteamer2,603it
1 Sep 1918 UB 48Wolfgang Steinbauer Monviso (d.)Steamer4,020it
12 Apr 1917 UC 38Alfred Klatt Monviso (d.)Steamer4,020it
13 Jun 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Motiasteamer500it
17 Sep 1917 UC 27Gerhard Schulz MUCCIOSailing vessel137it
28 Apr 1917 U 63Otto Schultze NATALE B.Sailing vessel55it
25 May 1917 U 65Hermann von Fischel NATALE MONACOSailing vessel57it
16 Oct 1916 k.u.k. U16Orest Ritter von Zopa NemboDestroyer330it
5 Aug 1915 k.u.k. U5Georg Ritter von Trapp  NereideSubmarine225it
12 Aug 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière NereusSteamer3,980it
16 Dec 1917 UB 49Hans von Mellenthin New YorkSailing vessel442it
25 May 1917 UC 35Ernst von Voigt NICOLINOSailing vessel120it
24 Sep 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière NicoloSteamer5,466it
3 Feb 1918 U 101Carl-Siegfried Ritter von Georg Nikolaos (d.)Steamer3,561it
22 Oct 1916 U 39Walter Forstmann NinaSteamer3,383it
12 Mar 1917 U 64Robert Moraht Nina M.Sailing vessel117it
18 May 1918 UC 52Hellmuth von Doemming NINETTASailing vessel17it
31 May 1917 UC 25Johannes Feldkirchner NinottoSailing vessel208it
28 Apr 1917 UC 37Otto Launburg NIOBESailing vessel66it
23 Mar 1917 U 34Johannes Klasing Nolisteamer1,569it
17 Jun 1917 U 60Karlgeorg Schuster Nostra MadreSailing vessel649it
31 Aug 1916 U 34Claus Rücker Nostra Signora AssuntaSailing vessel1,256it
25 Aug 1916 U 38Max Valentiner  Nostra Signora Del CarmineSailing vessel1,575it
30 Aug 1916 U 38Max Valentiner Nostra Signora Della GuardiaSailing vessel1,588it
24 Sep 1917 UC 53Kurt Albrecht NUOVA FRANCESCASailing vessel45it
3 Apr 1917 UC 38Alfred Klatt Nuova Maria Di Porto SalvoSailing vessel48it
24 Mar 1918 UC 53Adolf Ehrensberger NUOVO ENIOSailing vessel35it
19 Jun 1917 U 64Robert Moraht NUOVO MONDO CARMELOSailing vessel25it
28 May 1917 UC 25Johannes Feldkirchner Nuovo S. GiovanniSailing vessel31it
8 Feb 1918 U 156Konrad Gansser NuzzaSailing vessel1,102it
14 Feb 1917 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière OceaniaSteamer4,217it
7 Aug 1917 UC 63Karsten von Heydebreck OnestaSteamer2,674it
22 May 1916 U 34Claus Rücker OreallaSailing vessel1,876it
16 Feb 1917 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière OrianaSteamer3,132it
16 Nov 1917 k.u.k. U43Friedrich Schlosser Orione (d.)Steamer4,016it
2 Dec 1916 U 72Ernst Krafft PalermoSteamer9,203it
14 Aug 1916 k.u.k. U4Rudolf Singule Pantellaria204it
18 Jun 1917 UC 27Gerhard Schulz Paolina AidaSailing vessel250it
29 Jan 1918 UB 49Hans von Mellenthin PAOLO MERIGASailing vessel127it
8 Apr 1917 U 65Hermann von Fischel PAPA GIAN BATTISTASailing vessel138it
24 Mar 1918 UC 67Karl Neumann PartenopeMinelayer834it
4 Feb 1918 U 64Robert Moraht Participationsteamer2,438it
4 Sep 1916 U 34Claus Rücker Pasquale LauroSailing vessel1,188it
9 Mar 1918 UC 67Karl Neumann PasqualinaSailing vessel80it
28 Aug 1917 UC 38Hans Hermann Wendlandt PASQUALINO CARMELASailing vessel61it
14 Aug 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière PAUSANIASailing vessel107it
4 Apr 1917 UC 71Hans Valentiner PensieroSteamer2,632it
9 May 1917 UC 35Ernst von Voigt PEPPINO AIELLOSailing vessel113it
4 May 1917 k.u.k. U4Rudolf Singule PerseoPassenger steamer4,857it
3 Jun 1917 U 39Walter Forstmann PETRONILLA MADRESailing vessel43it
30 Jun 1917 UC 44Kurt Tebbenjohanns PhoebusSteamer3,133it
