Allied Warships

Allied warship classes


The S (Stalinec) class submarine S-102 of the Soviet Navy.

ClassTypeShips
 
LST (Mk 2)Tank landing ships1,159
LCT (Mk 6)Landing Craft Tanks967
LCT (Mk 4)Landing Craft Tanks869
LCI 351Landing Craft Infantrys859
Fairmile BMotor Launchs725
LCT (Mk 5)Landing Craft Tanks660
YMSMinesweepers634
LCI 1Landing Craft Infantrys563
HDMLHarbour Defence Motor Launchs538
[No specific class]MS Trawlers524
LSMMedium landing ships494
MFV 1Motor Fishing Vessels466
SC-497Submarine chasers455
MFV 601Motor Fishing Vessels405
MMS IMinesweepers353
PC-461Patrol crafts352
ELCO 80'Motor torpedo boats346
LCT (Mk 3)Landing Craft Tanks327
FlowerCorvettes268
MFV 1001Motor Fishing Vessels253
Fairmile DMotor Torpedo Boats235
[No specific class]ASW Trawlers222
Higgins 78'Motor torpedo boats217
LCT (Mk 2)Landing Craft Tanks201
RiverFrigates193
LCT (Mk 8)Landing Craft Tanks187
Vosper 72 feet-typeMotor Torpedo Boats177
FletcherDestroyers175
IslesMS Trawlers156
Vosper 72'Motor torpedo boats136
AdmirableMinesweepers131
LCSLanding Craft Supports130
AlgerineMinesweepers128
BangorMinesweepers128
BalaoSubmarines122
LST (Mk 3)Tank landing ships118
M (Malyutka)Submarines111
MFV 1501Motor Fishing Vessels107
CastleCorvettes107
MMS IIMotor minesweepers107
BuckleyDestroyer Escorts102
[No specific class]Tugs100
GearingDestroyers98
AukMinesweepers95
BPB 72 feet-typeMotor Torpedo Boats90
LochFrigates90
ClemsonDestroyers88
ShCh (Scuka)Submarines87
John C. ButlerDestroyer Escorts87
CannonDestroyer Escorts86
EdsallDestroyer Escorts85
Flower (rev.)Corvettes82
WickesDestroyers79
CaptainFrigates78
GatoSubmarines77
TacomaFrigates75
SSubmarines75
EvartsDestroyer Escorts73
BristolDestroyers72
BarBoom defence vessels71
Allen M. SumnerDestroyers70
[No specific class]MS Whalers70
AccentorMinesweepers70
ELCO 77'Motor torpedo boats69
TownDestroyers66
[No specific class]Armed Yachts65
TSubmarines64
BathurstMinesweepers63
PCS-1376Patrol crafts59
[No specific class]Armed Merchant Cruisers54
[No specific class]Rescue Tugs53
USubmarines53
S (Stalinec)Submarines51
CasablancaEscort carriers50
CrosleyHigh speed transports50
BPB 72 feet-typeMotor Gun Boats50
LapwingMinesweepers49
LSM(R) 401Medium landing ship (rocket)s48
Patrol Craft EscortPatrol crafts48
White 73 feet-typeMotor Torpedo Boats47
ASubmarines46
Hunt (Type II)Escort destroyers44
BassetMS Trawlers43
Admiralty V & WDestroyers42
[No specific class]Auxiliary patrol vessels41
AbnakiFleet tugs38
VSubmarines34
Modified Black SwanSloops34
ActivePatrol vessels33
Hunt (Type III)Escort destroyers33
AloeNet tenders32
Vosper 70 feet-typeMotor Torpedo Boats32
[No specific class]ASW Whalers32
Vosper 73 feet-typeMotor Torpedo Boats32
TenchSubmarines31
BarnegatSeaplane tenders31
BPB 60 feet-typeMotor Torpedo Boats30
AilanthusNet tenders30
LCT (Mk 1)Landing Craft Tanks30
S-1Submarines30
Fairmile D (Modified)Motor Torpedo Boats29
ClevelandLight cruisers28
NavajoFleet tugs28
Project 7Destroyers28
TribalDestroyers27
BPB 63 feet-typeMotor Anti-Submarine Boats26
EssexAircraft carriers26
BayFrigates26
L (Leninec)Submarines25
HuntMinesweepers25
Repeat BogueEscort carriers24
Benson / GleavesDestroyers24
Fairmile CMotor Gun Boats24
Commencement BayEscort carriers23
FavouriteRescue Tugs23
AmeerEscort Carriers23
AshtabulaOilers23