22 Dec 1917 UB 49Hans von Mellenthin Piemonte (d.)Steamer2,395it
17 Feb 1917 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière PIER ACCAVAN UBERTSailing vessel112it
31 Aug 1916 U 38Max Valentiner Piero MaroncelliSteamer3,225it
23 Dec 1917 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière PietroSteamer3,860it
17 May 1918 UC 52Hellmuth von Doemming Pietro BrizzolariSailing vessel445it
28 Mar 1917 U 34Johannes Klasing PIETRO LOFAROSailing vessel291it
5 Dec 1915 U 39Walter Forstmann Pietro LofaroSailing vessel517it
30 May 1918 UB 49Hans von Mellenthin Pietro MaroncelliSteamer5,143it
27 Jun 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière PinoSteamer1,677it
3 Dec 1916 U 39Walter Forstmann Plata1,861it
25 Oct 1916 k.u.k. U15Franz Rzemenowsky von Trautenegg Polceverrasteamer2,207it
26 Nov 1917 UC 35Hans Paul Korsch PontidaSteamer5,834it
17 Sep 1918 k.u.k. U27Josef Holub Portaritissasailing vessel16it
16 Jul 1917 U 32Kurt Hartwig Porto Di AdaliaSteamer4,073it
10 Apr 1917 U 32Kurt Hartwig Porto Di RodiSteamer2,480it
6 Mar 1917 U 65Hermann von Fischel Porto Di SmirneSteamer2,576it
10 Dec 1915 U 39Walter Forstmann  Porto SaidSteamer5,301it
3 Jun 1917 UC 47Paul Hundius PortofinoSteamer1,754it
17 Jun 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière PovigaSteamer3,360it
22 Sep 1917 UC 53Kurt Albrecht PRIMOSailing vessel65it
8 Jun 1916 k.u.k. U5Friedrich Schlosser  Principe UmbertoTroopship7,929it
14 Mar 1918 UB 49Hans von Mellenthin Principessa LaetitiaSteamer4,011it
14 Apr 1917 UC 20Franz Becker PROGRESSOtug31it
18 Mar 1918 U 155Erich Eckelmann PrometeoTanker4,455it
16 Feb 1917 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière PrudenzaSteamer3,307it
4 Mar 1918 U 60Franz Grünert QuarneroSteamer3,237it
31 Aug 1916 U 34Claus Rücker QuintoSailing vessel836it
19 Feb 1917 UC 38Alfred Klatt QuintoSteamer1,796it
28 Mar 1917 U 34Johannes Klasing RAFFAELESailing vessel53it
19 Jun 1917 UC 27Gerhard Schulz RAFFAELOSailing vessel24it
4 Apr 1917 U 52Hans Walther RavennaPassenger steamer4,101it
4 Dec 1915 UC 14Cäsar Bauer Re UmbertoPassenger steamer2,952it
20 May 1916 U 39Walter Forstmann RedentoreSailing vessel228it
4 Jan 1918 UC 20Otto Kümpel  Regina ElenaPassenger steamer7,940it
24 Mar 1918 UC 53Adolf Ehrensberger REGINA IMMACOLATASailing vessel35it
12 Dec 1916 UC 14Franz Becker  Regina MargheritaBattleship13,427it
12 Aug 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Regina PacisSailing vessel2,228it
13 May 1917 U 38Max Valentiner Rio AmazonasSteamer2,970it
31 Mar 1916 U 39Walter Forstmann Ripostosteamer1,003it
26 May 1917 UC 35Ernst von Voigt RisorgimentoSailing vessel222it
25 May 1916 U 39Walter Forstmann RitaSailing vessel200it
22 May 1916 U 34Claus Rücker Roberto GSailing vessel587it
27 Jun 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière RomaSteamer2,491it
2 Dec 1916 U 63Otto Schultze RomaSailing vessel643it
6 Jul 1917 U 65Hermann von Fischel ROMASailing vessel52it
16 Apr 1918 UC 22Carl Bünte RomaniaSteamer2,562it
16 Jun 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière RONDINESailing vessel112it
5 Oct 1918 UC 53Kurt Albrecht Rosa (d.)Steamer908it
7 Jun 1917 U 65Hermann von Fischel Rosa MSailing vessel64it
7 Jan 1917 U 32Kurt Hartwig Rosalia L.Steamer7,186it
21 May 1916 U 39Walter Forstmann ROSALIA MADRESailing vessel251it
11 May 1917 UC 35Ernst von Voigt ROSALIA MADRESailing vessel95it
29 Jul 1916 U 39Walter Forstmann ROSARINA G.V.Sailing vessel131it
14 Aug 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière RosarioSailing vessel188it
25 May 1917 U 65Hermann von Fischel ROSINA R.Sailing vessel54it
19 Jun 1917 UC 27Gerhard Schulz ROSINELLASailing vessel27it
30 Nov 1916 U 32Kurt Hartwig S. AntonioSailing vessel611it
27 Feb 1917 UC 38Alfred Klatt S. CIRO PALMERINOSailing vessel113it
24 Sep 1917 UC 53Kurt Albrecht S. ESPEDITOSailing vessel31it
9 Aug 1917 UC 35Hans Paul Korsch S. GerlanoSailing vessel11it
19 Dec 1917 UB 50Franz Becker S. GIUSEPPE B.Sailing vessel96it
15 Jun 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière S. MariaSailing vessel515it
19 Jun 1917 UC 27Gerhard Schulz S. VINCENZO FERRARI P.Sailing vessel52it
30 Jun 1917 UB 47Hans Hermann Wendlandt SACRA FAMIGLIASailing vessel98it
26 Aug 1915 UC 13Johannes Kirchner SAHINA NORIASailing vessel37it
5 Mar 1917 UC 37Otto Launburg SALVATORESailing vessel119it
27 Nov 1916 U 72Ernst Krafft Salvatore CiampaSailing vessel1,728it
5 Jan 1917 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière SALVATORE PADRESailing vessel200it
16 May 1916 U 34Claus Rücker San AndreaSailing vessel225it
7 Jun 1917 U 33Gustav Sieß San AntonioSailing vessel13it
19 Jun 1917 UC 27Gerhard Schulz SAN ANTONIOSailing vessel28it
11 May 1917 UC 35Ernst von Voigt SAN ANTONIOSailing vessel40it
2 Nov 1916 U 21Otto Hersing SAN ANTONIO O.Sailing vessel113it
2 Dec 1917 U 65Hermann von Fischel San Antonio Il VittoriosoSailing vessel45it
17 Jun 1917 UC 27Gerhard Schulz SAN ANTONIO VFishing vessel23it
28 May 1917 UC 25Johannes Feldkirchner San DomenicoSailing vessel27it
14 Jun 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière SAN FRANCESCOSailing vessel28it
24 Jun 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière San FrancescoSailing vessel1,060it
26 May 1917 UC 20Hans Adalbert von der Lühe SAN FRANCESCOSailing vessel47it
13 Jun 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière SAN FRANCESCO DI PAOLASailing vessel43it
1 Sep 1916 U 38Max Valentiner SAN FRANCESCO DI PAOLASailing vessel68it
28 Apr 1917 U 63Otto Schultze SAN FRANCESCO DI PAOLASailing vessel41it
16 Dec 1917 UB 49Hans von Mellenthin SAN FRANCESCO DI PAOLASailing vessel51it
2 Nov 1917 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière San Francesco Di Paola G.Sailing vessel91it
14 Aug 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière SAN FRANCESCO DI PAOLOSailing vessel112it
19 Mar 1918 UB 49Hans von Mellenthin San Francesco Di PaoloSailing vessel70it
13 Mar 1918 UB 49Hans von Mellenthin San Francesco Di PaoloSailing vessel70it
30 Sep 1918 UC 53Erich Gerth SAN FRANCESCO P.Sailing vessel41it
3 Nov 1916 U 21Otto Hersing San GiorgioSailing vessel258it
12 Nov 1916 U 50Gerhard Berger San GiovanniSteamer1,315it
14 Aug 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière San Giovanni BattistaSteamer1,066it
19 Jun 1917 UC 27Gerhard Schulz SAN GIOVANNI BATTISTASailing vessel32it
4 Apr 1917 UC 37Otto Launburg SAN GIOVANNI BATTISTESailing vessel46it
1 Oct 1918 UC 53Erich Gerth San Giuseppe A.Sailing vessel56it
22 Mar 1918 UC 67Karl Neumann SAN GIUSEPPE C.Sailing vessel53it
14 Aug 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière SAN GIUSEPPE PATRIARCASailing vessel62it