[No specific class]Landing Ship Infantrys23
R-1Submarines22
RudderowDestroyer Escorts22
AssuranceRescue Tugs21
ColonyFrigates21
Beachy HeadRepair Ships21
HalcyonMinesweepers21
Hunt (Type I)Escort destroyers20
ELCO 70'Motor torpedo boats20
DanceASW Trawlers20
TreeMS Trawlers20
GabbianoCorvettes19
Merchantile ConversionEscort Carriers19
DiverSalvage vessels19
Casa GrandeDock landing ships19
AdroitMinesweepers18
Project 7uDestroyers18
La MelpoméneTorpedo boats18
Huckins 78'Motor torpedo boats18
BogueEscort carriers18
BattleDestroyers18
BPB 70 feet-type (ex: French)Motor Anti-Submarine Boats18
SaintRescue Tugs18
MahanDestroyers18
BaltimoreHeavy cruisers18
ArgoPatrol vessels17
BagaduceFleet tugs17
NovikDestroyers17
RedoutableSubmarines17
ManukaMS Trawlers17
NDestroyers16
BPB 70 feet-typeMotor Anti-Submarine Boats16
Admiralty Modified WDestroyers16
Higgins 82 feet-typeMotor Gun Boats16
CohoesNet tenders15
[No specific class]Ocean boarding vessels15
KilPatrol vessels15
ElanMinesweepers15
Thornycroft 55 feet-typeMotor Torpedo Boats14
EscambiaOilers14
L'AdroitDestroyers14
FijiLight cruisers13
GrimsbySloops13
BourrasqueDestroyers13
King SalvorSalvage vessels13
Thornycroft 75 feet-typeMotor Torpedo Boats13
OwascoCutters13
[No specific class]Armed boarding vessels13
RDMinesweepers12
Higgins 70 feet-typeMotor Gun Boats12
PMS Trawlers12
SimsDestroyers12
ShakespearianMS Trawlers12
Fairmile AMotor Launchs12
Elco 70 feet-typeMotor Gun Boats12
K (Katjusa)Submarines12
MoorburnMooring vessels12
LSM(R) 188Medium landing ship (Rocket)s12
FDestroyers11
DDestroyers11
Auxiliary minelayersMinelayers11
ArrasGunboats11
[No specific class]Submarine Depot Ships11
[No specific class]Anti-Aircraft ships11
SuamicoOilers11
ParkgateBarrage / Gate vessels11
OmahaLight cruisers11
EDestroyers11
AttackerEscort Carriers11
DidoLight cruisers11
ADestroyers11
Admiralty SDestroyers11
IDestroyers11
MerseyMS Trawlers11
GDestroyers11
[No specific class]Repair Ships10
FishASW Trawlers10
ColossusAircraft Carriers10
BDestroyers10
RequinSubmarines10
VDestroyers10
Jan van AmstelMinesweepers10
ShenandoahDestroyer tenders10
RobustTugs10
SDestroyers10
LlewellynMinesweepers10
HDestroyers10
BanffSloops10
NetBoom defence vessels10
SargoSubmarines10
LakeCutters10
MFV 425Motor Fishing Vessels10
BenhamDestroyers10
InsectRiver gunboats10
DLight cruisers10
QDestroyers10
MilitaryASW Trawlers9
PorpoiseSubmarines9
ChanticleerSubmarine rescue vessels9
MDestroyers9
HSubmarines9
MinotaurLight cruisers9
Empire BattleaxeLanding Ship Infantrys9
M 1Minelayers9
SGBSteam Gunboats9
KingfisherPatrol vessels9
Camper&Nicholson-typeMotor Gun Boats9
DispenserSalvage vessels9
BolsterSalvage vessels9
OSubmarines9
IndependenceLight fleet carriers9
DianeSubmarines9
CrDestroyers8
Black SwanSloops8
ODestroyers8
ChDestroyers8
CaDestroyers8
PorterDestroyers8
AdmiralenDestroyers8
TDestroyers8
JDestroyers8
BustlerRescue Tugs8
AshlandDock landing ships8
PDestroyers8
CoDestroyers8
O-1Submarines8
HillASW Trawlers8
KDestroyers8
BagleyDestroyers8
FarragutDestroyers8
ZDestroyers8
Le HardiDestroyers8
Camper&Nicholson-typeMotor Torpedo Boats8
UDestroyers8
BougainvilleColonial sloops8
WDestroyers8
RDestroyers8
Round TableMS Trawlers8
CimarronOilers8
LDestroyers8
ChacalLarge destroyers8
PatokaOilers8
EaglePatrol crafts8
FultonSubmarine tenders7
BrooklynLight cruisers7
New OrleansHeavy cruisers7
KentHeavy cruisers7
Z 5Torpedo boats7
SpicaTorpedo boats7
Moray FirthRepair Ships7
Le FantasqueLarge destroyers7
TreasuryCutters7
O 21Submarines7
[No specific class]Fleet tugs7
Charles LawrenceHigh speed transports6
SalmonSubmarines6
SaphirSubmarines6
JaskolkaMinesweepers6
TamborSubmarines6
Royal SovereignBattleships6
AlgonquinCutters6
BSubmarines6
S-42Submarines6
Henrique DiasASW Trawlers6
VauquelinLarge destroyers6
LeanderLight cruisers6
GuepardLarge destroyers6
AgostaSubmarines6
LakeASW Whalers6
AnchorSalvage vessels6
MoorMooring vessels6
La GalissonniereLight cruisers6
PerchSubmarines6
IowaBattleships6
KanawhaOilers6
AbdielMinelayers6
Admiralty LeaderDestroyers6
CDestroyers6
[No specific class]Submarine tenders6
GarSubmarines6
D (Dekabrist)Submarines6
CariocaMinelayers6
WestTugs6
SleipnerDestroyers6
AigleLarge destroyers6
MoorgateBarrage / Gate vessels6
HavantDestroyers6
MinerveSubmarines6
KennebecOilers6
ParaTorpedo boats6
NorthamptonHeavy cruisers6
L'EspoireSubmarines6
EnvoyRescue Tugs6
CeresLight cruisers5
Kenneth WhitingSeaplane tenders5
King George VBattleships5
Avenger / ChargerEscort carriers5
BrigandRescue Tugs5
PerlaSubmarines5
ImpetusTugs5
SomersDestroyers5
RollickerRescue Tugs5
DragonflyRiver gunboats5
ChiwawaOilers5
BPB 60 feet-typeMotor Anti-Submarine Boats5
MattaponiOilers5
CarlisleLight cruisers5
[No specific class]Repair ships5
FolkestoneSloops5
A (AG)Submarines5
ArgonauteSubmarines5
TrinculoMooring vessels5
AssistanceRepair Ships5
K XIVSubmarines5
WindIcebreakers5
LondonHeavy cruisers5
BellonaLight cruisers5
KidoniaTorpedo boats5
Queen ElizabethBattleships5
AnimosoTorpedo boats5
SouthamptonLight cruisers5
[No specific class]Armed Yachts5
DromedaryTugs5
PSubmarines5
DixieDestroyer tenders5
PreBoom defence vessels5
South DakotaBattleships4
P 611Submarines4
AegirSubmarine tenders4
CurrituckSeaplane tenders4
AixosMinelayers4
GridleyDestroyers4
CircéSubmarines4
HaidaCutters4
[No specific class]Destroyer Depot Ships4
AlcyonTorpedo boats4
CaldwellDestroyers4
OaklandAnti-aircraft cruisers4
FalmouthSloops4
FundyMinesweepers4
ArethusaLight cruisers4
AllianceTugs4
KondouriotisDestroyers4
24Sloops4
LalPatrol vessels4
ProteusSubmarines4
RSubmarines4
O 12Submarines4
MMinesweepers4
ChamoisMinesweepers4
Fisher 58'Motor torpedo boats4
AxeMS Trawlers4
S-4Submarines4
ArdentGunboats4
[No specific class]Minelayers4
K VIIISubmarines4
SuffrenHeavy cruisers4
SangamonEscort carriers4
AtlantaAnti-aircraft cruisers4
ShorehamSloops4
VulcanRepair ships4
[No specific class]Oilers4
AetosDestroyers4
KlondikeDestroyer tenders4
AMinesweepers4
Vosper 60 feet-typeMotor Torpedo Boats4
DirectorRescue Tugs4
Soldati (1st series)Destroyers4
OsageVehicle landing ships4
Gerard CallenburghDestroyers4
ArbeMinesweepers4
Maxim Gorkiy (Project 26-bis)Heavy cruisers4
Attilio RegoloLight cruisers3
[No specific class]Destroyer tenders3
Thornycroft 73 feet-typeMotor Torpedo Boats3
S-3Submarines3
OrianiDestroyers3
Douwe AukesMinelayers3
LinnetMinelayers3
ShakespeareDestroyers3
K XISubmarines3
AcciaioSubmarines3
AlaskaLarge cruisers3
BitternSloops3
SevastopolBattleships3
TupySubmarines3
O 9Submarines3
SireneSubmarines3
SommeGunboats3
LST (Mk 1)Tank landing ships3
Leningrad (Project 1)Flotilla leaders3
BretagneBattleships3
BarracudaSubmarines3
CavendishLight cruisers3