8 Jan 1918 U 63Kurt Hartwig San GuglielmoPassenger steamer8,145it
20 Sep 1918 UB 105Rudolf Petersen SAN MICHELESailing vessel24it
22 Feb 1917 UC 38Alfred Klatt San MicheleSailing vessel583it
1 May 1918 k.u.k. U27Josef Holub San Nicolasailing vesselunknownit
6 Jul 1918 k.u.k. U27Josef Holub San Nicolasailing vessel29it
3 Aug 1917 UC 22Erich Wiesenbach SAN NICOLASailing vessel30it
22 Aug 1916 U 34Claus Rücker SAN PIETROFishing vessel53it
9 May 1917 UC 35Ernst von Voigt SAN PIETROFishing vessel11it
17 Aug 1917 UC 35Hans Paul Korsch San Rossore (d.)Steamer5,601it
2 Mar 1917 U 65Hermann von Fischel SAN VINCENZA F.Sailing vessel52it
24 May 1917 U 65Hermann von Fischel Sant Antonio Di PadovaSailing vessel184it
31 Aug 1916 U 34Claus Rücker Santa MariaSailing vessel947it
25 May 1918 UB 50Franz Becker Santa TeresaSailing vessel257it
13 Jun 1917 U 72Ernst Krafft SantoSailing vessel622it
21 Sep 1918 UB 105Rudolf Petersen SANTO FORTUNATOSailing vessel24it
21 Sep 1917 UC 23Volkhard von Bothmer SANTO NICOLASailing vessel159it
3 Jun 1918 UB 48Wolfgang Steinbauer Sant’ AntonioSailing vessel389it
25 Dec 1917 UB 50Franz Becker Sant’ AntonioSailing vessel843it
1 Jul 1915 U 24Rudolf Schneider SardomeneSailing vessel2,000it
24 Jun 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Saturnina FannySailing vessel1,568it
23 Apr 1917 UC 36Gustav Buch SavioSteamer1,922it
21 Jun 1917 UC 17Werner Fürbringer ScheriaSteamer2,727it
18 Oct 1915 U 35Waldemar Kophamel ScillaSteamer1,220it
28 Aug 1917 UC 38Hans Hermann Wendlandt ScillaFerry397it
9 Aug 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière SebastianoSteamer3,995it
28 Oct 1916 U 63Otto Schultze SeleneSteamer3,955it
28 Oct 1917 UB 50Franz Becker SenegalSteamer845it
4 Aug 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière SienaPassenger steamer4,372it
4 Sep 1916 U 34Claus Rücker SilverstreamSailing vessel1,224it
9 Jul 1918 U 91Alfred von Glasenapp SilviaSteamer3,571it
4 Apr 1918 UB 52Otto Launburg Sinceritasteamer1,722it
11 Jul 1917 UC 24Kurt Willich SiracusaSteamer3,187it
16 Jul 1916 U 39Walter Forstmann SirraSteamer3,203it
17 Sep 1918 k.u.k. U27Josef Holub Sofiasailing vessel6it
8 Aug 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière SpemeSailing vessel1,229it
28 Jul 1917 U 33Gustav Sieß Splendor (d.)Tanker6,507it
17 Aug 1916 UB 47Wolfgang Steinbauer StampaliaPassenger steamer9,000it
5 Nov 1918 UC 74Hans Schüler STAVNOSSailing vessel38it
29 Aug 1916 U 38Max Valentiner Stella Del MareSailing vessel1,166it
7 Apr 1918 U 155Erich Eckelmann SteropeSteamer9,500it
13 Apr 1917 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière StromboliSteamer5,466it
21 Dec 1917 UB 49Hans von Mellenthin StromboliSteamer5,356it
17 May 1916 k.u.k. U15Friedrich Fähndrich Sturasteamer2,237it
23 Aug 1916 U 38Max Valentiner TaninaSailing vessel138it
18 Jan 1917 UC 16Egon von Werner TaorminaSteamer2,457it
3 Oct 1917 UC 65Claus Lafrenz TasmaniaSteamer3,662it
14 Jun 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière TavolaraSteamer701it
16 Feb 1918 U 155Erich Eckelmann TeaSteamer5,395it
23 May 1916 U 39Walter Forstmann Teresa Accame (d.)Steamer4,742it
19 Sep 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Teresa C.Sailing vessel270it
1 Mar 1917 U 65Hermann von Fischel TeresinaSailing vessel212it
19 Sep 1917 UC 53Kurt Albrecht TERESITASailing vessel136it
21 Mar 1918 UC 37Otto Kümpel TerminiSteamer1,523it
4 Aug 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière TetiSteamer2,868it
31 Aug 1916 UB 45Karl Palis TevereSteamer2,660it
6 Nov 1915 U 38Max Valentiner TicinoSteamer1,470it
10 Aug 1917 UC 53Kurt Albrecht Tito SperiSteamer3,893it
30 Sep 1915 U 33Konrad Gansser TobiaSailing vessel185it
12 May 1918 UC 35Hans Paul Korsch TogoSteamer1,484it
1 Nov 1916 U 21Otto Hersing Torerosteamer767it
14 Feb 1917 U 39Walter Forstmann TorinoPassenger steamer4,159it
26 Jun 1915 UB 1Franz Wäger  Torpediniere 5 PnTorpedo boat120it
27 Aug 1916 U 34Claus Rücker TorridonSailing vessel1,526it
28 Oct 1916 U 21Otto Hersing Tre Fratelli D.Sailing vessel190it
24 Mar 1918 UC 53Adolf Ehrensberger TRE SORELLE SALVOSailing vessel26it
7 Aug 1917 U 61Victor Dieckmann TrentoSteamer3,276it
17 Dec 1916 U 38Max Valentiner TRIPOLISailing vessel56it
17 Mar 1917 U 64Robert Moraht TripoliSteamer658it
17 Mar 1918 UB 49Hans von Mellenthin TripoliPassenger steamer1,743it
13 Oct 1917 UC 35Hans Paul Korsch Tripoli (d.)Passenger steamer1,743it
11 Mar 1918 UC 67Karl Neumann TripoliSailing vessel824it
12 Oct 1918 UB 105Rudolf Petersen Tripoli IiSteamer958it
14 Aug 1917 UC 35Hans Paul Korsch Umberto IArmed merchant cruiser2,766it
23 Nov 1915 k.u.k. U16Orest Ritter von Zopa UnioneSailing vessel25it
22 Apr 1917 U 33Gustav Sieß UnioneSailing vessel207it
10 Apr 1916 U 66Thorwald von Bothmer UnioneSteamer2,367it
25 May 1917 UC 20Hans Adalbert von der Lühe UNIONE SALVATORESailing vessel57it
28 Jan 1918 UC 67Karl Neumann UraniaSailing vessel373it
27 Apr 1917 U 81Raimund Weisbach UranusSteamer3,978it
8 Jun 1917 U 39Walter Forstmann ValdieriSteamer4,637it
14 Oct 1917 UB 48Wolfgang Steinbauer ValparaisoSteamer4,930it
20 May 1916 U 39Walter Forstmann ValsesiaSailing vessel248it
24 Feb 1917 U 65Hermann von Fischel VenereSailing vessel290it
29 Sep 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière VenusSteamer3,976it
7 Jul 1918 UC 52Hellmuth von Doemming VERGINE DI LOURDESSailing vessel55it
15 Aug 1916 U 35Lothar von Arnauld de la Perière Vergine Di PompeiSailing vessel146it
11 May 1918 UC 52Hellmuth von Doemming  VeronaTroopship8,261it
30 Oct 1916 U 32Kurt Hartwig VertunnoSteamer3,239it
28 Jul 1918 UC 25Karl Dönitz Vesuvio (d.)Steamer5,459it
7 Sep 1918 UB 42Hans Georg Lübbe VicenzaSteamer1,833it
3 Sep 1916 U 38Max Valentiner Villa D’oroSailing vessel134it
22 Feb 1917 UC 38Alfred Klatt VINCENZINOSailing vessel20it
25 May 1917 U 65Hermann von Fischel VINCENZINO C.Sailing vessel54it
20 Oct 1917 UC 25Walter Lippold Virginia GentileSailing vessel164it
1 Jun 1917 UC 25Johannes Feldkirchner VittoriaSailing vessel248it
27 Jan 1918 UB 48Wolfgang Steinbauer Volonta Di DioSailing vessel43it
1 Jul 1917 U 38Max Valentiner Volto Santo G.Sailing vessel225it
26 Mar 1918 UB 50Franz Becker VolturnoSteamer11,495it
23 May 1916 U 39Walter Forstmann WashingtonSteamer2,819it
 1,005,892
642 ships sunk (899,112 tons) and 32 ships damaged (106,780 tons).


Legend
(d.) means the ship was damaged.
We have a picture of this vessel.

Legend. 1915 (15). 1916 (112). 1917 (139). 1918 (69).

Click on any marker to see the info on vessel. Left double-click to zoom-in. Right double-click to zoom-out.

335 map positions found. In some cases the exact positions of losses are not known, those are not shown.

Return to WWI Ships Attacked main page