Soldati (2nd series)Destroyers3
GrunoGunboats3
CaledonLight cruisers3
PrinceArmed Merchant Cruisers3
KaweahOilers3
Goffredo MameliSubmarines3
KiwiMS trawlers3
WilkSubmarines3
EgretSloops3
GloucesterLight cruisers3
TangierSeaplane tenders3
P (Pravda)Submarines3
Duguay-TrouinLight cruisers3
PrototypesSubmarine chasers3
BarBoom Defence Vessels3
Thornycroft experimental-type (MTB 345/346)Motor Torpedo Boats3
White 70 feet-typeMotor Anti-Submarine Boats3
G 13Torpedo boats3
AmphionRepair ships3
ArianeSubmarines3
MidwayAircraft Carriers3
LSubmarines3
Minsk (Project 38)Flotilla leaders3
PerthLight cruisers3
PT 9Motor torpedo boats3
Giuseppe La MasaTorpedo boats3
ASubmarines3
RiverSubmarines3
Marcilio DiasDestroyers3
PenguinSubmarine rescue vessels3
New MexicoBattleships3
YorktownAircraft carriers3
IllustriousAircraft Carriers3
Giuseppe Cesare AbbaTorpedo boats3
Fratelli BandieraSubmarines3
ColoradoBattleships3
VTB-11 (former French)Motor Gun Boats2
FriponneGunboats2
GromDestroyers2
FocaSubmarines2
PrototypesPatrol crafts2
DorsetshireHeavy cruisers2
Emanuele Filiberto Duca d'AostaLight cruisers2
BusyTugs2
OrzelSubmarines2
PensacolaHeavy cruisers2
RenownBattlecruisers2
PCPatrol crafts2
[No specific class]Seaplane tenders2
LuzonRiver gunboats2
LaertesRepair ships2
BelfastLight cruisers2
DuquesneHeavy cruisers2
Caio DuilioBattleships2
PoultryTugs2
OrsaTorpedo boats2
JavaLight cruisers2
WakeRiver gunboats2
NikiTorpedo boats2
MogadorLarge destroyers2
FluttoSubmarines2
DeltaRepair ships2
Hunt (Type IV)Escort destroyers2
DunkerqueBattlecruisers2
New YorkBattleships2
MarashtiDestroyers2
NairanaEscort Carriers2
O 19Submarines2
SonomaFleet tugs2
PT 8Motor torpedo boats2
Giuseppe SirtoriTorpedo boats2
EidsvoldCoastal defence ships2
AshevilleGunboats2
BachaqueroTank landing ships2
RonisSubmarines2
HamulDestroyer tenders2
TernRiver gunboats2
PennsylvaniaBattleships2
PT 6Motor torpedo boats2
ChicopeeOilers2
DubuqueGunboats2
KilkisCoastal defence ships2
BahiaLight cruisers2
TennesseeBattleships2
Thornycroft experimental-type (MTB 106/107)Motor Torpedo Boats2
SharkSubmarines2
OrionSubmarines2
CatskillVehicle landing ships2
DobbinDestroyer tenders2
ErebusMonitors2
Kirov (Project 26)Heavy cruisers2
RavenMinesweepers2
TrompLight cruisers2
General HallerGunboats2
Giuseppe GaribaldiLight cruisers2
AzioMinelayers2
ImplacableAircraft Carriers2
WicherDestroyers2
NelsonBattleships2
NimbleRescue Tugs2
Marcantonio BragadinSubmarines2
North CarolinaBattleships2
PlatinoSubmarines2
GriffinSubmarine tenders2
Long Island / ArcherEscort carriers2
AlligatorTugs2
MackerelSubmarines2
HeclaDestroyer Depot Ships2
CurtissSeaplane tenders2
AduaSubmarines2
LexingtonAircraft Carriers2
BridgewaterSloops2
PrototypeDestroyers2
LittorioBattleships2
BurnTugs2
DubourdieuGunboats2
MaidstoneSubmarine Depot Ships2
ThyellaTorpedo boats2
WyomingBattleships2
Prins van OranjeMinelayers2
Vasilefs GeorgiosDestroyers2
DogASW Trawlers2
RichelieuBattleships2
HydraMinelayers2
ErieGunboats2
Regele FerdinandDestroyers2
PortlandHeavy cruisers2
PorpoiseSubmarines2
PeterelRiver gunboats2
ELight cruisers2
CourbetBattleships2
PT 7Motor torpedo boats2
TordenskjoldCoastal defence ships2
KatsonisSubmarines2
Luigi SettembriniSubmarines2
KalevSubmarines2
CachalotSubmarines2
NevadaBattleships2
CornwallisSloops2
St. LouisLight cruisers2
PT 5Motor torpedo boats2
CourageousAircraft Carriers2
Minas GeraisBattleships2
NarwhalSubmarines2
AltairDestroyer tenders2
Thornycroft experimental-type (MTB 104/105)Motor Torpedo Boats2
RobertsMonitors2
YorkHeavy cruisers2
Folgal 58'Motor torpedo boats2
FloresSloops2
Emile BertinLight cruisers1
KrakatauMinelayers1
Vosper experimental-type (MTB 102)Motor Torpedo Boats1
BogatyrLight cruisers1
[No specific class]Icebreakers1
AdventureMinelayers1
Jeanne d'ArcLight cruisers1
GranitGunboats1
EritreaSloops1
IndomitableAircraft Carriers1
BPB experimental-type (MTB 100)Motor Torpedo Boats1
Mercantile conversionMotor Anti-Submarine Boats1
GryfMinelayers1
AlgérieHeavy cruisers1
Luigi CadornaLight cruisers1
ArieteTorpedo boats1
O 7Submarines1
K VSubmarines1
SirenaSubmarines1
CampaniaEscort Carriers1
NetBoom Defence Vessels1
Pro PatriaMinelayers1
Thornycroft experimental-type (MTB 344)Motor Torpedo Boats1
[No specific class]Minesweepers1
SuippeGunboats1
RigelMinelayers1
ArgonautSubmarines1
ActivityEscort Carriers1
RobinRiver gunboats1
CurtatoneTorpedo boats1
BangkalanMinelayers1
MarcelloSubmarines1
FalconRiver gunboats1
GuardianNetlayers1
RangerAircraft carriers1
EagleAircraft Carriers1
Ville d'YsColonial sloops1
Johan Maurits van NassauSloops1
HermesAircraft Carriers1
KDestroyers1
GlaucoSubmarines1
AlbatreGunboats1
McGruer experimental-type (MTB 109)Motor Torpedo Boats1
Chervona UkrainaLight cruisers1
Ark RoyalAircraft Carriers1
Admiralty RDestroyers1
FerrarisSubmarines1
SqualoSubmarines1
Carlo MirabelloDestroyers1
DolphinSubmarines1
Kraznyi KavkazLight cruisers1
FuriousAircraft Carriers1
MaestraleDestroyers1
Van KinsbergenSloops1
Georgios AveroffArmoured cruisers1
LuronneGunboats1
VedettaMinesweepers1
Vosper experimental-type (MTB 103)Motor Torpedo Boats1
TurbineDestroyers1
WichitaHeavy Cruisers1
PlutonLight cruisers1
DunnetBoom defence vessels1
White experimental-type (MTB 101)Motor Torpedo Boats1
De RuyterLight cruisers1
PloverMinelayers1
MazurTorpedo boats1
Raimondo MontecuccoliLight cruisers1
AltairGunboats1
SurcoufSubmarines1
Type VIICSubmarines1
[No specific class]Net tenders1
WaspAircraft Carriers1
O 8Submarines1
PanayRiver gunboats1
ArgonautaSubmarines1
Pretoria CastleEscort Carriers1
AudacityEscort carriers1
ScorpionRiver gunboats1
BéarnAircraft carriers1
Conte di CavourBattleships1
AiletteGunboats1
BirminghamLight cruisers1
SoemenepMinelayers1
Jan van BrakelMinelayers1
FloridaBattleships1
HumaitaSubmarines1
Ammiraglio CagniSubmarines1
AdmiralBattlecruisers1
SandpiperRiver gunboats1
ProtectorNetlayers1
ArgusAircraft Carriers1
Z 1Torpedo boats1
[No specific class]Submarine Depot Ships1
TasajeraTank landing ships1
BrinSubmarines1
L (former British)Submarines1
O 16Submarines1
Chantiers Navales de Meulan experimental-type (MTB 108(i))Motor Torpedo Boats1
Tashkent (Project 20)Flotilla leaders1
[No specific class]Auxiliary patrol trawlers1
SacramentoGunboats1
Project 30Destroyers1
NautilusMinelayers1
Vosper experimental-type (MTB 108(ii))Motor Torpedo Boats1
Krasnyi KrymLight cruisers1
[No specific class]Sloops1
Willem van der ZaanMinelayers1
HelliMinelaying cruisers1
VallianteGunboats1
S-48Submarines1
NavigatoriDestroyers1
[No specific class]Mooring vessels1
SampsonDestroyers1
UnicornAircraft Carriers1

Return to the Allied Warships section